ITCONS E-SolutionsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

BSE SME · ITCONSStaffing and recruitment
itconsinc.com ↗Live price on BSE ↗ISIN INE0O6A01019 · Lot 200 shares · ₹45,790
₹228.95
-1.40% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹206 cr
Stock P/E
39.2peers 19.5
Book value
₹67.1
Price to book
3.41
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
2.35
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
13.1%
ROE · FY26
10.8%
ROE, 3-year average
12.7%
Operating margin · FY26
6.0%peers 16.1%
Sales growth, 3 years
46.0%
Profit growth, 3 years
44.9%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.06peers 0.16
Borrowings
₹3.4 cr
Interest cover
11.2×
Cash from business / op. profit
-232%
Debtor days
97
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
62.30%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
1,015
52-week high / low
₹590 / ₹221
Dividend yield
Paid
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

ITCONS E-Solutions share price chart

₹228.95-60.79% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -1.42% on the day · Vol 12,800

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-4.8%
3 months
-15.5%
6 months
-37.3%
1 year
-60.8%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.29 cr

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+57%+62%
3 years, a year+46%+45%
Latest half, H2 FY26+24%+27%

About ITCONS E-Solutions: business, products and customers

ITCONS e-Solutions supplies contract workers and recruits staff for government departments, delivery and logistics companies and IT firms, keeping thousands of workers on its own payroll. Its shares trade on BSE SME.

ITCONS e-Solutions was set up in 2007 by Gaurav Mittal and is based in Noida, with a presence across India and new offices opened in FY26 in Lucknow, Pune, Hyderabad and Bhubaneswar. It hires people onto its own payroll and places them with clients, from unskilled and blue collar workers to IT professionals, and also does permanent recruitment, recruitment outsourcing, workforce transition and IT field support. About 5,000 associates were deployed in FY26. It listed on BSE SME in March 2023.

The government vertical, won through tenders on the GeM and CPP portals, was the largest source of growth in FY26, at an average of two contract wins a month. General staffing now serves quick commerce and logistics companies such as Swiggy, Zypp and Bistro; IT staffing serves HCL, Wipro and TVS and the public sector through Power Grid; a new technology vertical runs IT field support and data centre operations for Bharti Airtel.

Read more about the business

The model shapes the numbers in three ways. Clients are billed the workers' wages and statutory contributions plus a small service charge, so revenue is large but the margin is thin: wages and contributions took about 79% of FY26 revenue. Salaries are paid every month before clients pay, and work done but not yet invoiced at year end is booked as unbilled revenue, so growth ties up cash. And a large part of the company's money is lent to Mahhaguru Navgrah Private Limited, an entity with common directors; the interest on that loan is booked as other income and added to the loan, which lifts reported profit without bringing in cash.

The offer document compared ITCONS with Integrated Personnel Services and ANI Integrated Services, noting that the peers may not be exactly comparable. It describes the staffing market as highly competitive, with rivals ranging from small firms to multi-billion-dollar public companies and limited barriers to new entrants.

From the prospectus (February 2023), the FY25 and FY26 annual reports and the company's contract filings with BSE of September and October 2026.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown fast: 46% a year over three years.
  • It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.06.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 62.30%.
  • It paid a dividend in the past year.

To watch

  • The balance of the loan to Mahhaguru Navgrah Private Limited, ₹35.0 cr at March 2026, and whether interest is paid in cash (annual report FY26, p.45 and p.59).
  • Whether cash from operations turns positive in FY27 after two negative years (annual report FY26, p.48).
  • Progress toward over 10,000 contract staff by 2027, from about 5,000 in FY26 (annual report FY26, p.6 and p.22).
  • Revenue from the five government contracts starting between September and November 2026 (BSE filings, 23 Sep to 12 Oct 2026).
  • Customers take longer to pay than before: 97 days in FY26, against 62 in FY20.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

