Adisoft TechnologiesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · ADISOFTFactory automationListed 30 April 2026IPO ₹172Catch them young
adisoft.co.in ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE20PL01012 · Lot 800 shares · ₹2.23 lakh
₹278.55
+2.90% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹455 cr
Stock P/E
19.8peers 28.9
Book value
₹44.3
Price to book
6.29
EV / operating profit
14.9
Market cap to sales
2.73
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
38.2%
ROE · FY26
37.8%
ROE, 3-year average
40.4%
Operating margin · FY26
18.0%peers 16.0%
Sales growth, 3 years
29.9%
Profit growth, 3 years
56.3%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.30peers 0.36
Borrowings
₹21.6 cr
Interest cover
18.2×
Cash from business / op. profit
58%
Debtor days
181
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
73.60%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
1,182
High / low since listing
₹323 / ₹170
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Adisoft Technologies share price chart

₹278.55+29.41% since listing

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +2.90% on the day · Vol 2.20 L

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-9.2%
3 months
+47.1%
6 months
+22.7%
Since IPO
+61.9%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹2.60 cr
Taken for delivery
81%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+28%+43%
3 years, a year+30%+56%
Latest half, H2 FY26+47%+76%

About Adisoft Technologies: business, products and customers

Adisoft Technologies designs and builds factory automation, such as assembly lines, camera checks and part tracking systems that stop mistakes on the shop floor, mostly for car and two wheeler makers. It also trades in automation parts, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

Adisoft Technologies, based in Pune, designs, assembles, tests and installs automated assembly lines, robot cells, conveyors, special purpose machines, camera inspection, error proofing and part tracking systems. A large part of the work links the customer's IT and ERP systems to machines on the shop floor, so that every part and step is checked and recorded.

Most of the work is for vehicle makers: the company puts automotive at about 80% of FY26 revenue and its largest customer, a car and two wheeler market leader, at about 65%. It also trades in automation products such as PLCs, HMIs, sensors and drives, about 22% of FY26 revenue at a thinner margin.

Read more about the business

Projects take about three to four months from order to dispatch, and most billing comes in the second half of the year. The company listed on NSE Emerge on 30 April 2026 and is building a larger facility in Bhosari, Pune, from the issue proceeds, expected to be partly in use from November 2026.

Adisoft holds 24% of AIOI Systems India, a joint venture with AIOI Systems of Japan, and was named Mitsubishi Electric India's All India No. 1 channel partner for a third year running in August 2026.

From the draft offer document (2025), the FY26 annual report, the June 2026 earnings call, the FY26 results press release and the company's announcements of June to August 2026.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown fast: 30% a year over three years.
  • It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 38% in FY26.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 73.60%.

To watch

  • The move into the new Bhosari facility, expected to be partly in use from November 2026 (Annual report FY26, p.21).
  • Collection in the first half of FY27 of the customer dues built up in the second half of FY26, as the company expects (Annual report FY26, p.21).
  • Revenue growth of about 25% and a debt free balance sheet by the end of FY27, as management targets (Annual report FY26, p.16).
  • The share of revenue from outside the car industry, which the company is trying to raise (Earnings call, June 2026, p.18).
  • Customers take longer to pay than before: 181 days in FY26, against 66 in FY23.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Adisoft Technologies revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
050100150200Sales, FY23: 76 ₹ cr76Net profit, FY23: 6 ₹ cr6FY23Sales, FY24: 103 ₹ cr103Net profit, FY24: 12 ₹ cr12FY24Sales, FY25: 130 ₹ cr130Net profit, FY25: 16 ₹ cr16FY25Sales, FY26: 166 ₹ cr166Net profit, FY26: 22.9 ₹ cr22.9FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
050100150Sales, H2FY25: 80 ₹ cr80Net profit, H2FY25: 10 ₹ cr10H2FY25Sales, H2FY26: 117 ₹ cr117Net profit, H2FY26: 17.6 ₹ cr17.6H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.

