Captain TechnocastShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

BSE SME · CTCLInvestment castings
captaintechnocast.com ↗Live price on BSE ↗ISIN INE931X01010 · Lot 750 shares · ₹1.8 lakh
₹240.00
+4.30% on the day
Close · 5 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹557 cr
Stock P/E
45.4peers 23.5
Book value
₹22.4
Price to book
10.71
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
4.29
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
30.7%
ROE · FY26
26.4%
ROE, 3-year average
22.9%
Operating margin · FY26
13.4%peers 17.0%
Sales growth, 3 years
30.0%
Profit growth, 3 years
61.4%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.38peers 0.35
Borrowings
₹20 cr
Interest cover
9.3×
Cash from business / op. profit
46%
Debtor days
67
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
64.69%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
479
52-week high / low
₹299 / ₹140
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Captain Technocast share price chart

₹240.00+51.90% 1 year

Close on 5 Nov 2026 · +4.35% on the day · Vol 2,250

Daily prices to 5 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 5 Nov 2026

1 month
+5.3%
3 months
-11.8%
6 months
+21.2%
1 year
+51.9%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.03 cr

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+41%+50%
3 years, a year+30%+61%
Latest half, H2 FY26+32%+16%

About Captain Technocast: business, products and customers

Captain Technocast runs a foundry near Rajkot that makes precision steel and alloy castings for valve, pump and engineering makers in India and abroad, and now sells complete industrial valves too. Its shares trade on BSE SME.

Captain Technocast makes castings by the investment casting method, where molten steel or alloy is poured into a ceramic shell formed around a wax pattern. It makes valve parts, pump parts, general engineering parts and machined parts to customers' drawings at two units in Shapar Veraval, Rajkot, holds ISO 9001, PED, IBR and NORSOK certificates, and had 265 permanent employees on its rolls in FY26.

Through X2 Valves, a 70% subsidiary, it has moved from supplying valve parts to others to selling fully assembled ball and butterfly valves. Captain Metcast, a 20% associate, makes aluminium pressure die castings and investment castings, and Captain Castech, a 70% subsidiary with no sales so far, holds land acquired for future expansion. Vartis Engineering, which became a 51% subsidiary in April 2025, is no longer a subsidiary after shareholders approved the sale of its shares on 17 June 2026.

Read more about the business

The company pays for its own metal, so revenue moves with alloy prices as well as volumes, and it names raw material prices and competition as what drives its profit. Exports to customers in the US, Canada and Europe were about a third of FY26 consolidated sales, and export incentives, solar power income and foreign exchange gains made up most of its other income. FY26 consolidated revenue includes Vartis, much of whose turnover was trade with the parent.

The company's documents name no competitors; they describe price pressure from domestic and international players. Its stated aims are fully machined components, super alloys, more exports and more capacity.

From the FY26 annual report (directors' report, corporate governance report, related party forms, auditor's report and consolidated statements), the FY25 annual report, the February 2025 investor presentation and the 2017 offer document.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown fast: 30% a year over three years.
  • It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 31% in FY26.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 64.69%.

