Indian EmulsifiersShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹64 cr
- Stock P/E
- 3.9peers 15.1
- Book value
- ₹80.2
- Price to book
- 0.43
- EV / operating profit
- 4.3
- Market cap to sales
- 0.40
- ROCE · FY26
- 15.2%
- ROE · FY26
- 14.2%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 28.6%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 16.2%peers 11.2%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 57.4%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 59.6%
- Debt to equity
- 0.37peers 0.37
- Borrowings
- ₹55.1 cr
- Interest cover
- 6.5×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -108%
- Debtor days
- 131
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 32.64%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 3,069
- 52-week high / low
- ₹128 / ₹32
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Indian Emulsifiers share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +0.87% on the day · Vol 9,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -22.6%
- 3 months
- -20.7%
- 6 months
- -57.5%
- 1 year
- -63.6%
- Since IPO
- -73.6%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.35 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 94%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +58% | +22% |
| 3 years, a year | +57% | +60% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +67% | -5% |
About Indian Emulsifiers: business, products and customers
Indian Emulsifiers makes speciality chemicals that help oil and water mix, used in mining explosives, shampoos, cleaners, plastics and textiles, at a plant in Ratnagiri district of Maharashtra. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
Indian Emulsifiers was set up in December 2020 by Yash Tikekar and began production in 2021 at a multipurpose plant in MIDC Lote Parshuram. It makes more than 125 products, such as esters, amphoterics, phosphate esters, imidazolines, wax emulsions and emulsifiers for mining explosives, and sells them to manufacturers in mining, personal care, PVC and rubber, textiles, cleaning, lubricants and oil and gas. Capacity has been raised step by step to 12,000 tonnes a year by adding reactors, and a new plant on a second plot in the same industrial area is being built.
The model shapes the numbers. Raw materials from petroleum, farm oils and synthetic sources make up most of the cost, so margins depend on passing price swings to customers; in March and April 2026 some inputs nearly doubled before easing, and the company says the higher prices are now accepted. Growth has been paid for with two rights issues, debt and longer credit to larger customers, so receivables and inventory have risen faster than profit. Part of its sales go to Chemical Brothers Enterprises, a trading and export company mostly owned by the promoter, which the company now plans to bring into the group.
Read more about the business
It has set up subsidiaries in Australia (Southern Emulsifiers, for mining explosives customers), the United States (Polaris Specialty Chemicals, a distribution arm) and India (Spartan Professional Products, for finished home and personal care products). The offer document compared it with Fine Organic Industries and Fineotex Chemical, listed speciality chemical makers many times its size; the business section names no direct rivals and says competition comes from organised and regional players.
From the prospectus (May 2024), the FY26 annual report, the November 2025 and June 2026 earnings calls, the June 2026 investor presentation and the company's NSE filings from April to September 2026.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- Sales have grown very fast: 57% a year over three years.
To watch
- Exchange approval and terms of the proposed rights issue of up to ₹51 cr, which includes the 10.99% stake in the promoter's company Chemical Brothers Enterprises (NSE filing, 16 May 2026; earnings call, June 2026, p.5).
- Start of the plot C-3 plant and the food-grade line, both expected by the end of FY27 (earnings call, June 2026, p.9).
- Revenue from the Australian subsidiary against about ₹75 cr over FY26 to FY28, and from the US subsidiary (earnings call, June 2026, p.11).
- Whether the non-binding food-grade agreement with Spice Lounge Food Works becomes a definitive contract (NSE filing, 18 Sep 2026).
