Shine Fashions (India)Share price, financial results, shareholding and management

BSE SME · SHINEFASHTextiles & Apparels
shinefashions.in ↗Live price on BSE ↗ISIN INE0BLY01023 · Lot 4,000 shares · ₹1.11 lakh
₹27.75
+18.10% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹75 cr
Stock P/E
24.8peers 13.1
Book value
₹11.5
Price to book
2.41
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
0.73
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
12.3%
ROE · FY26
10.9%
ROE, 3-year average
33.7%
Operating margin · FY26
12.0%peers 13.6%
Sales growth, 3 years
69.2%
Profit growth, 3 years
45.2%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.65peers 0.57
Borrowings
₹20 cr
Interest cover
5.0×
Cash from business / op. profit
-200%
Debtor days
174
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
67.47%
Change in promoter holding
+2.27 pts
Shareholders
322
52-week high / low
₹49 / ₹17
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹5

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.

Shine Fashions (India) share price chart

₹27.75-31.48% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +18.09% on the day · Vol 4,000

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
+32.8%
3 months
+23.9%
6 months
-9.8%
1 year
-31.5%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.03 cr

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+25%-57%
3 years, a year+69%+45%
Latest half, H2 FY26+23%-161%

Shine Fashions (India) revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown very fast. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
050100150Sales, FY21: 7 ₹ cr7Net profit, FY21: 0 ₹ cr0FY21Sales, FY22: 13 ₹ cr13Net profit, FY22: 0 ₹ cr0FY22Sales, FY23: 21.1 ₹ cr21.1Net profit, FY23: 1 ₹ cr1FY23Sales, FY24: 54.1 ₹ cr54.1Net profit, FY24: 3.9 ₹ cr3.9FY24Sales, FY25: 81.6 ₹ cr81.6Net profit, FY25: 7 ₹ cr7FY25Sales, FY26: 102 ₹ cr102Net profit, FY26: 3 ₹ cr3FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-200204060Sales, H1FY23: 8.8 ₹ cr8.8Net profit, H1FY23: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1H1FY23Sales, H2FY23: 12.3 ₹ cr12.3Net profit, H2FY23: 0.9 ₹ cr0.9H2FY23Sales, H1FY24: 20.3 ₹ cr20.3Net profit, H1FY24: 1.5 ₹ cr1.5H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 33.9 ₹ cr33.9Net profit, H2FY24: 2.4 ₹ cr2.4H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 34.3 ₹ cr34.3Net profit, H1FY25: 3.3 ₹ cr3.3H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 47.3 ₹ cr47.3Net profit, H2FY25: 3.7 ₹ cr3.7H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 43.8 ₹ cr43.8Net profit, H1FY26: 5 ₹ cr5H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 58.2 ₹ cr58.2Net profit, H2FY26: -2.3 ₹ cr-2.3H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

Shine Fashions (India) half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY23H2FY23H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales8.7612.3120.2833.8534.2547.3443.8358.16
Expenses8.7411.0518.2030.6729.8442.4136.8653.16
Operating profit0.021.262.083.184.414.926.975
OPM0.2%10.2%10.3%9.4%12.9%10.4%15.9%8.0%
Interest0.040.040.020.010.010.030.281
Depreciation0.010.010.010.010.010.010.010
Profit before tax0.081.232.063.204.404.956.73-2.92
Net profit0.060.921.542.403.293.705.03-2.27

Shine Fashions (India) profit and loss

Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales71321.0754.1381.58102
Expenses71219.7948.8772.2590
Operating profit011.285.269.3412
OPM3.5%4.0%6.1%9.7%11.4%12.0%
Other income000.130.070.07-7
Interest000.070.030.041
Depreciation000.020.020.030
Profit before tax011.315.279.344
Tax rate12.0%100.0%25.2%25.2%25.2%25.0%
Net profit000.983.946.993
EPS ₹0.100.183.4914.0824.381.09
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%1.0%0.0%

A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY22) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.

