Cian HealthcareShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹91 cr
- Stock P/E
- -peers 19.4
- Book value
- ₹3.6
- Price to book
- 10.06
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 3.24
- ROCE · FY26
- -36.8%
- ROE · FY26
- -112.2%
- ROE, 3-year average
- -56.5%
- Operating margin · FY26
- -24.0%peers 17.4%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- -25.8%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -
- Debt to equity
- 3.22peers 0.31
- Borrowings
- ₹29 cr
- Interest cover
- No interest
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -300%
- Debtor days
- 163
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 95.00%
- Change in promoter holding
- +67.89 pts
- Shareholders
- 1,683
- 52-week high / low
- ₹36 / ₹5
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Cian Healthcare share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +2.00% on the day · Vol 274
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +42.4%
- 1 year
- +382.4%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.00 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | -10% | - |
| 3 years, a year | -26% | - |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +43% | - |
About Cian Healthcare: business, products and customers
Cian Healthcare makes everyday medicines such as tablets, capsules, syrups and creams at a plant near Roorkee, for its own brands, for other drug companies and for export. It came out of insolvency under new owners this year, and its shares trade on BSE SME.
The company, formed in 2003, makes pharmaceutical formulations: tablets, hard gelatin capsules, liquid syrups, ointments, creams, gels, lotions and nutraceuticals, at its plant at Village Sisona, Bhagwanpur, near Roorkee in Haridwar district, Uttarakhand. It reports five lines of business: exports, government supplies, merchant exports, its own brand franchise business, and third-party or contract manufacturing for other pharma companies. In FY26 exports were the only named line with sales; the rest was reported as other sales.
The business model shapes the numbers. The company buys active ingredients and packaging and turns them into finished packs, so margins swing with ingredient prices and with how full the plant runs, since its fixed cost is the same either way. The rating agency notes the business needs long credit periods and large stock, so receivables and inventory tie up much of the money. In FY26 the reported loss was driven by one-time write-downs from the insolvency process, including inventory cut to its realisable value.
Read more about the business
The company went through a corporate insolvency resolution process from June 2024. The resolution plan of Pradeep Kumar Jain was approved by the NCLT on 18 December 2025 and carried out by 1 February 2026: the old promoters' shares were cancelled, public holders received new shares in a fixed ratio, and the new promoter group now holds most of the company and lends it working money. The documents name no competitors; the annual report describes intense competition and pricing pressure from domestic and international makers.
From the annual report for FY26 (September 2026), the annual report for FY25 and the Crisil rating note of 30 September 2025.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 95.00%.
To watch
- Public shareholding to reach at least ten per cent within twelve months of the NCLT approval of 18 December 2025 (Annual report FY26, p.101).
- Whether the new auditor, appointed after the earlier firm resigned on 27 August 2026, clears the points behind the qualified opinion (Annual report FY26, p.9 and p.25).
- Repayment of the promoter group's loans within two years of each disbursement (Annual report FY26, p.101).
- The outcome of the insolvency of the subsidiary Dr. Smiths Biotech (Annual report FY26, p.27 and p.28).
- Customers take longer to pay than before: 163 days in FY26, against 116 in FY15.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Cian Healthcare revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have fallen.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before.
