Quicktouch TechnologiesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹17 cr
- Stock P/E
- -peers 17.9
- Book value
- ₹142
- Price to book
- 0.09
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.77
- ROCE · FY26
- -3.2%
- ROE · FY26
- -6.0%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 4.6%
- Operating margin · FY26
- -22.4%peers 11.9%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- -36.7%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -267.1%
- Debt to equity
- 0.68peers 0.00
- Borrowings
- ₹123 cr
- Interest cover
- -1.9×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 1338%
- Debtor days
- 542
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 55.94%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 1,271
- 52-week high / low
- ₹45 / ₹13
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Quicktouch Technologies share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -1.82% on the day · Vol 2,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -7.6%
- 3 months
- -40.2%
- 6 months
- -50.6%
- 1 year
- -68.2%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.00 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 88%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | -76% | -267% |
| 3 years, a year | -37% | - |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -56% | -236% |
Quicktouch Technologies revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have fallen. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Quicktouch Technologies half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 26.14 | 9.81 | 11.49 |
| Expenses | 20.79 | 13.74 | 13.55 |
| Operating profit | 5.35 | -3.93 | -2.05 |
| OPM | 20.5% | -40.0% | -17.9% |
| Interest | 0.69 | 0.95 | 3.09 |
| Depreciation | 3.69 | 3.31 | 2.99 |
| Profit before tax | 1.89 | -5.68 | -5.45 |
| Net profit | 2.09 | -6.34 | -2.85 |
Quicktouch Technologies profit and loss
Full years to March, FY19 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 1.40 | 2.66 | 7.27 | 25.45 | 88 | 122 | 92.08 | 22.29 |
| Expenses | 0.95 | 1.94 | 5.63 | 21.52 | 77 | 111 | 81.32 | 27.29 |
| Operating profit | 0.45 | 0.72 | 1.64 | 3.93 | 11 | 11 | 10.76 | -5 |
| OPM | 32.1% | 27.1% | 22.6% | 15.4% | 13.0% | 9.0% | 11.7% | -22.4% |
| Other income | 0.03 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.08 | 0 | 1 | 2.81 | 4 |
| Interest | 0 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.12 | 0 | 1 | 1.24 | 3.84 |
| Depreciation | 0.29 | 0.37 | 1.04 | 1.15 | 3 | 3 | 5.48 | 6.29 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | · | · | · | 1 | 1 | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 0.19 | 0.31 | 0.57 | 2.74 | 9 | 9 | 6.52 | -11.13 |
| Tax rate | 26.3% | 25.8% | 7.0% | 19.3% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 12.9% | 22.3% |
| Net profit | 0.14 | 0.23 | 0.53 | 2.21 | 6 | 7 | 5.68 | -9.49 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.14 | 0.23 | 0.53 | 11.63 | 15.04 | 11.64 | 6.78 | -7.44 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY22 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Quicktouch Technologies profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. Its costs were more than its sales. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 32.1% | 27.1% | 22.6% | 15.4% | 13.0% | 9.0% | 11.7% | -22.4% |
| Tax rate | 26.3% | 25.8% | 7.0% | 19.3% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 12.9% | 22.3% |
| ROCE | · | 20.3% | 22.0% | 71.4% | 91.2% | 16.5% | 6.0% | -3.2% |
| ROE | · | 17.8% | 31.6% | 72.6% | 70.0% | 14.6% | 5.2% | -6.0% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Quicktouch Technologies debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Quicktouch Technologies balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.90 | 4 | 6 | 11.82 | 12.82 |
| Reserves | 0.18 | 0.41 | 0.94 | 2.25 | 9 | 77 | 124.80 | 168.84 |
| Net worth | 1.18 | 1.41 | 1.94 | 4.15 | 13 | 83 | 136.61 | 181.65 |
| Borrowings | 0 | 0.86 | 1.33 | 0.59 | 2 | 23 | 17.16 | 122.74 |
| Other liabilities | 0.32 | 3.94 | 3.57 | 12.12 | 32 | 10 | 47.46 | 10.75 |
| Total liabilities | 1.50 | 6.21 | 6.84 | 16.86 | 47 | 116 | 201.23 | 315.14 |
| Fixed assets | 0.95 | 0 | 0 | 9.38 | 7 | 8 | 40.14 | 20.15 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83.40 | 11.90 |
| Other assets | 0.55 | 6.21 | 6.84 | 7.48 | 40 | 106 | 75.69 | 281.09 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | · | 27.12 | 33.08 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | · | 6.74 | 0.13 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | · | 4.86 | 25.79 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | · | 2.16 | 1.05 |
Quicktouch Technologies cash flow
₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 0.36 | 0.36 | 2.62 | 7.46 | -1 | -12 | -3.11 | -66.88 |
| Cash from investing | -0.47 | -0.47 | -3.39 | -6.85 | -1 | -7 | -119.79 | -28.64 |
| Cash from financing | 0 | 0 | 0.83 | -0.75 | 3 | 65 | 80.84 | 116.45 |
| Net cash flow | -0.11 | -0.11 | 0.06 | -0.14 | 1 | 46 | -42.06 | 20.93 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | · | 37.29 | 3.37 |
Working capital
Days
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 123 | 178 | 109 | 95 | 150 | 162 | 108 | 542 |
| Inventory days | · | · | · | · | · | 0 | 39 | 4 |
