Cospower EngineeringShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

BSE SME · COSPOWERPower quality equipment
cel.net.in ↗Live price on BSE ↗ISIN INE0CQB01010 · Lot 125 shares · ₹3.45 lakh
₹2,762.70
-2.00% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹507 cr
Stock P/E
39.0peers 28.1
Book value
₹256
Price to book
10.80
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
4.73
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
38.4%
ROE · FY26
40.1%
ROE, 3-year average
17.8%
Operating margin · FY26
21.4%peers 15.7%
Sales growth, 3 years
96.8%
Profit growth, 3 years
227.7%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.60peers 0.34
Borrowings
₹28 cr
Interest cover
8.4×
Cash from business / op. profit
-65%
Debtor days
142
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
60.01%
Change in promoter holding
-5.80 pts
Shareholders
167
52-week high / low
₹3,300 / ₹821
Dividend yield
Paid
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Cospower Engineering share price chart

₹2,762.70+226.29% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -2.00% on the day · Vol 125

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-13.7%
3 months
+44.6%
6 months
+140.2%
1 year
+226.3%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.25 cr

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+287%+751%
3 years, a year+97%+228%
Latest half, H2 FY26+261%+734%

About Cospower Engineering: business, products and customers

Cospower Engineering designs, makes and installs capacitors, filters and control panels that clean up and steady the electricity used by solar parks, wind farms, power utilities and factories. Its shares trade on BSE SME.

Oswald Dsouza and Felix Kadam started Cospower as a partnership in 2004 to supply capacitors, and it now designs whole power-quality systems: high and low tension capacitors and capacitor banks, automatic power factor correction panels, series reactors, harmonic filters and, since FY26, damping resistors. Each job is engineered for the customer's own electrical network, made and tested at its factory in Vasai near Mumbai, then installed and commissioned at site. The FY26 annual report names projects for ReNew Power, Sterling and Wilson Renewable, AVAADA, INOX Wind, Tata Power Renewable, and for Amara Raja Infra and Larsen and Toubro on NTPC projects.

The business model shapes the numbers. Work comes project by project from large developers and engineering contractors, so sales land unevenly through the year, money owed by customers builds up at the year end, and bank guarantees are needed to bid and deliver; in FY26 most of the year's growth was still to be collected at March, so cash from operations was negative and bank cash credit rose. Almost all revenue is sale of goods, with installation a small service line, and part of a turnkey job uses equipment bought from other makers, so the margin depends on how much of the system Cospower makes itself.

Read more about the business

The annual reports name no listed rivals. They describe a competitive market where price pressure, raw material costs and customer concentration are the main risks, and say Cospower makes and tests most parts in house while most competitors depend on outside suppliers. Several senior staff came from capacitor makers such as Khatau Junker, Power Cap and Epcos.

What is new: a preferential issue in February 2026, a damping resistor line launched in FY26, a type-tested single-phase capacitor unit, and a greenfield plant at Virar on land of over two acres meant to multiply factory capacity.

From the annual reports for FY26 and FY25.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown very fast: 97% a year over three years.
  • It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 38% in FY26.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 60.01%.
  • It paid a dividend in the past year.

