Paragon Fine and Speciality ChemicalShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹99 cr
- Stock P/E
- 10.9peers 15.9
- Book value
- ₹50.3
- Price to book
- 1.00
- EV / operating profit
- 7.6
- Market cap to sales
- 0.90
- ROCE · FY26
- 12.8%
- ROE · FY26
- 9.6%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 14.2%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 11.6%peers 12.2%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 1.9%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -3.3%
- Debt to equity
- 0.01peers 0.32
- Borrowings
- ₹1.2 cr
- Interest cover
- 82.0×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 36%
- Debtor days
- 141
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 74.87%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 1,811
- 52-week high / low
- ₹65 / ₹34
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Paragon Fine and Speciality Chemical share price chart
Close on 5 Nov 2026 · +0.50% on the day · Vol 13,200
Daily prices to 5 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 5 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +2.3%
- 3 months
- +2.8%
- 6 months
- +0.2%
- 1 year
- -7.1%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.04 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 87%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | -5% | +53% |
| 3 years, a year | +2% | -3% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +7% | +68% |
About Paragon Fine and Speciality Chemical: business, products and customers
Paragon Fine and Speciality Chemical makes chemical building blocks in small batches at a plant in Viramgam, Gujarat. Dye, pigment, farm chemical and cosmetic makers in India and abroad use them, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
The business began in 2004 and the present company was formed in 2018. Its plant runs multi-step reactions such as chlorination, nitration and sulphonation to make intermediates that other companies turn into dyes, pigments, crop chemicals, hair dyes and medicines. Chloranil for pigments and Dichlone for farm chemicals are its best known products, and the company says it is one of India's largest suppliers of both.
Many products are made to a customer's own recipe under a non-disclosure agreement, and the company must pass the customer's audit to become a registered vendor, which makes buyers slow to switch. Orders still come as purchase orders that can be changed or cancelled, so there is no order book. Margins depend on the gap between what it pays for basic chemicals and what it charges, and on how full the plant is, so they have swung widely on similar sales.
Read more about the business
About four tenths of sales are exported, to more than forty countries. The company is slowly adding newer products such as Halquinol, an animal feed ingredient, plans a pharma grade that needs GMP certification, and is expanding the plant with money from its 2023 public issue.
The offer document compared it with four much larger listed chemical intermediate makers: Aether Industries, Anupam Rasayan, Bodal Chemicals and Deepak Nitrite.
From the offer document (Red Herring Prospectus, 2023), the FY26 annual report and the August 2024 and June 2026 investor presentations.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.01.
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 74.87%.
To watch
- Completion of the plant expansion and use of the last ₹1.2 cr of issue money (Annual report FY26, p.90; Investor presentation, June 2026, p.6).
- GMP certification for pharma grade Halquinol (Investor presentation, June 2026, p.19).
- Commercial launch of the new agro and cosmetic intermediates promised for next year (Investor presentation, June 2026, p.19).
- Collection of the ₹42.6 cr owed by customers (Investor presentation, June 2026, p.23).
- Customers take longer to pay than before: 141 days in FY26, against 96 in FY20.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Paragon Fine and Speciality Chemical revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown slowly. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
Paragon Fine and Speciality Chemical half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 32 | 72 | 60 | 61 | 52 | 64.13 | 41.11 | 68.88 |
| Expenses | 28 | 61 | 51 | 50 | 50 | 58.07 | 38.17 | 59.05 |
| Operating profit | 4 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 6.06 | 2.94 | 9.83 |
| OPM | 13.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 18.0% | 4.7% | 9.4% | 7.2% | 14.3% |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.09 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.55 | 0.63 | 0.75 |
| Profit before tax | 4 | 10 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 5.74 | 2.47 | 9.68 |
| Net profit | 3 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 4.21 | 1.99 | 7.06 |
Paragon Fine and Speciality Chemical profit and loss
Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 81 | 83 | 83 | 104 | 121 | 116.11 | 109.98 |
| Expenses | 77 | 77 | 77 | 89 | 102 | 107.59 | 97.22 |
