Cryogenic OgsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

BSE SME · CRYOGENICFuel metering skids
cryogenicogs.com ↗Live price on BSE ↗ISIN INE0TL001013 · Lot 750 shares · ₹2.81 lakh
₹374.45
+5.00% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹535 cr
Stock P/E
52.5peers 19.4
Book value
₹37.8
Price to book
9.91
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
13.10
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
33.2%
ROE · FY26
24.8%
ROE, 3-year average
24.5%
Operating margin · FY26
27.8%peers 15.3%
Sales growth, 3 years
22.9%
Profit growth, 3 years
36.5%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.00peers 0.30
Borrowings
₹0 cr
Interest cover
123.6×
Cash from business / op. profit
71%
Debtor days
43
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
74.29%
Change in promoter holding
+0.77 pts
Shareholders
682
52-week high / low
₹453 / ₹151
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Cryogenic Ogs share price chart

₹374.45+81.64% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +4.99% on the day · Vol 42,750

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-15.5%
3 months
+10.5%
6 months
+92.6%
1 year
+81.6%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.92 cr

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+24%+70%
3 years, a year+23%+37%
Latest half, H2 FY26+4%+49%

About Cryogenic Ogs: business, products and customers

Cryogenic OGS designs and builds steel equipment packages that filter, measure, dose and load fuel at oil depots, terminals and gas plants. Most of it goes to the automation companies that equip India's oil company terminals, and its shares trade on BSE SME.

Cryogenic OGS was started in Vadodara in 1997 by Nilesh Patel, first doing job work for research institutes, and moved into oil and gas equipment around 2008. From a leased plant at Por, near Vadodara, it designs, fabricates and tests metering skids that measure fuel when it changes hands, truck and wagon loading skids, additive dosing systems that turn ordinary petrol into premium grades, air eliminators, basket strainers and prover tanks used to calibrate meters. Newer lines include LNG metering skids, density probes made with a European partner, piping spools and lifting jigs for wind turbines.

Its products sit in terminals run by IOCL, BPCL and HPCL, but it mostly sells to the five or six automation companies, such as Honeywell, Emerson, Endress and Hauser, Yokogawa and Advanced Systek, that win terminal automation contracts. Vendor approval from the oil companies and global approvals from these firms keep new makers out, and the company says nine in ten customers come back.

Read more about the business

The business model shapes the numbers. Until recently customers supplied the costly meters, valves and instruments free, so the company billed only for design, piping and fabrication; it is now moving to turnkey orders where it purchases these items itself, which lifts revenue per skid, needs more working capital and passes part of the cost straight through. Each skid is built to order, so sales follow project timing, and a large overseas order such as the Egypt skids is supplied through an EPC contractor. The documents name no listed competitor; asked about Inox India and Loyal Equipments, the founders said neither competes with it.

What is new: Engineers India approved it for piping spools in January 2026, Honeywell's US LNG business placed a direct order in March 2026, and it gained the ASME U-stamp and ADNOC enlistment after the year closed. It set up a Dubai subsidiary for Gulf business and a 51% subsidiary, Infravolt Engineering, which makes busbar kits for solar inverters.

From the FY26 and FY25 annual reports, the January 2026 investor event transcript, the May 2026 investor presentation and the September 2026 order announcements.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown fast: 23% a year over three years.
  • It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 33% in FY26.
  • It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.00.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 74.29%.

To watch

  • Delivery of the ₹19.4 cr export piping spool order within 12 to 20 weeks of September 2026 (Exchange announcement, 18 September 2026).
  • Execution of Infravolt's busbar orders and the first consolidated results in FY27 (Annual report FY26, p.48 and p.50).
  • Orders from the Gulf after the ADNOC enlistment and from the ASME U-stamp (Annual report FY26, p.7 and p.15).
  • Building of the larger facility on the land acquired for expansion (Investor presentation, May 2026, p.6).
  • It paid no dividend in the past year.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Cryogenic Ogs revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0204060Sales, FY22: 23 ₹ cr23Net profit, FY22: 3 ₹ cr3FY22Sales, FY23: 22 ₹ cr22Net profit, FY23: 4 ₹ cr4FY23Sales, FY24: 24 ₹ cr24Net profit, FY24: 5 ₹ cr5FY24Sales, FY25: 33 ₹ cr33Net profit, FY25: 6 ₹ cr6FY25Sales, FY26: 40.8 ₹ cr40.8Net profit, FY26: 10.2 ₹ cr10.2FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0102030Sales, H1FY25: 13 ₹ cr13Net profit, H1FY25: 3 ₹ cr3H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 19 ₹ cr19Net profit, H2FY25: 3 ₹ cr3H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 21.1 ₹ cr21.1Net profit, H1FY26: 5.5 ₹ cr5.5H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 19.8 ₹ cr19.8Net profit, H2FY26: 4.5 ₹ cr4.5H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.