To watch

  • The planned capacity expansion on land held by Captain Castech, which the company expects to launch in 2027 (Investor presentation, Feb 2025, p.6).
  • Recovery of ₹11.6 cr of loans to related parties repayable on demand, including a loan to the associate Captain Metcast listed at 0% interest (Annual report FY26, p.73, p.79 and p.152).
  • Consolidated figures without Vartis Engineering, whose sale shareholders approved on 17 June 2026 (Annual report FY26, p.32).
  • The auditor's remarks that quarterly statements to the bank did not agree with the books and that section 186(7) was not complied with for loans, and the exchange fine for the vacant company secretary post (Annual report FY26, p.52, p.78 and p.80).
  • Its borrowings rose a lot last year: ₹20 cr, from ₹4 cr.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Captain Technocast revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
050100150Sales, FY15: 11 ₹ cr11Net profit, FY15: 0 ₹ cr0FY15Sales, FY16: 11 ₹ cr11Net profit, FY16: 0 ₹ cr0FY16Sales, FY17: 17 ₹ cr17Net profit, FY17: 1 ₹ cr1FY17Sales, FY18: 19 ₹ cr19Net profit, FY18: 1 ₹ cr1FY18Sales, FY19: 27 ₹ cr27Net profit, FY19: 1 ₹ cr1FY19Sales, FY20: 34 ₹ cr34Net profit, FY20: 2 ₹ cr2FY20Sales, FY21: 43 ₹ cr43Net profit, FY21: 2 ₹ cr2FY21Sales, FY22: 50 ₹ cr50Net profit, FY22: 3 ₹ cr3FY22Sales, FY23: 59.1 ₹ cr59.1Net profit, FY23: 2.9 ₹ cr2.9FY23Sales, FY24: 64.2 ₹ cr64.2Net profit, FY24: 3.7 ₹ cr3.7FY24Sales, FY25: 92.2 ₹ cr92.2Net profit, FY25: 8.2 ₹ cr8.2FY25Sales, FY26: 130 ₹ cr130Net profit, FY26: 12.3 ₹ cr12.3FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
020406080Sales, H1FY23: 29 ₹ cr29Net profit, H1FY23: 0.9 ₹ cr0.9H1FY23Sales, H2FY23: 30.1 ₹ cr30.1Net profit, H2FY23: 1.8 ₹ cr1.8H2FY23Sales, H1FY24: 29.5 ₹ cr29.5Net profit, H1FY24: 1.4 ₹ cr1.4H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 34.7 ₹ cr34.7Net profit, H2FY24: 2.2 ₹ cr2.2H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 40.9 ₹ cr40.9Net profit, H1FY25: 3.3 ₹ cr3.3H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 51.2 ₹ cr51.2Net profit, H2FY25: 4.9 ₹ cr4.9H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 62.5 ₹ cr62.5Net profit, H1FY26: 6.6 ₹ cr6.6H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 67.4 ₹ cr67.4Net profit, H2FY26: 5.7 ₹ cr5.7H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

Captain Technocast half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY23H2FY23H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales28.9930.1029.5434.6940.9451.2262.4867.39
Expenses26.4926.8926.7631.0636.1644.2952.8059.65
Operating profit2.503.202.773.634.796.929.687.74
OPM8.6%10.6%9.4%10.5%11.7%13.5%15.5%11.5%
Interest0.670.420.580.540.450.420.931.01
Depreciation0.670.720.630.670.650.641.101.54
Profit before tax1.462.381.842.954.346.568.677.38
Net profit0.941.811.422.193.344.876.635.65

Captain Technocast profit and loss

Full years to March, FY15 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY15FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales111117192734435059.0964.2392.16129.87
Expenses101014172532394553.3857.8280.45112.45
Operating profit113333455.716.4111.7117.42
OPM7.0%9.0%16.0%15.0%10.0%8.0%8.0%10.0%9.7%10.0%12.7%13.4%
Other income000001100.780.911.363.20
Interest000010011.091.120.871.93
Depreciation000111111.391.291.302.64
Exceptional and other items-1-1-1··-1-11····
Profit before tax002212344.014.9010.9016.05
Tax rate38.0%38.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%33.3%25.0%27.2%23.9%24.8%23.5%
Net profit001112232.923.738.2012.28
EPS ₹0.120.320.770.590.460.861.141.352.863.777.725.01
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%11.0%0.0%9.0%7.0%7.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY22 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