To watch

  • Revenue against the chairman's target of more than ₹150 cr for FY27 (Annual report FY26, p.3).
  • Start of production at the Virar plant, scheduled for the fourth quarter of FY26 (Annual report FY26, p.4).
  • Collection of the ₹41.6 cr owed by customers at March 2026 and the level of bank cash credit (Annual report FY26, p.75 and p.78).
  • Doubling of damping resistor capacity by March 2027 (Annual report FY26, p.4).
  • Customers take longer to pay than before: 142 days in FY26, against 90 in FY15.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Cospower Engineering revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
050100150Sales, FY15: 8 ₹ cr8Net profit, FY15: 0 ₹ cr0FY15Sales, FY16: 5 ₹ cr5Net profit, FY16: 0 ₹ cr0FY16Sales, FY17: 9 ₹ cr9Net profit, FY17: 0 ₹ cr0FY17Sales, FY18: 9 ₹ cr9Net profit, FY18: 0 ₹ cr0FY18Sales, FY19: 13 ₹ cr13Net profit, FY19: 1 ₹ cr1FY19Sales, FY20: 11 ₹ cr11Net profit, FY20: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8FY20Sales, FY21: 12 ₹ cr12Net profit, FY21: 1 ₹ cr1FY21Sales, FY22: 12 ₹ cr12Net profit, FY22: 1 ₹ cr1FY22Sales, FY23: 14.1 ₹ cr14.1Net profit, FY23: 0.4 ₹ cr0.4FY23Sales, FY24: 22.3 ₹ cr22.3Net profit, FY24: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY24Sales, FY25: 27.7 ₹ cr27.7Net profit, FY25: 1.5 ₹ cr1.5FY25Sales, FY26: 107 ₹ cr107Net profit, FY26: 13 ₹ cr13FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-20020406080Sales, H1FY23: 3.7 ₹ cr3.7Net profit, H1FY23: -0.6 ₹ cr-0.6H1FY23Sales, H2FY23: 10.3 ₹ cr10.3Net profit, H2FY23: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8H2FY23Sales, H1FY24: 7.1 ₹ cr7.1Net profit, H1FY24: -1.2 ₹ cr-1.2H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 15.2 ₹ cr15.2Net profit, H2FY24: 1.3 ₹ cr1.3H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 7.1 ₹ cr7.1Net profit, H1FY25: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 20.7 ₹ cr20.7Net profit, H2FY25: 1.3 ₹ cr1.3H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 32.6 ₹ cr32.6Net profit, H1FY26: 2.3 ₹ cr2.3H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 74.6 ₹ cr74.6Net profit, H2FY26: 10.8 ₹ cr10.8H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.

Cospower Engineering half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY23H2FY23H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales3.7310.347.0515.247.0520.6532.5574.62
Expenses3.799.306.8912.185.6816.0627.5556.70
Operating profit-0.071.050.163.071.374.59517.93
OPM-1.8%10.1%2.2%20.1%19.4%22.2%15.4%24.0%
Interest0.360.220.940.940.921.441.111.43
Depreciation0.210.070.840.930.910.960.821.04
Profit before tax-0.600.97-1.601.790.241.943.1415.62
Net profit-0.600.81-1.201.310.241.292.2610.76

Cospower Engineering profit and loss

Full years to March, FY15 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY15FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales85991311.04121214.0722.2927.70107.17
Expenses7498129.65101013.0919.0721.7584.25
Operating profit100111.39220.983.235.9622.93
OPM9.0%10.0%5.0%8.0%8.0%12.6%13.0%15.0%7.0%14.5%21.5%21.4%
Other income000000.06000.250.610.410.23
Interest100000.31010.581.882.362.54
Depreciation000000.04000.281.771.871.86
Exceptional and other items···-1··-1·····
Profit before tax000011.10110.370.202.1818.76
Tax rate33.0%45.0%43.0%35.0%0.0%26.4%0.0%0.0%43.0%41.3%29.8%30.6%
Net profit000010.81110.370.121.5313.02
EPS ₹3.334.6718.6712.6735.335.404.8751.390.7710.2176.73
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%21.0%20.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%1.0%

The years to FY22 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

Earnings per share before FY25 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

Cospower Engineering profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%10%20%30%FY15: 9.0%9.0%FY15FY16: 10.0%10.0%FY16FY17: 5.0%5.0%FY17FY18: 8.0%8.0%FY18FY19: 8.0%8.0%FY19FY20: 12.6%12.6%FY20FY21: 13.0%13.0%FY21FY22: 15.0%15.0%FY22FY23: 7.0%7.0%FY23FY24: 14.5%14.5%FY24FY25: 21.5%21.5%FY25FY26: 21.4%21.4%FY26
Per cent
FY15FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin9.0%10.0%5.0%8.0%8.0%12.6%13.0%15.0%7.0%14.5%21.5%21.4%
Tax rate33.0%45.0%43.0%35.0%0.0%26.4%0.0%0.0%43.0%41.3%29.8%30.6%
ROCE·0.0%0.0%0.0%19.4%54.8%15.4%13.3%4.4%7.7%14.2%38.4%
ROE·0.0%0.0%0.0%60.6%75.3%28.6%14.3%4.9%1.5%11.8%40.1%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%21.0%20.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%1.0%

