Broach Lifecare HospitalShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

BSE SME · BROACHHealthcare Services
maplehospital.in ↗Live price on BSE ↗ISIN INE0SFZ01018 · Lot 6,000 shares · ₹76,200
₹12.70
Close · 27 Oct 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹8 cr
Stock P/E
85.7peers 69.7
Book value
₹15.6
Price to book
0.81
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
1.28
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
2.5%
ROE · FY26
1.0%
ROE, 3-year average
8.9%
Operating margin · FY26
8.5%peers 16.5%
Sales growth, 3 years
48.8%
Profit growth, 3 years
-13.7%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.00peers 0.11
Borrowings
₹0 cr
Interest cover
6.3×
Cash from business / op. profit
255%
Debtor days
55
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
63.86%
Change in promoter holding
+0.10 pts
Shareholders
183
52-week high / low
₹21 / ₹12
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.

Broach Lifecare Hospital share price chart

₹12.70-25.73% 1 year

Close on 27 Oct 2026 · -9.29% on the day · Vol 6,000

Daily prices to 27 Oct 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 27 Oct 2026

3 months
-3.1%
6 months
-20.6%
1 year
-25.7%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.03 cr

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+89%-83%
3 years, a year+49%-14%
Latest half, H2 FY26+147%-356%

Broach Lifecare Hospital revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown fast. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0246Sales, FY22: 3.4 ₹ cr3.4Net profit, FY22: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5FY22Sales, FY23: 1.8 ₹ cr1.8Net profit, FY23: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY23Sales, FY24: 2.6 ₹ cr2.6Net profit, FY24: 0.7 ₹ cr0.7FY24Sales, FY25: 3.2 ₹ cr3.2Net profit, FY25: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5FY25Sales, FY26: 6 ₹ cr6Net profit, FY26: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-101234Sales, H1FY24: 0.9 ₹ cr0.9Net profit, H1FY24: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 1.7 ₹ cr1.7Net profit, H2FY24: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 1.8 ₹ cr1.8Net profit, H1FY25: 0.4 ₹ cr0.4H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 1.4 ₹ cr1.4Net profit, H2FY25: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 2.6 ₹ cr2.6Net profit, H1FY26: 0.3 ₹ cr0.3H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 3.4 ₹ cr3.4Net profit, H2FY26: -0.2 ₹ cr-0.2H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

Broach Lifecare Hospital half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales0.901.701.811.372.603.39
Expenses0.521.051.161.202.083.40
Operating profit0.380.650.650.180.52-0.01
OPM42.2%38.2%35.9%12.8%19.9%-0.3%
Interest0000.030.040
Depreciation0.080.010.060.070.110.19
Profit before tax0.300.640.590.130.42-0.21
Net profit0.220.470.440.090.31-0.23

Broach Lifecare Hospital profit and loss

Full years to March, FY22 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales3.391.822.613.186
Expenses2.111.061.582.355.49
Operating profit1.280.761.030.830.51
OPM37.8%41.8%39.5%26.0%8.5%
Other income-0.240.1000.050.04
Interest0.090.2700.030.04
Depreciation0.330.410.090.130.30
Profit before tax0.620.180.940.720.21
Tax rate25.8%27.8%25.5%25.0%59.0%
Net profit0.460.140.700.540.09
EPS ₹··1.570.980.14
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Broach Lifecare Hospital profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%20%40%60%FY22: 37.8%37.8%FY22FY23: 41.8%41.8%FY23FY24: 39.5%39.5%FY24FY25: 26.0%26.0%FY25FY26: 8.5%8.5%FY26
Per cent
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin37.8%41.8%39.5%26.0%8.5%
Tax rate25.8%27.8%25.5%25.0%59.0%
ROCE·7.0%13.9%9.4%2.5%
ROE·6.3%18.3%7.3%1.0%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Broach Lifecare Hospital debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
035810Net worth, FY22: 2.3 ₹ cr2.3Borrowings, FY22: 2.6 ₹ cr2.6FY22Net worth, FY23: 2.2 ₹ cr2.2Borrowings, FY23: 5.9 ₹ cr5.9FY23Net worth, FY24: 5.5 ₹ cr5.5Borrowings, FY24: 0 ₹ cr0FY24Net worth, FY25: 9.4 ₹ cr9.4Borrowings, FY25: 1.1 ₹ cr1.1FY25Net worth, FY26: 9.5 ₹ cr9.5Borrowings, FY26: 0 ₹ cr0FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-4-202Cash from the business, FY22: 1.1 ₹ cr1.1Net profit, FY22: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5FY22Cash from the business, FY23: -1 ₹ cr-1Net profit, FY23: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY23Cash from the business, FY24: -3.3 ₹ cr-3.3Net profit, FY24: 0.7 ₹ cr0.7FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -0.6 ₹ cr-0.6Net profit, FY25: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 1.3 ₹ cr1.3Net profit, FY26: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Broach Lifecare Hospital balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.010.014.466.076.07
Reserves2.242.151.013.293.38
Net worth2.252.165.479.369.45
Borrowings2.555.9401.050
Other liabilities1.120.080.250.511.31
Total liabilities5.928.185.7210.9210.76
Fixed assets4.916.381.301.574.55
Capital work in progress00000
Investments0003.240.14
Other assets1.011.804.426.116.07