Captain Technocast profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%5%10%15%20%FY15: 7.0%7.0%FY15FY16: 9.0%9.0%FY16FY17: 16.0%16.0%FY17FY18: 15.0%15.0%FY18FY19: 10.0%10.0%FY19FY20: 8.0%8.0%FY20FY21: 8.0%8.0%FY21FY22: 10.0%10.0%FY22FY23: 9.7%9.7%FY23FY24: 10.0%10.0%FY24FY25: 12.7%12.7%FY25FY26: 13.4%13.4%FY26
Per cent
FY15FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin7.0%9.0%16.0%15.0%10.0%8.0%8.0%10.0%9.7%10.0%12.7%13.4%
Tax rate38.0%38.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%33.3%25.0%27.2%23.9%24.8%23.5%
ROCE·0.0%26.7%16.7%12.9%12.5%14.6%20.0%18.5%19.1%30.2%30.7%
ROE·0.0%25.0%12.5%9.5%17.4%14.8%18.8%15.8%17.0%25.2%26.4%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%11.0%0.0%9.0%7.0%7.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Captain Technocast debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0204060Net worth, FY15: 2 ₹ cr2Borrowings, FY15: 4 ₹ cr4FY15Net worth, FY16: 2 ₹ cr2Borrowings, FY16: 4 ₹ cr4FY16Net worth, FY17: 6 ₹ cr6Borrowings, FY17: 3 ₹ cr3FY17Net worth, FY18: 10 ₹ cr10Borrowings, FY18: 5 ₹ cr5FY18Net worth, FY19: 11 ₹ cr11Borrowings, FY19: 5 ₹ cr5FY19Net worth, FY20: 12 ₹ cr12Borrowings, FY20: 4 ₹ cr4FY20Net worth, FY21: 15 ₹ cr15Borrowings, FY21: 10 ₹ cr10FY21Net worth, FY22: 17 ₹ cr17Borrowings, FY22: 8 ₹ cr8FY22Net worth, FY23: 20 ₹ cr20Borrowings, FY23: 10 ₹ cr10FY23Net worth, FY24: 24 ₹ cr24Borrowings, FY24: 9 ₹ cr9FY24Net worth, FY25: 41 ₹ cr41Borrowings, FY25: 4 ₹ cr4FY25Net worth, FY26: 52 ₹ cr52Borrowings, FY26: 20 ₹ cr20FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-5051015Cash from the business, FY15: -1 ₹ cr-1Net profit, FY15: 0 ₹ cr0FY15Cash from the business, FY16: 1 ₹ cr1Net profit, FY16: 0 ₹ cr0FY16Cash from the business, FY17: 0 ₹ cr0Net profit, FY17: 1 ₹ cr1FY17Cash from the business, FY18: 0 ₹ cr0Net profit, FY18: 1 ₹ cr1FY18Cash from the business, FY19: 3 ₹ cr3Net profit, FY19: 1 ₹ cr1FY19Cash from the business, FY20: 2 ₹ cr2Net profit, FY20: 2 ₹ cr2FY20Cash from the business, FY21: 1 ₹ cr1Net profit, FY21: 2 ₹ cr2FY21Cash from the business, FY22: 1 ₹ cr1Net profit, FY22: 3 ₹ cr3FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 3 ₹ cr3Net profit, FY23: 2.9 ₹ cr2.9FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 7 ₹ cr7Net profit, FY24: 3.7 ₹ cr3.7FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 10 ₹ cr10Net profit, FY25: 8.2 ₹ cr8.2FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 8 ₹ cr8Net profit, FY26: 12.3 ₹ cr12.3FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Captain Technocast balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY15FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital2245510101010101223
Reserves0025625710142929
Net worth226101112151720244152
Borrowings443554108109420
Other liabilities3355810121614111724
Total liabilities9914202426374144446296
Fixed assets22267710109121326
Capital work in progress002100200158
Investments0000000000912
Other assets7710131719253135313550

Captain Technocast cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY15FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations-1100321137108
Cash from investing00-2-3-1-1-71-3-5-14-22
Cash from financing1-124-1-16-30-2415
Net cash flow0001100-10001

Working capital

Days

Days
FY15FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days162147142156153113156138131826867
Inventory days807711411879856410073878263
Days payable1361351651481441551551481098610377
Cash conversion cycle10689911268743658995834752
Working capital days664274865763626050494746

Captain Technocast peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Captain Technocast is number 20 of the 55 listed SME companies in industrial manufacturing.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Kalyani Cast-Tech83749.21501715.0%0.01
Purple Wave Infocom42132.41461314.0%0.30
Tipco Engineering India63825.51452526.0%0.41
Emkay Tools1,23221.014458.755.7%0.00
IC Electricals Company20314.51431419.0%1.19
Captain Technocast55745.413012.313.4%0.38
FX Multitech18215.11261215.0%0.68
Gabion Technologies India17221.5115815.0%0.77
L. T. Elevator72742.81111724.0%0.22
Apollo Techno Industries12311.11101113.0%0.30
Cospower Engineering55342.51071321.0%0.60
Median of the 10 others48723.513513.517.0%0.35

Captain Technocast shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
64.69%
-8.86 pts since Dec 24
Number of shareholders
479
348 in Dec 24

Captain Technocast shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Dec 24Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Promoters73.55%64.69%64.69%64.69%64.69%64.69%64.69%64.69%
Number of shareholders348505528510513499489479