Cospower Engineering debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0204060Net worth, FY15: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2Borrowings, FY15: 4 ₹ cr4FY15Net worth, FY16: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2Borrowings, FY16: 4 ₹ cr4FY16Net worth, FY17: 1.2 ₹ cr1.2Borrowings, FY17: 4 ₹ cr4FY17Net worth, FY18: 1.2 ₹ cr1.2Borrowings, FY18: 4 ₹ cr4FY18Net worth, FY19: 2.2 ₹ cr2.2Borrowings, FY19: 3 ₹ cr3FY19FY20Net worth, FY21: 7 ₹ cr7Borrowings, FY21: 6 ₹ cr6FY21Net worth, FY22: 7 ₹ cr7Borrowings, FY22: 10 ₹ cr10FY22Net worth, FY23: 8 ₹ cr8Borrowings, FY23: 18 ₹ cr18FY23Net worth, FY24: 8 ₹ cr8Borrowings, FY24: 20 ₹ cr20FY24Net worth, FY25: 18 ₹ cr18Borrowings, FY25: 18 ₹ cr18FY25Net worth, FY26: 47 ₹ cr47Borrowings, FY26: 28 ₹ cr28FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-20-1001020Net profit, FY15: 0 ₹ cr0FY15Net profit, FY16: 0 ₹ cr0FY16Cash from the business, FY17: 1 ₹ cr1Net profit, FY17: 0 ₹ cr0FY17Cash from the business, FY18: 0 ₹ cr0Net profit, FY18: 0 ₹ cr0FY18Cash from the business, FY19: 2 ₹ cr2Net profit, FY19: 1 ₹ cr1FY19Net profit, FY20: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8FY20Cash from the business, FY21: 1 ₹ cr1Net profit, FY21: 1 ₹ cr1FY21Cash from the business, FY22: 0 ₹ cr0Net profit, FY22: 1 ₹ cr1FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 0 ₹ cr0Net profit, FY23: 0.4 ₹ cr0.4FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 2 ₹ cr2Net profit, FY24: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 2 ₹ cr2Net profit, FY25: 1.5 ₹ cr1.5FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -15 ₹ cr-15Net profit, FY26: 13 ₹ cr13FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Cospower Engineering balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY15FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.150.150.150.150.15·222222
Reserves00112·55661645
Net worth0.150.151.151.152.15·77881847
Borrowings44443·61018201828
Other liabilities2.851.853.854.853.85·46571713
Total liabilities769109·172331355388
Fixed assets10000·233121213
Capital work in progress00000·149100
Investments00000·1000011
Other assets669109·131619224164

Cospower Engineering cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY15FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations··102·10022-15
Cash from investing··000·-3-4-6-30-14
Cash from financing··-10-2·1360623
Net cash flow··000·-1-10-18-6

Working capital

Days

Days
FY15FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days9027130188148·119947277148142
Inventory days19547912714372·29446340531142455
Days payable168104127178171·12717818312725232
Cash conversion cycle11840213015349·286379294261320164
Working capital days-24-317899·60107111448589

Cospower Engineering peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Cospower Engineering is number 25 of the 55 listed SME companies in industrial manufacturing.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Captain Technocast54642.01301313.0%0.38
FX Multitech18215.11261215.0%0.68
Gabion Technologies India17221.5115815.0%0.77
L. T. Elevator72742.81111724.0%0.22
Apollo Techno Industries12311.11101113.0%0.30
Cospower Engineering50739.01071321.4%0.60
Kwick Forensic Solutions49035.01061418.0%0.00
SpectraA Technology Solutions33828.11011219.0%1.08
Taurian MPS54633.799.316.224.9%0.28
Shri Balaji Valve Components10812.696.88.616.4%0.43
Sona Machinery42-84.5-3.5-4.1%0.11
Median of the 10 others26028.11081215.7%0.34

Cospower Engineering shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.