Cryogenic Ogs half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales131921.0719.76
Expenses101515.4014.09
Operating profit445.665.67
OPM27.0%22.0%26.9%28.7%
Interest000.020.09
Depreciation000.250.33
Profit before tax457.286.21
Net profit335.524.47

Cryogenic Ogs profit and loss

Full years to March, FY22 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales2322243340.82
Expenses1916182529.49
Operating profit466811.33
OPM19.0%26.0%26.0%24.0%27.8%
Other income11111.61
Interest00000.11
Depreciation01110.58
Exceptional and other items-1-11·1.24
Profit before tax457813.49
Tax rate25.0%20.0%28.6%25.0%24.5%
Net profit345610.18
EPS ₹3.123.895.105.807.69
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY25 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

Cryogenic Ogs profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%10%20%30%40%FY22: 19.0%19.0%FY22FY23: 26.0%26.0%FY23FY24: 26.0%26.0%FY24FY25: 24.0%24.0%FY25FY26: 27.8%27.8%FY26
Per cent
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin19.0%26.0%26.0%24.0%27.8%
Tax rate25.0%20.0%28.6%25.0%24.5%
ROCE·30.3%35.0%31.7%33.2%
ROE·25.8%25.0%23.8%24.8%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Cryogenic Ogs debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0204060Net worth, FY22: 13.5 ₹ cr13.5Borrowings, FY22: 2 ₹ cr2FY22Net worth, FY23: 17.5 ₹ cr17.5Borrowings, FY23: 0 ₹ cr0FY23Net worth, FY24: 22.5 ₹ cr22.5Borrowings, FY24: 0 ₹ cr0FY24Net worth, FY25: 28 ₹ cr28Borrowings, FY25: 0 ₹ cr0FY25Net worth, FY26: 54 ₹ cr54Borrowings, FY26: 0 ₹ cr0FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
051015Cash from the business, FY22: 2 ₹ cr2Net profit, FY22: 3 ₹ cr3FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 2 ₹ cr2Net profit, FY23: 4 ₹ cr4FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 2 ₹ cr2Net profit, FY24: 5 ₹ cr5FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 2 ₹ cr2Net profit, FY25: 6 ₹ cr6FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 8 ₹ cr8Net profit, FY26: 10.2 ₹ cr10.2FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Cryogenic Ogs balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.500.500.501014
Reserves1317221840
Net worth13.5017.5022.502854
Borrowings20000
Other liabilities6.506.505.50613
Total liabilities2224283467
Fixed assets877716
Capital work in progress00002
Investments11222
Other assets1316192547

Cryogenic Ogs cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations22228
Cash from investing-10-1-1-21
Cash from financing-1-20015
Net cash flow00112

Working capital

Days

Days
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days4185807343
Inventory days5958106112138
Days payable1611621165744
Cash conversion cycle-60-1971128138
Working capital days-5115629591

Cryogenic Ogs peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Cryogenic Ogs is number 41 of the 55 listed SME companies in industrial manufacturing.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Global Pet Industries19336.455.65.39.6%0.00
Skytech Infinite Platform317.451.74.212.9%0.49
Roopa Screen11818.250.76.519.9%0.45
Sunita Tools772124.846.96.220.3%0.61
Vruddhi Engineering Works3912.7433.113.0%0.55
Cryogenic Ogs53552.540.810.227.8%0.00
Presstonic Engineering6223.840.52.617.7%0.31
Faalcon Concepts3811.233.93.419.5%0.19
Emkay Taps and Cutting Tools10212.632.68.1-7.3%0.00
Ishan International1127.226.90.41.9%0.27
Sjp Ultrasonics10820.526.65.231.2%0.29
Median of the 10 others8219.441.84.715.3%0.30

Cryogenic Ogs shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company, a little more than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.

