Sunita ToolsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

BSE SME · SUNITATOOLMould bases and defence
sunitatools.com ↗Live price on BSE ↗ISIN INE0Q1S01010 · Lot 125 shares · ₹1.26 lakh
₹1,009.50
-4.90% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹634 cr
Stock P/E
102.4peers 21.0
Book value
₹112
Price to book
9.03
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
13.40
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
10.6%
ROE · FY26
10.5%
ROE, 3-year average
19.4%
Operating margin · FY26
20.0%peers 15.3%
Sales growth, 3 years
50.6%
Profit growth, 3 years
27.3%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.61peers 0.29
Borrowings
₹43.2 cr
Interest cover
10.8×
Cash from business / op. profit
-34%
Debtor days
219
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
62.75%
Change in promoter holding
-4.96 pts
Shareholders
1,733
52-week high / low
₹1,331 / ₹553
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Sunita Tools share price chart

₹1,009.50+25.57% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -4.89% on the day · Vol 11,250

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-10.0%
3 months
+3.8%
6 months
+23.2%
1 year
+25.6%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹1.49 cr

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+57%+21%
3 years, a year+51%+27%
Latest half, H2 FY26+114%+91%

About Sunita Tools: business, products and customers

Sunita Tools machines heavy steel plates into mould bases and ground plates, the frames that hold the moulds used to make plastic and metal parts, for car, packaging, pharma and electrical makers. It is now setting up lines to make empty artillery shells. Its shares trade on BSE SME.

Sunita Tools has made ground plates, mould bases and precision CNC machined parts for close to four decades from its factory at Vasai near Mumbai, with group units at Ahmedabad and Faridabad. A toolmaker designs a mould and Sunita supplies the machined steel base to that design in about two to three weeks, so every order is custom and there is no long order book. The managing director says each of its four customer industries is kept to about a quarter of sales.

The business model ties revenue to steel prices. The company buys steel plate, now directly from mills such as ArcelorMittal and Jindal, machines it and sells the finished base by the plate, so when steel prices fall reported sales fall even if volumes rise, and alloy steel orders lift revenue. Margins are the machining value added over steel, and stock, work in progress and customer dues tie up a large share of each year's sales.

Read more about the business

The managing director calls Sunita the largest mould base maker in India and names Kalyani Mould Base in Mumbai and Imbos in Bangalore as the other Indian makers, with LKM in China, Meusburger in Austria and DME in the USA as the big global names. None of these is presented in the documents as a listed Indian company comparable to Sunita.

What is new: an artillery shell line at Faridabad that is installed but waiting for a government licence, an interim agreement to supply 155mm empty shells against which advances have been received, two aerospace machining subsidiaries, and a US arm, Sunita Defence Inc., which bought New Mould Innovations, a grease cartridge maker in Kentucky.

From the prospectus (September 2023), the November 2024 results call, the FY26 annual report, the June 2026 investor presentation and the press release of 17 September 2026.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown very fast: 51% a year over three years.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 62.75%.

To watch

  • The DPIIT licence for shell line 1 at Faridabad and the first commercial shell supplies under the interim agreement (Investor presentation, June 2026, p.8; Press release, 17 September 2026).
  • FY27 sales of ₹161 cr projected in the June 2026 presentation, against ₹18.6 cr of net sales in the June 2026 quarter (Investor presentation, June 2026, p.16; Annual report FY26, p.42).
  • The proposed fresh issue of up to five lakh shares and the funding of shell line 2 (Annual report FY26, p.19; Investor presentation, June 2026, p.17).
  • Collection of customer dues and the turn of operating cash flow, which the annual report says management is working on (Annual report FY26, p.41).
  • Customers take longer to pay than before: 219 days in FY26, against 93 in FY20.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Sunita Tools revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0204060Sales, FY20: 6.4 ₹ cr6.4Net profit, FY20: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5FY20Sales, FY21: 6.7 ₹ cr6.7Net profit, FY21: 0.3 ₹ cr0.3FY21Sales, FY22: 8.7 ₹ cr8.7Net profit, FY22: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8FY22Sales, FY23: 13.8 ₹ cr13.8Net profit, FY23: 3 ₹ cr3FY23Sales, FY24: 26.1 ₹ cr26.1Net profit, FY24: 4.9 ₹ cr4.9FY24Sales, FY25: 30.1 ₹ cr30.1Net profit, FY25: 5.1 ₹ cr5.1FY25Sales, FY26: 47.3 ₹ cr47.3Net profit, FY26: 6.2 ₹ cr6.2FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
010203040Sales, H1FY23: 5.1 ₹ cr5.1Net profit, H1FY23: 0.9 ₹ cr0.9H1FY23Sales, H1FY24: 8.6 ₹ cr8.6Net profit, H1FY24: 1.6 ₹ cr1.6H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 17.5 ₹ cr17.5Net profit, H2FY24: 3.3 ₹ cr3.3H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 15.3 ₹ cr15.3Net profit, H1FY25: 3.4 ₹ cr3.4H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 14.8 ₹ cr14.8Net profit, H2FY25: 1.7 ₹ cr1.7H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 15.7 ₹ cr15.7Net profit, H1FY26: 2.9 ₹ cr2.9H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 31.6 ₹ cr31.6Net profit, H2FY26: 3.3 ₹ cr3.3H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

