Aatmaj HealthcareShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹52 cr
- Stock P/E
- 73.8peers 45.1
- Book value
- ₹22.5
- Price to book
- 1.03
- EV / operating profit
- 22.8
- Market cap to sales
- 2.15
- ROCE · FY26
- 3.6%
- ROE · FY26
- 1.4%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 1.8%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 9.7%peers 17.4%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 0.8%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -50.7%
- Debt to equity
- 0.41peers 0.11
- Borrowings
- ₹21 cr
- Interest cover
- 1.7×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 298%
- Debtor days
- 368
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 64.33%
- Change in promoter holding
- +0.57 pts
- Shareholders
- 1,288
- 52-week high / low
- ₹26 / ₹17
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹5
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Aatmaj Healthcare share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +0.22% on the day · Vol 10,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +5.2%
- 3 months
- +23.4%
- 6 months
- +3.3%
- 1 year
- +12.9%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.03 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 84%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +25% | +11% |
| 3 years, a year | +1% | -51% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +22% | -39% |
Aatmaj Healthcare revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown slowly. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Aatmaj Healthcare half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 13.42 | 13.74 | 8.57 | 7.17 | 8.51 | 11.03 | 10.81 | 13.51 |
| Expenses | 8.84 | 8.49 | 4.70 | 8.49 | 8.10 | 9.88 | 9.48 | 12.48 |
| Operating profit | 4.58 | 5.25 | 3.87 | -1.32 | 0.41 | 1.14 | 1.33 | 1.03 |
| OPM | 34.1% | 38.2% | 45.2% | -18.4% | 4.8% | 10.4% | 12.3% | 7.6% |
| Interest | 0.25 | 0.65 | 0.59 | 0.66 | 0.37 | 0.51 | 0.57 | 0.80 |
| Depreciation | 0.34 | 0.34 | 0.38 | 0.43 | 0.47 | 0.45 | 0.51 | 0.46 |
| Profit before tax | 4.02 | 4.26 | 3.14 | -1.80 | 0.33 | 0.74 | 0.69 | 0.28 |
| Net profit | 2.90 | 3.01 | 2.29 | -1.41 | 0.31 | 0.33 | 0.51 | 0.20 |
Aatmaj Healthcare profit and loss
Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 4.13 | 15.49 | 20.26 | 23.74 | 14.84 | 19.53 | 24.32 |
| Expenses | 3.46 | 10.20 | 12.75 | 13.91 | 12.29 | 17.97 | 21.95 |
| Operating profit | 0.67 | 5.29 | 7.51 | 9.83 | 2.55 | 1.56 | 2.37 |
| OPM | 16.2% | 34.1% | 37.1% | 41.4% | 17.2% | 8.0% | 9.7% |
| Other income | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.85 | 1.32 | 0.96 |
| Interest | 0.50 | 0.44 | 0.24 | 0.90 | 1.25 | 0.88 | 1.38 |
| Depreciation | 0.36 | 0.39 | 0.43 | 0.69 | 0.81 | 0.92 | 0.97 |
| Profit before tax | -0.18 | 4.46 | 6.84 | 8.27 | 1.34 | 1.07 | 0.97 |
| Tax rate | 50.0% | 7.6% | 26.2% | 28.5% | 34.3% | 40.2% | 26.8% |
| Net profit | -0.27 | 4.12 | 5.05 | 5.91 | 0.88 | 0.64 | 0.71 |
| EPS ₹ | -2 | 30.52 | 37.41 | 3.65 | 0.39 | 0.28 | 0.32 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Earnings per share before FY23 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Aatmaj Healthcare profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 16.2% | 34.1% | 37.1% | 41.4% | 17.2% | 8.0% | 9.7% |
| Tax rate | 50.0% | 7.6% | 26.2% | 28.5% | 34.3% | 40.2% | 26.8% |
| ROCE | · | 63.8% | 67.5% | 46.6% | 6.4% | 3.4% | 3.6% |
| ROE | · | · | 88.1% | 52.7% | 2.8% | 1.3% | 1.4% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Aatmaj Healthcare debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Aatmaj Healthcare balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 1.35 | 1.35 | 1.35 | 8.10 | 11.30 | 11.30 | 11.30 |
| Reserves | -2.28 | 1.84 | 6.92 | 6.08 | 38.18 | 38.82 | 39.53 |
| Net worth | -0.93 | 3.19 | 8.27 | 14.18 | 49.48 | 50.12 | 50.83 |
| Borrowings | 8.76 | 4.33 | 5.18 | 11.69 | 5.47 | 10.06 | 21.03 |
| Other liabilities | 1.50 | 2.28 | 4.03 | 5.14 | 2.73 | 3.07 | 4.79 |
| Total liabilities | 9.33 | 9.80 | 17.48 | 31.01 | 57.68 | 63.25 | 76.65 |
| Fixed assets | 8.02 | 8.21 | 10.87 | 11.17 | 18.18 | 18 | 29.46 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.53 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 1.31 | 1.59 | 6.61 | 19.84 | 39.50 | 45.25 | 46.66 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | 24.58 | 24.54 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | 0.71 | 1.59 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | 12.16 | 19.43 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | 1.46 | 1.77 |
Aatmaj Healthcare cash flow
₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -0.54 | 6.11 | 9.55 | 5.33 | -8.01 | 3.34 | 7.07 |
| Cash from investing | -0.18 | -0.71 | -3.37 | -1.42 | -7.82 | -0.69 | -12.38 |
| Cash from financing | 0.67 | -4.87 | -6.55 | -3.78 | 26.32 | -1.29 | 4.85 |
| Net cash flow | -0.05 | 0.53 | -0.37 | 0.13 | 10.49 | 1.36 | -0.46 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | 0.74 | 12.54 |
Working capital
Days
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 87 | 13 | 92 | 274 | 507 | 459 | 368 |
| Inventory days | 65 | 18 | · | · | · | · | · |
| Days payable | 494 | 149 | · | · | · | · | · |