- Customers take longer to pay than before: 131 days in FY26, against 60 in FY22.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Indian Emulsifiers revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Indian Emulsifiers half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 35 | 32 | 52 | 49.73 | 76.98 | 82.84 |
| Expenses | 29 | 23 | 41 | 40.35 | 61.89 | 72.08 |
| Operating profit | 6 | 8 | 10 | 9.38 | 15.09 | 10.76 |
| OPM | 19.0% | 26.0% | 20.0% | 18.9% | 19.6% | 13.0% |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.62 | 1.81 | 1.82 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.16 | 1.13 | 1.52 |
| Profit before tax | 5 | 6 | 9 | 7.87 | 12.40 | 7.54 |
| Net profit | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6.32 | 10.27 | 5.99 |
Indian Emulsifiers profit and loss
Full years to March, FY22 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 18 | 41 | 67 | 101.23 | 159.82 |
| Expenses | 17 | 33 | 52 | 81.61 | 133.97 |
| Operating profit | 1 | 8 | 15 | 19.62 | 25.85 |
| OPM | 4.5% | 19.0% | 22.0% | 19.4% | 16.2% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.43 | 0.36 |
| Interest | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.41 | 3.64 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.23 | 2.64 |
| Exceptional and other items | -1 | · | · | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16.41 | 19.93 |
| Tax rate | 67.0% | 20.0% | 18.2% | 19.0% | 18.4% |
| Net profit | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13.30 | 16.26 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.04 | 4.32 | 6.53 | 11.40 | 11.24 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY22) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY23 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Indian Emulsifiers profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 4.5% | 19.0% | 22.0% | 19.4% | 16.2% |
| Tax rate | 67.0% | 20.0% | 18.2% | 19.0% | 18.4% |
| ROCE | · | 27.5% | 31.0% | 23.6% | 15.2% |
| ROE | · | 50.0% | 47.4% | 24.2% | 14.2% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Indian Emulsifiers debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Indian Emulsifiers balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 6 | 6 | 9 | 12.22 | 18.33 |
| Reserves | 0 | 4 | 19 | 69.81 | 128.72 |
| Net worth | 6 | 10 | 28 | 82.03 | 147.05 |
| Borrowings | 13 | 22 | 24 | 25.59 | 55.11 |
| Other liabilities | 0 | 2 | 12 | 9.79 | 33.11 |
| Total liabilities | 19 | 34 | 64 | 117.41 | 235.27 |
| Fixed assets | 10 | 13 | 17 | 18.98 | 52.71 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 3 | 21.39 | 23.02 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 |
| Other assets | 9 | 21 | 44 | 77.04 | 159.49 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | 30.61 | 57.34 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | 36.41 | 64.45 |
| Cash | · | · | · | 0.07 | 7.78 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | 6.41 | 26.28 |
Indian Emulsifiers cash flow
₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -6 | 0 | 0 | -16.55 | -28 |
| Cash from investing | -2 | 0 | -8 | -23.81 | -39.06 |
| Cash from financing | 8 | 0 | 8 | 40.34 | 74.76 |
| Net cash flow | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.02 | 7.70 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | 22.62 | 38.01 |
Working capital
Days
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 60 | 71 | 101 | 110 | 131 |
| Inventory days | 32 | 106 | 162 | 185 | 193 |
| Days payable | 0 | 11 | 69 | 33 | 79 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 92 | 166 | 195 | 263 | 245 |
| Working capital days | 125 | 97 | 115 | 172 | 201 |
Indian Emulsifiers peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Indian Emulsifiers is number 11 of the 44 listed SME companies in chemicals & petrochemicals.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indian Emulsifiers | 64 | 3.9 | 160 | 16.3 | 16.2% | 0.37 |
| Bhatia Colour Chem | 34 | 8.4 | 155 | 4 | 5.0% | 0.02 |
| Sacheerome | 1,030 | 36.8 | 152 | 28 | 24.0% | 0.00 |
| Aureate Tradde | 62 | 12.4 | 150 | 5 | 6.0% | 1.89 |
| Unilex Colours and Chemicals | 42 | 5.1 | 145 | 8.2 | 2.6% | 0.31 |
| Ushanti Colour Chem | 278 | - | 139 | -5 | 0.2% | 1.08 |
| Patel Chem Specialities | 385 | 29.7 | 137 | 13 | 12.0% | 0.15 |
| Ducol Organics And Colours | 219 | 30.2 | 136 | 7.3 | 10.4% | 0.43 |
| Rajputana Biodiesel | 142 | 13.5 | 122 | 10.5 | 12.3% | 0.56 |
| Neochem Bio Solutions | 186 | 15.1 | 111 | 12.3 | 17.9% | 0.23 |
| Silkflex Polymers (India) | 284 | 23.6 | 110 | 12 | 20.0% | 1.29 |