Adisoft Technologies half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H2FY25H2FY26
Sales80117.46
Expenses6895.14
Operating profit1222.32
OPM16.0%19.0%
Interest10.94
Depreciation00.13
Profit before tax1323.49
Net profit1017.59

Adisoft Technologies profit and loss

Full years to March, FY23 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales76103130166.42
Expenses6787111136.49
Operating profit8162029.93
OPM11.0%15.0%15.0%18.0%
Other income1132.91
Interest1111.79
Depreciation0000.24
Exceptional and other items··-1·
Profit before tax8162130.81
Tax rate25.0%25.0%23.8%25.6%
Net profit6121622.93
EPS ₹5.079.8013.4319.09
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY25 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

Adisoft Technologies profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%5%10%15%20%FY23: 11.0%11.0%FY23FY24: 15.0%15.0%FY24FY25: 15.0%15.0%FY25FY26: 18.0%18.0%FY26
Per cent
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin11.0%15.0%15.0%18.0%
Tax rate25.0%25.0%23.8%25.6%
ROCE·41.5%34.4%38.2%
ROE·44.4%39.0%37.8%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Adisoft Technologies debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It cut its borrowings last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
020406080Net worth, FY23: 21 ₹ cr21Borrowings, FY23: 10 ₹ cr10FY23Net worth, FY24: 33 ₹ cr33Borrowings, FY24: 18 ₹ cr18FY24Net worth, FY25: 49 ₹ cr49Borrowings, FY25: 28 ₹ cr28FY25Net worth, FY26: 72.3 ₹ cr72.3Borrowings, FY26: 21.6 ₹ cr21.6FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-100102030Cash from the business, FY23: 3 ₹ cr3Net profit, FY23: 6 ₹ cr6FY23Cash from the business, FY24: -6 ₹ cr-6Net profit, FY24: 12 ₹ cr12FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -1 ₹ cr-1Net profit, FY25: 16 ₹ cr16FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 17.3 ₹ cr17.3Net profit, FY26: 22.9 ₹ cr22.9FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Adisoft Technologies balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.010.010.0112.01
Reserves21334960.33
Net worth21.0133.0149.0172.34
Borrowings10182821.55
Other liabilities18.9931.9939.9960
Total liabilities5083117153.89
Fixed assets10101010.50
Capital work in progress0002
Investments1121.65
Other assets3972105139.74
Receivables···82.47
Inventory···16.65
Cash···29.43
Trade payables···44.33

Adisoft Technologies cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations3-6-117.34
Cash from investing-101-3.02
Cash from financing179-8.67
Net cash flow3195.65
Capital spending···2.82

Working capital

Days

Days
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days66143157181
Inventory days62716655
Days payable104142109145
Cash conversion cycle247211490
Working capital days2365362

Adisoft Technologies peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Adisoft Technologies is number 11 of the 55 listed SME companies in industrial manufacturing.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
BEW Engineering6617.51863.85.2%0.44
Patil Automation81042.61671915.0%0.15
Adisoft Technologies45519.816622.918.0%0.30
Energy Mission Machineries (India)13511.316111.914.0%0.31
Merritronix79649.81561617.0%0.81
Prizor Viztech1,42167.71532122.0%0.57
Kalyani Cast-Tech83749.21501715.0%0.01
Purple Wave Infocom42132.41461314.0%0.30
Tipco Engineering India63825.51452526.0%0.41
Emkay Tools1,23221.014458.755.7%0.00
IC Electricals Company20314.51431419.0%1.19
Median of the 10 others7172915216.516.0%0.36

Adisoft Technologies shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Foreign and Indian funds own a noticeable share. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
73.60%
0.00 pts since Apr 26
Foreign investors (FIIs)
1.26%
-0.94 pts since Apr 26
Indian institutions (DIIs)
4.95%
-2.68 pts since Apr 26
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
2.60%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
10.44%
-0.59 pts since Apr 26
Companies and others
7.15%
Number of shareholders
1,182
1,223 in Apr 26

Adisoft Technologies shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Apr 26Jun 26
Promoters73.60%73.60%
Foreign investors (FIIs)2.20%1.26%
Indian institutions (DIIs)7.63%4.95%
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)-2.60%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)11.03%10.44%
Companies and others-7.15%
Number of shareholders1,2231,182

The named holders are at 30 June 2026, beside 29 April 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Adisoft Technologies study: the business from its own documents

Read from 8 of the company's own documents

Adisoft Technologies so far

From the company's own record

  1. 30 April 2026Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹172
  2. 23 Sept 2026An order announced
  3. 30 June 2026Promoters at 73.60%
  4. 7 Oct 2026Highest close since listing, ₹306.85