Earnings per share before FY23 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

Shine Fashions (India) profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%5%10%15%FY21: 3.5%3.5%FY21FY22: 4.0%4.0%FY22FY23: 6.1%6.1%FY23FY24: 9.7%9.7%FY24FY25: 11.4%11.4%FY25FY26: 12.0%12.0%FY26
Per cent
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin3.5%4.0%6.1%9.7%11.4%12.0%
Tax rate12.0%100.0%25.2%25.2%25.2%25.0%
ROCE·16.7%19.7%55.8%45.8%12.3%
ROE·0.0%17.8%49.2%41.1%10.9%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%1.0%0.0%

Shine Fashions (India) debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
010203040Net worth, FY21: 5 ₹ cr5Borrowings, FY21: 1 ₹ cr1FY21Net worth, FY22: 5 ₹ cr5Borrowings, FY22: 1 ₹ cr1FY22Net worth, FY23: 6 ₹ cr6Borrowings, FY23: 2 ₹ cr2FY23Net worth, FY24: 10 ₹ cr10Borrowings, FY24: 1 ₹ cr1FY24Net worth, FY25: 24 ₹ cr24Borrowings, FY25: 6 ₹ cr6FY25Net worth, FY26: 31 ₹ cr31Borrowings, FY26: 20 ₹ cr20FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-30-20-10010Cash from the business, FY21: -2 ₹ cr-2Net profit, FY21: 0 ₹ cr0FY21Cash from the business, FY22: 0 ₹ cr0Net profit, FY22: 0 ₹ cr0FY22Cash from the business, FY23: -1 ₹ cr-1Net profit, FY23: 1 ₹ cr1FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 1 ₹ cr1Net profit, FY24: 3.9 ₹ cr3.9FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 2 ₹ cr2Net profit, FY25: 7 ₹ cr7FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -24 ₹ cr-24Net profit, FY26: 3 ₹ cr3FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Shine Fashions (India) balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital1111213
Reserves44592218
Net worth556102431
Borrowings1121620
Other liabilities014152963
Total liabilities67122659114
Fixed assets000000
Capital work in progress000000
Investments000000
Other assets67122659114

Shine Fashions (India) cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations-20-112-24
Cash from investing000000
Cash from financing201-11119
Net cash flow000013-5

Working capital

Days

Days
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days279173179118119174
Inventory days2213255365123
Days payable153273100140229
Cash conversion cycle285154131724468
Working capital days260151108694786

Shine Fashions (India) peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Shine Fashions (India) is number 36 of the 62 listed SME companies in textiles & apparels.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Paramount Syntex--1221419.0%0.77
Neelam Linens and Garments (India)148.81181.64.4%1.68
Ashutosh Fibre--1171626.0%0.92
Fascinate Textiles1369.01161521.0%0.84
Silky Overseas436.41086.812.2%0.42
Shine Fashions (India)7524.8102312.0%0.65
Yajur Fibres--101815.0%0.28
Piotex Industries1421.190.20.70.6%0.00
Fractal Industries17013.1901319.0%0.16
Gujarat Hy-Spin17343.782.70.12.3%0.72
Divyadhan Recycling Industries5632.779.41.76.0%0.36
Median of the 10 others4313.11047.413.6%0.57

Shine Fashions (India) shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.

Promoters
67.47%
-4.00 pts since Sep 23
Number of shareholders
322
91 in Sep 23

Shine Fashions (India) shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Apr 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26
Promoters71.47%71.47%71.47%71.47%68.53%65.20%65.20%67.47%
Number of shareholders9185162197193308311322

Shine Fashions (India) latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹58.2 cr (+23%), net profit -₹2.3 cr (-161%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 65.20% to 67.47%.

Shine Fashions (India) annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Shine Fashions (India) share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

  • Bonus issueBonus issue 7:1ex-date 25 July 2025
  • DividendFinal Dividend - Rs. - 0.1250ex-date 4 July 2025
Checks we ran on Shine Fashions (India)'s data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • !For FY26 the exchange filing's profit lines do not add up as read, so the figures shown are from the results page instead.
  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,68,64,000 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY25 (₹24.38) and FY26 (₹1.09) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Shine Fashions (India)

What does Shine Fashions (India) do?

Shine Fashions (India) is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in textiles & apparels.

What is the share price of Shine Fashions (India)?

₹27.8 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Shine Fashions (India)?

₹75 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,68,64,000 shares.

What is the P/E of Shine Fashions (India)?

24.8 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Shine Fashions (India)'s revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹102 cr and profit after tax ₹3 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Shine Fashions (India)?

The promoter group; promoters held 67.47% at 31 March 2026.

What is Shine Fashions (India)'s website?

shinefashions.in

More SME companies like Shine Fashions (India)

Other listed SME companies in textiles & apparels, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Textiles & Apparels →

Built from 4 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.