Shlokka DyesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

BSE SME · SHLOKKAChemicals & Petrochemicals
shlokkadyes.com ↗Live price on BSE ↗ISIN INE1EUB01016 · Lot 1,200 shares · ₹49,896
₹41.58
-1.20% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹89 cr
Stock P/E
17.9peers 14.4
Book value
₹39.9
Price to book
1.04
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
1.09
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
10.6%
ROE · FY26
8.8%
ROE, 3-year average
30.3%
Operating margin · FY26
13.9%peers 10.4%
Sales growth, 3 years
110.6%
Profit growth, 3 years
102.2%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.31peers 0.28
Borrowings
₹26.8 cr
Interest cover
3.7×
Cash from business / op. profit
-409%
Debtor days
241
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
70.34%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
1,135
52-week high / low
₹76 / ₹21
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.

Shlokka Dyes share price chart

₹41.58-51.37% since 17 Oct 2025

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -1.21% on the day · Vol 34,800

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
+34.1%
3 months
+68.8%
6 months
+63.4%
1 year
-37.8%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.23 cr

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25-21%-51%
3 years, a year+111%+102%
Latest half, H2 FY26-17%-33%

Shlokka Dyes revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
050100150Sales, FY23: 8.8 ₹ cr8.8Net profit, FY23: 0.6 ₹ cr0.6FY23Sales, FY24: 61.3 ₹ cr61.3Net profit, FY24: 4.9 ₹ cr4.9FY24Sales, FY25: 103 ₹ cr103Net profit, FY25: 10 ₹ cr10FY25Sales, FY26: 81.9 ₹ cr81.9Net profit, FY26: 5 ₹ cr5FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
020406080Sales, H1FY25: 42.6 ₹ cr42.6Net profit, H1FY25: 4.9 ₹ cr4.9H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 60.8 ₹ cr60.8Net profit, H2FY25: 5.2 ₹ cr5.2H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 31.4 ₹ cr31.4Net profit, H1FY26: 1.5 ₹ cr1.5H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 50.6 ₹ cr50.6Net profit, H2FY26: 3.5 ₹ cr3.5H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

Shlokka Dyes half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales42.6160.8131.3550.59
Expenses33.4451.3427.0143.54
Operating profit9.179.474.357.05
OPM21.5%15.6%13.9%13.9%
Interest1.411.391.171.25
Depreciation1.871.991.671.81
Profit before tax5.966.051.784.68
Net profit4.875.171.483.48

Shlokka Dyes profit and loss

Full years to March, FY23 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales8.7761.28103.4381.94
Expenses7.1948.8884.7970.54
Operating profit1.5812.4018.6411.40
OPM18.0%20.2%18.0%13.9%
Other income0.030.410.030.96
Interest0.192.422.802.42
Depreciation0.594.343.863.48
Profit before tax0.836.0512.016.46
Tax rate27.7%18.7%16.4%23.2%
Net profit0.604.9210.044.96
EPS ₹280.371,8166.672.32
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Earnings per share before FY25 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

Shlokka Dyes profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%10%20%30%FY23: 18.0%18.0%FY23FY24: 20.2%20.2%FY24FY25: 18.0%18.0%FY25FY26: 13.9%13.9%FY26
Per cent
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin18.0%20.2%18.0%13.9%
Tax rate27.7%18.7%16.4%23.2%
ROCE·22.6%29.2%10.6%
ROE·37.3%44.7%8.8%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Shlokka Dyes debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0255075100Net worth, FY23: 8.7 ₹ cr8.7Borrowings, FY23: 19.8 ₹ cr19.8FY23Net worth, FY24: 17.7 ₹ cr17.7Borrowings, FY24: 28.8 ₹ cr28.8FY24Net worth, FY25: 27.2 ₹ cr27.2Borrowings, FY25: 27.9 ₹ cr27.9FY25Net worth, FY26: 85.4 ₹ cr85.4Borrowings, FY26: 26.8 ₹ cr26.8FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-60-40-20020Cash from the business, FY23: 1.7 ₹ cr1.7Net profit, FY23: 0.6 ₹ cr0.6FY23Cash from the business, FY24: -10.5 ₹ cr-10.5Net profit, FY24: 4.9 ₹ cr4.9FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 4.7 ₹ cr4.7Net profit, FY25: 10 ₹ cr10FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -46.7 ₹ cr-46.7Net profit, FY26: 5 ₹ cr5FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Shlokka Dyes balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.020.0315.0621.41
Reserves8.6917.6312.1863.96
Net worth8.7117.6627.2485.37
Borrowings19.7828.7927.9226.76
Other liabilities10.2820.7436.4019.14
Total liabilities38.7767.1991.56131.27
Fixed assets28.6424.3921.6019.16
Capital work in progress0000
Investments0000
Other assets10.1342.8069.96112.11

Shlokka Dyes cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations1.66-10.524.69-46.67
Cash from investing-25.71-0.03-1.04-0.96
Cash from financing24.0610.58-3.6749.59
Net cash flow0.010.03-0.021.96

Working capital

Days

Days
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days58171160241
Inventory days1958097167
Days payable39012615182
Cash conversion cycle-136125106325
Working capital days-1093961331

Shlokka Dyes peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Shlokka Dyes is number 27 of the 44 listed SME companies in chemicals & petrochemicals.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Mahickra Chemicals28055.910657.0%0.24
Arunaya Organics246.51033.76.1%0.44
Yasons Chemex Care1616.796.80.9-0.6%0.32
Renol Polychem8910.7908.313.1%0.17
Shlokka Dyes8917.981.9513.9%0.31
Biopol Chemicals515.781.1916.6%0.17
Shanti Inorganics36436.4711022.0%0.63
Saroja Pharma Industries India1610.170.11.65.3%0.83
Deepak Chemtex10312.167.38.516.8%0.01
Technichem Organics7628.056.62.77.8%0.38
Devson Catalyst52040.0561330.0%0.06
Median of the 10 others8314.476.16.610.4%0.28

Shlokka Dyes shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
70.34%
0.00 pts since Oct 25
Foreign investors (FIIs)
2.87%
at Oct 25; not in the latest pattern
Number of shareholders
1,135
1,113 in Oct 25

Shlokka Dyes shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Oct 25Mar 26
Promoters70.34%70.34%
Foreign investors (FIIs)2.87%-
Number of shareholders1,1131,135

Shlokka Dyes latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹50.6 cr (-17%), net profit ₹3.5 cr (-33%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 70.34%.

Shlokka Dyes annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document
Annual reports

Shlokka Dyes share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Shlokka Dyes' data · 8

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,14,08,548 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY24 (₹1,815.50) and FY25 (₹6.67) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY23 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Shlokka Dyes

What does Shlokka Dyes do?

Shlokka Dyes is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in chemicals & petrochemicals.

What is the share price of Shlokka Dyes?

₹41.6 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Shlokka Dyes?

₹89 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,14,08,548 shares.

What is the P/E of Shlokka Dyes?

17.9 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Shlokka Dyes' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹82 cr and profit after tax ₹5 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Shlokka Dyes?

The promoter group; promoters held 70.34% at 31 March 2026.

What is Shlokka Dyes' website?

www.shlokkadyes.com

More SME companies like Shlokka Dyes

Other listed SME companies in chemicals & petrochemicals, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Chemicals & Petrochemicals →

Built from 3 exchange announcements, 2 shareholding patterns and 4 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.