Cian Healthcare half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 37.88 | 30.71 | 32.61 | 62 | 19 | 11.90 | 11.32 | 16.98 |
| Expenses | 32.40 | 23.82 | 28.14 | 51 | 20 | 16.90 | · | 19.98 |
| Operating profit | 5.48 | 6.90 | 4.47 | 11 | -1 | -5 | · | -3 |
| OPM | 14.5% | 22.5% | 13.7% | 18.0% | -8.0% | -44.0% | · | -18.0% |
| Interest | 3.13 | 2.56 | 3.08 | 6 | 2 | 1 | · | 0 |
| Depreciation | 2.71 | 2.72 | 2.73 | 5 | 2 | 2 | · | 2 |
| Profit before tax | 0.18 | 1.81 | -1.08 | 0 | -18 | -7.75 | -5.25 | -17.93 |
| Net profit | 0.48 | 1.55 | -1.48 | 0 | -18 | -7.73 | -5.32 | -17.97 |
Cian Healthcare profit and loss
Full years to March, FY15 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 31 | 47 | 52 | 66 | 62 | 57 | 74 | 78 | 68.59 | 61.70 | 31 | 28 |
| Expenses | 26 | 39 | 42 | 53 | 55 | 50 | 62 | 74 | 56.21 | 50.83 | 37 | 35 |
| Operating profit | 5 | 8 | 10 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 4 | 12.38 | 10.87 | -7 | -7 |
| OPM | 16.0% | 16.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 16.0% | 6.0% | 18.1% | 17.6% | -21.0% | -24.0% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.62 | 0.44 | -12 | -12 |
| Interest | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5.69 | 5.79 | 3 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5.43 | 5.47 | 4 | 4 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | · | · | · | · | -1 | · | 1 | · | · | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | -4 | 1 | -6 | 1.99 | 0.05 | -26 | -23 |
| Tax rate | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 7.0% | 100.0% | -8.0% | -2.0% | -388.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Net profit | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | -4 | 0 | -6 | 2.03 | 0.25 | -26 | -23 |
| EPS ₹ | 186 | 110.71 | 165 | 285.71 | 0.38 | -1.62 | 0.02 | -2.21 | 0.81 | 0.10 | -10.39 | -9.32 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY21, FY22, FY23, FY24) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY19 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Cian Healthcare profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. Its costs were more than its sales. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 16.0% | 16.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 16.0% | 6.0% | 18.1% | 17.6% | -21.0% | -24.0% |
| Tax rate | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 7.0% | 100.0% | -8.0% | -2.0% | -388.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| ROCE | · | 14.6% | 16.8% | 18.3% | 10.1% | 3.0% | 6.9% | 0.8% | 6.5% | 5.0% | -22.9% | -36.8% |
| ROE | · | 21.1% | 16.7% | 26.7% | 5.1% | -10.0% | 0.0% | -10.6% | 3.6% | 0.4% | -57.8% | -112.2% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Cian Healthcare debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has shrunk. It cut its borrowings last year. Its loans are now larger than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Cian Healthcare balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 23 | 23 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 |
| Reserves | 7 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 5 | 35 | 35 | 30 | 32 | 33 | 7 | -16 |
| Net worth | 8 | 11 | 13 | 17 | 22 | 58 | 58 | 55 | 57 | 58 | 32 | 9 |
| Borrowings | 32 | 31 | 40 | 50 | 49 | 73 | 71 | 63 | 61 | 56 | 55 | 29 |
| Other liabilities | 6 | 15 | 8 | 10 | 21 | 26 | 28 | 48 | 42 | 47 | 69 | 24 |
| Total liabilities | 46 | 57 | 61 | 77 | 92 | 157 | 157 | 166 | 160 | 161 | 156 | 62 |
| Fixed assets | 19 | 18 | 21 | 20 | 23 | 39 | 37 | 50 | 45 | 39 | 35 | 32 |
| Capital work in progress | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 25 | 26 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 6 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 |
| Other assets | 22 | 34 | 36 | 50 | 63 | 88 | 89 | 98 | 96 | 102 | 101 | 24 |
Cian Healthcare cash flow
₹ crore
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 0 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 13 | -7 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 21 | 21 |
| Cash from investing | 0 | -5 | -4 | -3 | -8 | -27 | 3 | 1 | 3 | -1 | 0 | 13 |
| Cash from financing | 0 | -5 | -2 | -6 | -3 | 36 | -10 | -11 | -7 | -10 | -4 | -50 |
| Net cash flow | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 2 | -1 | -1 | 1 | 1 | 17 | -16 |
Working capital
Days
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 116 | 95 | 97 | 142 | 130 | 128 | 94 | 125 | 140 | 121 | 206 | 163 |
| Inventory days | 159 | 137 | 128 | 160 | 144 | 214 | 277 | 300 | 400 | 486 | 420 | 82 |
| Days payable | 71 | 122 | 21 | 53 | 144 | 176 | 186 | 270 | 296 | 371 | 671 | 219 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 204 | 111 | 204 | 249 | 130 | 166 | 185 | 155 | 244 | 236 | -45 | 26 |
| Working capital days | 52 | 17 | 40 | 56 | 44 | 15 | 16 | 38 | 41 | 26 | -729 | -96 |
Cian Healthcare peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Cian Healthcare is number 30 of the 34 listed SME companies in pharmaceuticals & biotechnology.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aptus Pharma | 779 | 168.7 | 46.6 | 4.6 | 16.0% | 0.31 |