Promoters
74.29%
+0.77 pts since Jun 25
Foreign investors (FIIs)
1.51%
at Sep 25; not in the latest pattern
Indian institutions (DIIs)
3.51%
at Sep 25; not in the latest pattern
Number of shareholders
682
345 in Jun 25

Cryogenic Ogs shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Jun 25Sep 25Mar 26
Promoters73.52%73.52%74.29%
Foreign investors (FIIs)3.34%1.51%-
Indian institutions (DIIs)9.19%3.51%-
Number of shareholders345440682

Cryogenic Ogs study: the business from its own documents

Read from 5 of the company's own documents

Cryogenic Ogs so far

From the company's own record

  1. 18 Sept 2026Order worth ₹19.36 cr
  2. 30 Sept 2026An order announced
  3. 31 March 2026Promoters at 74.29%
  4. 5 Oct 2026Highest close since listing, ₹452.00

Cryogenic Ogs key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Sales
₹40.8 cr
FY26 revenue from operations, up 24.1%, helped by more turnkey work.Annual report FY26, p.49
Operating margin
27.8%
FY26 operating EBITDA margin, up from 24.2% as materials fell to 51.6% of sales.Annual report FY26, p.49
Order book
₹31.0 cr
Orders in hand at 1 April 2026, about three quarters of FY26 sales.Annual report FY26, p.50
Top ten customers
89%
Share of revenue from ten buyers, the firms that automate oil company terminals.Investor event transcript, January 2026, p.12
Capacity use
45%
Average use of the Por plant in FY26; land for a facility four times larger has been acquired.Annual report FY26, p.12; Investor presentation, May 2026, p.6
Show 5 more facts
Cash
₹32.8 cr
Cash and deposits at March 2026, mostly from the July 2025 issue, with no borrowed debt.Annual report FY26, p.49 and p.50
Export spool order
₹19.4 cr
First independent export order for piping spools, from a global EPC company, to run 12 to 20 weeks.Exchange announcement, 18 September 2026
Infravolt orders
₹17.9 cr
Busbar kit orders from FIMER India for the 51% subsidiary formed after FY26.Annual report FY26, p.17 and p.48
One-off gain
₹1.2 cr
Gain on sale of a plot included in FY26 profit; profit before it grew 48.2%.Annual report FY26, p.49
Direct exports
₹0.15 cr
FY26 export sales booked directly, against ₹0.20 cr in FY25; nearly all sales are billed in India.Annual report FY26, p.64

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

The company says FY27 starts with an order book of ₹31.0 cr and calls it a foundation year. Since then it has announced a ₹19.4 cr export order for piping spools in September 2026 and a ₹5.1 cr domestic order for propane, methane and hydrogen metering skids, both to be delivered in 12 to 20 weeks, and its subsidiary Infravolt holds busbar orders of ₹17.9 cr. It plans to move from components to complete turnkey packages, use its Dubai subsidiary and ADNOC enlistment to bid in the Gulf, build a larger facility in phases on land it has acquired, and report consolidated results from FY27. In January 2026 the founders said they expected second-half growth similar to the first half.

₹31.0 crOrder book1 April 2026
₹19.4 crExport piping spool order18 September 2026
₹5.1 crMetering skid order30 September 2026, including GST
What management saidWhenWhat happened
Second-half FY26 growth similar to the first halfJanuary 2026 investor eventSecond-half FY26 sales ₹19.8 cr, up 1.37% on a year earlier (May 2026 presentation, p.19)

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

The company earns its money designing and building approved fuel measuring and loading equipment, sold mainly through the automation firms that equip oil terminals.

Its weak spots are a few large buyers, lumpy project orders, and new lines outside its core that are still small.

