Wherrelz IT SolutionsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹5 cr
- Stock P/E
- 23.9peers 16.5
- Book value
- ₹-187
- Price to book
- -
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.27
- ROCE · FY26
- 0.5%
- ROE · FY26
- -
- ROE, 3-year average
- 7.2%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 1.1%peers 19.4%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 307.7%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -
- Debt to equity
- -peers 0.00
- Borrowings
- ₹46.8 cr
- Interest cover
- No interest
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 2459%
- Debtor days
- 84
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 20.53%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 77
- 52-week high / low
- ₹253 / ₹135
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Wherrelz IT Solutions share price chart
Close on 8 Oct 2026 · -4.49% on the day · Vol 800
Daily prices to 8 Oct 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 8 Oct 2026
- 1 month
- -4.5%
- 3 months
- -9.2%
- 6 months
- -22.1%
- 1 year
- -44.0%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.02 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +83% | - |
| 3 years, a year | +308% | - |
Wherrelz IT Solutions revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown very fast.
SME companies report every six months.
Wherrelz IT Solutions half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY22 | H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0.17 | 0.24 | 0.35 | 0.25 | 8.38 | 18.17 | 12.79 | 6.87 |
| Expenses | 0.52 | 0.29 | 0.37 | 0.38 | 8.23 | 17.90 | 12.53 | 6.89 |
| Operating profit | -0.35 | -0.05 | -0.02 | -0.13 | 0.15 | 0.27 | 0.25 | -0.03 |
| OPM | -205.9% | -20.8% | -5.7% | -52.0% | 1.8% | 1.5% | 2.0% | -0.4% |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | -0.35 | -0.03 | -0.02 | -0.13 | 0.23 | 0.26 | 0.25 | -0.02 |
| Net profit | -0.35 | -0.03 | -0.02 | -0.13 | 0.23 | 0.26 | 0.23 | -0.01 |
Wherrelz IT Solutions profit and loss
Full years to March, FY19 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0.19 | 0.22 | 0.20 | 0.29 | 8.63 | 10.72 | 19.65 |
| Expenses | 0.18 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.82 | 8.61 | 19.64 | 19.43 |
| Operating profit | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.03 | -0.53 | 0.02 | -8.93 | 0.22 |
| OPM | 5.3% | 22.7% | 15.0% | -182.8% | 0.2% | -83.3% | 1.1% |
| Other income | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.11 | 0 | 0.01 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.02 | -0.54 | 0.10 | -8.94 | 0.23 |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -3.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Net profit | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.02 | -0.54 | 0.10 | -8.94 | 0.22 |
| EPS ₹ | 10 | 30 | 20 | -13.86 | 2.50 | 0 | · |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY24) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Earnings per share is left blank where the source shows zero against a profit.
Wherrelz IT Solutions profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 5.3% | 22.7% | 15.0% | -182.8% | 0.2% | -83.3% | 1.1% |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -3.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| ROCE | · | 57.1% | 28.6% | -75.0% | 0.5% | -21.1% | 0.5% |
| ROE | · | 46.2% | 30.8% | -75.0% | 7.2% | · | · |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Wherrelz IT Solutions debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalIts loans are now larger than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Wherrelz IT Solutions balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.39 |
| Reserves | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.98 | 1.03 | -7.91 | -7.69 |
| Net worth | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 1.37 | 1.42 | -7.52 | -7.30 |
| Borrowings | 0 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 38.48 | 52.20 | 46.77 |
| Other liabilities | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.13 | 0.06 | 0.89 | 6.38 |
| Total liabilities | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 1.50 | 39.96 | 45.57 | 45.85 |
| Fixed assets | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 3.64 | 3.63 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 1.45 | 39.92 | 41.93 | 42.22 |
Wherrelz IT Solutions cash flow
₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 0.02 | 0 | 0.03 | -0.56 | -39.06 | -10.24 | 5.41 |
| Cash from investing | -0.01 | -0.01 | -0.01 | -0.04 | -0.03 | -3.62 | 0 |
| Cash from financing | -0.03 | 0.01 | 0 | 1.84 | 38.48 | 13.72 | -5.43 |
