Kiaasa RetailShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹70 cr
- Stock P/E
- 6.3peers 9.3
- Book value
- ₹59.8
- Price to book
- 0.64
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.52
- ROCE · FY26
- 16.1%
- ROE · FY26
- 14.9%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 39.3%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 17.4%peers 8.5%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 39.1%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 77.4%
- Debt to equity
- 0.78peers 0.88
- Borrowings
- ₹85 cr
- Interest cover
- 3.5×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -325%
- Debtor days
- 90
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 50.22%
- Change in promoter holding
- -
- Shareholders
- 2,092
- 52-week high / low
- ₹123 / ₹24
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Kiaasa Retail share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -3.75% on the day · Vol 30,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +37.4%
- 3 months
- +14.9%
- 6 months
- -24.7%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.18 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +10% | +24% |
| 3 years, a year | +39% | +77% |
Kiaasa Retail revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months.
Kiaasa Retail half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales | 58 | 76.72 |
| Expenses | 46 | 65.49 |
| Operating profit | 12 | 11.22 |
| OPM | 21.0% | 14.6% |
| Interest | 2 | 4.12 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1.41 |
| Profit before tax | 9 | 6.21 |
| Net profit | 7 | 4.54 |
Kiaasa Retail profit and loss
Full years to March, FY22 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 26 | 50 | 84 | 122 | 134.63 |
| Expenses | 25 | 45 | 75 | 105 | 111.24 |
| Operating profit | 2 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 23.39 |
| OPM | 6.0% | 10.0% | 11.0% | 14.0% | 17.4% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.61 |
| Interest | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6.09 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.81 |
| Exceptional and other items | -1 | · | 1 | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 15.10 |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 26.0% |
| Net profit | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 11.17 |
| EPS ₹ | 27.20 | 49.20 | 11.93 | 7.08 | 8.43 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY25 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
Kiaasa Retail profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 6.0% | 10.0% | 11.0% | 14.0% | 17.4% |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 26.0% |
| ROCE | · | 20.0% | 35.0% | 30.6% | 16.1% |
| ROE | · | 133.3% | 69.0% | 34.0% | 14.9% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Kiaasa Retail debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Kiaasa Retail balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.50 | 0.50 | 4 | 13 | 18 |
| Reserves | 0 | 2 | 8 | 28 | 91 |
| Net worth | 0.50 | 2.50 | 12 | 41 | 109 |
| Borrowings | 16 | 21 | 16 | 29 | 85 |
| Other liabilities | 13.50 | 30.50 | 67 | 74 | 77 |
| Total liabilities | 30 | 54 | 95 | 144 | 271 |
| Fixed assets | 1 | 1 | 9 | 24 | 25 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 29 | 53 | 86 | 120 | 246 |
Kiaasa Retail cash flow
₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -13 | -3 | 11 | -12 | -76 |
| Cash from investing | -2 | -1 | -8 | -17 | -4 |
| Cash from financing | 14 | 5 | -3 | 30 | 108 |
| Net cash flow | -1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 28 |
Working capital
Days
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 89 | 154 | 29 | 66 | 90 |
| Inventory days | 442 | 290 | 371 | 376 | 658 |
| Days payable | 336 | 338 | 341 | 211 | 165 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 195 | 106 | 59 | 231 | 582 |
| Working capital days | -62 | 27 | 72 | 131 | 209 |
Kiaasa Retail peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Kiaasa Retail is number 29 of the 62 listed SME companies in textiles & apparels.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United Cotfab | 22 | 5.6 | 155 | 4 | 4.8% | 1.02 |
| Titaanium Ten Enterprise | 17 | 5.7 | 152 | 3 | 5.0% | 1.04 |
| Shreedhar Spinners | 332 | 55.4 | 146 | 6 | 12.0% | 3.87 |
| Avi Ansh Textile | 141 | 108.8 | 141 | 1.3 | 4.6% | 0.84 |
| Game Changers Texfab | 172 | 9.5 | 139 | 18 | 20.0% | 0.15 |
| Kiaasa Retail | 70 | 6.3 | 135 | 11.2 | 17.4% | 0.78 |
| NAPS Global India | 30 | 15.0 | 134 | 2 | 1.8% | 0.00 |
| Paramount Syntex | - | - | 122 | 14 | 19.0% | 0.77 |
| Neelam Linens and Garments (India) | 14 | 8.8 | 118 | 1.6 | 4.4% | 1.68 |
| Ashutosh Fibre | - | - | 117 | 16 | 26.0% | 0.92 |
| Fascinate Textiles | 136 | 9.0 | 116 | 15 | 21.0% | 0.84 |
| Median of the 10 others | 83 | 9.3 | 137 | 5 | 8.5% | 0.88 |
Kiaasa Retail shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little.
Kiaasa Retail shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Mar 26 | |
|---|---|
| Promoters | 50.22% |
| Number of shareholders | 2,092 |
Kiaasa Retail latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsKiaasa Retail announcements
6 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company UpdateSubmission of Press Release titled "Kiaasa Retail Announces Six New Exclusive Stores across Uttar Pradesh, Rajasthan and Bihar Ahead of Festive Season."PDF ↗
- Company UpdateCertificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories & participants)Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended 30th September, 2026PDF ↗
- AGM/EGMWe are pleased to submit Voting Results Pursuant to Regulation 44(3) and Scrutinizer Report dated 01st October, 2026PDF ↗
- Company UpdateThe Company has opened six new StoresPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMProceeding of 4th Annual General Meeting of the Equity Shareholders of the CompanyPDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTIntimation of Trading window ClosurePDF ↗
Kiaasa Retail annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Kiaasa Retail share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Kiaasa Retail's data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,82,30,005 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹49.20) and FY24 (₹11.93) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY22 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Kiaasa Retail
What does Kiaasa Retail do?
Kiaasa Retail is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in textiles & apparels.
What is the share price of Kiaasa Retail?
₹38.5 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Kiaasa Retail?
₹70 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,82,30,005 shares.
What is the P/E of Kiaasa Retail?
6.3 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Kiaasa Retail's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹135 cr and profit after tax ₹11 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Kiaasa Retail?
The promoter group; promoters held 50.22% at 31 March 2026.
What is Kiaasa Retail's website?
www.kiaasa.com
More SME companies like Kiaasa Retail
Other listed SME companies in textiles & apparels, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- JAKHARIA FABRICJAKHARIA · NSE Emerge · Textiles & Apparels · listed 2018Market cap ₹68 cr
- Shine Fashions (India)SHINEFASH · BSE SME · Textiles & ApparelsMarket cap ₹75 cr
- Siddhi CotspinSIDDHICOTS · NSE Emerge · Textiles & Apparels · listed 2025Market cap ₹66 cr
- Rachit PrintsRACHIT · BSE SME · Textiles & ApparelsMarket cap ₹78 cr
- Signoria CreationSIGNORIA · NSE Emerge · Textiles & Apparels · listed 2024Market cap ₹57 cr
- Shanti SpintexSHANTIDENM · BSE SME · Textiles & ApparelsMarket cap ₹57 cr
Built from 6 exchange announcements, 1 shareholding patterns and 5 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.