Dynamic Services & SecurityShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹276 cr
- Stock P/E
- 6.4peers 8.8
- Book value
- ₹128
- Price to book
- 0.92
- EV / operating profit
- 5.7
- Market cap to sales
- 0.56
- ROCE · FY26
- 18.8%
- ROE · FY26
- 17.8%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 15.0%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 15.9%peers 4.6%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 81.6%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 62.8%
- Debt to equity
- 0.78peers 0.69
- Borrowings
- ₹234 cr
- Interest cover
- 6.1×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 3%
- Debtor days
- 134
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 59.83%
- Change in promoter holding
- -1.55 pts
- Shareholders
- 1,201
- 52-week high / low
- ₹184 / ₹85
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Dynamic Services & Security share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +0.30% on the day · Vol 9,500
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -9.8%
- 3 months
- -13.4%
- 6 months
- -2.4%
- 1 year
- +10.2%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.08 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 86%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +79% | +107% |
| 3 years, a year | +82% | +63% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +71% | +124% |
About Dynamic Services & Security: business, products and customers
Dynamic Services & Security sends workers to clean trains and stations, run housekeeping and catering and guard buildings, mostly for Indian Railways and other government bodies. Through a group company it also makes batteries for railway engines, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
The company started as proprietorship firms run by its promoters in Kolkata and was put into one company in 2019. Its main work is cleaning railway stations, platforms and coaches, running crew rest rooms, housekeeping and security guards, won through online tenders where the lowest qualified bidder gets the contract. Contracts run one to three years and must be bid for again when they end.
Manpower revenue is billed monthly for the workers deployed; wages follow minimum wage rules, and provident fund, insurance and GST are usually paid back by the client on proof of payment. The company has to give a bank guarantee of about a tenth of the contract value, and the offer document said railways usually pay thirty to forty five days after the bill is verified. So the business earns a spread on labour cost and needs bank lines to carry wages until the client pays.
Read more about the business
Since FY25 the group also has a goods side. The Bharat Battery Manufacturing Company, fully owned, makes low maintenance lead acid batteries for railway locomotives, and Mehai Technology trades electronic items, which brings bought-in goods into revenue at a thinner spread than manpower. The annual report also names a solar trading company and a packaged drinking water company in the group, and says the company bought a shopping mall near Kolkata in FY27 through Badrinath Infrastructure.
The offer document and the rating note name no rival companies; they describe a crowded field of many unorganised and a few large organised players, with no entry barriers and limited pricing power.
From the offer document (prospectus, October 2021), the FY26 annual report, the Infomerics rating note of August 2025 and order announcements of 2026 to 13 October.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- Sales have grown very fast: 82% a year over three years.
To watch
- Delivery of the Northern Railway battery order by 31 December 2026 (Order announcement, 10 July 2026, p.2).
- The planned issue of new shares in The Bharat Battery Manufacturing Company, which would reduce the parent's stake (Annual report FY26, p.21 and p.29).
- What the Suncity Mall bought through Badrinath Infrastructure adds to revenue and borrowings (Annual report FY26, p.29).
- Collection of the unpaid bills that doubled in FY26 (Annual report FY26, p.147).