ITCONS E-Solutions revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0255075100Sales, FY20: 8.3 ₹ cr8.3Net profit, FY20: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY20Sales, FY21: 8.3 ₹ cr8.3Net profit, FY21: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY21Sales, FY22: 18.2 ₹ cr18.2Net profit, FY22: 1.3 ₹ cr1.3FY22Sales, FY23: 28.2 ₹ cr28.2Net profit, FY23: 1.7 ₹ cr1.7FY23Sales, FY24: 28.5 ₹ cr28.5Net profit, FY24: 1.9 ₹ cr1.9FY24Sales, FY25: 56 ₹ cr56Net profit, FY25: 3.3 ₹ cr3.3FY25Sales, FY26: 87.7 ₹ cr87.7Net profit, FY26: 5.3 ₹ cr5.3FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0204060Sales, H1FY23: 16.1 ₹ cr16.1Net profit, H1FY23: 1.1 ₹ cr1.1H1FY23Sales, H2FY23: 12.8 ₹ cr12.8Net profit, H2FY23: 0.7 ₹ cr0.7H2FY23Sales, H1FY24: 12.8 ₹ cr12.8Net profit, H1FY24: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 15.7 ₹ cr15.7Net profit, H2FY24: 1.1 ₹ cr1.1H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 17.5 ₹ cr17.5Net profit, H1FY25: 1.3 ₹ cr1.3H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 38.5 ₹ cr38.5Net profit, H2FY25: 2 ₹ cr2H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 40.2 ₹ cr40.2Net profit, H1FY26: 2.8 ₹ cr2.8H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 47.6 ₹ cr47.6Net profit, H2FY26: 2.5 ₹ cr2.5H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before.

ITCONS E-Solutions half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY23H2FY23H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales16.0512.7512.7815.7217.5438.4540.1947.55
Expenses14.4411.8811.7013.6415.7936.0737.4944.98
Operating profit1.610.871.092.071.752.382.702.58
OPM10.0%6.8%8.5%13.2%10.0%6.2%6.7%5.4%
Interest0.080.1200.120.140.180.300.31
Depreciation0.040.150.200.280.250.220.210.23
Profit before tax1.490.761.041.751.782.683.023.22
Net profit1.060.670.771.141.291.962.782.48

ITCONS E-Solutions profit and loss

Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales8.348.3218.1828.2028.5055.9887.74
Expenses7.968.1916.3925.7725.3451.8682.46
Operating profit0.380.131.792.433.164.135.28
OPM4.6%1.6%9.8%8.6%11.1%7.4%6.0%
Other income0.010.100.020.220.231.112.01
Interest0.110.080.120.200.120.310.61
Depreciation0.050.050.030.190.480.470.44
Profit before tax0.230.101.662.262.794.466.24
Tax rate52.2%20.0%22.3%23.5%31.5%27.1%15.7%
Net profit0.110.081.291.731.913.255.26
EPS ₹0.390.294.615.233.796.438.05
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%2.6%2.6%

Earnings per share before FY22 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

ITCONS E-Solutions profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%5%10%15%FY20: 4.6%4.6%FY20FY21: 1.6%1.6%FY21FY22: 9.8%9.8%FY22FY23: 8.6%8.6%FY23FY24: 11.1%11.1%FY24FY25: 7.4%7.4%FY25FY26: 6.0%6.0%FY26
Per cent
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin4.6%1.6%9.8%8.6%11.1%7.4%6.0%
Tax rate52.2%20.0%22.3%23.5%31.5%27.1%15.7%
ROCE·7.4%62.6%31.7%20.8%16.9%13.1%
ROE·8.0%78.9%24.0%14.6%12.7%10.8%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%2.6%2.6%

ITCONS E-Solutions debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
020406080Net worth, FY20: 1 ₹ cr1Borrowings, FY20: 1.5 ₹ cr1.5FY20Net worth, FY21: 1 ₹ cr1Borrowings, FY21: 1.4 ₹ cr1.4FY21Net worth, FY22: 2.2 ₹ cr2.2Borrowings, FY22: 1.1 ₹ cr1.1FY22Net worth, FY23: 12.2 ₹ cr12.2Borrowings, FY23: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY23Net worth, FY24: 13.9 ₹ cr13.9Borrowings, FY24: 1.8 ₹ cr1.8FY24Net worth, FY25: 37.1 ₹ cr37.1Borrowings, FY25: 3.7 ₹ cr3.7FY25Net worth, FY26: 60.4 ₹ cr60.4Borrowings, FY26: 3.4 ₹ cr3.4FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-30-20-10010Cash from the business, FY20: -1.4 ₹ cr-1.4Net profit, FY20: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY20Cash from the business, FY21: 0.6 ₹ cr0.6Net profit, FY21: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY21Cash from the business, FY22: -0 ₹ cr-0Net profit, FY22: 1.3 ₹ cr1.3FY22Cash from the business, FY23: -0.8 ₹ cr-0.8Net profit, FY23: 1.7 ₹ cr1.7FY23Cash from the business, FY24: -1.7 ₹ cr-1.7Net profit, FY24: 1.9 ₹ cr1.9FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -22.9 ₹ cr-22.9Net profit, FY25: 3.3 ₹ cr3.3FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -12.2 ₹ cr-12.2Net profit, FY26: 5.3 ₹ cr5.3FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

