Yasons Chemex CareShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹16 cr
- Stock P/E
- 17.5peers 13.5
- Book value
- ₹21.5
- Price to book
- 0.40
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.17
- ROCE · FY26
- 5.3%
- ROE · FY26
- 2.3%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 3.5%
- Operating margin · FY26
- -0.6%peers 13.5%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 38.1%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -35.0%
- Debt to equity
- 0.32peers 0.28
- Borrowings
- ₹13.4 cr
- Interest cover
- 2.2×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 123%
- Debtor days
- 158
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 51.47%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 1,188
- 52-week high / low
- ₹14 / ₹7
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Yasons Chemex Care share price chart
Close on 5 Nov 2026 · -3.41% on the day · Vol 3,000
Daily prices to 5 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 5 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +0.0%
- 3 months
- -14.6%
- 6 months
- -22.7%
- 1 year
- -32.0%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.01 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 95%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +27% | -42% |
| 3 years, a year | +38% | -35% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +1% | - |
Yasons Chemex Care revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before.
Yasons Chemex Care half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 12 | 24.77 | 37.53 | 31.71 | 29.38 | 47.15 | 49.27 | 47.55 |
| Expenses | 11.23 | 25.06 | 34.55 | 32.08 | 26.81 | 48.47 | 47.54 | 49.88 |
| Operating profit | 0.77 | -0.29 | 2.98 | -0.37 | 2.57 | -1.31 | 1.73 | -2.33 |
| OPM | 6.4% | -1.2% | 7.9% | -1.2% | 8.8% | -2.8% | 3.5% | -4.9% |
| Interest | 0.18 | 0.23 | 0.49 | 0.84 | 0.68 | 0.75 | 0.61 | 0.66 |
| Depreciation | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.04 | 0.33 |
| Profit before tax | 3.26 | 0.95 | 3.35 | -1.53 | 2.31 | -0.08 | 1.21 | 0.32 |
| Net profit | 2.69 | 0.74 | 2.82 | -1.57 | 1.88 | -0.26 | 1.02 | -0.08 |
Yasons Chemex Care profit and loss
Full years to March, FY19 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 18.57 | 19.41 | 17.77 | 36.77 | 36.77 | 69.24 | 76.53 | 96.82 |
| Expenses | 17.71 | 17.87 | 15.84 | 36.28 | 36.28 | 66.64 | 75.27 | 97.42 |
| Operating profit | 0.86 | 1.54 | 1.93 | 0.49 | 0.49 | 2.60 | 1.26 | -0.60 |
| OPM | 4.6% | 7.9% | 10.9% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 3.8% | 1.6% | -0.6% |
| Other income | 0.23 | 0.21 | 0.27 | 4.23 | 4.23 | 0.96 | 2.78 | 3.77 |
| Interest | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.23 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 1.33 | 1.44 | 1.28 |
| Depreciation | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.15 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.43 | 0.38 | 0.37 |
| Profit before tax | 0.94 | 1.58 | 1.82 | 4.21 | 4.21 | 1.80 | 2.23 | 1.53 |
| Tax rate | 30.9% | 26.6% | 31.3% | 18.5% | 18.5% | 30.6% | 27.8% | 38.6% |
| Net profit | 0.65 | 1.16 | 1.25 | 3.43 | 3.43 | 1.25 | 1.61 | 0.94 |
| EPS ₹ | 1.10 | 1.97 | 2.12 | 5.81 | 2.42 | 0.65 | 0.83 | 0.98 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Yasons Chemex Care profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. Its costs were more than its sales. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 4.6% | 7.9% | 10.9% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 3.8% | 1.6% | -0.6% |
| Tax rate | 30.9% | 26.6% | 31.3% | 18.5% | 18.5% | 30.6% | 27.8% | 38.6% |
| ROCE | · | 11.7% | 12.6% | 51.3% | 38.2% | 8.7% | 7.4% | 5.3% |
| ROE | · | 8.6% | 8.5% | 44.7% | 33.1% | 4.2% | 4.0% | 2.3% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Yasons Chemex Care debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Yasons Chemex Care balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 5.90 | 5.90 | 5.90 | · | 14.16 | 19.30 | 19.30 | 19.30 |
| Reserves | 7.02 | 8.18 | 9.43 | · | 6.56 | 19.77 | 21.38 | 22.26 |
| Net worth | 12.92 | 14.08 | 15.33 | · | 20.72 | 39.07 | 40.68 | 41.56 |
| Borrowings | 0.33 | 0.46 | 2.69 | · | 3.47 | 8.52 | 11.17 | 13.37 |
| Other liabilities | 2.49 | 6.04 | 7.56 | · | 3.40 | 7 | 7.48 | 13 |
| Total liabilities | 15.74 | 20.58 | 25.58 | · | 27.59 | 54.59 | 59.33 | 67.93 |
| Fixed assets | 0.25 | 0.56 | 0.75 | · | 0.52 | 3.15 | 2.84 | 2.72 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.28 | 0.01 | 0 | · | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 4.35 | · | 6.59 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 15.21 | 20.01 | 20.48 | · | 20.48 | 51.44 | 56.49 | 65.21 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | · | 30.14 | 41.90 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | · | 19.44 | 20.92 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | · | 1.28 | 1.31 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | · | 4.86 | 10.23 |
Yasons Chemex Care cash flow
₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 0.51 | -0.53 | 2.41 | · | -0.27 | -16.22 | -2.45 | -0.74 |
| Cash from investing | -0.21 | -0.05 | -4.50 | · | 0.06 | 0 | -0.01 | -0.26 |
| Cash from financing | 0.01 | 0.38 | 1.94 | · | 0.24 | 17.60 | 1.22 | 0.93 |
| Net cash flow | 0.31 | -0.20 | -0.15 | · | 0.03 | 1.38 | -1.24 | -0.07 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0.06 | 0 |