Sunita Tools half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY23H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales5.058.5517.5415.3314.7515.7031.60
Expenses3.335.9412.5111.1011.0711.3726.47
Operating profit1.722.615.034.233.684.345.13
OPM34.1%30.6%28.7%27.6%24.9%27.6%16.2%
Interest0.750.720.340.260.270.440.37
Depreciation0.240.300.340.350.800.710.68
Profit before tax0.911.704.434.252.613.334.58
Net profit0.921.603.253.411.712.883.26

Sunita Tools profit and loss

Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales6.446.668.7313.8426.0930.0847.31
Expenses4.484.916.519.0418.3222.1837.84
Operating profit1.961.752.224.807.777.909.46
OPM30.4%26.3%25.4%34.7%29.8%26.3%20.0%
Other income0.290.250.150.330.190.630.64
Interest1.391.361.151.551.190.520.81
Depreciation0.370.370.410.620.631.161.39
Profit before tax0.490.270.812.966.146.857.91
Tax rate0.0%3.7%0.0%-1.4%21.0%25.3%21.7%
Net profit0.490.270.8134.855.126.19
EPS ₹27.1514.9644.886.978.628.58·
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY23) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.

Earnings per share is left blank where the source shows zero against a profit.

Sunita Tools profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%10%20%30%40%FY20: 30.4%30.4%FY20FY21: 26.3%26.3%FY21FY22: 25.4%25.4%FY22FY23: 34.7%34.7%FY23FY24: 29.8%29.8%FY24FY25: 26.3%26.3%FY25FY26: 20.0%20.0%FY26
Per cent
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin30.4%26.3%25.4%34.7%29.8%26.3%20.0%
Tax rate0.0%3.7%0.0%-1.4%21.0%25.3%21.7%
ROCE·15.4%19.9%30.4%27.5%17.3%10.6%
ROE····33.6%14.0%10.5%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Sunita Tools debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
-20020406080Net worth, FY20: -3.6 ₹ cr-3.6Borrowings, FY20: 14.9 ₹ cr14.9FY20Net worth, FY21: -3.5 ₹ cr-3.5Borrowings, FY21: 13.3 ₹ cr13.3FY21Net worth, FY22: -2.7 ₹ cr-2.7Borrowings, FY22: 12.5 ₹ cr12.5FY22Net worth, FY23: 3.2 ₹ cr3.2Borrowings, FY23: 16.6 ₹ cr16.6FY23Net worth, FY24: 25.6 ₹ cr25.6Borrowings, FY24: 7.8 ₹ cr7.8FY24Net worth, FY25: 47.3 ₹ cr47.3Borrowings, FY25: 4.6 ₹ cr4.6FY25Net worth, FY26: 70.2 ₹ cr70.2Borrowings, FY26: 43.2 ₹ cr43.2FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-10-50510Net profit, FY20: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5FY20Cash from the business, FY21: 3.2 ₹ cr3.2Net profit, FY21: 0.3 ₹ cr0.3FY21Cash from the business, FY22: 2.6 ₹ cr2.6Net profit, FY22: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8FY22Cash from the business, FY23: -2.8 ₹ cr-2.8Net profit, FY23: 3 ₹ cr3FY23Cash from the business, FY24: -3.4 ₹ cr-3.4Net profit, FY24: 4.9 ₹ cr4.9FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -8.3 ₹ cr-8.3Net profit, FY25: 5.1 ₹ cr5.1FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -3.2 ₹ cr-3.2Net profit, FY26: 6.2 ₹ cr6.2FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Sunita Tools balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital1.811.811.814.315.636.116.28
Reserves-5.43-5.29-4.48-1.082041.1963.96
Net worth-3.62-3.48-2.673.2325.6347.3070.24
Borrowings14.9313.3412.4916.607.844.5843.17
Other liabilities2.193.664.415.555.016.6722.19
Total liabilities13.5013.5214.2325.3838.4858.55135.60
Fixed assets2.202.132.244.186.2510.4823.88
Capital work in progress00000019.93
Investments000001.201.46
Other assets11.3011.3911.9921.2032.2346.8790.33