ITCONS E-Solutions balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.010.010.015.035.035.609.01
Reserves0.961.032.227.138.9031.5151.41
Net worth0.971.042.2312.1613.9337.1160.42
Borrowings1.491.361.060.061.773.743.43
Other liabilities1.051.021.372.733.549.3711.26
Total liabilities3.513.424.6614.9519.2450.2275.11
Fixed assets0.100.080.050.321.311.557.15
Capital work in progress0000000
Investments000000.210
Other assets3.413.344.6114.6317.9348.4667.96

ITCONS E-Solutions cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations-1.410.57-0.01-0.80-1.65-22.89-12.23
Cash from investing0.69-0.150-0.45-1.25-0.73-5.71
Cash from financing0.95-0.17-0.416.341.5822.5117.24
Net cash flow0.230.25-0.425.09-1.32-1.11-0.70

Working capital

Days

Days
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days6260569113713897
Cash conversion cycle6260569113713897
Working capital days20121955726865

ITCONS E-Solutions peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, ITCONS E-Solutions is number 35 of the 86 listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Khfm Hospitality And Facility Management Services9025.81073.58.6%0.52
Anlon Technology Solutions57141.110613.919.8%0.16
Infollion Research Services17113.410012.714.7%0.00
Bombay Metrics Supply Chain4728.392.61.73.8%0.53
ITCONS E-Solutions20639.287.75.36.0%0.06
EMA Partners India18114.787.412.316.5%0.00
Plada Infotech Services105.872.81.77.2%0.75
Propshop Events and Exhibitions10212.870.3815.8%0.01
Marc Technocrats26824.4701119.0%0.00
HRH Next Services306.168.24.918.4%0.43
Encompass Design India34926.868.11330.5%0.16
Median of the 10 others13719.580.19.516.1%0.16

ITCONS E-Solutions shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company, a little more than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.

Promoters
62.30%
+2.94 pts since Dec 24
Indian institutions (DIIs)
0.23%
at Mar 26; not in the latest pattern
Number of shareholders
1,015
536 in Dec 24

ITCONS E-Solutions shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Dec 24Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Promoters59.36%59.54%58.22%56.78%56.78%64.52%62.30%62.30%
Indian institutions (DIIs)0.16%0.38%0.36%0.35%0.35%0.23%--
Number of shareholders5365295545576506728521,015

ITCONS E-Solutions study: the business from its own documents

Read from 4 of the company's own documents

ITCONS E-Solutions so far

From the company's own record

  1. 7 Oct 2026An order announced
  2. 7 Oct 2026An order announced
  3. 12 Oct 2026An order announced
  4. 30 Sept 2026Promoters at 62.30%
  5. 25 Sept 2024Highest close since listing, ₹737.00