| Operating profit | 4 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 20 | 8.52 | 12.77 |
| OPM | 4.8% | 8.0% | 7.0% | 14.0% | 16.0% | 7.3% | 11.6% |
| Other income | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.01 | 0.90 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.19 | 0.15 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.06 | 1.37 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | 1 | · | · | · | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 4 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 19 | 8.28 | 12.15 |
| Tax rate | 50.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 26.3% | 28.5% | 25.5% |
| Net profit | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 5.92 | 9.05 |
| EPS ₹ | 245 | 440 | 449 | 27.39 | 7.31 | 3.02 | 4.62 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY23 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Paragon Fine and Speciality Chemical profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 4.8% | 8.0% | 7.0% | 14.0% | 16.0% | 7.3% | 11.6% |
| Tax rate | 50.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 26.3% | 28.5% | 25.5% |
| ROCE | · | 31.0% | 22.2% | 37.0% | 28.4% | 9.1% | 12.8% |
| ROE | · | 71.4% | 39.6% | 57.0% | 26.2% | 6.8% | 9.6% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Paragon Fine and Speciality Chemical debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It cut its borrowings last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Paragon Fine and Speciality Chemical balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 4 | 20 | 19.57 | 19.57 |
| Reserves | 3 | 8 | 12 | 19 | 64 | 69.83 | 78.88 |
| Net worth | 3.10 | 8.10 | 12.10 | 23 | 84 | 89.40 | 98.44 |
| Borrowings | 12 | 22 | 21 | 25 | 9 | 3.42 | 1.15 |
| Other liabilities | 22.90 | 19.90 | 24.90 | 23 | 13 | 11.15 | 8.70 |
| Total liabilities | 38 | 50 | 58 | 71 | 106 | 103.97 | 108.29 |
| Fixed assets | 6 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 16.15 | 19.07 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 32 | 43 | 48 | 62 | 94 | 84.82 | 85.22 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | 39.35 | 42.58 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | 28.70 | 28.52 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | 0.22 | 2.65 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | 9.71 | 6.50 |
Paragon Fine and Speciality Chemical cash flow
₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 12 | -10 | 5 | -2 | 0 | -5.67 | 4.66 |
| Cash from investing | -1 | -1 | -4 | -1 | -18 | -1.98 | 0.17 |
| Cash from financing | -9 | 9 | -2 | 3 | 29 | -5.46 | -2.42 |
| Net cash flow | 2 | -2 | -1 | 0 | 11 | -13.11 | 2.41 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | 8.79 | 4.94 |
Working capital
Days
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 96 | 130 | 95 | 95 | 77 | 124 | 141 |
| Inventory days | 10 | 9 | 83 | 112 | 138 | 124 | 138 |
| Days payable | 114 | 93 | 135 | 102 | 55 | 42 | 31 |
| Cash conversion cycle | -8 | 45 | 43 | 106 | 159 | 206 | 248 |
| Working capital days | 8 | 52 | 70 | 91 | 156 | 201 | 230 |
Paragon Fine and Speciality Chemical peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Paragon Fine and Speciality Chemical is number 22 of the 44 listed SME companies in chemicals & petrochemicals.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Chem Specialities | 385 | 29.7 | 137 | 13 | 12.0% | 0.15 |
| Ducol Organics And Colours | 219 | 30.2 | 136 | 7.3 | 10.4% | 0.43 |
| Rajputana Biodiesel | 142 | 13.5 | 122 | 10.5 | 12.3% | 0.56 |
| Neochem Bio Solutions | 186 | 15.1 | 111 | 12.3 | 17.9% | 0.23 |
| Silkflex Polymers (India) | 284 | 23.6 | 110 | 12 | 20.0% | 1.29 |
| Paragon Fine and Speciality Chemical | 99 | 10.9 | 110 | 9.1 | 11.6% | 0.01 |
| Mahickra Chemicals | 280 | 55.9 | 106 | 5 | 7.0% | 0.24 |
| Arunaya Organics | 24 | 6.5 | 103 | 3.7 | 6.1% | 0.44 |
| Yasons Chemex Care | 16 | 16.7 | 96.8 | 0.9 | -0.6% | 0.32 |
| Renol Polychem | 89 | 10.7 | 90 | 8.3 | 13.1% | 0.17 |
| Shlokka Dyes | 67 | 13.5 | 81.9 | 5 | 13.9% | 0.31 |
| Median of the 10 others | 164 | 15.9 | 108 | 7.8 | 12.2% | 0.32 |
Paragon Fine and Speciality Chemical shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little more than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Paragon Fine and Speciality Chemical shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Nov 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | Sep 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.60% | 74.59% | 74.77% | 74.87% | 74.87% | 74.87% | 74.87% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 2.05% | 2.04% | 2.12% | 1.80% | - | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 3.14% | 2.37% | - | 0.00% | - | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 4.21% | 3.56% | 4.31% | 2.93% | 2.64% | 3.63% | 4.46% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 12.30% | 15.14% | 16.06% | 17.89% | 19.75% | 18.62% | 17.78% |
| Companies and others | 4.70% | 2.30% | 2.74% | 2.51% | 2.74% | 2.88% | 2.89% |