| Median of the 10 others | 203 | 15.1 | 138 | 9.4 | 11.2% | 0.37 |
Indian Emulsifiers shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own less than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
Indian Emulsifiers shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| May 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Nov 25 | Mar 26 | Sep 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 48.11% | 48.11% | 48.11% | 48.11% | 32.57% | 32.64% | 32.64% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 5.51% | 3.49% | 2.22% | 2.20% | 2.16% | 2.00% | 2.00% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 6.92% | 3.68% | 2.55% | 1.67% | 4.36% | 3.29% | 1.62% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 10.04% | 12.64% | 12.66% | 12.85% | 17.80% | 18.32% | 19.77% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 18.31% | 20.22% | 21.04% | 23.52% | 26.40% | 29.09% | 30.40% |
| Companies and others | 11.11% | 11.86% | 13.42% | 11.65% | 16.71% | 14.66% | 13.57% |
| Number of shareholders | 1,768 | 1,291 | 1,383 | 1,740 | 1,843 | 2,819 | 3,069 |
The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Indian Emulsifiers study: the business from its own documents
Read from 15 of the company's own documentsIndian Emulsifiers so far
From the company's own record
- 22 May 2024Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹132
- 30 Sept 2026Promoters at 32.64%
- 19 June 2024Highest close since listing, ₹448.49
Indian Emulsifiers key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- FY26 revenue
- ₹159.8 cr
- Consolidated, up from ₹101.2 cr in FY25; profit after tax rose 22.3% to ₹16.3 cr, slower than sales.Investor presentation, June 2026, p.35
- Operating margin
- 16.4%
- FY26 EBITDA margin against 20.5% in FY25; it fell to 13.1% in the second half as input prices jumped.Investor presentation, June 2026, p.34 to 35
- Installed capacity
- 12,000 MTPA
- Up from 7,800 tonnes in FY25 and 2,400 tonnes in FY22, all at the one plant at Lote Parshuram.Annual report FY26, p.30; investor presentation, June 2026, p.10
- Debtor days
- 131 days
- Up from about 110 days in FY25 as the company sold to larger customers on longer credit; trade receivables reached ₹57.3 cr.Investor presentation, June 2026, p.6 and p.36
- Rights issue, November 2025
- ₹48.9 cr
- Raised for working capital, a new factory and machinery; the monitoring agency found no deviation in its use up to June 2026.Monitoring agency report, August 2026, p.2 to 3
Show 5 more facts
- Proposed rights issue
- Up to ₹51 cr
- Approved by the board on 16 May 2026 for the US subsidiary's working capital, the Chemical Brothers stake and working capital in India; awaiting exchange approval in June 2026.NSE filings, 16 and 19 May 2026; earnings call, June 2026, p.5
- Promoter holding
- 32.64%
- Held by Yash Tikekar at March 2026, down from 48.11% after the IPO, as the promoter did not take up the full share of the rights issue.Shareholding pattern, March 2026; prospectus, p.155; investor presentation, June 2026, p.37
- Chemical Brothers stake
- ₹6.0 cr
- Board approval for 10.99% of the promoter's trading company at ₹162 a share, a related party transaction; Yash Tikekar owns 75.83% of it and the company sold it goods worth ₹7.8 cr in FY26.NSE filing, 16 May 2026, p.1 and p.3; annual report FY26, p.78
- US export orders
- ₹6.7 cr
- Two orders worth USD 700,621 from one American customer, announced on 17 July 2026 for immediate execution.NSE filings, 17 and 20 Jul 2026
- Borrowings
- ₹55.1 cr
- Long-term ₹26.0 cr and short-term ₹29.2 cr at March 2026, up from ₹25.6 cr a year earlier; a further ₹20 cr of venture debt was committed in April 2026.Investor presentation, June 2026, p.36; press release, 18 Apr 2026; our arithmetic
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
The June 2026 presentation says the company aims for revenue growth of around 40% to 50% a year over three years. The managing director said the new plant on plot C-3 at Lote Parshuram, adding about 400 to 500 tonnes a month, is expected to be fully running by the end of FY27, along with a tripled quality control and R&D area and a certified food-grade emulsifier line on an adjoining plot bought in February 2026. The company still expects its Australian subsidiary to bring about ₹75 cr of revenue over FY26 to FY28 combined, and in September 2026 signed a non-binding agreement for Spice Lounge Food Works to take the whole output of the food-grade line in India for five years. It plans a second rights issue once the exchange approves it.