ITCONS E-Solutions key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

FY26 revenue
₹87.7 cr
Up 56.7% from ₹56.0 cr in FY25; profit after tax rose to ₹5.3 cr from ₹3.2 cr.Annual report FY26, p.32; our arithmetic
Wages share of revenue
79%
Salaries and statutory contributions of ₹69.4 cr in FY26, the pass-through cost of the workers it places.Annual report FY26, p.48; our arithmetic
Associates deployed
About 5,000
Workers deployed with clients in FY26; the company aims for over 10,000 contract staff by 2027.Annual report FY26, p.6 and p.22
Loan to Mahhaguru Navgrah
₹35.0 cr
Owed at March 2026 by an entity with common directors, up from ₹21.2 cr; about 58% of the company's net worth of ₹60.4 cr.Annual report FY26, p.45, p.47 and p.59; our arithmetic
Interest on that loan
₹1.85 cr
FY26 interest added to the loan balance rather than received; about 30% of profit before tax of ₹6.24 cr.Annual report FY26, p.48, p.58 and p.59; our arithmetic
Show 5 more facts
Cash from operations
Minus ₹12.2 cr
In FY26, after minus ₹22.9 cr in FY25; the company counts the ₹13.5 cr rise in long term loans inside operating cash flow.Annual report FY26, p.48
Unbilled revenue
₹13.1 cr
Work done but not yet invoiced at March 2026, more than half of total receivables of ₹23.3 cr.Annual report FY26, p.55
New government contracts
₹9.4 cr
Five contracts in Sep and Oct 2026 for 209 workers at DRDO, the Army, EPFO and RGNIYD, mostly for one year, values including taxes.BSE filings, 23 Sep, 5 Oct, 7 Oct and 12 Oct 2026; our arithmetic
Software bought abroad
₹6.0 cr
Customised recruitment software added as an intangible asset in FY26, paid in foreign currency.Annual report FY26, p.54 and p.59
Warrants converted
34,09,600
Shares issued in FY26 from warrants sold at ₹71 to promoters, promoter group and public investors in July 2024; the rest were forfeited.Annual report FY26, p.32 and p.46

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

The company says it aims to have more than 10,000 contract staff on its payroll by 2027, against about 5,000 deployed in FY26, and to rank among India's top three staffing companies by 2030. It says its government order book gives revenue visibility of up to two years and that its government business pipeline exceeds ₹50 cr, and that it is evaluating acquisitions in manpower outsourcing. It has given no revenue or profit guidance.

10,000Contract staff aimed forBy 2027, annual report FY26
About 5,000Associates deployedFY26
Above ₹50 crGovernment business pipelineAnnual report FY26

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

ITCONS earns a small charge on top of the wages of the workers it places with government offices and companies, so its sales are large and its margin is thin.

Its weak spots are that a big share of its money is lent to a company linked to its directors, that cash keeps going out as it grows, and that its work is won mostly on price.

WatchCan it set its own prices?No. Government work is won by tender and the company itself lists pricing pressure as a main risk.
The evidence. The offer document says contract awards rest on quality, experience, capability, reputation, reach and price; the FY26 annual report lists market competition causing pricing pressure among key risks.Offer document, p.23; annual report FY26, p.25
WatchHow strong is it against rivals?It is a small player in a crowded field where anyone can start up without much money.
The evidence. The offer document says competitors range from small private firms to multi-billion-dollar public companies and that the business has limited barriers against new competitors.Offer document, p.23
AverageWho are its customers?Government departments and large companies, but in the latest year disclosed a handful of clients made up almost all the sales.
The evidence. Top ten customers were 97.67% of FY22 revenue; the active customer base grew 30% in FY26 and now includes Swiggy, HCL, Wipro, TVS, Power Grid and Bharti Airtel. No later concentration figure is given.Offer document, p.98; annual report FY26, p.12 and p.22
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. It pays wages before clients pay, and it has lent a large sum to a related company, so cash from operations has been negative.
The evidence. Cash from operations was minus ₹22.9 cr in FY25 and minus ₹12.2 cr in FY26; the loan to Mahhaguru Navgrah was ₹35.0 cr and unbilled revenue ₹13.1 cr at March 2026.Annual report FY26, p.45, p.48 and p.55
StrongCan it keep finding new work?So far yes. It wins about two government contracts a month and keeps adding new corporate clients.
The evidence. Average of two government contract wins a month in FY26; five new government contracts for 209 workers worth about ₹9.4 cr including taxes in September and October 2026.Annual report FY26, p.12; BSE filings, 23 Sep to 12 Oct 2026
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?Sales have grown or held steady in each year shown, but margins have narrowed as low margin staffing grew.
The evidence. Revenue was ₹28.3 cr in FY23, ₹28.5 cr in FY24, ₹56.0 cr in FY25 and ₹87.7 cr in FY26; operating profit before other income fell to about 6% of revenue in FY26.Annual report FY25, p.27; annual report FY26, p.32 and p.48; our arithmetic

Who runs ITCONS E-Solutions?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

GMGaurav MittalPromoter, Managing Director and CEO · holds 34.78%

Electrical engineering degree from Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Avadh University, PGDBA from Hindu Institute of Management, a doctorate in Ayurveda astrology and vastu science from Good News International University, USA, PMP and Microsoft certifications; more than 22 years in IT, including as a chief technology officer, before founding ITCONS in 2007. Re-appointed Managing Director and CEO from 13 October 2025. Listed in the offer document as a director of Mahhaguru Navgrah Private Limited, the borrower of the company's ₹35.0 cr related party loan. Paid ₹0.48 cr in FY26.