Sunita Tools cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations·3.222.62-2.77-3.38-8.26-3.23
Cash from investing·-0.32-0.50-2.34-2.70-6.27-22.14
Cash from financing·-2.95-2.015.067.7013.2441.93
Net cash flow·-0.050.11-0.051.62-1.2916.56

Working capital

Days

Days
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days93135117163182182219
Inventory days1,7441,314719679334436300
Days payable6415913663356983206
Cash conversion cycle1,195858469508447535313
Working capital days247-79-5017727831654

Sunita Tools peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Sunita Tools is number 39 of the 55 listed SME companies in industrial manufacturing.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
HRS Aluglaze49849.8681027.0%0.52
Global Pet Industries19336.455.65.39.6%0.00
Skytech Infinite Platform317.451.74.212.9%0.49
Roopa Screen11818.250.76.519.9%0.45
Sunita Tools634102.447.36.220.0%0.61
Vruddhi Engineering Works3912.7433.113.0%0.55
Cryogenic Ogs60560.5411028.0%0.00
Presstonic Engineering6223.840.52.617.7%0.31
Faalcon Concepts3811.233.93.419.5%0.19
Emkay Taps and Cutting Tools10212.632.68.1-7.3%0.00
Ishan International1127.226.90.41.9%0.27
Median of the 10 others8221424.815.3%0.29

Sunita Tools shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
62.75%
-10.23 pts since Oct 23
Indian institutions (DIIs)
0.10%
at Oct 25; not in the latest pattern
Number of shareholders
1,733
1,383 in Oct 23

Sunita Tools shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Oct 23Mar 24Sep 24Dec 24Mar 25Sep 25Oct 25Mar 26
Promoters72.98%72.98%72.98%72.98%67.18%67.18%67.71%62.75%
Indian institutions (DIIs)0.00%0.00%0.06%0.06%0.00%0.10%0.10%-
Number of shareholders1,3837531,0071,2161,3271,6941,6971,733

Sunita Tools study: the business from its own documents

Read from 7 of the company's own documents

Sunita Tools so far

From the company's own record

  1. 17 Sept 2026An order announced
  2. 31 March 2026Promoters at 62.75%
  3. 12 Oct 2026Highest close since listing, ₹1,293.85