- Its borrowings rose a lot last year: ₹233.6 cr, from ₹118.9 cr.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Dynamic Services & Security revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
Dynamic Services & Security half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 32 | 50 | 55 | 65 | 73 | 201.41 | 145.84 | 345.09 |
| Expenses | 29 | 46 | 47 | 55 | 60 | 177.77 | 120.33 | 292.34 |
| Operating profit | 2 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 13 | 23.64 | 25.51 | 52.74 |
| OPM | 7.0% | 9.0% | 14.0% | 15.0% | 18.0% | 11.7% | 17.5% | 15.3% |
| Interest | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3.90 | 6.02 | 6.84 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.45 | 0.87 | 0.81 |
| Profit before tax | 1 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 20.85 | 19.28 | 46.76 |
| Net profit | 1 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 13.61 | 12.64 | 30.53 |
Dynamic Services & Security profit and loss
Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 70 | 72 | 82 | 119 | 274.74 | 490.92 |
| Expenses | 66 | 66 | 75 | 102 | 238.27 | 412.67 |
| Operating profit | 4 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 36.47 | 78.25 |
| OPM | 6.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 14.0% | 13.3% | 15.9% |
| Other income | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 2.10 | 2.32 |
| Interest | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7.19 | 12.86 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.77 | 1.69 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | · | -1 | · | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 2 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 30.61 | 66.03 |
| Tax rate | 50.0% | 33.3% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 32.0% | 34.6% |
| Net profit | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 20.81 | 43.17 |
| EPS ₹ | 1,250 | 1.60 | 7.54 | 6.45 | 7.21 | 19.90 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY22 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Dynamic Services & Security profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 6.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 14.0% | 13.3% | 15.9% |
| Tax rate | 50.0% | 33.3% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 32.0% | 34.6% |
| ROCE | · | 10.0% | 20.3% | 16.3% | 17.9% | 18.8% |
| ROE | · | 8.3% | 17.4% | 11.7% | 15.4% | 17.8% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Dynamic Services & Security debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Dynamic Services & Security balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.01 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 23.52 | 23.52 |
| Reserves | 2 | 32 | 55 | 71 | 162.02 | 276.36 |
| Net worth | 2.01 | 46 | 69 | 85 | 185.54 | 299.88 |
| Borrowings | 49 | 23 | 20 | 34 | 118.92 | 233.59 |
| Other liabilities | 19.99 | 28 | 15 | 38 | 84.32 | 128.04 |
| Total liabilities | 71 | 97 | 104 | 157 | 388.78 | 661.51 |
| Fixed assets | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 39.43 | 55.90 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 31.67 | 26.49 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.22 | 6.32 |
| Other assets | 70 | 96 | 95 | 137 | 311.46 | 572.80 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | 89.52 | 180.01 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | 27.97 | 47.46 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | 10.92 | 67.32 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | 13.71 | 20.30 |
Dynamic Services & Security cash flow
₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 4 | -26 | 22 | -35 | 20.72 | 2.12 |
| Cash from investing | -2 | -1 | -15 | -12 | -148.87 | -173.40 |
| Cash from financing | -6 | 20 | -6 | 40 | 127.95 | 175.41 |
| Net cash flow | -4 | -7 | 1 | -7 | -0.20 | 4.13 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | 51.59 | 112.86 |
Working capital
Days
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 208 | 358 | 138 | 107 | 119 | 134 |
| Inventory days | · | 17 | 33 | 63 | 78 | 83 |
| Days payable | · | 163 | 69 | 45 | 38 | 36 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 208 | 213 | 103 | 125 | 159 | 182 |
| Working capital days | 35 | 191 | 168 | 110 | 108 | 77 |
Dynamic Services & Security peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Dynamic Services & Security is number 10 of the 86 listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phoenix Overseas | 31 | 9.0 | 610 | 3.4 | 0.9% | 0.62 |
| Vision Infra Equipment Solutions | 862 | 13.1 | 607 | 66 | 25.8% | 1.64 |
| Coreintegra Consulting Services | 122 | 24.3 | 515 | 5 | 1.2% | 0.00 |
| Supreme Facility Management | 49 | 6.3 | 494 | 7.8 | 8.0% | 1.51 |
| Rbm Infracon | 252 | 5.6 | 492 | 45.3 | 14.9% | 0.76 |
| Dynamic Services & Security | 276 | 6.4 | 491 | 43.2 | 15.9% | 0.78 |
| Positron Energy | 170 | 8.5 | 442 | 20 | 5.0% | 0.05 |
| Safa Systems & Technologies | 50 | 10.0 | 433 | 5 | 1.1% | 1.37 |
| Integrated Personnel Services | 204 | 18.6 | 401 | 11 | 4.2% | 0.77 |
| Eleganz Interiors | 191 | 8.6 | 400 | 22.1 | 8.6% | 0.24 |
