Logiciel SolutionsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

BSE SME · LOGICIELIT - Software
logiciel.io ↗Live price on BSE ↗ISIN INE1BA901016 · Lot 600 shares · ₹15,000
₹25.00
-3.00% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹19 cr
Stock P/E
7.9peers 19.2
Book value
₹73.1
Price to book
0.34
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
0.90
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
8.5%
ROE · FY26
6.0%
ROE, 3-year average
29.6%
Operating margin · FY26
10.5%peers 9.9%
Sales growth, 3 years
14.2%
Profit growth, 3 years
20.6%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.00peers 0.01
Borrowings
₹0 cr
Interest cover
No interest
Cash from business / op. profit
-139%
Debtor days
244
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
59.03%
Change in promoter holding
+0.03 pts
Shareholders
1,038
52-week high / low
₹154 / ₹25
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.

Logiciel Solutions share price chart

₹25.00-82.96% since 5 Dec 2025

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -2.95% on the day · Vol 600

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-18.4%
3 months
-21.9%
6 months
-50.1%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.01 cr

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25-1%-55%
3 years, a year+14%+21%

Logiciel Solutions revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown steadily. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0102030Sales, FY23: 13.9 ₹ cr13.9Net profit, FY23: 1.3 ₹ cr1.3FY23Sales, FY24: 16.9 ₹ cr16.9Net profit, FY24: 4 ₹ cr4FY24Sales, FY25: 20.9 ₹ cr20.9Net profit, FY25: 5.2 ₹ cr5.2FY25Sales, FY26: 20.7 ₹ cr20.7Net profit, FY26: 2.4 ₹ cr2.4FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-3035810Sales, H2FY26: 8 ₹ cr8Net profit, H2FY26: -1.2 ₹ cr-1.2H2FY26

SME companies report every six months.

Logiciel Solutions half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H2FY26
Sales8.01
Expenses10.87
Operating profit-2.86
OPM-35.7%
Interest0
Depreciation0.41
Profit before tax-1.43
Net profit-1.21

Logiciel Solutions profit and loss

Full years to March, FY23 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales13.9216.9420.9120.73
Expenses11.3710.6913.1318.56
Operating profit2.556.257.782.18
OPM18.3%36.9%37.2%10.5%
Other income0.170.160.291.95
Interest0.070.120.070
Depreciation0.900.960.850.80
Profit before tax1.755.337.153.33
Tax rate23.4%25.5%27.7%29.4%
Net profit1.343.975.172.35
EPS ₹1,3403,9708.953.71
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Earnings per share before FY25 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

Logiciel Solutions profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%20%40%60%FY23: 18.3%18.3%FY23FY24: 36.9%36.9%FY24FY25: 37.2%37.2%FY25FY26: 10.5%10.5%FY26
Per cent
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin18.3%36.9%37.2%10.5%
Tax rate23.4%25.5%27.7%29.4%
ROCE·66.5%42.6%8.5%
ROE·51.7%31.0%6.0%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Logiciel Solutions debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0204060Net worth, FY23: 5.7 ₹ cr5.7Borrowings, FY23: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5FY23Net worth, FY24: 9.7 ₹ cr9.7Borrowings, FY24: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5FY24Net worth, FY25: 23.7 ₹ cr23.7Borrowings, FY25: 0 ₹ cr0FY25Net worth, FY26: 54.6 ₹ cr54.6Borrowings, FY26: 0 ₹ cr0FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-5-30358Cash from the business, FY23: 2.3 ₹ cr2.3Net profit, FY23: 1.3 ₹ cr1.3FY23Cash from the business, FY24: -1.3 ₹ cr-1.3Net profit, FY24: 4 ₹ cr4FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -1.7 ₹ cr-1.7Net profit, FY25: 5.2 ₹ cr5.2FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -3 ₹ cr-3Net profit, FY26: 2.4 ₹ cr2.4FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Logiciel Solutions balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.010.015.777.47
Reserves5.689.6517.9547.10
Net worth5.699.6623.7254.57
Borrowings0.520.520.020
Other liabilities2.372.803.663.46
Total liabilities8.5812.9827.4058.03
Fixed assets3.183.232.993.04
Capital work in progress000.140.27
Investments0.590.013.428.92
Other assets4.819.7420.8545.80

Logiciel Solutions cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations2.25-1.31-1.65-3.03
Cash from investing-0.78-1-4.79-26.28
Cash from financing-0.11-0.048.0628.48
Net cash flow1.36-2.351.62-0.83

Working capital

Days

Days
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days375183244
Cash conversion cycle375183244
Working capital days-1953188281

Logiciel Solutions peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Logiciel Solutions is number 25 of the 33 listed SME companies in it - software.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Olatech Solutions2616.027.61.613.1%0.52
Focus Business Solution219251.324.10.96.7%0.01
Ace Alpha Tech28819.2241579.0%0.00
Quicktouch Technologies18-22.3-9.5-22.4%0.68
Austere Systems448.722.3528.2%0.00
Yudiz Solutions23-21.8-0.2-0.8%0.00
Logiciel Solutions197.920.72.410.5%0.00
Wherrelz IT Solutions523.919.70.21.1%-
Micropro Software Solutions26-18.9-1.34.8%0.08
Mobilise App Lab9216.518.45.644.6%0.00
Naapbooks17521.117.68.366.0%0.03
Median of the 10 others3519.2221.39.9%0.01

Logiciel Solutions shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
59.03%
+0.03 pts since Dec 25
Foreign investors (FIIs)
1.32%
at Dec 25; not in the latest pattern
Indian institutions (DIIs)
1.74%
at Dec 25; not in the latest pattern
Number of shareholders
1,038
1,287 in Dec 25

Logiciel Solutions shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Dec 25Mar 26
Promoters59.00%59.03%
Foreign investors (FIIs)1.32%-
Indian institutions (DIIs)1.74%-
Number of shareholders1,2871,038

Logiciel Solutions latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 59.00% to 59.03%.

Logiciel Solutions annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document
Annual reports

Logiciel Solutions share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Logiciel Solutions' data · 7

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (74,67,900 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY24 (₹3,970.00) and FY25 (₹8.95) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY23 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Logiciel Solutions

What does Logiciel Solutions do?

Logiciel Solutions is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in it - software.

What is the share price of Logiciel Solutions?

₹25 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Logiciel Solutions?

₹19 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 74,67,900 shares.

What is the P/E of Logiciel Solutions?

7.9 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Logiciel Solutions' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹21 cr and profit after tax ₹2 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Logiciel Solutions?

The promoter group; promoters held 59.03% at 31 March 2026.

What is Logiciel Solutions' website?

www.logiciel.io

More SME companies like Logiciel Solutions

Other listed SME companies in it - software, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in IT - Software →

Built from 4 exchange announcements, 2 shareholding patterns and 4 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.