Adisoft Technologies key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Order book
₹40 cr
Orders in hand on 1 April 2026; a project usually takes three to four months from order to dispatch.Earnings call, June 2026, p.7 to 8
Largest customer
About 65%
Share of FY26 revenue from one customer, a market leader in cars and two wheelers, served since the company began; it was 48.48% in FY25.Earnings call, June 2026, p.17; Offer document, p.28
Automotive share
About 80%
Share of FY26 revenue from the automotive industry; it was 78.61% in FY25 and 64.32% in FY23.Earnings call, June 2026, p.18; Offer document, p.28
Trading of parts
About 22%
Share of FY26 revenue from trading automation products, at a margin the Managing Director put at about 10%.Earnings call, June 2026, p.16 to 17
Second half weight
71%
Share of FY26 revenue earned in the second half, with 77% of profit after tax, which left customer dues high at the year end.Annual report FY26, p.21
Show 5 more facts
New facility
70,000 sq ft
Built up area being constructed on a 30,000 sq ft plot in Bhosari, Pune, with ₹37.8 cr from the issue; expected partly in use from November 2026.Annual report FY26, p.15 and p.21
Public issue
₹172 a share
43,08,000 new shares issued, about ₹74.1 cr in all, with listing on NSE Emerge on 30 April 2026.Result filing clarification, 3 July 2026, p.1; our arithmetic
Mitsubishi Electric
No. 1 partner
Named All India No. 1 channel partner for business with Mitsubishi Electric India for the third year in a row, among five awards for FY25.Press release, 13 August 2026, p.2
Japanese joint venture
24% stake
Holding in AIOI Systems India, set up in February 2021 with AIOI Systems of Japan, which holds 76%, for automation products in India.Offer document, p.109
Exports
₹3.0 cr
Foreign exchange earnings in FY26, from first export deliveries to Bangladesh and Bahrain.Annual report FY26, p.13 and p.54

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

On the June 2026 call the Managing Director said the company began FY27 with about ₹40 cr of orders and planned for revenue growth of around 25% in the year. The FY26 annual report says management targets about 25% revenue growth in FY27 with a profit margin of 13% to 14%, and a debt free balance sheet by the end of FY27. The new Bhosari facility is expected to be partly in use from November 2026.

₹40 crOrder book1 April 2026
About 25%Revenue growth plannedFY27
What management saidWhenWhat happened
Basement, ground and first floor of the new facility ready by September or October 2026, for production to move thereJune 2026 callThe FY26 annual report puts partial use from November 2026

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Adisoft Technologies earns its money by designing and fitting systems that check and record every step on vehicle assembly lines, and repeat designs for known customers earn the most.

Its weak spots are one very large customer, a heavy tilt to the car industry, and customer dues that pile up at the end of each year.

AverageCan it set its own prices?Orders are won through tenders, so prices are set against rivals, but repeat designs sold again earn better margins.
The evidence. The Managing Director said the work is tender based and that redeploying a known solution gives a better margin than a first design; trading of parts earns about 10%.Earnings call, June 2026, p.6, p.8 and p.17
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It says it works across every shop of a car plant and links them to the customer's IT, where it meets few rivals, but the wider field is crowded.
The evidence. The offer document says it competes with domestic and international players from startups to large firms, naming Patil Automation; the Managing Director said most peers serve a single shop. Mitsubishi Electric India named it the top channel partner for a third year.Offer document, p.122; Earnings call, June 2026, p.11 to 12; Press release, 13 August 2026, p.2
WatchWho are its customers?One vehicle maker gives about two thirds of revenue and the car industry most of the rest, with no long term contracts.
The evidence. The largest customer gave about 65% of FY26 revenue and automotive about 80%. The offer document lists key customer dependence as the first risk and says the company works on purchase orders, not long term supply agreements.Earnings call, June 2026, p.17 to 18; Offer document, p.27 to 28
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?It needs little in machines, but money is tied up for months in unpaid customer bills, especially after the busy second half.
The evidence. The offer document says it has no manufacturing machinery, only assembly tools. Trade receivables were about ₹82 cr at March 2026, and the Managing Director put working capital at about 120 days.Offer document, p.121; Earnings call, June 2026, p.10 and p.18
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Orders cover only a few months ahead, but the big customer keeps coming back and the company is pushing into pharma, white goods and e-commerce.
The evidence. Orders in hand were about ₹40 cr on 1 April 2026; the CFO put the pipeline at ₹85 cr. Non-automotive work was about 11% of revenue, and the company plans to hire industry specialists for those segments.Earnings call, June 2026, p.7 to 8, p.14 and p.18
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Sales are lumpy within each year and depend on car makers building or upgrading lines.
The evidence. The Managing Director put the split at roughly 30% to 40% in the first half and the rest in the second; FY26 earned 71% of revenue in the second half. The offer document says the business depends on the performance of the automotive sector.Earnings call, June 2026, p.7 to 8; Annual report FY26, p.21; Offer document, p.28

