Tranway21 TechnologiesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹5 cr
- Stock P/E
- 59.8peers 18.8
- Book value
- ₹15.7
- Price to book
- 0.32
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 1.24
- ROCE · FY26
- 1.5%
- ROE · FY26
- 0.5%
- ROE, 3-year average
- -0.5%
- Operating margin · FY26
- -14.2%peers 7.4%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- -18.6%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -35.8%
- Debt to equity
- 0.27peers 0.00
- Borrowings
- ₹4.5 cr
- Interest cover
- 1.5×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -37%
- Debtor days
- 100
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 59.99%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 236
- 52-week high / low
- ₹6 / ₹3
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Tranway21 Technologies share price chart
Close on 9 Sept 2026 · -4.87% on the day · Vol 20,000
Daily prices to 9 Sept 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 9 Sept 2026
- 3 months
- +27.0%
- 1 year
- -21.2%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.01 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | -25% | - |
| 3 years, a year | -19% | -36% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -31% | +1775% |
Tranway21 Technologies revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have fallen.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
Tranway21 Technologies half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 4.74 | 3.37 | 2.42 | 2.22 | 2.59 | 3.22 | 2.15 | 2.21 |
| Expenses | 4.16 | 3.31 | 2.54 | 2.13 | 2.67 | 3.07 | 2.68 | · |
| Operating profit | 0.58 | 0.06 | -0.12 | 0.09 | -0.08 | 0.15 | -0.53 | · |
| OPM | 12.2% | 1.6% | -5.0% | 4.0% | -2.9% | 4.7% | -24.6% | · |
| Interest | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.05 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.11 | 0.11 | · |
| Depreciation | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | · |
| Profit before tax | 0.48 | -0.01 | -0.16 | -0.02 | -0.21 | 0.04 | -0.66 | 0.76 |
| Net profit | 0.36 | -0.02 | -0.18 | 0 | -0.21 | 0.04 | -0.66 | 0.75 |
Tranway21 Technologies profit and loss
Full years to March, FY16 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 2.24 | 3.11 | 3.94 | 5.13 | 5.53 | 6.29 | 9.93 | 8.11 | 4.64 | 5.81 | 4.37 |
| Expenses | 2.16 | 2.93 | 3.65 | 4.49 | 5.35 | 5.84 | 8.38 | 7.47 | 4.67 | 5.73 | 4.99 |
| Operating profit | 0.08 | 0.18 | 0.29 | 0.64 | 0.18 | 0.45 | 1.55 | 0.63 | -0.03 | 0.07 | -0.62 |
| OPM | 3.6% | 5.8% | 7.4% | 12.5% | 3.3% | 7.2% | 15.6% | 7.8% | -0.7% | 1.3% | -14.2% |
| Other income | 0 | 0.01 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.03 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.02 | 0.95 |
| Interest | 0 | 0.01 | 0.14 | 0.21 | 0.32 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.23 | 0.21 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.13 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.03 |
| Profit before tax | 0.08 | 0.18 | 0.15 | 0.32 | -0.19 | 0.12 | 1.30 | 0.47 | -0.17 | -0.17 | 0.10 |
| Tax rate | 25.0% | 27.8% | 26.7% | 28.1% | 15.8% | 16.7% | 21.5% | 28.2% | -7.5% | 1.1% | 3.2% |
| Net profit | 0.06 | 0.12 | 0.11 | 0.24 | -0.22 | 0.10 | 1.02 | 0.34 | -0.18 | -0.17 | 0.09 |
| EPS ₹ | 300 | 600 | 550 | 1,200 | -0.21 | 0.09 | 0.96 | 0.32 | -0.17 | -0.17 | 0.08 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY24) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY21 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Tranway21 Technologies profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. Its costs were more than its sales. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 3.6% | 5.8% | 7.4% | 12.5% | 3.3% | 7.2% | 15.6% | 7.8% | -0.7% | 1.3% | -14.2% |
| Tax rate | 25.0% | 27.8% | 26.7% | 28.1% | 15.8% | 16.7% | 21.5% | 28.2% | -7.5% | 1.1% | 3.2% |
| ROCE | · | 26.6% | 22.1% | 28.4% | 1.0% | 1.7% | 7.1% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.5% |
| ROE | · | 85.7% | 43.1% | 55.8% | -2.7% | 0.6% | 6.3% | 2.0% | -1.1% | -1.0% | 0.5% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Tranway21 Technologies debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has shrunk. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Tranway21 Technologies balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 10.60 | 10.60 | 10.60 | 10.60 | 10.60 | 10.60 | 10.60 |
| Reserves | 0.06 | 0.18 | 0.29 | 0.53 | 5.05 | 5.15 | 6.17 | 6.51 | 6.32 | 6.15 | 6.03 |
| Net worth | 0.08 | 0.20 | 0.31 | 0.55 | 15.65 | 15.75 | 16.77 | 17.11 | 16.92 | 16.75 | 16.63 |
| Borrowings | 0.58 | 0.57 | 1.54 | 1.33 | 7.37 | 6.08 | 5.41 | 4.20 | 5.15 | 4.74 | 4.47 |
| Other liabilities | 0.72 | 0.32 | 0.58 | 0.25 | 0.77 | 1.47 | 1.87 | 1.62 | 0.82 | 1.31 | 1.15 |
| Total liabilities | 1.38 | 1.09 | 2.43 | 2.13 | 23.79 | 23.30 | 24.05 | 22.93 | 22.89 | 22.80 | 22.25 |