| Bio Medica Laboratories | 205 | 17.4 | 43.1 | 11.8 | 45.6% | 1.51 |
| Himalaya Nutravedics India | 127 | 17.1 | 43.1 | 7.4 | 18.8% | 0.31 |
| Amwill Health Care | 89 | 8.0 | 43 | 11 | 30.0% | 0.00 |
| Vilin Bio Med | 79 | 41.1 | 42.3 | 1.9 | 7.6% | 0.01 |
| Accretion Nutraveda | 214 | 42.1 | 33.6 | 5.1 | 20.5% | 0.12 |
| Goldline Pharmaceutical | 30 | 7.4 | 31.2 | 4.1 | 22.7% | 0.88 |
| Cian Healthcare | 91 | - | 28 | -23 | -24.0% | 3.22 |
| Asston Pharmaceuticals | 83 | 21.5 | 25.5 | 3.9 | -2.0% | 0.13 |
| Medicamen Organics | 39 | - | 22.6 | -4 | -16.6% | 0.50 |
| Fabino Enterprises | 4 | - | 20.8 | -0.6 | -9.9% | 0.44 |
| Median of the 10 others | 86 | 19.5 | 37.9 | 4.4 | 17.4% | 0.31 |
Cian Healthcare shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little more than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
Cian Healthcare shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Mar 23 | Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Jun 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 51.85% | 49.62% | 27.10% | 27.10% | 27.11% | 27.11% | 27.11% | 95.00% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - |
| Number of shareholders | 454 | 672 | 880 | 831 | 1,088 | 1,501 | 1,662 | 1,683 |
Cian Healthcare study: the business from its own documents
Read from 5 of the company's own documentsCian Healthcare key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Resolution plan
- ₹37.3 cr
- Paid into escrow by the new owner under the NCLT-approved plan and used to settle insolvency costs and creditors' claims.Annual report FY26, p.6 and p.7
- New promoter group
- 95%
- Held by Ananta Medicare Limited (55%), Rajesh Jain (21%) and Pradeep Kumar Jain (19%) after the plan; the public holds 5%.Annual report FY26, p.11 and p.101
- Exports in FY26
- ₹10.7 cr
- Of total sales of ₹28.3 cr; the remaining ₹17.6 cr was reported as other sales.Annual report FY26, p.39
- Inventory write-down
- ₹13.5 cr
- Stock cut from ₹19.6 cr to ₹6.0 cr after the resolution professional valued slow-moving and damaged items, shown as an exceptional item.Annual report FY26, p.98
- Expected credit loss provision
- ₹27.8 cr
- Set aside against old loans, advances and money owed that may not come back; the auditor said the basis was not supported.Annual report FY26, p.26
Show 5 more facts
- Audit opinion
- Qualified
- The FY26 auditor qualified the accounts on inventory, balance confirmations, plant verification, GST, currency gains and the credit loss provision.Annual report FY26, p.25 to p.27
- Subsidiary
- In insolvency
- Dr. Smiths Biotech stopped work in August 2024 and entered insolvency in April 2025; the ₹7.1 cr invested in it is written off or provided for.Annual report FY26, p.27 and p.28
- Product range
- 200+ molecules
- Registered in the company's own name, sold under about 600 brands across gynaecology, cardio-diabetic, paediatric, skin and vitamin products.Crisil rating note, 30 September 2025, p.6
- Permanent employees
- 170
- On the rolls at March 2026.Annual report FY26, p.43
- Trading lot
- 2,000 → 137 shares
- BSE cut the market lot from 24 August 2026 after the capital was rebuilt.Annual report FY26, p.9
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
The company has not given guidance on sales or profit or an order book. Its dated commitment, set out in the resolution plan as described in the annual report, is that the new owner will raise public shareholding from five per cent to at least ten per cent within twelve months of the NCLT approval of 18 December 2025, and to twenty-five per cent within three years. The loans from the new promoter group are due within two years of each disbursement. The company says it will focus on institutional business and export markets.
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
The company earns a thin spread making ordinary medicines for its own brands, for other drug companies and for export, from one plant whose fixed costs need volume.
Its weak spots are the losses and write-downs left by the insolvency, a qualified audit, and stock and money owed that tie up cash.
WatchCan it set its own prices?No. It makes common medicines that many companies make, and ingredient prices move its costs.
WatchHow strong is it against rivals?Weak for now. It is small in a crowded market and is rebuilding after insolvency hurt its standing with customers.
AverageWho are its customers?Spread across export buyers, other drug companies, distributors of its own brands and government buyers, with no single customer named.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. Long credit to customers and large stock tie up cash, and the new owners are funding working money with loans.
WatchCan it keep finding new work?Not shown yet. The company plans to chase government, institutional and export business, but sales have not yet recovered.
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Yes. Sales halved during the insolvency years and the plant's fixed costs turned that into large losses.