| What management said | When | What happened |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue growth of at least 100% in FY26 | November 2025 call | 57.9% |
| EBITDA margin in the range of about 19% to 22% | November 2025 call | 16.4% in FY26 |
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Indian Emulsifiers earns a margin on turning oils and petrochemicals into speciality chemicals made to customers' needs, and has grown fast by adding capacity and markets.
Its weak spots are thinner margins as it chased volume, customers that take longer to pay, repeated fund raising, and dealings with a company the promoter owns.
AverageCan it set its own prices?It passes on raw material costs, but with a lag, and gave up margin in FY26 to win volume and larger customers.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?A wide range of products from one flexible plant helps it, but it is a small player against much larger listed makers and many regional ones.
WatchWho are its customers?A few large buyers gave most sales at listing, and a company owned by the promoter is itself a customer and supplier.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. Stock, customer credit, new plants and overseas subsidiaries all need cash, and the company has turned to rights issues, debentures and bank debt.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?It keeps adding products, industries and countries, though the new markets are early and some plans rest on non-binding deals.
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Its record is short, and raw material shocks and customers' cautious buying moved results sharply within FY26.
Who runs Indian Emulsifiers?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
YTYash TikekarPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 32.64%
BA in Economics from Jai Hind College, Mumbai (2008) and a PGDM in Financial Management from NMIMS School of Distance Learning (2013). Founded the company in 2020 and became chairman and managing director for five years from 27 December 2023; leads product development, production and overall operations, with about 15 years in speciality chemicals by June 2026, earlier selling to export markets. Also a director of YST Surfactants, YST Specialities, YST Life Sciences, Chemical Brothers Enterprise and VRT Enterprises, and holds 75.83% of Chemical Brothers Enterprises. Held 32.64% at March 2026.
Prospectus, p.150 and p.152; investor presentation, June 2026, p.28; NSE filing, 16 May 2026, p.3; shareholding pattern, March 2026ATAbhay TikekarWhole Time Director
B.Com (Honours) from the University of Delhi (1978) and a diploma in marketing and sales management from Bhartiya Vidya Bhavan; more than four decades in the speciality chemicals industry as a marketing, sales and business manager. Whole time director for five years from 27 December 2023, focused on growth and finance.
Prospectus, p.150 and p.152; investor presentation, June 2026, p.28MBMandeep Brijkishore PandeyChief Financial Officer
Passed the Professional Competence Examination of the Institute of Chartered Accountants of India (2012) and holds its Accounting Technician certificate (2015); about seven years in financial reporting, tax and compliance at the time of the prospectus. CFO from 27 December 2023; the FY26 board report says the board also appointed Mandeep B. Pandey as internal auditor for FY26.
Prospectus, p.162; annual report FY26, p.5 and p.73JJJoshna John OliveraCompany Secretary and Compliance Officer
Appointed from 4 February 2026, after Ramraj Singh Thakur resigned on 2 February 2026.
Annual report FY26, p.5 and p.69RMRajesh Madhukar JoshiNon-Executive Director
LLB from the University of Pune (1996) and a member of the Bar Council of Maharashtra and Goa since 1998; a practising advocate with more than two decades in criminal, civil, environment, revenue, insurance and consumer cases. On the board since 27 December 2023.