| ANI Integrated Services | 37 | 6.9 | 254 | 5.4 | 3.4% | 0.20 |
| Median of the 10 others | 146 | 8.8 | 467 | 9.4 | 4.6% | 0.69 |
Dynamic Services & Security shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Dynamic Services & Security shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| May 24 | Sep 24 | Oct 24 | Dec 24 | Jan 25 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 63.93% | 62.34% | 59.45% | 60.46% | 58.65% | 60.46% | 61.38% | 59.83% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.00% | 0.09% | 0.07% | 0.05% | 0.06% | 0.05% | - | 0.00% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | 0.00% | - | 0.00% | - | 0.00% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | - | 19.53% | 26.72% | 26.05% | 27.19% | 25.62% | 25.32% | 27.11% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | - | 16.16% | 12.28% | 11.64% | 12.65% | 11.77% | 10.39% | 9.59% |
| Companies and others | - | 1.88% | 1.48% | 1.80% | 1.45% | 2.10% | 2.91% | 3.47% |
| Number of shareholders | 926 | 1,556 | 1,562 | 1,481 | 1,564 | 1,558 | 1,497 | 1,201 |
The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Dynamic Services & Security study: the business from its own documents
Read from 6 of the company's own documentsDynamic Services & Security so far
From the company's own record
- 13 Oct 2021Listed on NSE Emerge
- 9 Oct 2026An order announced
- 9 Oct 2026An order announced
- 13 Oct 2026An order announced
- 31 March 2026Promoters at 59.83%
- 9 Dec 2024Highest close since listing, ₹367.07
Dynamic Services & Security key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Consolidated revenue
- ₹490.9 cr
- FY26 revenue, up from ₹274.7 cr in FY25; the company alone billed ₹314.9 cr.Annual report FY26, p.28
- Manpower services
- ₹328.8 cr
- FY26 revenue from cleaning, housekeeping, catering and guarding contracts, up from ₹108.2 cr.Annual report FY26, p.179
- Goods sold
- ₹162.1 cr
- FY26 revenue from batteries and traded goods, about the same as FY25's ₹166.5 cr.Annual report FY26, p.151 and p.179
- Battery subsidiary
- ₹11.0 cr profit
- The Bharat Battery Manufacturing Company earned this on turnover of ₹51.6 cr in FY26; the parent plans to raise money in it by issuing new shares.Annual report FY26, p.21, p.29 and p.51
- Cash from operations
- ₹2.1 cr
- Consolidated operating cash flow in FY26 against a profit after tax of ₹46.8 cr, because unpaid bills and stock grew.Annual report FY26, p.148 and p.149
Show 5 more facts
- Unpaid bills
- ₹180.0 cr
- Consolidated trade receivables at March 2026, double the ₹89.5 cr a year earlier.Annual report FY26, p.147
- Borrowings
- ₹233.6 cr
- Consolidated long and short term borrowings at March 2026, up from ₹118.9 cr; most of it is short term.Annual report FY26, p.147; our arithmetic
- Spending on assets
- ₹112.9 cr
- Paid for property, plant and equipment in FY26, funded with borrowings and ₹73.6 cr raised from shares and warrants.Annual report FY26, p.149
- Shopping mall
- ₹64 cr
- Enterprise value paid in FY27 for Suncity Mall at Barasat by buying all of Badrinath Infrastructure, a business outside manpower and batteries.Annual report FY26, p.29
- Railway share
- About 70%
- Share of revenue from Indian Railways divisions at the time of listing; one division had cancelled a contract and debarred the founder's earlier firm.Offer document, p.21 and p.22
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Dynamic Services & Security earns a spread on workers it supplies to railways and government offices under tenders, and the group now also makes railway batteries and trades goods.
Its weak spots are lowest price bidding, dependence on one kind of buyer, bills that take long to collect, and fast growing borrowings spent on new ventures.
WatchCan it set its own prices?No. Work is won by being the lowest qualified bidder, and the company itself lists limited pricing power.
WatchHow strong is it against rivals?It is a small player in a crowded field that anyone can enter, though its track record helps it qualify for railway tenders.
WatchWho are its customers?Mostly divisions of Indian Railways and other government bodies, so one buyer's budgets and rules drive most of the work.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. Wages are paid before clients pay, guarantees are needed for each contract, and the group is also spending heavily on assets.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?It keeps winning railway and government orders, but each contract must be bid for again when it ends.
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?Demand follows government spending and railway activity, which is usually steady but fell sharply when trains stopped.
Who runs Dynamic Services & Security?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
JKJugal Kishore BhagatFounder Promoter and Managing Director · holds 25.91%
Commerce graduate who worked three years in a logistics company, started a transport and supply business in 1999 and supplied food and manpower to the Indian Navy and Army. Founded M/s. Dynamic Services in 2008 and won the first railway cleaning tender in 2012; more than twenty five years in logistics and manpower at listing.