Broach Lifecare Hospital cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations1.11-0.95-3.31-0.621.30
Cash from investing-2.79-1.78-1.39-3.64-0.14
Cash from financing1.632.864.774.38-1.09
Net cash flow-0.050.130.070.120.07

Working capital

Days

Days
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days224437055
Inventory days00·61391
Days payable···277190
Cash conversion cycle22443406-44
Working capital days-7624144154128

Broach Lifecare Hospital peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Broach Lifecare Hospital is number 20 of the 23 listed SME companies in healthcare services.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Maitreya Medicare80-44.9-2.5-0.7%0.80
Invicta Diagnostic8417.332.44.930.2%0.07
Nidan Laboratories and Healthcare1912.425.51.519.0%0.16
Aatmaj Healthcare5069.724.30.79.7%0.41
Aashka Hospitals24372.8233.322.8%0.08
Clinitech Laboratory717.49.50.410.4%0.06
KK Shah Hospitals31-9.3-0.68.3%0.00
Broach Lifecare Hospital885.760.18.5%0.00
Dr Lalchandani Labs6104.94.20.116.5%0.15
Vanta Bioscience15132.01.80.156.0%1.80
Global Longlife Hospital and Research14-0-1.7-0.00
Median of the 10 others2569.716.30.316.5%0.11

Broach Lifecare Hospital shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
63.86%
+0.10 pts since Sep 24
Indian institutions (DIIs)
0.00%
at Sep 25; not in the latest pattern
Number of shareholders
183
207 in Sep 24

Broach Lifecare Hospital shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26
Promoters63.76%63.76%63.76%63.86%
Indian institutions (DIIs)0.10%0.00%0.00%-
Number of shareholders207202200183

Broach Lifecare Hospital latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹3.4 cr (+147%), net profit -₹0.2 cr (-356%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 63.76% to 63.86%.

Broach Lifecare Hospital annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document
Annual reports

Broach Lifecare Hospital share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Broach Lifecare Hospital's data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • iThe shares traded on only 57 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (60,70,380 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY22 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 5 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Broach Lifecare Hospital

What does Broach Lifecare Hospital do?

Broach Lifecare Hospital is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in healthcare services.

What is the share price of Broach Lifecare Hospital?

₹12.7 at the close on 27 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Broach Lifecare Hospital?

₹8 cr at the close on 27 Oct 2026, on 60,70,380 shares.

What is the P/E of Broach Lifecare Hospital?

85.7 times FY26 profit at the close on 27 Oct 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Broach Lifecare Hospital's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹6 cr and profit after tax ₹0 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Broach Lifecare Hospital?

The promoter group; promoters held 63.86% at 31 March 2026.

What is Broach Lifecare Hospital's website?

www.maplehospital.in

More SME companies like Broach Lifecare Hospital

Other listed SME companies in healthcare services, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Healthcare Services →

Built from 5 exchange announcements, 4 shareholding patterns and 5 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.