Accretion NutravedaShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹238 cr
- Stock P/E
- 47.0peers 17.4
- Book value
- ₹49
- Price to book
- 6.71
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 7.09
- ROCE · FY26
- 27.7%
- ROE · FY26
- 25.0%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 76.3%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 20.5%peers 11.8%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 126.5%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 162.6%
- Debt to equity
- 0.12peers 0.38
- Borrowings
- ₹4.2 cr
- Interest cover
- 12.7×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -137%
- Debtor days
- 88
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 73.48%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 396
- 52-week high / low
- ₹348 / ₹150
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Accretion Nutraveda share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +5.79% on the day · Vol 16,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +8.0%
- 3 months
- +8.4%
- 6 months
- +16.3%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.60 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +110% | +103% |
| 3 years, a year | +127% | +163% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +80% | +56% |
About Accretion Nutraveda: business, products and customers
Accretion Nutraveda makes Ayurvedic and nutraceutical tablets, capsules, syrups, balms, powders and oils for other companies to market under their own names. It runs one plant near Ahmedabad and its shares trade on the BSE SME platform.
Accretion Nutraveda was set up in 2021 as a contract manufacturer: a brand owner or merchant exporter brings an order, and the company buys the herbs, extracts and packing material, makes the product in one of six dosage forms, checks it, packs and labels it and supplies it to that marketer. Its leased plant at Sanand, near Ahmedabad, has about 10,763 sq ft over two floors and holds WHO-GMP, AYUSH GMP, FSSC 22000, ISO and Halal certificates and an FSSAI licence. The catalogue runs to more than 200 formulations, from liver and joint care tablets to pain balms and churans.
Most sales are made in India under a loan licence arrangement, including to merchant exporters who ship the goods abroad; the company's own direct exports are very small. Because it buys and pays for the raw material itself, revenue carries the full material cost and the company keeps a conversion margin, which moves with ingredient prices and with how full the plant runs. Growth so far has come from adding capacity and filling it: in FY26 the tripled capacity for external preparations made that line the largest.
Read more about the business
The company listed on BSE SME in February 2026 and says the money will pay for automated machinery at Sanand, machinery for a new manufacturing setup and working capital. The offer document names Walpar Nutritions and Influx Healthtech as the listed companies in a similar line of business, while saying neither is strictly comparable in size or portfolio.
From the offer document (Prospectus, February 2026) and the annual report for FY26.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- Sales have grown very fast: 127% a year over three years.
- It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 28% in FY26.
- It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.12.
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 73.48%.
To watch
- Installation of the automated machinery at Sanand and the new manufacturing setup funded by the issue, planned for FY26 (Offer document, p.137; Annual report FY26, p.16).
- Use of the ₹6.6 cr of issue money held in fixed deposits at March 2026 (Annual report FY26, p.93).
- Direct exports, which fell in FY26 while the company speaks of growing its global presence (Annual report FY26, p.14 and p.103).
- The ₹3.9 cr of preliminary expenses carried as a non-current asset at March 2026 (Annual report FY26, p.101).