Promoters
60.01%
-13.32 pts since Sep 22
Number of shareholders
167
58 in Sep 22

Cospower Engineering shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Sep 22Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26
Promoters73.33%73.33%73.33%73.33%71.20%65.81%65.81%60.01%
Number of shareholders5858120139168154166167

Cospower Engineering study: the business from its own documents

Read from 3 of the company's own documents

Cospower Engineering key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Revenue FY26
₹107.2 cr
Sales from operations in FY26, up from ₹27.7 cr in FY25, the first year above ₹100 cr.Annual report FY26, p.28 and p.65
Profit after tax FY26
₹13.0 cr
Up from ₹1.5 cr in FY25 as sales grew far faster than fixed costs.Annual report FY26, p.28 and p.65
Money owed by customers
₹41.6 cr
Trade receivables at March 2026, up from ₹11.2 cr a year earlier; ₹33.8 cr of it was under six months old.Annual report FY26, p.64 and p.78
Cash from operations FY26
₹15.3 cr outflow
Operations used cash in a year of record profit, mainly because receivables rose by ₹30.3 cr.Annual report FY26, p.66
Short-term borrowings
₹20.8 cr
Bank cash credit and loans due within a year at March 2026, up from ₹9.0 cr, to fund the working capital.Annual report FY26, p.64 and p.75
Show 5 more facts
Preferential issue
₹16.0 cr
1,62,000 shares allotted at ₹990 in February 2026 to non-promoters; ₹10.3 cr sat in bank fixed deposits at March 2026.Annual report FY26, p.28, p.66 and p.78
Bank guarantees
₹6.7 cr
Guarantees outstanding at March 2026, up from ₹0.36 cr, given for the projects it supplies.Annual report FY26, p.81
Harmonic filter systems
300+
Systems designed, supplied and commissioned from 2023 to 2026, besides more than 400 power-quality projects for non-renewable users.Annual report FY26, p.44 and p.46
New Virar plant
80,000 sq ft
Greenfield plant the company says will raise capacity nearly five times, with a 150 kV testing facility; the present factory is about 30,000 sq ft.Annual report FY26, p.4 and p.45
Founders' stake
59.90%
Oswald Rosario Dsouza and Felix Shridhar Kadam hold 29.95% each after the February 2026 allotment.Annual report FY26, p.71

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

The chairman says the company has set a target of more than ₹150 cr of revenue for FY27 and has made a strong start. The managing director says the Virar plant was scheduled for commissioning in the fourth quarter of FY26 and that damping resistor capacity is expected to double by March 2027, and that the company is exploring static VAR generators, battery energy storage and transformers through collaborations. A year earlier the chairman had expected FY26 turnover above ₹60 cr and profit of about ₹6.5 cr.

₹150 cr+Revenue targetFY27, chairman's message
80,000 sq ftVirar plantScheduled for Q4 FY26
DoubleDamping resistor capacityBy March 2027
What management saidWhenWhat happened
Turnover above ₹60 cr in FY26Chairman's message, FY25 annual report₹107.2 cr
Profit of about ₹6.5 cr in FY26Chairman's message, FY25 annual report₹13.0 cr

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

The company earns money by designing, making and installing power-quality systems for renewable plants, utilities and industry, and the latest year was by far its biggest.

Its weak spot is cash: big customers pay slowly, so growth has been funded with bank loans and new shares.