Offer document, p.85; Annual report FY26, p.31RBRekha BhagatFounder Promoter and Non-Executive Director · holds 11.95%
Bachelor of Arts from North Bengal University; ran the logistics firm M/s. Dynamic Enterprise from 2010. Moved from executive to non-executive director in September 2021. The documents record Rekha Bhagat as the spouse of Jugal Kishore Bhagat.
Offer document, p.85 and p.93; Annual report FY26, p.25 and p.31RDRekha Devi BhagatPromoter and Executive Director · holds 5.31%
Bachelor of Arts from Sambalpur University; ran the logistics firm M/s. Global Services from 2012 and on the board since July 2019, handling human resources and administration. The documents record Rekha Devi Bhagat as the sister-in-law of Jugal Kishore Bhagat.
Offer document, p.84 to 86; Annual report FY26, p.31 and p.32DLDestiny Logistics & Infra LimitedPromoter group company · holds 16.66%
Named in the offer document as the promoter group company; the FY26 annual report says the company's directors are also directors of Destiny Logistics & Infra Limited.
Offer document, p.17; Annual report FY26, p.18PMPranay MishraIndependent Director
Commerce graduate from Calcutta University with more than fifteen years in sales, marketing and brand consulting at listing; chairs the audit, nomination and stakeholder committees.
Offer document, p.84 and p.86; Annual report FY26, p.25Dynamic Services & Security latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹345 cr (+71%), net profit ₹30.5 cr (+124%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 61.38% to 59.83%.
- 13 Oct 2026: an order announced.
- 9 Oct 2026: an order announced.
Dynamic Services & Security announcements
133 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Awarding of order(s)/contract(s)Awarding of order(s)/contract(s)PDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Awarding of order(s)/contract(s)Awarding of order(s)/contract(s)PDF ↗
- Awarding of order(s)/contract(s)Awarding of order(s)/contract(s)PDF ↗
- Awarding of order(s)/contract(s)Awarding of order(s)/contract(s)PDF ↗
- Awarding of order(s)/contract(s)To its SubsidiaryPDF ↗
- Awarding of order(s)/contract(s)Awarding of order(s)/contract(s)PDF ↗
- Awarding of order(s)/contract(s)Awarding of order(s)/contract(s)PDF ↗
- Awarding of order(s)/contract(s)Awarding of order(s)/contract(s)PDF ↗
- Awarding of order(s)/contract(s)Awarding of order(s)/contract(s)PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingvoting results of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
Dynamic Services & Security annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
- 13 Oct 2021 ↗read
- 21 Aug 2025 ↗read
- 28 June 2024 ↗read
Dynamic Services & Security share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Dynamic Services & Security's data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,35,18,192 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY21 (₹1,250.00) and FY22 (₹1.60) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Dynamic Services & Security
What does Dynamic Services & Security do?
Dynamic Services & Security sends workers to clean trains and stations, run housekeeping and catering and guard buildings, mostly for Indian Railways and other government bodies. Through a group company it also makes batteries for railway engines, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of Dynamic Services & Security?
₹117 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Dynamic Services & Security?
₹276 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,35,18,192 shares.
What is the P/E of Dynamic Services & Security?
6.4 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Dynamic Services & Security's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹491 cr and profit after tax ₹43 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Dynamic Services & Security?
Jugal Kishore Bhagat, Rekha Bhagat, Rekha Devi Bhagat, Destiny Logistics & Infra Limited; promoters held 59.83% at 31 March 2026.
What is Dynamic Services & Security's website?
dssl.ind.in
More SME companies like Dynamic Services & Security
Other listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Marc TechnocratsMARC · NSE Emerge · Commercial Services & Supplies · listed 2025Market cap ₹248 cr
- Encompass Design IndiaENCOMPAS · NSE Emerge · Commercial Services & Supplies · listed 2025Market cap ₹324 cr
- Monarch Surveyors and Engineering ConsultantsMSECL · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹333 cr
- Rbm InfraconRBMINFRA · NSE Emerge · Commercial Services & Supplies · listed 2023Market cap ₹214 cr
- EMA Partners IndiaEMAPARTNER · NSE Emerge · Commercial Services & Supplies · listed 2025Market cap ₹212 cr
- ITCONS E-SolutionsITCONS · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹206 cr
Every listed SME company in Commercial Services & Supplies → · SME companies listed in 2021 →
Built from 2 annual reports, 2 credit rating notes, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 133 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.