- It paid no dividend in the past year.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Accretion Nutraveda revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Accretion Nutraveda half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 10.85 | 14.06 | 19.54 |
| Expenses | 8.27 | 10.76 | 15.97 |
| Operating profit | 2.58 | 3.30 | 3.56 |
| OPM | 23.8% | 23.5% | 18.2% |
| Interest | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.27 |
| Depreciation | 0.11 | 0.17 | 0.10 |
| Profit before tax | 2.21 | 2.87 | 3.30 |
| Net profit | 1.72 | 2.33 | 2.69 |
Accretion Nutraveda profit and loss
Full years to March, FY23 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 2.89 | 5.01 | 16 | 33.60 |
| Expenses | 2.27 | 3.78 | 12.29 | 26.71 |
| Operating profit | 0.62 | 1.23 | 3.71 | 6.89 |
| OPM | 21.4% | 24.6% | 23.2% | 20.5% |
| Other income | 0.17 | 0.19 | 0.01 | 0.11 |
| Interest | 0.19 | 0.24 | 0.35 | 0.53 |
| Depreciation | 0.31 | 0.26 | 0.22 | 0.26 |
| Profit before tax | 0.29 | 0.92 | 3.15 | 6.21 |
| Tax rate | 3.5% | 10.9% | 20.6% | 18.4% |
| Net profit | 0.28 | 0.82 | 2.50 | 5.07 |
| EPS ₹ | 7.78 | 22.78 | 51.33 | 9.35 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Accretion Nutraveda profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 21.4% | 24.6% | 23.2% | 20.5% |
| Tax rate | 3.5% | 10.9% | 20.6% | 18.4% |
| ROCE | · | 42.3% | 57.6% | 27.7% |
| ROE | · | 122.4% | 81.6% | 25.0% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Accretion Nutraveda debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Accretion Nutraveda balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.36 | 0.36 | 0.49 | 7.24 |
| Reserves | -0.10 | 0.72 | 4.56 | 28.23 |
| Net worth | 0.26 | 1.08 | 5.05 | 35.47 |
| Borrowings | 1.97 | 2.17 | 3.86 | 4.23 |
| Other liabilities | 1.83 | 1.39 | 1.63 | 2.08 |
| Total liabilities | 4.06 | 4.64 | 10.54 | 41.78 |
| Fixed assets | 1.49 | 1.28 | 1.83 | 1.66 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0.10 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 2.57 | 3.26 | 8.71 | 40.12 |
Accretion Nutraveda cash flow
₹ crore
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 0.68 | 0.23 | -2.22 | -9.42 |
| Cash from investing | -0.01 | -0.16 | -0.87 | -14.50 |
| Cash from financing | -0.63 | -0.04 | 2.98 | 25.19 |
| Net cash flow | 0.04 | 0.03 | -0.11 | 1.27 |
Working capital
Days
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 101 | 18 | 75 | 88 |
| Inventory days | 279 | 304 | 159 | 136 |
| Days payable | 354 | 114 | 31 | 11 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 26 | 208 | 202 | 213 |
| Working capital days | 9 | 7 | 129 | 196 |
Accretion Nutraveda peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Accretion Nutraveda is number 28 of the 34 listed SME companies in pharmaceuticals & biotechnology.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aptus Pharma | 779 | 168.7 | 46.6 | 4.6 | 16.0% | 0.31 |
| Bio Medica Laboratories | 205 | 17.4 | 43.1 | 11.8 | 45.6% | 1.51 |
| Himalaya Nutravedics India | 127 | 17.1 | 43.1 | 7.4 | 18.8% | 0.31 |
| Amwill Health Care | 89 | 8.0 | 43 | 11 | 30.0% | 0.00 |
| Vilin Bio Med | 79 | 41.1 | 42.3 | 1.9 | 7.6% | 0.01 |
| Accretion Nutraveda | 238 | 47.0 | 33.6 | 5.1 | 20.5% | 0.12 |
| Goldline Pharmaceutical | 30 | 7.4 | 31.2 | 4.1 | 22.7% | 0.88 |
| Cian Healthcare | 67 | - | 28 | -23 | -24.0% | 3.22 |
| Asston Pharmaceuticals | 83 | 21.5 | 25.5 | 3.9 | -2.0% | 0.13 |
| Medicamen Organics | 39 | - | 22.6 | -4 | -16.6% | 0.50 |
| Fabino Enterprises | 4 | - | 20.8 | -0.6 | -9.9% | 0.44 |
| Median of the 10 others | 81 | 17.4 | 36.7 | 4 | 11.8% | 0.38 |
Accretion Nutraveda shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Accretion Nutraveda shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Mar 26 | Jun 26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.48% | 73.48% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 1.08% | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 7.00% | - |
| Number of shareholders | 427 | 396 |
Accretion Nutraveda study: the business from its own documents
Read from 2 of the company's own documentsAccretion Nutraveda key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Installed capacity
- 71.6 mn units
- Across tablets, capsules, oral liquids, external preparations, powders and oils at the Sanand plant; tablets are about half of it.Annual report FY26, p.20
- External preparations
- 32.95%
- Share of FY26 sales from balms, gels and creams, after capacity for them was raised from 3.15 mn to 10.65 mn units a year.Annual report FY26, p.20; Offer document, p.226
- Top five customers
- 75.71%
