Fabino EnterprisesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹4 cr
- Stock P/E
- -peers 19.4
- Book value
- ₹17.4
- Price to book
- 1.17
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.21
- ROCE · FY26
- -10.8%
- ROE · FY26
- -14.3%
- ROE, 3-year average
- -4.0%
- Operating margin · FY26
- -9.9%peers 13.2%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 83.7%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -1033.3%
- Debt to equity
- 0.44peers 0.22
- Borrowings
- ₹1.6 cr
- Interest cover
- -4.7×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -9%
- Debtor days
- 288
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 56.82%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 141
- 52-week high / low
- ₹27 / ₹13
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Fabino Enterprises share price chart
Close on 27 Apr 2026 · +4.96% on the day · Vol 18,000
Daily prices to 27 April 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 27 April 2026
- 1 month
- +38.2%
- 3 months
- +39.1%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.05 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +16% | -1033% |
| 3 years, a year | +84% | - |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +3% | -1333% |
Fabino Enterprises revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown very fast. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Fabino Enterprises half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 1.04 | 2.32 | 12.86 | 8.22 | 4.25 | 13.79 | 6.63 | 14.21 |
| Expenses | 1.04 | 2.30 | 12.74 | 8.22 | 4.22 | 13.71 | 6.95 | 15.95 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 0.02 | 0.12 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.07 | -0.32 | -1.75 |
| OPM | 0.3% | 0.9% | 1.0% | -0.0% | 0.8% | 0.5% | -4.8% | -12.3% |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.04 |
| Depreciation | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.05 |
| Profit before tax | 0.01 | 0 | 0.12 | -0.07 | 0.04 | 0.15 | -0.18 | -0.55 |
| Net profit | 0.01 | 0 | 0.09 | -0.05 | 0.03 | 0.03 | -0.19 | -0.37 |
Fabino Enterprises profit and loss
Full years to March, FY19 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 2.76 | 7.52 | 3.06 | 4.19 | 3.36 | 21.08 | 18.04 | 20.84 |
| Expenses | 2.44 | 7.20 | 2.99 | 4.09 | 3.33 | 20.96 | 17.93 | 22.90 |
| Operating profit | 0.32 | 0.32 | 0.07 | 0.10 | 0.03 | 0.12 | 0.11 | -2.06 |
| OPM | 11.6% | 4.3% | 2.3% | 2.4% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.6% | -9.9% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.29 | 1.56 |
| Interest | 0.29 | 0.20 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.13 | 0.13 |
| Depreciation | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.11 |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 0.10 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.19 | -0.74 |
| Tax rate | · | 30.0% | 25.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.0% | 67.5% | 24.1% |
| Net profit | 0 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.06 | -0.56 |
| EPS ₹ | 0 | 4.67 | 0.25 | 0.24 | 0.05 | 0.17 | 0.29 | -2.67 |
| Dividend payout | · | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY25) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY21 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Fabino Enterprises profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. Its costs were more than its sales. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 11.6% | 4.3% | 2.3% | 2.4% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.6% | -9.9% |
| Tax rate | · | 30.0% | 25.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.0% | 67.5% | 24.1% |
| ROCE | · | 12.3% | 3.0% | 2.8% | 0.5% | 1.8% | 5.6% | -10.8% |
| ROE | · | 11.0% | 3.0% | 1.9% | 0.2% | 1.0% | 1.4% | -14.3% |
| Dividend payout | · | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Fabino Enterprises debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has shrunk. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Fabino Enterprises balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.15 | 0.15 | 1.20 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 2.10 |
| Reserves | 0.45 | 0.52 | 0.10 | 2 | 2.01 | 2.04 | 2.10 | 1.55 |
| Net worth | 0.60 | 0.67 | 1.30 | 4.10 | 4.11 | 4.14 | 4.20 | 3.65 |
| Borrowings | 2.52 | 1.08 | 0.31 | 0.05 | 0.41 | 1.27 | 1.79 | 1.62 |
| Other liabilities | 5.43 | 1.83 | 0.65 | 0.48 | 0.50 | 9.95 | 11.67 | 16.87 |
| Total liabilities | 8.55 | 3.58 | 2.26 | 4.63 | 5.02 | 15.36 | 17.66 | 22.14 |
| Fixed assets | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.16 | 0.17 | 0.15 | 0.34 | 0.55 | 0.37 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 8.45 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 4.46 | 4.87 | 15.02 | 17.11 | 21.77 |
Fabino Enterprises cash flow
₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 0.18 | 2.44 | -0.45 | -1.90 | -0.68 | -0.77 | 0.12 | 0.19 |
| Cash from investing | -0.01 | 0 | -0.10 | -0.05 | -0.01 | -0.28 | -0.42 | 0.07 |
| Cash from financing | -0.18 | -2.37 | 0.45 | 2.47 | 0.34 | 0.86 | 0.48 | -0.30 |
| Net cash flow | -0.01 | 0.07 | -0.10 | 0.52 | -0.35 | -0.19 | 0.18 | -0.04 |