Sunita Tools key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Shell line 1
1,20,000 shells a year
Installed and ready at Faridabad; the DPIIT licence was still awaited in June 2026.Investor presentation, June 2026, p.8 and p.12; Annual report FY26, p.42
Shell line 2
2,40,000 shells a year
Planned, with machinery being procured; the company lists it among the uses of fresh capital.Investor presentation, June 2026, p.12 and p.17
Shell agreement
Advances received
A further advance arrived in September 2026 under an interim agreement for NATO standard 155mm empty shells; supply depends on licences and approvals.Press release, 17 September 2026, p.2; Annual report FY26, p.42
June 2026 quarter sales
₹18.6 cr
Consolidated net sales, against ₹4.1 cr a year earlier, as disclosed on 24 July 2026.Annual report FY26, p.42
Debt to equity
0.60
At March 2026, up from 0.09 a year earlier, as borrowings funded machines and working capital.Annual report FY26, p.44
Show 5 more facts
Work in progress capex
₹19.9 cr
Capital work in progress at March 2026, beside ₹23.9 cr of finished fixed assets.Annual report FY26, p.41
Customer dues and stock
₹53.1 cr
Trade receivables of ₹28.1 cr and inventory of ₹25.0 cr at March 2026, more than a year of sales.Annual report FY26, p.41; our arithmetic
Top ten customers
87.4%
Share of FY23 revenue at the time of the IPO; the top five gave 64.1%.Prospectus, p.120
Steel price effect
Volume up about 40%
In the first half of FY25 volumes rose while sales fell, because steel prices dropped by up to 45%.Results call, 5 November 2024, p.4 and p.10
Core capacity
₹80 to 100 cr of sales
What the managing director said the mould base plant could produce once the new machines were running.Results call, 5 November 2024, p.10

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

The June 2026 investor presentation projects sales of ₹161 cr, EBITDA of ₹45 cr and profit of ₹20 cr in FY27, rising to sales of ₹636 cr by FY29, and marks these subject to various conditions. The company says shell line 1 is production ready but awaits its licence, line 2 is being procured, and it plans to raise fresh capital for line 2, acquisitions, working capital and research; shareholders were asked to approve an issue of up to five lakh shares. In November 2024 the managing director said profit margins of 18% to 23% could be held for two to three years and that no more capital was needed for the time being.

₹161 crFY27 sales projectedJune 2026 presentation, subject to conditions
₹20 crFY27 profit projectedJune 2026 presentation, subject to conditions
5 lakh sharesFresh issue soughtAGM notice, August 2026
What management saidWhenWhat happened
Profit margin of 18% to 23% held over the next two to three yearsResults call, November 202413.1% in FY26 (Reported results; our arithmetic)
No more capital needed for the time beingResults call, November 2024Debt to equity rose to 0.60 by March 2026 and a fresh issue was proposed in August 2026

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Sunita Tools earns a machining margin on steel it turns into custom mould bases, a niche it says it leads in India.

It is now spending heavily on a defence line that has no revenue yet and depends on a licence, while cash is stuck in stock and customer dues.

WatchCan it set its own prices?Its selling price follows steel, so sales move with a cost it does not control.
The evidence. The managing director said volumes rose about 40% in the first half of FY25 while sales fell, because steel prices dropped by up to 45%; buying straight from mills saved the 5% to 10% a distributor used to take.Results call, 5 November 2024, p.4 and p.10
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It says it is the biggest mould base maker in India, but the field it names is small and the global leaders are far larger.
The evidence. The managing director names Kalyani Mould Base and Imbos as the other Indian makers, and LKM, Meusburger and DME as global leaders.Results call, 5 November 2024, p.8 and p.12
WatchWho are its customers?A handful of customers gave most of the sales at the time of the IPO, and the shell plan rests on one interim agreement.
The evidence. The top ten customers gave 87.4% of FY23 revenue; the shell supply is under a single interim sales agreement whose buyer is not named.Prospectus, p.120; Press release, 17 September 2026, p.2
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Machines, a defence line, acquisitions and working capital all need money, and the business has not produced cash from operations.
The evidence. The annual report says operating cash flow stayed negative, debt to equity rose to 0.60 and capital work in progress reached ₹19.9 cr; the company has sought approval to raise fresh capital.Annual report FY26, p.19, p.41 and p.44
AverageCan it keep finding new work?The mould base trade grows with every new car and product launch, but the new defence and US businesses still have to prove themselves.
The evidence. The managing director says new car models, caps, closures and machines all need mould bases; the annual report says shell supply remains subject to licences, qualification and customer approvals.Results call, 5 November 2024, p.8 and p.11; Annual report FY26, p.42
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Steel prices and the timing of new business make sales and margins jumpy from half to half.
The evidence. The annual report lists raw material price swings, approval delays and execution risk on new lines among its main risks, and the net profit ratio fell to 0.14 from 0.17 in FY26.Annual report FY26, p.43 and p.44

Who runs Sunita Tools?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

SKSatish Kumar PandeyPromoter and Managing Director

Holds a BCom from Mumbai University (1993) and has more than three decades in the moulds and dies industry; on the board since October 1993 and responsible for the marketing strategy. Was also Chief Financial Officer from May 2023 to October 2025. An exchange announcement of 30 September 2026 reports the board appointing Satish Kumar Pandey as Managing Director. The documents state that Satish Kumar Pandey and Sanjay Kumar Pandey are brothers and that Ragini Pandey is the spouse of Satish Kumar Pandey.