| Number of shareholders | 1,390 | 1,681 | 1,902 | 1,920 | 2,009 | 1,880 | 1,811 |
The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Paragon Fine and Speciality Chemical study: the business from its own documents
Read from 7 of the company's own documentsParagon Fine and Speciality Chemical so far
From the company's own record
- 3 Nov 2023Listed on NSE Emerge
- 9 Sept 2026An order announced
- 30 Sept 2026Promoters at 74.87%
- 3 Nov 2023Highest close since listing, ₹176.49
Paragon Fine and Speciality Chemical key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Dye and pigment share
- 68.6%
- Share of FY26 revenue from dye and pigment intermediates; farm chemical intermediates gave 15.5% and cosmetics 8.7%.Investor presentation, June 2026, p.15
- Top ten customers
- 57.0%
- Share of FY26 revenue, ₹61.2 cr; at listing the largest single customer gave 21.86% of FY23 revenue.Investor presentation, June 2026, p.16; Offer document, p.113
- Export earnings
- ₹43.4 cr
- Foreign exchange earned in FY26, about 39% of revenue. Reported results; our arithmetic.Annual report FY26, p.42
- Money owed by customers
- ₹42.6 cr
- Trade receivables at March 2026, up from ₹39.4 cr while revenue fell; close to five months of sales. Reported results; our arithmetic.Investor presentation, June 2026, p.23
- Founder pay rise
- 80.11%
- Increase in FY26 pay for each of the Managing Director and the two founding whole-time directors, in a year when revenue fell.Annual report FY26, p.32
Show 5 more facts
- Issue money unspent
- ₹1.2 cr
- Of ₹7.9 cr raised for new plant and machinery, still unused at March 2026, more than two years after listing.Annual report FY26, p.90
- New product sales
- ₹1.8 cr
- FY26 revenue from newly introduced products, against ₹2.4 cr in FY25.Investor presentation, June 2026, p.13
- Halquinol output
- 100 tonnes a year
- Level reached for the feed grade product, against at least 150 tonnes planned; the pharma grade still awaits GMP certification.Investor presentation, June 2026, p.6 and p.19
- Plant
- 7,000 sq m
- One site in Viramgam with three reactors and two glass-lined units for batch reactions.Investor presentation, June 2026, p.27
- Capacity used
- 74.89%
- Use of the 601 tonne plant in FY23, the last year disclosed, up from 57.19% in FY22.Offer document, p.119
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
The company says the plant expansion is under way while production continues, that a clean room for pharma, cosmetics and electronics work will follow, and that new agro and cosmetic intermediates should be commercialised by next year. It also says GMP certification for pharma grade Halquinol is still to be obtained. It gives no sales or profit figure for FY27.
| What management said | When | What happened |
|---|---|---|
| Capacity expansion from 650 to 850 tonnes a year by June 2025 | August 2024 presentation | Still under way in June 2026 |
| Revenue growth of about 20% a year till FY26 | August 2024 presentation | Revenue fell to ₹116.1 cr in FY25 and ₹110.0 cr in FY26 |
| GMP certification for pharma grade Halquinol, adding about ₹15 cr of revenue | August 2024 presentation | Still to be acquired in June 2026 |
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Paragon earns a spread on chemical intermediates it makes in batches for dye, pigment and farm chemical makers, many to their own recipes.
Its weak spots are dependence on the dye cycle and a few large buyers, slow customer payments, and new products and expansion that keep slipping.
AverageCan it set its own prices?Products made to customer recipes earn better, but the bulk of sales are dye intermediates whose prices follow the cycle.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Customer audits and secret recipes keep it in place with existing buyers, but it is small against listed peers.
WatchWho are its customers?A short list of dye, pigment and chemical makers takes most of its output.
AverageDoes it need a lot of money?The plant is cheap to run and expand, but customers take a long time to pay.
WatchCan it keep finding new work?New products add little so far, and planned launches and the expansion are running late.
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Profit can halve or double from one year to the next with dye demand and input costs.
Who runs Paragon Fine and Speciality Chemical?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
PJPravinchandra Jasmat VasoliaPromoter and Managing Director · holds 25.26%
Holds a Ph.D. in law (2009) and an LLM from Saurashtra University and a B.Com; about 32 years in the chemical industry, finance and law. On the board since incorporation and looks after legal and financial matters.
Annual report FY26, p.6; Shareholding pattern, March 2026KPKishorkumar Panchabhai PatoliaPromoter and Whole-time Director · holds 16.35%
M.Sc. in Pathology and Microbiology (1995) with about 30 years of experience; looks after marketing. A member of the Central Advisory Board of the Specialty Chemicals World Expo 2024.