| Net cash flow | -0.02 | 0 | 0.02 | 1.24 | -0.61 | -0.14 | -0.02 |
Working capital
Days
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 0 | 17 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 38 | 84 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 0 | 17 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 38 | 84 |
| Working capital days | 38 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 40 | -390 | -208 |
Wherrelz IT Solutions peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Wherrelz IT Solutions is number 26 of the 33 listed SME companies in it - software.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Focus Business Solution | 219 | 251.3 | 24.1 | 0.9 | 6.7% | 0.01 |
| Ace Alpha Tech | 288 | 19.2 | 24 | 15 | 79.0% | 0.00 |
| Quicktouch Technologies | 18 | - | 22.3 | -9.5 | -22.4% | 0.68 |
| Austere Systems | 44 | 8.7 | 22.3 | 5 | 28.2% | 0.00 |
| Yudiz Solutions | 23 | - | 21.8 | -0.2 | -0.8% | 0.00 |
| Logiciel Solutions | 24 | 10.2 | 20.7 | 2.4 | 10.7% | 0.00 |
| Wherrelz IT Solutions | 5 | 23.9 | 19.7 | 0.2 | 1.1% | - |
| Micropro Software Solutions | 26 | - | 18.9 | -1.3 | 4.8% | 0.08 |
| Mobilise App Lab | 92 | 16.5 | 18.4 | 5.6 | 44.6% | 0.00 |
| Naapbooks | 175 | 21.1 | 17.6 | 8.3 | 66.0% | 0.03 |
| Identixweb | 68 | 14.5 | 13.1 | 4.7 | 57.5% | 0.00 |
| Median of the 10 others | 56 | 16.5 | 21.2 | 3.5 | 19.4% | 0.00 |
Wherrelz IT Solutions shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own less than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Wherrelz IT Solutions shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 20.53% | 20.53% | 20.53% | 20.53% | 20.53% | 20.53% | 20.53% | 20.53% |
| Number of shareholders | 61 | 62 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 77 | 77 | 77 |
Wherrelz IT Solutions latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters unchanged at 20.53%.
Wherrelz IT Solutions announcements
7 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company UpdateCertificate under Regulation 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- AGM/EGMSubmission of voting results pursuant to Regulation 44 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Company UpdateRe-appointment of DirectorPDF ↗
- Company UpdateAppointment of Secretarial AuditorPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMAGM Proceedings of 12th Annual General MeetingPDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTClosure of Trading WindowPDF ↗
- Company UpdateCorrigendum to EGMPDF ↗
Wherrelz IT Solutions annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Wherrelz IT Solutions share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Wherrelz IT Solutions' data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe shares traded on only 20 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (3,89,600 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY21 (₹20.00) and FY24 (₹2.50) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY19 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 8 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Wherrelz IT Solutions
What does Wherrelz IT Solutions do?
Wherrelz IT Solutions is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in it - software.
What is the share price of Wherrelz IT Solutions?
₹135 at the close on 8 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Wherrelz IT Solutions?
₹5 cr at the close on 8 Oct 2026, on 3,89,600 shares.
What is the P/E of Wherrelz IT Solutions?
23.9 times FY26 profit at the close on 8 Oct 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Wherrelz IT Solutions' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹20 cr and profit after tax ₹0 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Wherrelz IT Solutions?
The promoter group; promoters held 20.53% at 30 June 2026.
What is Wherrelz IT Solutions' website?
www.wherrelz.in
More SME companies like Wherrelz IT Solutions
Other listed SME companies in it - software, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Tranway21 TechnologiesTRANWAY21 · BSE SME · IT - SoftwareMarket cap ₹5 cr
- Jointeca Education SolutionsJOINTECAED · BSE SME · IT - SoftwareMarket cap ₹6 cr
- Quicktouch TechnologiesQUICKTOUCH · NSE Emerge · IT - Software · listed 2023Market cap ₹17 cr
- Logiciel SolutionsLOGICIEL · BSE SME · IT - SoftwareMarket cap ₹19 cr
- Niks TechnologyNIKSTECH · BSE SME · IT - SoftwareMarket cap ₹20 cr
- Micropro Software SolutionsMICROPRO · NSE Emerge · IT - Software · listed 2023Market cap ₹24 cr
Built from 7 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.