Working capital
Days
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 339 | 113 | 159 | 125 | 275 | 219 | 288 | 288 |
| Inventory days | 989 | 15 | 63 | 175 | 147 | 24 | 27 | 19 |
| Days payable | 1,025 | 77 | 64 | 35 | 46 | 179 | 253 | 297 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 302 | 51 | 157 | 266 | 376 | 64 | 61 | 10 |
| Working capital days | 20 | 52 | 166 | 293 | 444 | 86 | 104 | 78 |
Fabino Enterprises peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Fabino Enterprises is number 33 of the 34 listed SME companies in pharmaceuticals & biotechnology.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bio Medica Laboratories | 205 | 17.4 | 43.1 | 11.8 | 45.6% | 1.51 |
| Himalaya Nutravedics India | 127 | 17.1 | 43.1 | 7.4 | 18.8% | 0.31 |
| Amwill Health Care | 89 | 8.0 | 43 | 11 | 30.0% | 0.00 |
| Vilin Bio Med | 79 | 41.1 | 42.3 | 1.9 | 7.6% | 0.01 |
| Accretion Nutraveda | 214 | 42.1 | 33.6 | 5.1 | 20.5% | 0.12 |
| Goldline Pharmaceutical | 30 | 7.4 | 31.2 | 4.1 | 22.7% | 0.88 |
| Cian Healthcare | 67 | - | 28 | -23 | -24.0% | 3.22 |
| Asston Pharmaceuticals | 83 | 21.5 | 25.5 | 3.9 | -2.0% | 0.13 |
| Medicamen Organics | 39 | - | 22.6 | -4 | -16.6% | 0.50 |
| Fabino Enterprises | 4 | - | 20.8 | -0.6 | -9.9% | 0.44 |
| Ganga Pharmaceuticals | 7 | 73.9 | 2.7 | 0.1 | 1.5% | 0.13 |
| Median of the 10 others | 81 | 19.5 | 32.4 | 4 | 13.2% | 0.22 |
Fabino Enterprises shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Fabino Enterprises shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 22 | Mar 23 | Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 56.82% | 56.82% | 56.82% | 56.82% | 56.82% | 56.82% | 56.82% | 56.82% |
| Number of shareholders | 168 | 160 | 151 | 138 | 138 | 137 | 129 | 141 |
Fabino Enterprises latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹14.2 cr (+3%), net profit -₹0.4 cr (-1333%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 56.82%.
Fabino Enterprises announcements
5 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- OthersFabino Enterprises Limited informed the Exchange regarding the Outcome of the meeting of the Board held on 12th October, 2026, regarding the Alteration in the mPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMDisclosure of E-voting Result and Scrutinizer Report for 15th Annual General Meeting held on Tuesday, September 29, 2026PDF ↗
- Company UpdateFabino Enterprises Limited informed the exchange regarding appointment of Additional Directors and Additional Independent DirectorPDF ↗
- OthersMeeting of Board of Directors of Fabino Enterprises Limited held on September 29, 2026 for appointment of Additional Directors and Additional Independent DirectPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMProceedings of the 15th AGM of the companyPDF ↗
Fabino Enterprises annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Fabino Enterprises share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Fabino Enterprises' data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe shares traded on only 32 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (21,00,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY20 (₹4.67) and FY21 (₹0.25) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY19 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 27 April 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Fabino Enterprises
What does Fabino Enterprises do?
Fabino Enterprises is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in pharmaceuticals & biotechnology.
What is the share price of Fabino Enterprises?
₹20.3 at the close on 27 April 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Fabino Enterprises?
₹4 cr at the close on 27 April 2026, on 21,00,000 shares.
What are Fabino Enterprises' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹21 cr and profit after tax -₹1 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Fabino Enterprises?
The promoter group; promoters held 56.82% at 31 March 2026.
What is Fabino Enterprises' website?
www.fabinolife.com
More SME companies like Fabino Enterprises
Other listed SME companies in pharmaceuticals & biotechnology, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Ganga PharmaceuticalsGANGAPHARM · BSE SME · Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologyMarket cap ₹7 cr
- Dipna PharmachemDPL · BSE SME · Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologyMarket cap ₹11 cr
- Sunrest LifescienceSUNREST · NSE Emerge · Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology · listed 2023Market cap ₹15 cr
- Mono PharmacareMONOPHARMA · NSE Emerge · Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology · listed 2023Market cap ₹18 cr
- Walpar NutritionsWALPAR · NSE Emerge · Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology · listed 2021Market cap ₹24 cr
- Goldline PharmaceuticalGLPL · BSE SME · Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologyMarket cap ₹30 cr
Every listed SME company in Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology →
Built from 5 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 8 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.