| Days payable | · | · | · | · | · | · | 12 | 31 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 123 | 178 | 109 | 95 | 150 | 162 | 134 | 515 |
| Working capital days | 60 | -232 | -33 | -71 | 18 | 79 | 185 | 1,764 |
Quicktouch Technologies peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Quicktouch Technologies is number 22 of the 33 listed SME companies in it - software.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olatech Solutions | 26 | 16.0 | 27.6 | 1.6 | 13.1% | 0.52 |
| Focus Business Solution | 219 | 251.3 | 24.1 | 0.9 | 6.7% | 0.01 |
| Ace Alpha Tech | 288 | 19.2 | 24 | 15 | 79.0% | 0.00 |
| Austere Systems | 44 | 8.7 | 22.3 | 5 | 28.2% | 0.00 |
| Quicktouch Technologies | 17 | - | 22.3 | -9.5 | -22.4% | 0.68 |
| Yudiz Solutions | 23 | - | 21.8 | -0.2 | -0.8% | 0.00 |
| Logiciel Solutions | 24 | 10.2 | 20.7 | 2.4 | 10.7% | 0.00 |
| Wherrelz IT Solutions | 5 | 23.9 | 19.7 | 0.2 | 1.1% | - |
| Micropro Software Solutions | 26 | - | 18.9 | -1.3 | 4.8% | 0.08 |
| Mobilise App Lab | 92 | 16.5 | 18.4 | 5.6 | 44.6% | 0.00 |
| Naapbooks | 175 | 21.1 | 17.6 | 8.3 | 66.0% | 0.03 |
| Median of the 10 others | 35 | 17.9 | 21.2 | 2 | 11.9% | 0.00 |
Quicktouch Technologies shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little more than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Quicktouch Technologies shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Dec 24 | Mar 25 | Apr 25 | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 47.80% | 52.21% | 55.94% | 55.94% | 55.94% | 55.94% | 55.94% | 55.94% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | - | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | - | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | - | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | - |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | - | 9.06% | 8.35% | 8.42% | 8.23% | 8.73% | 9.13% | 7.24% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | - | 14.53% | 13.40% | 13.23% | 13.45% | 13.14% | 12.38% | 12.64% |
| Companies and others | - | 24.20% | 22.31% | 22.41% | 22.38% | 22.19% | 22.55% | 24.18% |
| Number of shareholders | 1,580 | 1,490 | 1,490 | 1,438 | 1,429 | 1,361 | 1,292 | 1,271 |
The named holders are at 30 June 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Quicktouch Technologies latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹11.5 cr (-56%), net profit -₹2.9 cr (-236%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters unchanged at 55.94%.
Quicktouch Technologies announcements
32 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Quarterly Compliance Report on Corporate governance - within 21 days from the enQuicQuicktouch Technologies Limited has informed regarding Non- Applicability of the Compliance Report on Corporate Governance for the Quarter ending September PDF ↗
- Change in Director(s)Of the companyPDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 09, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 09, 2026PDF ↗
- Clarification - Financial ResultsThe Exchange has sought clarification from Quicktouch Technologies Limited for the quarter ended 30-Jun-2026 with respect to Regulation 33 of the SEBI (Listing PDF ↗
- Statement of deviation(s) or variation(s) under Reg. 32statement of deviation(s) or variation(s) under Reg. 32PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingShareholders meetingPDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
Quicktouch Technologies annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Quicktouch Technologies share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Quicktouch Technologies' data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,28,15,996 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY21 (₹0.53) and FY22 (₹11.63) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY19 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Quicktouch Technologies
What does Quicktouch Technologies do?
Quicktouch Technologies is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in it - software.
What is the share price of Quicktouch Technologies?
₹13.5 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Quicktouch Technologies?
₹17 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,28,15,996 shares.
What are Quicktouch Technologies' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹22 cr and profit after tax -₹9 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Quicktouch Technologies?
The promoter group; promoters held 55.94% at 30 June 2026.
What is Quicktouch Technologies' website?
www.quicktouch.co.in
More SME companies like Quicktouch Technologies
Other listed SME companies in it - software, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Logiciel SolutionsLOGICIEL · BSE SME · IT - SoftwareMarket cap ₹19 cr
- Niks TechnologyNIKSTECH · BSE SME · IT - SoftwareMarket cap ₹20 cr
- Micropro Software SolutionsMICROPRO · NSE Emerge · IT - Software · listed 2023Market cap ₹24 cr
- Olatech SolutionsOLATECH · BSE SME · IT - SoftwareMarket cap ₹26 cr
- Yudiz SolutionsYUDIZ · NSE Emerge · IT - Software · listed 2023Market cap ₹26 cr
- Austere SystemsAUSTERE · BSE SME · IT - SoftwareMarket cap ₹44 cr
Every listed SME company in IT - Software → · SME companies listed in 2023 →
Built from 32 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 8 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.