Working capital
Days
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 169 | 186 | 286 | · | 113 | 151 | 144 | 158 |
| Inventory days | 15 | 42 | 51 | · | 83 | 84 | 96 | 81 |
| Days payable | 49 | 92 | 134 | · | 30 | 26 | 24 | 40 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 136 | 137 | 202 | · | 166 | 209 | 216 | 199 |
| Working capital days | 188 | 213 | 172 | · | 140 | 182 | 174 | 141 |
Yasons Chemex Care peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Yasons Chemex Care is number 25 of the 44 listed SME companies in chemicals & petrochemicals.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajputana Biodiesel | 142 | 13.5 | 122 | 10.5 | 12.3% | 0.56 |
| Neochem Bio Solutions | 186 | 15.1 | 111 | 12.3 | 17.9% | 0.23 |
| Silkflex Polymers (India) | 284 | 23.6 | 110 | 12 | 20.0% | 1.29 |
| Paragon Fine and Speciality Chemical | 104 | 11.5 | 110 | 9.1 | 11.6% | 0.01 |
| Mahickra Chemicals | 280 | 55.9 | 106 | 5 | 7.0% | 0.24 |
| Arunaya Organics | 24 | 6.5 | 103 | 3.7 | 6.1% | 0.44 |
| Yasons Chemex Care | 16 | 17.5 | 96.8 | 0.9 | -0.6% | 0.32 |
| Renol Polychem | 89 | 10.7 | 90 | 8.3 | 13.1% | 0.17 |
| Shlokka Dyes | 67 | 13.5 | 81.9 | 5 | 13.9% | 0.31 |
| Biopol Chemicals | 51 | 5.7 | 81.1 | 9 | 16.6% | 0.17 |
| Shanti Inorganics | 364 | 36.4 | 71 | 10 | 22.0% | 0.63 |
| Median of the 10 others | 123 | 13.5 | 105 | 9 | 13.5% | 0.28 |
Yasons Chemex Care shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Yasons Chemex Care shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Jul 23 | Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 51.47% | 51.47% | 51.47% | 51.47% | 51.47% | 51.47% | 51.47% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.11% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.02% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 17.66% | 17.02% | 18.05% | 18.59% | 18.25% | 17.10% | 17.96% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 20.42% | 23.50% | 22.24% | 22.25% | 21.85% | 23.22% | 22.72% |
| Companies and others | 10.32% | 8.01% | 8.24% | 7.69% | 8.43% | 8.21% | 7.85% |
| Number of shareholders | 1,417 | 1,387 | 1,330 | 1,272 | 1,192 | 1,223 | 1,188 |
The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Yasons Chemex Care latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹47.6 cr (+1%), net profit -₹0.1 cr (-) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 51.47%.
Yasons Chemex Care announcements
19 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- AppointmentOf Mr Krunal Tilakkumar Thakkar as Company Secretary & Compliance Officer of the company w.e.f. October 01, 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on October 01, 2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Change in AuditorsOf the companyPDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on August 26, 2026PDF ↗
- Reply to Clarification- Financial resultsThe Exchange had sought clarification from Yasons Chemex Care Limited for the quarter ended 31-Mar-2026 with respect to Regulation 33 of the SEBI (Listing ObligPDF ↗
- Resignation of Director/KMP/SMPResignation of Director/KMP/SMPPDF ↗
- ResignationOf Riddhi Sumit Shah as Company Secretary & Compliance Officer of the company w.e.f. July 15, 2026PDF ↗
Yasons Chemex Care annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Yasons Chemex Care share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Yasons Chemex Care's data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,93,03,920 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY19 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 12 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Yasons Chemex Care
What does Yasons Chemex Care do?
Yasons Chemex Care is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in chemicals & petrochemicals.
What is the share price of Yasons Chemex Care?
₹8.5 at the close on 5 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Yasons Chemex Care?
₹16 cr at the close on 5 Nov 2026, on 1,93,03,920 shares.
What is the P/E of Yasons Chemex Care?
17.5 times FY26 profit at the close on 5 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Yasons Chemex Care's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹97 cr and profit after tax ₹1 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Yasons Chemex Care?
The promoter group; promoters held 51.47% at 31 March 2026.
What is Yasons Chemex Care's website?
www.yasonschemexcare.com
More SME companies like Yasons Chemex Care
Other listed SME companies in chemicals & petrochemicals, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Saroja Pharma Industries IndiaSAROJA · NSE Emerge · Chemicals & Petrochemicals · listed 2023Market cap ₹16 cr
- Citichem IndiaCITICHEM · BSE SME · Chemicals & PetrochemicalsMarket cap ₹11 cr
- Arunaya OrganicsARUNAYA · NSE Emerge · Chemicals & Petrochemicals · listed 2025Market cap ₹24 cr
- Bhatia Colour ChemBCCL · BSE SME · Chemicals & PetrochemicalsMarket cap ₹31 cr
- Yug DecorYUG · BSE SME · Chemicals & PetrochemicalsMarket cap ₹31 cr
- Prolife IndustriesPROLIFE · NSE Emerge · Chemicals & Petrochemicals · listed 2017Market cap ₹33 cr
Every listed SME company in Chemicals & Petrochemicals → · SME companies listed in 2023 →
Built from 19 exchange announcements, 7 shareholding patterns and 8 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.