- Share of revenue in the half year to September 2025; the two largest customers took 26.01% and 25.77%.Offer document, p.206 and p.208
- Sales in Gujarat
- 96.28%
- Share of revenue billed in Gujarat in the half year to September 2025, including merchant exporters based there.Offer document, p.208
- Direct exports
- ₹0.12 cr
- Export sales in FY26, down from ₹0.54 cr, against domestic sales of ₹33.5 cr.Annual report FY26, p.103
Show 5 more facts
- Materials
- 74.6%
- Raw and packing material used as a share of FY26 revenue, which leaves a conversion margin on top. Reported figures; our arithmetic.Annual report FY26, p.86 and p.104
- IPO money used
- ₹18.2 cr of ₹24.8 cr
- Used by March 2026 from the February 2026 issue at ₹129 a share; the rest sat in fixed deposits.Annual report FY26, p.11 and p.93
- Machinery advances
- ₹5.95 cr
- Paid as capital advances by March 2026, with no capital work in progress and little new plant on the books yet.Annual report FY26, p.85 and p.101
- Cash from operations
- -₹9.4 cr
- Operating cash flow in FY26, as stock, money owed by customers and other assets grew faster than profit.Annual report FY26, p.87
- Promoters' stake
- 67.96%
- Held by the six promoter directors together at March 2026 after the offer. Reported figures; our arithmetic.Annual report FY26, p.97
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
The offer document set out to spend ₹12.2 cr of the issue money on machinery, for automation at Sanand and for a new manufacturing setup, in FY26, with working capital spread over FY26 and FY27. The company says installation of high-speed automated machinery has begun at Sanand; at March 2026 the machinery money stood as capital advances and part of the issue money remained in fixed deposits.
| What management said | When | What happened |
|---|---|---|
| Machinery for automation and for a new manufacturing setup, ₹12.2 cr, in FY26 | Prospectus, February 2026 | ₹5.95 cr paid as advances by March 2026; none capitalised yet |
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Accretion Nutraveda earns its money by making Ayurvedic and supplement products to order for other brands, on a small, well-certified plant that it has filled quickly.
Its weak spots are a few large customers in one state, no long-term contracts and a growing need for cash to carry stock and credit.
AverageCan it set its own prices?It sells a making service to brand owners who can shop around, so prices follow ingredient costs and what rivals quote.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Its certificates and wide range of dosage forms help it win work, but many larger and better-funded makers compete for the same customers.
WatchWho are its customers?Two customers bring in about half the sales and nearly all billing is in Gujarat, so losing one large buyer would hurt.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?The plant itself is small and leased, but stock and money owed by customers have grown fast enough to swallow profit and more.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Repeat orders from existing clients and a large catalogue keep work coming, but there is no order book or long contract.
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?Demand for wellness products is steady, but with so few large customers one lost order or a jump in herb prices could move a year sharply.
Who runs Accretion Nutraveda?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
MPMayur Popatlal SojitraPromoter and Managing Director · holds 9.64%
Holds a Bachelor of Pharmacy from Gujarat University and an MBA in International Business from the University of Greenwich, London, with over a decade in pharmaceuticals and healthcare; earlier a partner in Accretion Pharmaceuticals, now a company where Mayur Sojitra is a director. Oversees sales and marketing.
Offer document, p.191 and p.255ASAnkurkumar Shantilal PatelPromoter and Whole-time Director · holds 14.70%
Holds a Bachelor of Pharmacy from L.J. Pharmacy College and a Master of Pharmacy in Ayurveda from Gujarat Ayurved University, with over 16 years in the industry; worked at Vasu Healthcare, Emami (QA/QC), Sri Sri Ayurveda Trust, Vital Care and Sahajanand Life Sciences. Leads research, innovation and operations.
Offer document, p.256PVParaskumar Vinubhai ParmarPromoter, Chief Financial Officer and Executive Director · holds 14.70%
Holds a Bachelor of Pharmacy and an MA in International Business from the University of Greenwich, London, with over a decade in financial management; earlier a financial accounts manager at Salasji Limited, London, and a founding partner of Accretion Inc. since 2019.
