Goldline PharmaceuticalShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹30 cr
- Stock P/E
- 7.2peers 21.5
- Book value
- ₹13
- Price to book
- 2.38
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.95
- ROCE · FY26
- 29.9%
- ROE · FY26
- 39.4%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 38.0%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 22.3%peers 11.8%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 16.5%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 151.2%
- Debt to equity
- 0.88peers 0.31
- Borrowings
- ₹11 cr
- Interest cover
- 5.1×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 40%
- Debtor days
- 189
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 57.29%
- Change in promoter holding
- -
- Shareholders
- 271
- 52-week high / low
- ₹60 / ₹28
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Goldline Pharmaceutical share price chart
Close on 5 Nov 2026 · +3.00% on the day · Vol 3,000
Daily prices to 5 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 5 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -9.1%
- 3 months
- -25.1%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.05 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +11% | +46% |
| 3 years, a year | +17% | +151% |
Goldline Pharmaceutical revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown steadily. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months.
Goldline Pharmaceutical half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales | 13.89 | 17.31 |
| Expenses | 11.25 | 13 |
| Operating profit | 2.64 | 4.31 |
| OPM | 19.0% | 24.9% |
| Interest | 0.67 | 0.65 |
| Depreciation | 0.12 | 0.12 |
| Profit before tax | 1.85 | 3.53 |
| Net profit | 1.36 | 2.76 |
Goldline Pharmaceutical profit and loss
Full years to March, FY23 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 19.73 | 23.48 | 28.01 | 31.20 |
| Expenses | 17.32 | 19.14 | 21.86 | 24.26 |
| Operating profit | 2.41 | 4.34 | 6.15 | 6.94 |
| OPM | 12.2% | 18.5% | 22.0% | 22.3% |
| Other income | -0.20 | -0.04 | -0.09 | 0 |
| Interest | 1.63 | 1.61 | 1.95 | 1.31 |
| Depreciation | 0.18 | 0.16 | 0.25 | 0.24 |
| Profit before tax | 0.40 | 2.53 | 3.86 | 5.38 |
| Tax rate | 37.5% | 28.5% | 26.7% | 23.4% |
| Net profit | 0.26 | 1.81 | 2.83 | 4.12 |
| EPS ₹ | 1.30 | 7.87 | 4.10 | 5.97 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Goldline Pharmaceutical profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 12.2% | 18.5% | 22.0% | 22.3% |
| Tax rate | 37.5% | 28.5% | 26.7% | 23.4% |
| ROCE | · | 23.2% | 28.8% | 29.9% |
| ROE | · | 35.7% | 39.0% | 39.4% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Goldline Pharmaceutical debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Goldline Pharmaceutical balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 2 | 2.30 | 6.90 | 6.90 |
| Reserves | 2.08 | 3.76 | 1.55 | 5.54 |
| Net worth | 4.08 | 6.06 | 8.45 | 12.44 |
| Borrowings | 12.64 | 12.94 | 12.85 | 10.97 |
| Other liabilities | 2.67 | 3.93 | 4.88 | 5.47 |
| Total liabilities | 19.39 | 22.93 | 26.18 | 28.88 |
| Fixed assets | 2.50 | 2.95 | 2.89 | 2.71 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0.45 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 |
| Other assets | 16.82 | 19.50 | 23.26 | 26.14 |
Goldline Pharmaceutical cash flow
₹ crore
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 2.39 | 2.92 | 3.18 | 2.81 |
| Cash from investing | -1.04 | -1.11 | 0.16 | -0.06 |
| Cash from financing | -1.44 | -1.08 | -2.89 | -3.40 |
| Net cash flow | -0.09 | 0.73 | 0.45 | -0.65 |
Working capital
Days
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 160 | 150 | 139 | 189 |
| Inventory days | 336 | 450 | 229 | 202 |
| Days payable | 54 | 99 | 70 | 60 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 441 | 501 | 299 | 331 |
| Working capital days | 144 | 133 | 134 | 156 |
Goldline Pharmaceutical peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Goldline Pharmaceutical is number 29 of the 34 listed SME companies in pharmaceuticals & biotechnology.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aptus Pharma | 779 | 168.7 | 46.6 | 4.6 | 16.0% | 0.31 |
| Bio Medica Laboratories | 205 | 17.4 | 43.1 | 11.8 | 45.6% | 1.51 |
| Himalaya Nutravedics India | 127 | 17.1 | 43.1 | 7.4 | 18.8% | 0.31 |
| Amwill Health Care | 89 | 8.0 | 43 | 11 | 30.0% | 0.00 |
| Vilin Bio Med | 79 | 41.1 | 42.3 | 1.9 | 7.6% | 0.01 |
| Accretion Nutraveda | 214 | 42.1 | 33.6 | 5.1 | 20.5% | 0.12 |
| Goldline Pharmaceutical | 30 | 7.2 | 31.2 | 4.1 | 22.3% | 0.88 |
| Cian Healthcare | 67 | - | 28 | -23 | -24.0% | 3.22 |
| Asston Pharmaceuticals | 83 | 21.5 | 25.5 | 3.9 | -2.0% | 0.13 |
| Medicamen Organics | 39 | - | 22.6 | -4 | -16.6% | 0.50 |
| Fabino Enterprises | 4 | - | 20.8 | -0.6 | -9.9% | 0.44 |
| Median of the 10 others | 86 | 21.5 | 37.9 | 4.2 | 11.8% | 0.31 |
Goldline Pharmaceutical shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Foreign and Indian funds own a noticeable share.
Goldline Pharmaceutical shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| May 26 | |
|---|---|
| Promoters | 57.29% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 5.16% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 7.81% |
| Number of shareholders | 271 |
Goldline Pharmaceutical latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsGoldline Pharmaceutical announcements
1 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
Goldline Pharmaceutical annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Goldline Pharmaceutical share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Goldline Pharmaceutical's data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe shares traded on only 93 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (96,00,000 shares).
- !The FY26 results imply 69,00,000 shares at face value ₹10, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY24 (₹7.87) and FY25 (₹4.10) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY23 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Goldline Pharmaceutical
What does Goldline Pharmaceutical do?
Goldline Pharmaceutical is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in pharmaceuticals & biotechnology.
What is the share price of Goldline Pharmaceutical?
₹30.9 at the close on 5 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Goldline Pharmaceutical?
₹30 cr at the close on 5 Nov 2026, on 96,00,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Goldline Pharmaceutical?
7.2 times FY26 profit at the close on 5 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Goldline Pharmaceutical's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹31 cr and profit after tax ₹4 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Goldline Pharmaceutical?
The promoter group; promoters held 57.29% at 31 May 2026.
What is Goldline Pharmaceutical's website?
www.goldlinepharma.in
More SME companies like Goldline Pharmaceutical
Other listed SME companies in pharmaceuticals & biotechnology, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Walpar NutritionsWALPAR · NSE Emerge · Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology · listed 2021Market cap ₹24 cr
- Medicamen OrganicsMEDIORG · NSE Emerge · Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology · listed 2024Market cap ₹39 cr
- Jfl Life SciencesJFLLIFE · NSE Emerge · Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology · listed 2022Market cap ₹39 cr
- Chandra Bhagat PharmaCBPL · BSE SME · Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologyMarket cap ₹42 cr
- Mono PharmacareMONOPHARMA · NSE Emerge · Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology · listed 2023Market cap ₹18 cr
- Sunrest LifescienceSUNREST · NSE Emerge · Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology · listed 2023Market cap ₹15 cr
Every listed SME company in Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology →
Built from 1 exchange announcements, 1 shareholding patterns and 4 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.