Yudiz SolutionsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹26 cr
- Stock P/E
- -peers 17.9
- Book value
- ₹33.9
- Price to book
- 0.75
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 1.21
- ROCE · FY26
- 0.5%
- ROE · FY26
- -0.5%
- ROE, 3-year average
- -4.2%
- Operating margin · FY26
- -0.8%peers 11.9%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- -7.3%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -
- Debt to equity
- 0.00peers 0.01
- Borrowings
- ₹0 cr
- Interest cover
- 5.5×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -3282%
- Debtor days
- 21
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 73.67%
- Change in promoter holding
- -0.01 pts
- Shareholders
- 1,030
- 52-week high / low
- ₹39 / ₹20
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Yudiz Solutions share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -1.92% on the day · Vol 800
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +11.6%
- 3 months
- -2.7%
- 6 months
- -11.1%
- 1 year
- -12.1%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.00 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 100%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +4% | - |
| 3 years, a year | -7% | - |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +16% | - |
Yudiz Solutions revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have fallen.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before.
Yudiz Solutions half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 10.91 | 16.40 | 15.88 | 10.28 | 11.15 | 9.86 | 10.31 | 11.44 |
| Expenses | 10.60 | 10.68 | 12.86 | 16.23 | 13.02 | 13.41 | 12.50 | 9.43 |
| Operating profit | 0.31 | 5.72 | 3.02 | -5.95 | -1.87 | -3.56 | -2.18 | 2.01 |
| OPM | 2.8% | 34.9% | 19.0% | -57.9% | -16.8% | -36.1% | -21.1% | 17.6% |
| Interest | 0.10 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 0.12 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Depreciation | 1.12 | 1.21 | 1.01 | 1.02 | 0.31 | 0.38 | 0.25 | 0.09 |
| Profit before tax | -0.84 | 4.46 | 2.23 | -5.60 | -0.87 | -2.29 | -1.28 | 1.46 |
| Net profit | -0.54 | 3.30 | 1.34 | -4.21 | -0.11 | -1.09 | -0.75 | 0.56 |
Yudiz Solutions profit and loss
Full years to March, FY18 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 5.55 | 7.11 | 9.38 | 12.77 | 18.73 | 27.31 | 26.16 | 21.01 | 21.75 |
| Expenses | 5.18 | 6.73 | 9.26 | 11.31 | 16.52 | 21.22 | 29.15 | 26.44 | 21.92 |
| Operating profit | 0.37 | 0.38 | 0.12 | 1.46 | 2.21 | 6.09 | -2.99 | -5.43 | -0.17 |
| OPM | 6.7% | 5.3% | 1.3% | 11.4% | 11.8% | 22.3% | -11.4% | -25.9% | -0.8% |
| Other income | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.14 | 0.11 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 1.80 | 3.04 | 1.57 |
| Interest | 0.03 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.14 | 0.21 | 0.15 | 0.08 | 0.04 |
| Depreciation | 0.29 | 0.35 | 0.22 | 0.68 | 0.97 | 2.33 | 2.03 | 0.69 | 0.34 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | -0.84 |
| Profit before tax | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0 | 0.81 | 1.16 | 3.62 | -3.37 | -3.16 | 0.18 |
| Tax rate | 33.3% | 50.0% | · | 0.0% | 36.2% | 24.0% | -14.8% | 45.8% | -93.1% |
| Net profit | 0.04 | 0.03 | -0.06 | 0.81 | 0.74 | 2.75 | -2.87 | -1.15 | -0.19 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.40 | 0.30 | -0.39 | 3.20 | 2.92 | 3.62 | -2.78 | -1.66 | -0.19 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY24, FY26) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY21 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Yudiz Solutions profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. Its costs were more than its sales. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 6.7% | 5.3% | 1.3% | 11.4% | 11.8% | 22.3% | -11.4% | -25.9% | -0.8% |
| Tax rate | 33.3% | 50.0% | · | 0.0% | 36.2% | 24.0% | -14.8% | 45.8% | -93.1% |
| ROCE | · | 4.2% | 1.3% | 17.8% | 21.5% | 40.4% | -10.3% | -6.3% | 0.5% |
| ROE | · | 2.3% | -2.0% | 16.2% | 12.2% | 31.3% | -9.6% | -2.4% | -0.5% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Yudiz Solutions debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has shrunk. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Yudiz Solutions balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 1 | 1 | 1.53 | 1.53 | 1.53 | 7.60 | 10.32 | 10.32 | 10.32 |
| Reserves | 0.30 | 0.34 | 3.06 | 3.87 | 5.16 | 3.29 | 38.31 | 37.25 | 24.62 |
| Net worth | 1.30 | 1.34 | 4.59 | 5.40 | 6.69 | 10.89 | 48.63 | 47.56 | 34.94 |
| Borrowings | 0 | 0.23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.39 | 1.68 | 0.47 | 0.02 |
| Other liabilities | 0.21 | 0.61 | 2.13 | 2.20 | 2.90 | 4.74 | 3.73 | 4.16 | 4.11 |
| Total liabilities | 1.51 | 2.18 | 6.72 | 7.60 | 9.59 | 17.02 | 54.04 | 52.19 | 39.07 |
| Fixed assets | 0.72 | 0.43 | 0.99 | 3.25 | 3.71 | 4.68 | 2.70 | 7 | 1.31 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.99 | 2.63 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.19 | 0.08 | 19.99 |
| Other assets | 0.79 | 1.75 | 5.73 | 4.29 | 5.83 | 11.30 | 48.52 | 45.11 | 17.77 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 1.76 | 1.26 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0 | 0 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 31.60 | 2.53 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0.12 | 0.09 |
Yudiz Solutions cash flow
₹ crore