| Fixed assets | 0 | 0 | 0.46 | 0.35 | 11.52 | 11.43 | 11.46 | 11.40 | 11.37 | 11.33 | 11.91 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.57 | 0.60 | 0.60 | 0.60 | 0.60 | 0.60 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 1.38 | 1.09 | 1.97 | 1.78 | 11.70 | 11.27 | 11.99 | 10.93 | 10.92 | 10.87 | 10.34 |
Tranway21 Technologies cash flow
₹ crore
| FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 0 | 0.02 | -0.35 | 0.59 | -8.13 | 0.65 | 1.59 | 0.39 | -0.97 | 0.52 | 0.23 |
| Cash from investing | 0 | 0 | -0.46 | -0.03 | -0.59 | -0.01 | -0.03 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Cash from financing | 0 | -0.02 | 0.81 | -0.54 | 9.05 | -0.33 | -0.91 | -1.37 | 0.77 | -0.63 | -0.27 |
| Net cash flow | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.33 | 0.31 | 0.65 | -0.93 | -0.16 | -0.10 | -0.03 |
Working capital
Days
| FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 178 | 49 | 79 | 28 | 34 | 38 | 14 | 17 | 74 | 75 | 100 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 178 | 49 | 79 | 28 | 34 | 38 | 14 | 17 | 74 | 75 | 100 |
| Working capital days | 3 | 20 | -15 | 43 | 599 | 446 | 270 | 373 | 665 | 498 | 640 |
Tranway21 Technologies peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Tranway21 Technologies is number 32 of the 33 listed SME companies in it - software.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quicktouch Technologies | 18 | - | 22.3 | -9.5 | -22.4% | 0.68 |
| Yudiz Solutions | 23 | - | 21.8 | -0.2 | -0.8% | 0.00 |
| Logiciel Solutions | 24 | 10.2 | 20.7 | 2.4 | 10.7% | 0.00 |
| Wherrelz IT Solutions | 5 | 23.9 | 19.7 | 0.2 | 1.1% | - |
| Micropro Software Solutions | 26 | - | 18.9 | -1.3 | 4.8% | 0.08 |
| Mobilise App Lab | 92 | 16.5 | 18.4 | 5.6 | 44.6% | 0.00 |
| Naapbooks | 175 | 21.1 | 17.6 | 8.3 | 66.0% | 0.03 |
| Identixweb | 68 | 14.5 | 13.1 | 4.7 | 57.5% | 0.00 |
| Niks Technology | 19 | 97.1 | 6.9 | 0.2 | 10.1% | 0.00 |
| Tranway21 Technologies | 5 | 59.8 | 4.4 | 0.1 | -14.2% | 0.27 |
| Jointeca Education Solutions | 6 | - | 0.2 | -1.6 | -220.0% | 0.31 |
| Median of the 10 others | 24 | 18.8 | 18.6 | 0.2 | 7.4% | 0.00 |
Tranway21 Technologies shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Tranway21 Technologies shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Mar 24 | Jun 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 59.99% | 59.99% | 59.99% | 59.99% | 59.99% | 59.99% | 59.99% | 59.99% |
| Number of shareholders | 239 | 237 | 236 | 243 | 239 | 236 | 234 | 236 |
Tranway21 Technologies latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹2.2 cr (-31%), net profit ₹0.8 cr (+1775%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters unchanged at 59.99%.
Tranway21 Technologies announcements
2 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
Tranway21 Technologies annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Tranway21 Technologies share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Tranway21 Technologies' data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe shares traded on only 29 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,05,98,800 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY19 (₹1,200.00) and FY21 (₹0.09) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY16 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 9 Sept 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Tranway21 Technologies
What does Tranway21 Technologies do?
Tranway21 Technologies is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in it - software.
What is the share price of Tranway21 Technologies?
₹5.1 at the close on 9 Sept 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Tranway21 Technologies?
₹5 cr at the close on 9 Sept 2026, on 1,05,98,800 shares.
What is the P/E of Tranway21 Technologies?
59.8 times FY26 profit at the close on 9 Sept 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Tranway21 Technologies' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹4 cr and profit after tax ₹0 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Tranway21 Technologies?
The promoter group; promoters held 59.99% at 30 June 2026.
What is Tranway21 Technologies' website?
www.tranwayinc.com
More SME companies like Tranway21 Technologies
Other listed SME companies in it - software, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Wherrelz IT SolutionsWITS · BSE SME · IT - SoftwareMarket cap ₹5 cr
- Jointeca Education SolutionsJOINTECAED · BSE SME · IT - SoftwareMarket cap ₹6 cr
- Quicktouch TechnologiesQUICKTOUCH · NSE Emerge · IT - Software · listed 2023Market cap ₹17 cr
- Logiciel SolutionsLOGICIEL · BSE SME · IT - SoftwareMarket cap ₹19 cr
- Niks TechnologyNIKSTECH · BSE SME · IT - SoftwareMarket cap ₹20 cr
- Micropro Software SolutionsMICROPRO · NSE Emerge · IT - Software · listed 2023Market cap ₹24 cr
Built from 2 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 11 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.