Apollo Techno IndustriesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹115 cr
- Stock P/E
- 10.4peers 33.7
- Book value
- ₹57.7
- Price to book
- 1.46
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 1.04
- ROCE · FY26
- 18.8%
- ROE · FY26
- 21.2%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 43.5%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 13.0%peers 17.2%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 15.3%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 122.7%
- Debt to equity
- 0.30peers 0.41
- Borrowings
- ₹24 cr
- Interest cover
- 7.5×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -214%
- Debtor days
- 110
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 73.05%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 415
- 52-week high / low
- ₹156 / ₹77
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Apollo Techno Industries share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -3.29% on the day · Vol 34,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -7.6%
- 3 months
- -30.0%
- 6 months
- -8.7%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.06 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +11% | -21% |
| 3 years, a year | +15% | +123% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +24% | -15% |
Apollo Techno Industries revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown steadily. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Apollo Techno Industries half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 49 | 50 | 48.39 | 61.99 |
| Expenses | 40 | 41 | 41.39 | 54.47 |
| Operating profit | 9 | 9 | 7 | 7.52 |
| OPM | 18.0% | 18.0% | 14.0% | 12.1% |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.07 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.53 |
| Profit before tax | 7 | 8 | 5.60 | 7.44 |
| Net profit | 5 | 8 | 4.21 | 6.83 |
Apollo Techno Industries profit and loss
Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 47 | 53 | 72 | 69 | 99 | 110.38 |
| Expenses | 44 | 51 | 69 | 61 | 81 | 96.38 |
| Operating profit | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 14 |
| OPM | 6.0% | 3.5% | 4.0% | 11.0% | 18.0% | 13.0% |
| Other income | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.17 |
| Interest | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | -1 | · | · | · | · |
| Profit before tax | -1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 13.04 |
| Tax rate | -38.0% | 56.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 6.7% | 15.3% |
| Net profit | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 11.04 |
| EPS ₹ | -1.68 | 0.60 | 3.72 | 12.92 | 13.73 | 8.06 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY25 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY21) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Apollo Techno Industries profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 6.0% | 3.5% | 4.0% | 11.0% | 18.0% | 13.0% |
| Tax rate | -38.0% | 56.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 6.7% | 15.3% |
| ROCE | · | 2.1% | 5.9% | 13.3% | 32.4% | 18.8% |
| ROE | · | 0.0% | 14.3% | 31.6% | 77.8% | 21.2% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Apollo Techno Industries debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It cut its borrowings last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Apollo Techno Industries balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 14 |
| Reserves | 4 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 65 |
| Net worth | 6 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 25 | 79 |
| Borrowings | 38 | 44 | 43 | 43 | 32 | 24 |
| Other liabilities | 11 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 19 | 13 |
| Total liabilities | 55 | 65 | 65 | 67 | 76 | 116 |
| Fixed assets | 16 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 14 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 36 | 47 | 49 | 53 | 63 | 102 |
Apollo Techno Industries cash flow
₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -3 | -5 | 1 | 14 | 15 | -30 |
| Cash from investing | -2 | -1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | -2 |
| Cash from financing | 5 | 8 | -5 | -14 | -15 | 35 |
| Net cash flow | 0 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Working capital
Days
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 83 | 80 | 73 | 77 | 67 | 110 |
| Inventory days | 211 | 234 | 186 | 236 | 200 | 236 |
| Days payable | 81 | 79 | 61 | 59 | 64 | 41 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 213 | 234 | 198 | 254 | 203 | 306 |
| Working capital days | 118 | 158 | 132 | 101 | 67 | 207 |
Apollo Techno Industries peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Apollo Techno Industries is number 24 of the 55 listed SME companies in industrial manufacturing.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Captain Technocast | 546 | 42.0 | 130 | 13 | 13.0% | 0.38 |
| FX Multitech | 182 | 15.1 | 126 | 12 | 15.0% | 0.68 |
| Gabion Technologies India | 172 | 21.5 | 115 | 8 | 15.0% | 0.77 |
| L. T. Elevator | 727 | 42.8 | 111 | 17 | 24.0% | 0.22 |
| Apollo Techno Industries | 115 | 10.4 | 110 | 11 | 13.0% | 0.30 |
| Cospower Engineering | 553 | 42.5 | 107 | 13 | 21.0% | 0.60 |
| Kwick Forensic Solutions | 490 | 35.0 | 106 | 14 | 18.0% | 0.00 |
| SpectraA Technology Solutions | 338 | 28.1 | 101 | 12 | 19.0% | 1.08 |
| Taurian MPS | 546 | 33.7 | 99.3 | 16.2 | 24.9% | 0.28 |
| Shri Balaji Valve Components | 108 | 12.6 | 96.8 | 8.6 | 16.4% | 0.43 |
| Sona Machinery | 42 | - | 84.5 | -3.5 | -4.1% | 0.11 |
| Median of the 10 others | 414 | 33.7 | 107 | 12.5 | 17.2% | 0.41 |
Apollo Techno Industries shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.
Apollo Techno Industries shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Dec 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.05% | 73.05% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 1.59% | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 11.19% | - |
| Number of shareholders | 828 | 415 |
Apollo Techno Industries latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹62 cr (+24%), net profit ₹6.8 cr (-15%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 73.05%.
Apollo Techno Industries announcements
3 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company UpdateCertificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI(DP) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- AGM/EGMIntimation of proceeding of 10th Annual General Meeting held on 30th September 2026 of the CompanyPDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTThe intimation of closure of Trading Window for the half year ended on 30th September 2026PDF ↗
Apollo Techno Industries annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Apollo Techno Industries share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Apollo Techno Industries' data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,36,89,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY24 (₹12.92) and FY25 (₹13.73) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Apollo Techno Industries
What does Apollo Techno Industries do?
Apollo Techno Industries is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in industrial manufacturing.
What is the share price of Apollo Techno Industries?
₹84 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Apollo Techno Industries?
₹115 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,36,89,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Apollo Techno Industries?
10.4 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Apollo Techno Industries' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹110 cr and profit after tax ₹11 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Apollo Techno Industries?
The promoter group; promoters held 73.05% at 31 March 2026.
What is Apollo Techno Industries' website?
www.apollotechno.com
More SME companies like Apollo Techno Industries
Other listed SME companies in industrial manufacturing, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Sjp UltrasonicsSJP · BSE SME · Industrial ManufacturingMarket cap ₹119 cr
- Energy Mission Machineries (India)EMMIL · NSE Emerge · Industrial Manufacturing · listed 2024Market cap ₹122 cr
- Shining ToolsSHTL · BSE SME · Industrial ManufacturingMarket cap ₹126 cr
- Roopa ScreenROOPA · BSE SME · Industrial ManufacturingMarket cap ₹104 cr
- Shri Balaji Valve ComponentsSBVCL · BSE SME · Industrial ManufacturingMarket cap ₹101 cr
- Emkay Taps and Cutting ToolsEMKAYTOOLS · NSE Emerge · Industrial Manufacturing · listed 2015Market cap ₹99 cr
Built from 3 exchange announcements, 2 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.