Who runs Adisoft Technologies?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

ACAjay Chandrashekhar PrabhuPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 51.52%

Holds a diploma in industrial electronics (1993) and a Bachelor of Engineering in electronics from the University of Pune (1997), with over 28 years in engineering and automation. On the board since the company was formed in 2013; leads strategy, operations and customer relationships.

Offer document, p.146 to 147 and p.109
PAPreeti Ajay PrabhuPromoter and Whole Time Director · holds 22.08%

Holds a Bachelor of Arts (2001) and a Bachelor of Education (2005) from Goa University, with over 12 years running administration and human resources at the company. On the board since the company was formed and in charge of administration, HR and the CSR work in education. The offer document lists Preeti Ajay Prabhu as the spouse of Ajay Chandrashekhar Prabhu.

Offer document, p.146 to 147 and p.162
SVShashikant Vinayakrao MagdumNon-Executive Director

Holds a diploma in electrical engineering (1981), a Bachelor of Engineering in electrical engineering (1984) and a Master of Management Studies (1987) from Shivaji University, with over 38 years in the automation industry in product engineering, marketing and business development. On the board since August 2025.

Offer document, p.146 to 147
MDMayura Dilip DarvekarChief Financial Officer

A Chartered Accountant, Chief Financial Officer since 13 September 2025, responsible for financial planning, budgeting, accounting, tax and statutory compliance.

Offer document, p.157; Annual report FY26, p.5
PKPratik KabraIndependent Director

A Chartered Accountant since 2021 with experience in accounts, audit, finance and compliance. On the board since September 2025 and chairs the audit committee.

Offer document, p.147; Annual report FY26, p.5
SJSachin JainIndependent Director

Holds an MBA in financial management from Jaipur National University (2015), with over 12 years in direct and indirect taxation, compliance and accounts. On the board since September 2025 and chairs the nomination and remuneration committee.

Offer document, p.147; Annual report FY26, p.5

Adisoft Technologies latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹117 cr (+47%), net profit ₹17.6 cr (+76%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters unchanged at 73.60%.
  • 23 Sept 2026: an order announced.

Adisoft Technologies annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document
Earnings calls
Investor presentations
Annual reports

Adisoft Technologies share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Adisoft Technologies' data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • iThe shares traded on only 115 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,63,18,000 shares).
  • !The FY26 results imply 1,20,10,000 shares at face value ₹10, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY23 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Adisoft Technologies

What does Adisoft Technologies do?

Adisoft Technologies designs and builds factory automation, such as assembly lines, camera checks and part tracking systems that stop mistakes on the shop floor, mostly for car and two wheeler makers. It also trades in automation parts, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of Adisoft Technologies?

₹279 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Adisoft Technologies?

₹455 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,63,18,000 shares.

What is the P/E of Adisoft Technologies?

19.8 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Adisoft Technologies' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹166 cr and profit after tax ₹23 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Adisoft Technologies?

Ajay Chandrashekhar Prabhu, Preeti Ajay Prabhu; promoters held 73.60% at 30 June 2026.

What was the IPO price of Adisoft Technologies?

₹172 a share; it listed on 30 April 2026.

What is Adisoft Technologies' website?

www.adisoft.co.in

More SME companies like Adisoft Technologies

Other listed SME companies in industrial manufacturing, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Industrial Manufacturing → · SME companies listed in 2026 →

Built from 3 press releases, 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 1 earnings call transcript, 37 exchange announcements, 2 shareholding patterns and 4 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.