Prospectus, p.115, p.117 and p.118; Annual report FY26, p.4 and p.20; exchange announcement, 30 September 2026
SKSanjay Kumar PandeyPromoter, Chairperson and Whole Time Director

Holds no formal degree, as the prospectus states, and has more than 15 years in the moulds and dies industry; on the board since November 2006 and responsible for manufacturing and the overall working of the company. The prospectus states that Uma Pandey is the spouse of Sanjay Kumar Pandey.

Prospectus, p.115, p.117 and p.118; Press release, 17 September 2026, p.2
RPRagini PandeyPromoter and Whole Time Director

Holds a BCom from Delhi University (1994) and has more than three decades in the moulds and dies industry; on the board since October 1993 and in charge of day to day operations and business development.

Prospectus, p.116 and p.118; Annual report FY26, p.4
SPSangeeta PandeyPromoter

A founding promoter with no formal degree, as the prospectus states; gives occasional guidance on business development. The prospectus lists Sanjay Kumar Pandey and Satish Kumar Pandey as sons of Sangeeta Pandey.

Prospectus, p.129 and p.132
UPUma PandeyNon Executive Director

Holds a BA from Ajmer University (1990) and has more than two decades in human resources and administration; on the board since March 2023.

Prospectus, p.116 and p.118; Annual report FY26, p.4
TTTarun ThaparExecutive Director (as listed in the June 2026 investor presentation)

An engineer with over three decades in making artillery shells of various calibres; in charge of the group's artillery work.

Investor presentation, June 2026, p.6
ASAnkit ShahChief Financial Officer

Chief Financial Officer from 28 October 2025.

Annual report FY26, p.4
NMNikhil MalpaniIndependent Director

A chartered accountant who runs the practice N Malpani and Co, with experience in bank audits, valuations and taxation; on the board since June 2023 and chairs the audit committee.

Prospectus, p.117 and p.118; Annual report FY26, p.4
DMDiksha MaheshwariIndependent Director

Holds BCom and MCom degrees from Jai Narain Vyas University and has been a member of the Institute of Company Secretaries of India since 2017; Company Secretary of Emblem Holdings and earlier with Uma Polymers and Ganesh Housing Corporation.

Prospectus, p.117 and p.118

Sunita Tools latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹31.6 cr (+114%), net profit ₹3.3 cr (+91%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 67.71% to 62.75%.
  • 17 Sept 2026: an order announced.

Sunita Tools annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document
Earnings calls
Investor presentations
Annual reports

Sunita Tools share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Sunita Tools' data · 8

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (62,80,461 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY22 (₹44.88) and FY23 (₹6.97) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Sunita Tools

What does Sunita Tools do?

Sunita Tools machines heavy steel plates into mould bases and ground plates, the frames that hold the moulds used to make plastic and metal parts, for car, packaging, pharma and electrical makers. It is now setting up lines to make empty artillery shells. Its shares trade on BSE SME.

What is the share price of Sunita Tools?

₹1,010 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Sunita Tools?

₹634 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 62,80,461 shares.

What is the P/E of Sunita Tools?

102.4 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Sunita Tools' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹47 cr and profit after tax ₹6 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Sunita Tools?

Satish Kumar Pandey, Sanjay Kumar Pandey, Ragini Pandey, Sangeeta Pandey; promoters held 62.75% at 31 March 2026.

What is Sunita Tools' website?

www.sunitatools.com

More SME companies like Sunita Tools

Other listed SME companies in industrial manufacturing, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Industrial Manufacturing →

Built from 2 investor presentations, 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 1 earnings call transcript, 1 press release, 4 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.