| Cash conversion cycle | -343 | -117 | 92 | 274 | 507 | 468 | 398 |
| Working capital days | -166 | -46 | -28 | 79 | 555 | 427 | 306 |
Aatmaj Healthcare peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Aatmaj Healthcare is number 16 of the 23 listed SME companies in healthcare services.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shanmuga Hospital | 57 | 13.4 | 45 | 4.2 | 18.4% | 0.16 |
| Maitreya Medicare | 80 | - | 44.9 | -2.5 | -0.7% | 0.80 |
| Invicta Diagnostic | 84 | 17.3 | 32.4 | 4.9 | 30.2% | 0.07 |
| Nidan Laboratories and Healthcare | 19 | 12.4 | 25.5 | 1.5 | 19.0% | 0.16 |
| Aatmaj Healthcare | 52 | 73.8 | 24.3 | 0.7 | 9.7% | 0.41 |
| Aashka Hospitals | 243 | 72.8 | 23 | 3.3 | 22.8% | 0.08 |
| Clinitech Laboratory | 7 | 17.4 | 9.5 | 0.4 | 10.4% | 0.06 |
| KK Shah Hospitals | 31 | - | 9.3 | -0.6 | 8.3% | 0.00 |
| Broach Lifecare Hospital | 8 | 94.4 | 6 | 0.1 | 8.5% | 0.00 |
| Dr Lalchandani Labs | 6 | 104.9 | 4.2 | 0.1 | 16.5% | 0.15 |
| Vanta Bioscience | 15 | 132.0 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 56.0% | 1.80 |
| Median of the 10 others | 25 | 45.1 | 16.3 | 0.3 | 17.4% | 0.11 |
Aatmaj Healthcare shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little more than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.
Aatmaj Healthcare shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Jun 23 | Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 63.72% | 63.72% | 63.72% | 63.72% | 63.74% | 63.74% | 63.76% | 64.33% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | - | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | - | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | - |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 4.28% | 3.98% | 7.90% | 5.65% | 6.88% | 7.06% | 7.37% | 7.29% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 25.59% | 19.68% | 17.97% | 19.77% | 18.07% | 17.77% | 17.50% | 17.08% |
| Companies and others | 6.41% | 12.62% | 10.41% | 10.86% | 11.31% | 11.43% | 11.37% | 11.30% |
| Number of shareholders | 2,511 | 1,772 | 1,537 | 1,522 | 1,409 | 1,389 | 1,350 | 1,288 |
The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Aatmaj Healthcare latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹13.5 cr (+22%), net profit ₹0.2 cr (-39%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 63.76% to 64.33%.
Aatmaj Healthcare announcements
18 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- General UpdatesBoard Meeting for consideration of results 30 09 2026PDF ↗
- Structural Digital DatabaseCompliance Certificate on SDD Quarter ended 30.9.2026PDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Integrated Filing- GovernanceInvestors Grievances for the quarter ended 30th September, 2026PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Integrated Filing- GovernanceOutcome of 12th AGMPDF ↗
- Updates'Notice of 12th AGM to be held on 17th September, 2026 at 4.30 p.m. through Video Conferencing'PDF ↗
- Updates'Investor update & Performance overview for the 1st Quarter F.y. 2026-27 'PDF ↗
- Integrated Filing- GovernanceSubmission of integrated filing governance for quarter ended June 30 2026PDF ↗
- Structural Digital DatabaseCompliance Certificate on SDD for quarter ended 30 6 2026PDF ↗
Aatmaj Healthcare annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Aatmaj Healthcare share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- DividendDIVIDEND - RE 0.05 PER SHAREex-date 3 Sept 2024
Checks we ran on Aatmaj Healthcare's data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,26,00,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY22 (₹37.41) and FY23 (₹3.65) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Aatmaj Healthcare
What does Aatmaj Healthcare do?
Aatmaj Healthcare is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in healthcare services.
What is the share price of Aatmaj Healthcare?
₹23.2 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Aatmaj Healthcare?
₹52 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,26,00,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Aatmaj Healthcare?
73.8 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Aatmaj Healthcare's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹24 cr and profit after tax ₹1 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Aatmaj Healthcare?
The promoter group; promoters held 64.33% at 31 March 2026.
What is Aatmaj Healthcare's website?
www.jupiterhospitalvadodara.com
More SME companies like Aatmaj Healthcare
Other listed SME companies in healthcare services, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- ABH HealthcareABH · NSE Emerge · Healthcare Services · listed 2026Market cap ₹47 cr
- Shanmuga HospitalSHANMUGA · BSE SME · Healthcare ServicesMarket cap ₹61 cr
- Sangani HospitalsSANGANI · NSE Emerge · Healthcare Services · listed 2023Market cap ₹81 cr
- Maitreya MedicareMAITREYA · NSE Emerge · Healthcare Services · listed 2023Market cap ₹83 cr
- Modern Diagnostic & Research CentreMDRC · BSE SME · Healthcare ServicesMarket cap ₹83 cr
- Invicta DiagnosticINVICTA · NSE Emerge · Healthcare Services · listed 2025Market cap ₹87 cr
Every listed SME company in Healthcare Services → · SME companies listed in 2023 →
Built from 18 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.