Annual report FY26, p.6; Shareholding pattern, March 2026VRVallabh Ratanji SavaliyaPromoter and Whole-time Director · holds 11.98%
B.E. in Chemical Engineering from Bangalore University (1987) with about 35 years in the chemical industry; looks after production, planning and procurement.
Annual report FY26, p.4 and p.6; Shareholding pattern, March 2026RVRutesh Vallabhbhai SavaliaPromoter and Whole-time Director · holds 6.00%
M.Sc. in Chemistry from the Indian School of Mines, Dhanbad, and a postgraduate diploma in marketing from NMIMS; pursuing a Ph.D. in organic chemistry at the Institute of Chemical Technology, Mumbai. About 5 years in marketing and R&D; looks after business development and R&D.
Annual report FY26, p.6; Shareholding pattern, March 2026SKShivam Kishorbhai PatoliaPromoter and Whole-time Director · holds 6.13%
M.Sc. in Investment and Wealth Management from Imperial College London (2022), with about a year of experience; looks after manufacturing.
Annual report FY26, p.6; Shareholding pattern, March 2026SSSoumitra Sachipati BanerjeeNon-Executive Director
Ph.D. from the University of Texas at Austin and MBA from IIM Ahmedabad, with 30 years in life sciences, specialty chemicals and medical devices.
Annual report FY26, p.6JJJasmin Jasmatbhai PatelIndependent Director
A chartered accountant since 2005 with about 17 years in management consultancy and business development; chairs the audit committee.
Annual report FY26, p.4 and p.6Paragon Fine and Speciality Chemical latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹68.9 cr (+7%), net profit ₹7.1 cr (+68%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 74.87%.
- 9 Sept 2026: an order announced.
Paragon Fine and Speciality Chemical announcements
45 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 17, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 17, 2026PDF ↗
- General UpdatesMovement in PricePDF ↗
- Price movementSignificant movement in price has been observed in Paragon Fine and Speciality Chemical Limited. The Exchange, in order to ensure that investors have latest relPDF ↗
- Structural Digital DatabaseCompliance Certificate for Financial Year ended on March 31, 2026PDF ↗
- Structural Digital DatabaseCompliance Certificate for Financial Year ended on March 31, 2025PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 17, 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on August 18, 2026PDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
Paragon Fine and Speciality Chemical annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
- 3 Nov 2023 ↗read
Paragon Fine and Speciality Chemical share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Paragon Fine and Speciality Chemical's data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,95,66,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY22 (₹449.00) and FY23 (₹27.39) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Paragon Fine and Speciality Chemical
What does Paragon Fine and Speciality Chemical do?
Paragon Fine and Speciality Chemical makes chemical building blocks in small batches at a plant in Viramgam, Gujarat. Dye, pigment, farm chemical and cosmetic makers in India and abroad use them, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of Paragon Fine and Speciality Chemical?
₹50.4 at the close on 5 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Paragon Fine and Speciality Chemical?
₹99 cr at the close on 5 Nov 2026, on 1,95,66,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Paragon Fine and Speciality Chemical?
10.9 times FY26 profit at the close on 5 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Paragon Fine and Speciality Chemical's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹110 cr and profit after tax ₹9 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Paragon Fine and Speciality Chemical?
Pravinchandra Jasmat Vasolia, Kishorkumar Panchabhai Patolia, Vallabh Ratanji Savaliya, Rutesh Vallabhbhai Savalia, Shivam Kishorbhai Patolia; promoters held 74.87% at 30 Sept 2026.
What is Paragon Fine and Speciality Chemical's website?
www.paragonind.com
More SME companies like Paragon Fine and Speciality Chemical
Other listed SME companies in chemicals & petrochemicals, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Deepak ChemtexDEEPAKCHEM · BSE SME · Chemicals & PetrochemicalsMarket cap ₹102 cr
- Shlokka DyesSHLOKKA · BSE SME · Chemicals & PetrochemicalsMarket cap ₹89 cr
- Technichem OrganicsTECHNICHEM · BSE SME · Chemicals & PetrochemicalsMarket cap ₹75 cr
- Amtech EstersAMTECH · BSE SME · Chemicals & PetrochemicalsMarket cap ₹74 cr
- Renol PolychemRNPL · NSE Emerge · Chemicals & Petrochemicals · listed 2025Market cap ₹71 cr
- Rajputana BiodieselRAJPUTANA · NSE Emerge · Chemicals & Petrochemicals · listed 2024Market cap ₹142 cr
Every listed SME company in Chemicals & Petrochemicals → · SME companies listed in 2023 →
Built from 3 investor presentations, 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 45 exchange announcements, 7 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.