Offer document, p.118 and p.122; annual report FY26, p.33, p.38 and p.58
SJSwati JainPromoter · holds 22.08%

Promoter shareholder, not on the board; wife of the Managing Director, per the annual report. Converted warrants into shares in FY26 and lent the company ₹0.15 cr during the year, since repaid.

Annual report FY26, p.38 and p.58
CPChetan Prakash MittalExecutive Director and Chief Financial Officer

B.Com; 34 years in finance, accounts and audit with the Controller General of Defence Accounts, Government of India; on the board since inception. Father of the Managing Director, per the offer document. Re-appointed from 13 October 2025; paid ₹0.20 cr in FY26.

Offer document, p.122 and p.123; annual report FY26, p.33 and p.58
PLPrem Lata MittalExecutive Director

BA from Delhi University; more than 15 years in marketing and branding with ITCONS; on the board since inception. Mother of the Managing Director, per the offer document. Paid ₹0.15 cr in FY26.

Offer document, p.122 and p.123; annual report FY26, p.58
AMAdit MittalExecutive Director (promoter group) · holds 7.66%

Joined the board in August 2025 aged 20 and became an Executive Director on 1 August 2026; studying for a B.Tech in electrical and electronics engineering at BITS Pilani. Also a director of Mahhaguru Navgrah Private Limited and a trustee of Mahakal Maharaj Bikaner Sewa Mandir Trust.

Annual report FY25, p.36; annual report FY26, p.18, p.33 and p.58
MRMridul RastogiIndependent Director

B.Sc (Hons.) from Delhi University and a chartered accountant with more than 15 years in accounts, finance and taxation; on the board since November 2022.

Offer document, p.122 and p.123; annual report FY26, p.19
KNKomaligam Narayanan JayaramanIndependent Director

B.Tech in electronics engineering from Anna University with more than 30 years in information technology and programme management; on the board since October 2022.

Offer document, p.123; annual report FY26, p.19
ARAjay RanaIndependent Director (from August 2026)

Ph.D. in engineering from Dr. A.P.J. Abdul Kalam Technical University and M.Tech from Kurukshetra University; a director of Rajasthan Trustee Company and Rajasthan Asset Management Company.

Annual report FY26, p.31

ITCONS E-Solutions latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹47.6 cr (+24%), net profit ₹2.5 cr (+27%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 62.30%.
  • 12 Oct 2026: an order announced.
  • 7 Oct 2026: an order announced.

ITCONS E-Solutions announcements

9 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange

ITCONS E-Solutions annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document

ITCONS E-Solutions share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

  • DividendFinal Dividend - Rs. - 0.1500ex-date 21 Sept 2026
  • DividendFinal Dividend - Rs. - 0.1500ex-date 18 Sept 2025
Checks we ran on ITCONS E-Solutions' data · 8

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (90,08,326 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about ITCONS E-Solutions

What does ITCONS E-Solutions do?

ITCONS e-Solutions supplies contract workers and recruits staff for government departments, delivery and logistics companies and IT firms, keeping thousands of workers on its own payroll. Its shares trade on BSE SME.

What is the share price of ITCONS E-Solutions?

₹229 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of ITCONS E-Solutions?

₹206 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 90,08,326 shares.

What is the P/E of ITCONS E-Solutions?

39.2 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are ITCONS E-Solutions' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹88 cr and profit after tax ₹5 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of ITCONS E-Solutions?

Gaurav Mittal, Swati Jain, Adit Mittal; promoters held 62.30% at 30 Sept 2026.

What is ITCONS E-Solutions' website?

www.itconsinc.com

More SME companies like ITCONS E-Solutions

Other listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Commercial Services & Supplies →

Built from 3 annual reports, 1 offer document, 9 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.