AverageCan it set its own prices?Each system is engineered to order, which helps, but the buyers are large contractors and the company lists competitive pricing and raw material costs among its main risks.
The evidence. The annual report says solutions are application-specific rather than off the shelf, and names competitive pricing pressure and raw material price swings as risks.Annual report FY26, p.44 and p.51
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Two decades in a narrow field, in-house filter design and testing set it apart, but the market is competitive and the company is small.
The evidence. It makes, treats and tests capacitors and panels under one roof and tests complete filter systems before dispatch; the FY25 report calls it one of the top four players in India.Annual report FY26, p.45 and p.48; Annual report FY25, p.3
WatchWho are its customers?Large renewable developers, contractors and utilities, so each order is big and a handful of customers can matter a lot.
The evidence. The landmark FY26 projects are for ReNew Power, Sterling and Wilson, AVAADA, INOX Wind, Tata Power Renewable and contractors on NTPC projects; customer concentration is listed as a risk.Annual report FY26, p.45 and p.51
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. Money owed by customers and bank guarantees grew sharply with sales, and operations used cash in the latest year.
The evidence. Receivables rose to ₹41.6 cr, short-term borrowings to ₹20.8 cr and bank guarantees to ₹6.7 cr at March 2026, while operating cash flow was an outflow of ₹15.3 cr.Annual report FY26, p.64, p.66 and p.81
StrongCan it keep finding new work?Solar and wind plants and heavy industry must correct power quality to meet grid rules, and the company keeps adding products and capacity.
The evidence. The report links demand to renewable capacity, industrial electrification and grid compliance; damping resistors were added in FY26 and a larger plant is being built.Annual report FY26, p.4 and p.48
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Yes. Sales come project by project and have moved in big jumps from year to year and half to half.
The evidence. Revenue went from ₹27.7 cr in FY25 to ₹107.2 cr in FY26, and the FY25 report says strong orders in the last quarter set up the jump.Annual report FY26, p.28; Annual report FY25, p.3

Who runs Cospower Engineering?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

OROswald Rosario DsouzaPromoter, Chairman and Whole-time Director · holds 29.95%

Co-founded the business in 2004; diploma in electrical engineering from the Government of Karnataka and a diploma in marketing and business administration from IITC, Mumbai. More than two decades in the capacitor field, earlier with Khatau Junker; the company describes expertise in power saving and power quality improvement.

Annual report FY26, p.18, p.44 and p.49
FSFelix Shridhar KadamPromoter and Managing Director · holds 29.95%

Co-founded the business in 2004; diploma in mechanical engineering and a diploma course in marketing and business administration. Held senior marketing roles at Indian and multinational firms including Rittal India, and heads several operations at the company.

Annual report FY26, p.4, p.20 and p.49
MDMaxie DsouzaChief Financial Officer

MBA in finance with 38 years at a multi-state co-operative bank, retiring as assistant general manager for MSME finance business development; Chief Financial Officer since September 2025.

Annual report FY26, p.2 and p.49
JDJanet DsouzaNon-Executive Director

Non-executive director, member of the nomination and remuneration committee, retiring by rotation and seeking reappointment at the 2026 annual general meeting.

Annual report FY26, p.2, p.7 and p.31
CFChristbell Felix KadamNon-Executive Director

Non-executive director, retiring by rotation and seeking reappointment at the 2026 annual general meeting.

Annual report FY26, p.2 and p.7
ADAtul Damodar DharapIndependent Director

Independent director since September 2025; chairs the audit, nomination and remuneration, and stakeholder relationship committees.

Annual report FY26, p.2, p.30 and p.32
AMAshley Mathew CorreaIndependent Director

Independent director and member of the audit, nomination and remuneration, and stakeholder relationship committees.

Annual report FY26, p.2, p.30 and p.32

Cospower Engineering latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹74.6 cr (+261%), net profit ₹10.8 cr (+734%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 65.81% to 60.01%.

Cospower Engineering annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Cospower Engineering share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

  • DividendFinal Dividend - Rs. - 1.0000ex-date 22 Sept 2026
Checks we ran on Cospower Engineering's data · 8

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (18,36,500 shares).
  • !The FY26 results imply 20,00,000 shares at face value ₹10, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY19 (₹35.33) and FY20 (₹5.40) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY15 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 12 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Cospower Engineering

What does Cospower Engineering do?

Cospower Engineering designs, makes and installs capacitors, filters and control panels that clean up and steady the electricity used by solar parks, wind farms, power utilities and factories. Its shares trade on BSE SME.

What is the share price of Cospower Engineering?

₹2,763 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Cospower Engineering?

₹507 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 18,36,500 shares.

What is the P/E of Cospower Engineering?

39.0 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Cospower Engineering's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹107 cr and profit after tax ₹13 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Cospower Engineering?

Oswald Rosario Dsouza, Felix Shridhar Kadam; promoters held 60.01% at 31 March 2026.

What is Cospower Engineering's website?

cel.net.in

More SME companies like Cospower Engineering

Other listed SME companies in industrial manufacturing, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Industrial Manufacturing →

Built from 3 annual reports, 4 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 12 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.