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 0.40 | -0.06 | 0.14 | 1 | 2.93 | 0.65 | -3.88 | -5.22 | 5.58 |
| Cash from investing | -0.48 | -0.06 | -0.74 | -3.12 | -1.39 | -3.99 | -35.36 | 4.48 | -4.26 |
| Cash from financing | -0.12 | 0.22 | 3.90 | -0.04 | -0.08 | 1.52 | 39.85 | -0.58 | -0.49 |
| Net cash flow | -0.20 | 0.10 | 3.30 | -2.16 | 1.46 | -1.82 | 0.61 | -1.32 | 0.83 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 2.82 | 1.51 |
Working capital
Days
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 16 | 58 | 65 | 24 | 23 | 74 | 72 | 31 | 21 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 16 | 58 | 65 | 24 | 23 | 74 | 72 | 31 | 21 |
| Working capital days | 14 | 32 | 21 | 33 | 8 | 52 | 62 | 35 | 19 |
Yudiz Solutions peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Yudiz Solutions is number 24 of the 33 listed SME companies in it - software.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olatech Solutions | 26 | 16.0 | 27.6 | 1.6 | 13.1% | 0.52 |
| Focus Business Solution | 219 | 251.3 | 24.1 | 0.9 | 6.7% | 0.01 |
| Ace Alpha Tech | 288 | 19.2 | 24 | 15 | 79.0% | 0.00 |
| Quicktouch Technologies | 18 | - | 22.3 | -9.5 | -22.4% | 0.68 |
| Austere Systems | 44 | 8.7 | 22.3 | 5 | 28.2% | 0.00 |
| Yudiz Solutions | 26 | - | 21.8 | -0.2 | -0.8% | 0.00 |
| Logiciel Solutions | 24 | 10.2 | 20.7 | 2.4 | 10.7% | 0.00 |
| Wherrelz IT Solutions | 5 | 23.9 | 19.7 | 0.2 | 1.1% | - |
| Micropro Software Solutions | 26 | - | 18.9 | -1.3 | 4.8% | 0.08 |
| Mobilise App Lab | 92 | 16.5 | 18.4 | 5.6 | 44.6% | 0.00 |
| Naapbooks | 175 | 21.1 | 17.6 | 8.3 | 66.0% | 0.03 |
| Median of the 10 others | 35 | 17.9 | 21.5 | 2 | 11.9% | 0.01 |
Yudiz Solutions shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.
Yudiz Solutions shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Aug 23 | Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.67% | 73.67% | 73.67% | 73.67% | 73.67% | 73.68% | 73.67% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 4.56% | 4.07% | 1.75% | 0.77% | 0.74% | 0.74% | 0.74% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 5.73% | 2.32% | 0.73% | 0.73% | 0.30% | - | - |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 1.75% | 0.72% | 1.09% | 1.45% | 2.02% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 12.74% | 14.37% | 14.75% | 17.62% | 15.37% | 15.73% | 15.15% |
| Companies and others | 3.30% | 5.57% | 7.35% | 6.49% | 8.83% | 8.40% | 8.42% |
| Number of shareholders | 1,400 | 1,101 | 1,154 | 1,288 | 1,088 | 1,097 | 1,030 |
The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Yudiz Solutions latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹11.4 cr (+16%), net profit ₹0.6 cr (-) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 73.68% to 73.67%.
Yudiz Solutions announcements
19 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 25, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 25, 2026PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- General UpdatesGeneral UpdatesPDF ↗
- General UpdatesGeneral UpdatesPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 25, 2026PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- Change in AuditorsOf the companyPDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on August 31, 2026PDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Reply to Clarification- Financial resultsThe Exchange had sought clarification from Yudiz Solutions Limited for the quarter ended 31-Mar-2025 with respect to Regulation 33 of the SEBI (Listing ObligatiPDF ↗
Yudiz Solutions annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Yudiz Solutions share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Yudiz Solutions' data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,03,19,375 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY19 (₹0.30) and FY21 (₹3.20) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY18 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Yudiz Solutions
What does Yudiz Solutions do?
Yudiz Solutions is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in it - software.
What is the share price of Yudiz Solutions?
₹25.5 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Yudiz Solutions?
₹26 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,03,19,375 shares.
What are Yudiz Solutions' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹22 cr and profit after tax -₹0 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Yudiz Solutions?
The promoter group; promoters held 73.67% at 31 March 2026.
What is Yudiz Solutions' website?
www.yudiz.com
More SME companies like Yudiz Solutions
Other listed SME companies in it - software, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Olatech SolutionsOLATECH · BSE SME · IT - SoftwareMarket cap ₹26 cr
- Micropro Software SolutionsMICROPRO · NSE Emerge · IT - Software · listed 2023Market cap ₹24 cr
- Niks TechnologyNIKSTECH · BSE SME · IT - SoftwareMarket cap ₹20 cr
- Logiciel SolutionsLOGICIEL · BSE SME · IT - SoftwareMarket cap ₹19 cr
- Quicktouch TechnologiesQUICKTOUCH · NSE Emerge · IT - Software · listed 2023Market cap ₹17 cr
- Austere SystemsAUSTERE · BSE SME · IT - SoftwareMarket cap ₹44 cr
Every listed SME company in IT - Software → · SME companies listed in 2023 →
Built from 19 exchange announcements, 7 shareholding patterns and 9 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.