Offer document, p.256HNHarshad Nanubhai RathodPromoter, Chairman and Non-Executive Director · holds 9.64%
Holds a Bachelor of Pharmacy from Gujarat University and an MBA, with over 12 years in pharmaceuticals across product development, regulatory affairs and finance; a director of Accretion Pharmaceuticals and co-founder of the marketing firm Recspeed Healthcare.
Offer document, p.256; Annual report FY26, p.14HMHardik Mukundbhai PrajapatiPromoter and Non-Executive Director · holds 9.64%
Holds a Bachelor of Pharmacy from L.J. Pharmacy College and a Master of Pharmacy from Gujarat Technological University; worked in manufacturing at Lincoln Pharmaceuticals and marketing at Recspeed Healthcare, and has been a partner in Accretion Pharmaceuticals since 2013.
Offer document, p.256VAVivek Ashok Kumar PatelPromoter and Non-Executive Director · holds 9.64%
Holds a Bachelor of Pharmacy and an MBA in Pharmaceutical Industry Management from D.Y. Patil University, with over 14 years in pharmaceutical production and marketing, including three years as a marketing executive at Merck; earlier a partner in Accretion Pharmaceuticals.
Offer document, p.256 to 257; Annual report FY26, p.52SGShruti GuptaIndependent Director
A company secretary with more than eight years in secretarial compliance and governance, holding a BBA from Punjab University; independent director since September 2025 and on the boards of several other companies.
Offer document, p.255 and p.257; Annual report FY26, p.53Accretion Nutraveda latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹19.5 cr (+80%), net profit ₹2.7 cr (+56%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters unchanged at 73.48%.
Accretion Nutraveda announcements
5 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company UpdatePlease find enclosed herewith intimation w.r.t Amendments to Memorandum of AssociationPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMPlease find enclosed herewith outcome of Postal BallotPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMPlease find enclosed herewith Scrutinizer''s Report on the Postal BallotPDF ↗
- Company UpdatePlease find enclosed herewith intimation under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulation, 2018PDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTPlease find enclosed herewith intimation w.r.t Closure of Trading WindowPDF ↗
Accretion Nutraveda annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
- Offer document ↗read
- FY26 ↗read
Accretion Nutraveda share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Accretion Nutraveda's data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (72,40,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY25 (₹51.33) and FY26 (₹9.35) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY23 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 12 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Accretion Nutraveda
What does Accretion Nutraveda do?
Accretion Nutraveda makes Ayurvedic and nutraceutical tablets, capsules, syrups, balms, powders and oils for other companies to market under their own names. It runs one plant near Ahmedabad and its shares trade on the BSE SME platform.
What is the share price of Accretion Nutraveda?
₹329 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Accretion Nutraveda?
₹238 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 72,40,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Accretion Nutraveda?
47.0 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Accretion Nutraveda's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹34 cr and profit after tax ₹5 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Accretion Nutraveda?
Mayur Popatlal Sojitra, Ankurkumar Shantilal Patel, Paraskumar Vinubhai Parmar, Harshad Nanubhai Rathod, Hardik Mukundbhai Prajapati, Vivek Ashok Kumar Patel; promoters held 73.48% at 30 June 2026.
What is Accretion Nutraveda's website?
www.accretionnutraveda.com
More SME companies like Accretion Nutraveda
Other listed SME companies in pharmaceuticals & biotechnology, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Accretion PharmaceuticalsACCPL · NSE Emerge · Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology · listed 2025Market cap ₹225 cr
- Sat Kartar LifeSATKARTAR · NSE Emerge · Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology · listed 2025Market cap ₹222 cr
- Bio Medica LaboratoriesBMLL · NSE Emerge · Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology · listed 2026Market cap ₹183 cr
- Astonea LabsASTONEALAB · BSE SME · Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologyMarket cap ₹352 cr
- Sotac PharmaceuticalsSOTAC · NSE Emerge · Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology · listed 2023Market cap ₹144 cr
- Curis LifesciencesCURIS · NSE Emerge · Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology · listed 2025Market cap ₹143 cr
Every listed SME company in Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology →
Built from 1 offer document, 1 annual report, 5 exchange announcements, 2 shareholding patterns and 4 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.