Who runs Cian Healthcare?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
PKPradeep Kumar JainPromoter and Non-Executive Director · holds 19%
The successful resolution applicant. Founder and non-executive director of Ananta Medicare Limited, which runs two pharmaceutical plants and one ayurvedic plant in Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan, and exports to more than 15 countries. MBA (2015) and PhD in Public Administration (2024) from Kharkiv National University of Economics, Ukraine; a director in the pharmaceutical business in the UK and India since 2008, with around three decades of experience. On the board since 9 January 2026. The annual report states Pradeep Kumar Jain is related to Rajesh Jain.
Annual report FY26, p.6, p.14, p.179 and p.180RJRajesh JainPromoter and Managing Director · holds 21%
Appointed a director on 9 January 2026 under the NCLT order and Managing Director for three years from 16 March 2026, confirmed by shareholders by postal ballot on 9 July 2026. The annual report gives no education or career details.
Annual report FY26, p.14 and p.15AMAnanta Medicare LimitedPromoter (company) · holds 55%
The largest shareholder after the resolution plan and a lender to the company. Corporate office in Delhi, with two pharmaceutical plants and one ayurvedic plant in Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan, exporting to countries including Ukraine, Uzbekistan, the Philippines, Sri Lanka, South Africa and the USA.
Annual report FY26, p.101 and p.179MGManish GoswamiIndependent Director and Chairperson
Appointed independent director for five years from 9 January 2026 under the resolution plan, and chairperson of the board for one year from 16 March 2026; chairs the audit committee.
Annual report FY26, p.14, p.15 and p.17AMAnjani MisraIndependent Director
Appointed independent director for five years from 9 January 2026 under the resolution plan; chairs the nomination and remuneration committee.
Annual report FY26, p.14 and p.18SSSimmi SoniNon-Executive Director
Appointed from 16 March 2026 and confirmed by shareholders by postal ballot on 9 July 2026.
Annual report FY26, p.14 and p.15KVKalyani Vijay ChordiaChief Financial Officer
Chief Financial Officer before the insolvency order, left office on the NCLT approval date and was appointed again from 16 March 2026.
Annual report FY26, p.15RMRachit MalhotraCompany Secretary and Chief Compliance Officer
The new owner's nominee on the committee that carried out the resolution plan, appointed Company Secretary from 16 March 2026.
Annual report FY26, p.7 and p.15Cian Healthcare latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹17 cr (+43%), net profit -₹18 cr (-) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 27.11% to 95.00%.
Cian Healthcare announcements
4 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
Cian Healthcare annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Cian Healthcare share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Cian Healthcare's data · 11
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- !For FY25, FY26, H1FY25 the exchange filing's profit lines do not add up as read, so the figures shown are from the results page instead.
- !The two halves of FY24 as reported add up to sales of ₹94.61 cr, the full year to ₹61.70 cr; one of the filings may have been restated.
- iThe shares traded on only 93 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,50,00,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY18 (₹285.71) and FY19 (₹0.38) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY15 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Cian Healthcare
What does Cian Healthcare do?
Cian Healthcare makes everyday medicines such as tablets, capsules, syrups and creams at a plant near Roorkee, for its own brands, for other drug companies and for export. It came out of insolvency under new owners this year, and its shares trade on BSE SME.
What is the share price of Cian Healthcare?
₹36.2 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Cian Healthcare?
₹91 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,50,00,000 shares.
What are Cian Healthcare's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹28 cr and profit after tax -₹23 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Cian Healthcare?
Pradeep Kumar Jain, Rajesh Jain, Ananta Medicare Limited; promoters held 95.00% at 31 March 2026.
What is Cian Healthcare's website?
www.cian.co
More SME companies like Cian Healthcare
Other listed SME companies in pharmaceuticals & biotechnology, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Amwill Health CareAMWILL · BSE SME · Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologyMarket cap ₹88 cr
- Vilin Bio MedVILINBIO · NSE Emerge · Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology · listed 2023Market cap ₹83 cr
- Shelter PharmaSHELTER · BSE SME · Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologyMarket cap ₹79 cr
- Asston PharmaceuticalsAPL · BSE SME · Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologyMarket cap ₹120 cr
- Zenith DrugsZENITHDRUG · NSE Emerge · Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology · listed 2024Market cap ₹66 cr
- Himalaya Nutravedics IndiaHNIL · BSE SME · Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologyMarket cap ₹127 cr
Every listed SME company in Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology →
Built from 3 annual reports, 2 credit rating notes, 4 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 12 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.