Prospectus, p.152RGRajaram Gordhanlal AgarwalIndependent Director
Chartered accountant (associate of the Institute of Chartered Accountants of India since 2008) with more than 30 years in the speciality chemical industry, including DCW Limited until May 2021. Independent director for five years from 27 November 2023.
Prospectus, p.152VDVaishali Dipen TarsariyaIndependent Director
B.Com in Financial Accounting and Auditing from the University of Mumbai (2014); worked as an associate accountant at J M Mehta & Co. until April 2021. Independent director for five years from 27 December 2023.
Prospectus, p.152; investor presentation, June 2026, p.28Indian Emulsifiers latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹82.8 cr (+67%), net profit ₹6 cr (-5%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 32.64%; Dheeraj Kumar Lohia new at 1.13%.
Indian Emulsifiers announcements
88 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Quarterly Compliance Report on Corporate governance - within 21 days from the enIndian Emulsifiers Limited has informed regarding Non-applicability of the Compliance Report on Corporate Governance for the Q2 FY 2026-27PDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Press Releasea press release dated September 22, 2026, titled Indian Emulsifiers Ltd. signs MoU with Spice Lounge Food Works Ltd. for Exclusive India Offtake of Food-Grade PDF ↗
- Arrangements for strategic, technical, manufacturing, or marketing tie upIndian Emulsifiers Limited signs strategic MOU with Spice Lounge Food Works LimitedPDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on September 04, 2026PDF ↗
- Monitoring Agency ReportOf M/s. Infomerics Valuation and Rating Limited for the Utilization of proceeds of Right Issue for the quarter ended June 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Press Releasea press release dated July 20, 2026, titled "Indian Emulsifiers Limited Secures Two Major Direct Export Orders from a Leading U.S. Customer"PDF ↗
Indian Emulsifiers annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Indian Emulsifiers share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- Rights issueRIGHTS 1:2 @ PREMIUM RS 70/-ex-date 10 Oct 2025
Checks we ran on Indian Emulsifiers' data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,83,33,222 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY22 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Indian Emulsifiers
What does Indian Emulsifiers do?
Indian Emulsifiers makes speciality chemicals that help oil and water mix, used in mining explosives, shampoos, cleaners, plastics and textiles, at a plant in Ratnagiri district of Maharashtra. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of Indian Emulsifiers?
₹34.9 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Indian Emulsifiers?
₹64 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,83,33,222 shares.
What is the P/E of Indian Emulsifiers?
3.9 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Indian Emulsifiers' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹160 cr and profit after tax ₹16 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Indian Emulsifiers?
Yash Tikekar; promoters held 32.64% at 30 Sept 2026.
What was the IPO price of Indian Emulsifiers?
₹132 a share; it listed on 22 May 2024.
What is Indian Emulsifiers' website?
indianemulsifiers.com
More SME companies like Indian Emulsifiers
Other listed SME companies in chemicals & petrochemicals, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Aureate TraddeAUREATE · BSE SME · Chemicals & PetrochemicalsMarket cap ₹63 cr
- Renol PolychemRNPL · NSE Emerge · Chemicals & Petrochemicals · listed 2025Market cap ₹71 cr
- Amtech EstersAMTECH · BSE SME · Chemicals & PetrochemicalsMarket cap ₹74 cr
- Technichem OrganicsTECHNICHEM · BSE SME · Chemicals & PetrochemicalsMarket cap ₹75 cr
- Biopol ChemicalsBIOPOL · NSE Emerge · Chemicals & Petrochemicals · listed 2026Market cap ₹51 cr
- Mehul ColoursMEHUL · BSE SME · Chemicals & PetrochemicalsMarket cap ₹48 cr
Every listed SME company in Chemicals & Petrochemicals → · SME companies listed in 2024 →
Built from 3 earnings call transcripts, 3 investor presentations, 3 press releases, 2 annual reports, 2 credit rating notes, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 88 exchange announcements, 7 shareholding patterns and 5 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.