AverageCan it set its own prices?Margins have held up because each skid is custom designed, but buyers are large firms and late delivery carries penalties.
The evidence. The founders say designing each skid lets them choose bought-out items and source them cheaper than large firms; liquidated damages apply if projects slip.Investor event transcript, January 2026, p.9, p.10 and p.14
StrongHow strong is it against rivals?Approvals from the oil companies and global automation firms take years to earn, and the company claims most of the market for some catalogue products.
The evidence. The company claims an 80% to 90% share in liquid fuel segments such as air eliminators and basket strainers, and is a global approved vendor for Honeywell, ABB, Emerson and Endress and Hauser.Annual report FY25, p.5; Investor event transcript, January 2026, p.6, p.8 and p.13
WatchWho are its customers?A handful of automation and EPC firms working for the same oil companies bring nearly all of the sales.
The evidence. Top ten customers make up 89% of revenue; only five or six major automation companies work in India.Investor event transcript, January 2026, p.9 and p.12
StrongDoes it need a lot of money?Little: it has no borrowed debt, plenty of cash from its issue, and collected dues faster even as it grew.
The evidence. Cash and deposits ₹32.8 cr at March 2026; receivable days fell to 51 from 66; the plant ran at about 45% of capacity.Annual report FY26, p.12, p.49 and p.50
AverageCan it keep finding new work?New approvals have brought export and piping orders, but the order book covers less than a year of sales.
The evidence. Order book ₹31.0 cr at April 2026; a ₹19.4 cr export spool order followed in September 2026.Annual report FY26, p.50; Exchange announcement, 18 September 2026
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?Profit has grown steadily, but sales move with the timing of big projects from one half to the next.
The evidence. Profit after tax rose from ₹5.1 cr in FY24 to ₹10.2 cr in FY26; second-half FY26 sales grew only 1.37% on a year earlier.Annual report FY26, p.18; Investor presentation, May 2026, p.19

Who runs Cryogenic Ogs?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

NNNilesh N. PatelPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 56.02%

Mechanical engineer who founded the company in 1997 and has led it since, with more than two decades in the oil and gas industry; developed the catalogue products.

Annual report FY26, p.19; Investor event transcript, January 2026, p.4
DPDhairya PatelPromoter and Whole-Time Director · holds 0.01%

BTech in petroleum engineering from Pandit Deendayal Energy University, Gandhinagar; joined in 2022 and runs sales, marketing and development. Dhairya Patel told investors that Nilesh Patel is Dhairya Patel's father.

Annual report FY26, p.19 and p.61; Investor event transcript, January 2026, p.3 and p.4
KNKiranben Nileshbhai PatelPromoter and Non-Executive Director · holds 18.19%

With the company since its early years, handling human resources and logistics for more than a decade; Whole-Time Director until June 2024.

Annual report FY26, p.19, p.61 and p.67
SGShashank GargIndependent Director

Practising chartered accountant with more than a decade in tax and audit.

Annual report FY26, p.19
PSPrerana S. BokilIndependent Director

Company secretary and law graduate working in legal and secretarial compliance.

Annual report FY26, p.19
RMRavi Milapchand JainChief Financial Officer

Chief Financial Officer supporting the board.

Annual report FY26, p.19
RKRashmi Kamlesh OtavaniCompany Secretary and Compliance Officer

Company Secretary and Compliance Officer.

Annual report FY26, p.19

Cryogenic Ogs latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹19.8 cr (+4%), net profit ₹4.5 cr (+49%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 73.52% to 74.29%.
  • 30 Sept 2026: an order announced.
  • 18 Sept 2026: order worth ₹19.36 cr announced.

Cryogenic Ogs annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document
Earnings calls
Investor presentations
Annual reports

Cryogenic Ogs share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Cryogenic Ogs' data · 8

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,42,80,000 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY22 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Cryogenic Ogs

What does Cryogenic Ogs do?

Cryogenic OGS designs and builds steel equipment packages that filter, measure, dose and load fuel at oil depots, terminals and gas plants. Most of it goes to the automation companies that equip India's oil company terminals, and its shares trade on BSE SME.

What is the share price of Cryogenic Ogs?

₹374 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Cryogenic Ogs?

₹535 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,42,80,000 shares.

What is the P/E of Cryogenic Ogs?

52.5 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Cryogenic Ogs' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹41 cr and profit after tax ₹10 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Cryogenic Ogs?

Nilesh N. Patel, Dhairya Patel, Kiranben Nileshbhai Patel; promoters held 74.29% at 31 March 2026.

What is Cryogenic Ogs' website?

www.cryogenicogs.com

More SME companies like Cryogenic Ogs

Other listed SME companies in industrial manufacturing, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Industrial Manufacturing →

Built from 2 investor presentations, 2 annual reports, 1 earnings call transcript, 5 exchange announcements, 3 shareholding patterns and 5 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.