Captain Technocast study: the business from its own documents

Read from 4 of the company's own documents

Captain Technocast key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

FY26 revenue
₹129.9 cr
Consolidated, up from ₹92.2 cr in FY25; profit after minority interest rose to ₹11.6 cr from ₹8.0 cr.Annual report FY26, p.30
Export sales
₹44.5 cr
About a third of FY26 consolidated revenue (our arithmetic); the rest was sold in India.Annual report FY26, p.147
Casting capacity
2,400 tonnes a year
Stated capacity of the Rajkot plant in February 2025, with in-house machining and testing.Investor presentation, Feb 2025, p.4 and p.5
Loans to related parties
₹11.6 cr
Lent to its subsidiaries and associate, repayable on demand; the auditor made it a key audit matter.Annual report FY26, p.73 and p.79
Captain Polyplast shares
₹10.8 cr at cost
Shares of a listed company where two promoter directors are directors; market value ₹8.1 cr at March 2026.Annual report FY26, p.43 and p.144
Show 4 more facts
Spending on plant
₹19.1 cr
FY26 purchases of property, plant and equipment, against ₹8.2 cr of cash from operations.Annual report FY26, p.127
Borrowings
₹20.1 cr
Consolidated at March 2026, up from ₹4.5 cr a year earlier (our arithmetic), mostly new term loans.Annual report FY26, p.125 and p.138
Trade with Vartis
₹26.9 cr
Purchase and sale of raw material with Vartis Engineering in FY26, the subsidiary sold after the year.Annual report FY26, p.32 and p.60
Promoter shares pledged
None
All promoter shareholding is free from any encumbrance.Annual report FY26, p.52

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

The company has given no figures for future sales or profit. Its February 2025 presentation shows land acquired through the subsidiary Captain Castech for future expansion and a planned increase in production capacity that it expects to launch in 2027. The FY26 annual report says the company expects production and recovery in 2026-27 to be better than the previous year, while calling it difficult to forecast in measurable terms.

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Captain Technocast earns by turning metal into castings made to its customers' drawings, a good part of them for buyers abroad, and has added complete valves on top.

Its weak spots are metal prices and price pressure from rivals, and money lent to or invested in group companies.

AverageCan it set its own prices?Partly. Castings are made to each customer's drawing, but the company itself says competition and raw material prices weigh on its pricing and profit.
The evidence. The presentation lists intense competition from domestic and international players as a threat to pricing and margins; the annual report names raw material prices and competition as factors affecting profit.Investor presentation, Feb 2025, p.18; Annual report FY26, p.25
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It holds approvals for pressure equipment and oil and gas standards and tests and machines in house, but it spends nothing on research and names no edge over named rivals.
The evidence. ISO 9001, PED, IBR and NORSOK certificates; the directors' report says the company has not incurred any research and development expense.Investor presentation, Feb 2025, p.4; Annual report FY26, p.37
AverageWho are its customers?Valve, pump and engineering makers in India and in eight or more countries abroad. The latest documents do not give the share of the largest customers.
The evidence. 15+ overseas and 45+ domestic clients in February 2025; export sales of ₹44.5 cr in FY26. At the 2017 listing the top ten clients were 96.27% of revenue.Investor presentation, Feb 2025, p.7; Annual report FY26, p.147; Offer document, p.21
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. Growth needs furnaces, machines and land, and in FY26 spending on plant was more than twice the cash the business made, so borrowings rose. Money has also gone into loans and shares of group companies.
The evidence. ₹19.1 cr spent on plant against ₹8.2 cr of operating cash flow; borrowings ₹20.1 cr; ₹11.6 cr of related-party loans and ₹10.8 cr in Captain Polyplast shares.Annual report FY26, p.73, p.125, p.127 and p.144
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Sales have grown quickly with exports and valves, but the company discloses no order book, and more growth depends on new capacity it plans to start in 2027.
The evidence. Consolidated revenue of ₹129.9 cr in FY26 against ₹92.2 cr in FY25; planned capacity expansion through Captain Castech, which had no turnover in FY26.Annual report FY26, p.30 and p.33; Investor presentation, Feb 2025, p.6
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?Sales and profit have risen each recent year, but the company says demand depends on industrial growth, market conditions and policy changes.
The evidence. The annual report calls the casting business totally based on demand and largely based on industrial growth; the presentation lists dependence on automotive, aerospace and industrial sectors as a weakness.Annual report FY26, p.25; Investor presentation, Feb 2025, p.18

Who runs Captain Technocast?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

AVAnilbhai Vasantbhai BhaluPromoter and Managing Director

Diploma in Mechanical Engineering with around 27 years of experience in metal casting. On the board since July 2010 and Managing Director since May 2017; the offer document says the role covers finance and marketing. Paid ₹42 lakh in FY26; reappointment for five years from 1 May 2027 at up to ₹6 lakh a month was put to the 2026 AGM. Held 11,71,680 shares at March 2026. Also a director of Captain Castech, Captain Metcast and X2 Valves.

Annual report FY26, p.6, p.21 to p.25, p.43 and p.136; Offer document, p.151
SKShailesh Karshanbhai BhutPromoter and Whole-time Director

On the board since November 2010 and Whole-time Director since May 2017, with expertise in plant development, production and quality control and around 35 years of experience in metal casting. Paid ₹43.8 lakh in FY26; reappointment for five years from 1 May 2027 was put to the 2026 AGM. Held 10,13,888 shares at March 2026.

Annual report FY26, p.7, p.21, p.22, p.28 and p.136
RDRameshbhai Devrajbhai KhichadiaPromoter and Director · holds 14.42%

Co-founder of the company in 2010. Holds a B.Tech in Agriculture Engineering from Gujarat Agricultural University and has over 25 years of experience in pipes and irrigation. Promoter and director of the listed Captain Polyplast and Captain Pipes. The annual report states that Rameshbhai Khichadia and Gopal Khichadia are brothers.

Annual report FY26, p.21, p.22, p.43 and p.44; Investor presentation, Feb 2025, p.13; Offer document, p.123
GDGopal Devrajbhai KhichadiaPromoter and Director · holds 4.92%

Co-founder of the company in 2010, with more than 25 years of experience in pipe manufacturing, metal casting, liaison and marketing according to the offer document. Promoter and director of the listed Captain Polyplast and Captain Pipes.

Offer document, p.123 and p.151; Annual report FY26, p.43 and p.136
SVSmit Vaghjibhai BhaluPromoter · holds 4.76%

Named a promoter in the offer document, which lists a partnership in Shivam Engineers; the FY26 annual report shows Shivam Engineers, an entity owned by directors, doing ₹0.32 cr of job work for the company.

Offer document, p.163 and p.164; Annual report FY26, p.136 and p.151
DPDharmesh PansuriyaPromoter · holds 4.43%

Named a promoter in the offer document, which gives an MBA and a directorship in Captain Engineering Private Limited.

Offer document, p.164; Annual report FY26, p.136
KSKomalben S BhutPromoter · holds 1.74%

Named a promoter in the offer document.

Offer document, p.163; Annual report FY26, p.136
PBPrashant Bhupatbhai BhattiChief Financial Officer

Chief Financial Officer and key managerial person; paid ₹4.64 lakh in FY26.

Annual report FY26, p.34 and p.151
KKKhushbu Kalpit ShahCompany Secretary and Compliance Officer

Appointed from 1 October 2025 after the previous company secretary resigned on 31 July 2025; the one before that resigned from 31 March 2025.

Annual report FY26, p.34; Annual report FY25, p.18
JPJentilal Popatbhai GodhatIndependent Director

On the board since July 2017 and chairman of the CSR committee. The offer document describes a Civil Draughtsman (ITI) qualification and 30 years in civil engineering.

Annual report FY26, p.50 and p.71; Offer document, p.151

Captain Technocast latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹67.4 cr (+32%), net profit ₹5.7 cr (+16%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 64.69%.

Captain Technocast annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document
Investor presentations

Captain Technocast share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

  • Bonus issueBonus issue 1:1ex-date 29 April 2025
  • DividendFinal Dividend - Rs. - 0.2000ex-date 22 Sept 2023
Checks we ran on Captain Technocast's data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • iThe shares traded on only 105 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,32,20,100 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY15 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 9 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Captain Technocast

What does Captain Technocast do?

Captain Technocast runs a foundry near Rajkot that makes precision steel and alloy castings for valve, pump and engineering makers in India and abroad, and now sells complete industrial valves too. Its shares trade on BSE SME.

What is the share price of Captain Technocast?

₹240 at the close on 5 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Captain Technocast?

₹557 cr at the close on 5 Nov 2026, on 2,32,20,100 shares.

What is the P/E of Captain Technocast?

45.4 times FY26 profit at the close on 5 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Captain Technocast's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹130 cr and profit after tax ₹12 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Captain Technocast?

Anilbhai Vasantbhai Bhalu, Shailesh Karshanbhai Bhut, Rameshbhai Devrajbhai Khichadia, Gopal Devrajbhai Khichadia, Smit Vaghjibhai Bhalu, Dharmesh Pansuriya, Komalben S Bhut; promoters held 64.69% at 30 Sept 2026.

What is Captain Technocast's website?

www.captaintechnocast.com

More SME companies like Captain Technocast

Other listed SME companies in industrial manufacturing, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Industrial Manufacturing →

Built from 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 1 investor presentation, 7 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 12 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.