DRA ConsultantsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹21 cr
- Stock P/E
- 7.2peers 13.7
- Book value
- ₹32.6
- Price to book
- 0.58
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.82
- ROCE · FY26
- 11.6%
- ROE · FY26
- 8.4%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 8.4%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 16.4%peers 12.8%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 19.4%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 18.4%
- Debt to equity
- 0.01peers 0.16
- Borrowings
- ₹0.4 cr
- Interest cover
- 28.6×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 37%
- Debtor days
- 176
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 73.02%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 420
- 52-week high / low
- ₹21 / ₹12
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
DRA Consultants share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -9.48% on the day · Vol 2,500
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -7.0%
- 3 months
- +11.5%
- 6 months
- -4.9%
- 1 year
- -3.7%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.03 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +19% | +7% |
| 3 years, a year | +19% | +18% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +31% | +14% |
DRA Consultants revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown steadily. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
DRA Consultants half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 7.03 | 8.01 | 6.89 | 12.74 | 9.12 | 12.34 | 9.46 | 16.14 |
| Expenses | 5.64 | 6.84 | 5.65 | 10.59 | 7.43 | 10.09 | 7.75 | 13.65 |
| Operating profit | 1.40 | 1.18 | 1.24 | 2.15 | 1.69 | 2.25 | 1.71 | 2.49 |
| OPM | 19.8% | 14.7% | 17.9% | 16.9% | 18.5% | 18.2% | 18.0% | 15.4% |
| Interest | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.18 | 0.10 | 0.04 |
| Depreciation | 0.32 | 0.32 | 0.31 | 0.40 | 0.42 | 0.47 | 0.43 | 0.57 |
| Profit before tax | 1.04 | 1.34 | 0.85 | 2.23 | 1.33 | 2.28 | 1.29 | 2.57 |
| Net profit | 0.76 | 0.98 | 0.62 | 1.76 | 0.99 | 1.70 | 0.97 | 1.93 |
DRA Consultants profit and loss
Full years to March, FY15 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 9.94 | 15.90 | 16.54 | 17.13 | 22.32 | 20.17 | 14.96 | 15.04 | 15.04 | 19.63 | 21.46 | 25.59 |
| Expenses | 7.57 | 12.12 | 12.97 | 12.87 | 18.03 | 17.65 | 12.65 | 12.42 | 12.47 | 16.24 | 17.52 | 21.40 |
| Operating profit | 2.37 | 3.78 | 3.57 | 4.26 | 4.29 | 2.52 | 2.31 | 2.62 | 2.57 | 3.39 | 3.94 | 4.19 |
| OPM | 23.8% | 23.8% | 21.6% | 24.9% | 19.2% | 12.5% | 15.4% | 17.4% | 17.1% | 17.3% | 18.4% | 16.4% |
| Other income | 0.08 | 0.20 | 0.45 | 0.31 | 0.42 | 0.26 | 0.65 | 0.47 | 0.58 | 0.60 | 0.84 | 0.81 |
| Interest | 0.18 | 0.34 | 0.17 | 0.19 | 0.18 | 0.09 | 0.16 | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.19 | 0.27 | 0.14 |
| Depreciation | 0.50 | 0.33 | 0.30 | 0.48 | 0.62 | 0.53 | 0.46 | 0.69 | 0.64 | 0.71 | 0.90 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | 1.77 | 3.31 | 3.55 | 3.90 | 3.91 | 2.16 | 2.34 | 2.28 | 2.38 | 3.09 | 3.61 | 3.86 |
| Tax rate | 32.8% | 34.7% | 35.5% | 26.2% | -26.9% | 23.6% | 31.2% | 27.6% | 26.9% | 23.0% | 25.5% | 25.1% |
| Net profit | 1.19 | 2.16 | 2.29 | 2.88 | 4.96 | 1.65 | 1.61 | 1.65 | 1.74 | 2.38 | 2.69 | 2.89 |
| EPS ₹ | 11,900 | 21,600 | 2.09 | 2.63 | 4.52 | 1.50 | 1.47 | 1.50 | 1.58 | 2.17 | 2.45 | 2.64 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY19) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY17 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
DRA Consultants profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 23.8% | 23.8% | 21.6% | 24.9% | 19.2% | 12.5% | 15.4% | 17.4% | 17.1% | 17.3% | 18.4% | 16.4% |
| Tax rate | 32.8% | 34.7% | 35.5% | 26.2% | -26.9% | 23.6% | 31.2% | 27.6% | 26.9% | 23.0% | 25.5% | 25.1% |
| ROCE | · | 41.0% | 29.0% | 23.9% | 20.5% | 10.2% | 10.6% | 9.5% | 9.3% | 11.3% | 12.3% | 11.6% |
| ROE | · | 24.4% | 18.0% | 17.1% | 25.2% | 7.5% | 6.8% | 6.6% | 6.5% | 8.2% | 8.5% | 8.4% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
DRA Consultants debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
DRA Consultants balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 10.97 | 10.97 | 10.97 | 10.97 | 10.97 | 10.97 | 10.97 | 10.97 | 10.97 | 10.97 |
| Reserves | 7.57 | 10.10 | 4.39 | 7.26 | 10.13 | 11.78 | 13.39 | 15.04 | 16.78 | 19.16 | 21.85 | 24.75 |
| Net worth | 7.58 | 10.11 | 15.36 | 18.23 | 21.10 | 22.75 | 24.36 | 26.01 | 27.75 | 30.13 | 32.82 | 35.72 |
| Borrowings | 0.13 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.52 | 0.12 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.37 |
| Other liabilities | 3.28 | 6.74 | 6.27 | 3.55 | 6.52 | 5.80 | 6.66 | 6.44 | 3.63 | 3.82 | 2.89 | 5.26 |
| Total liabilities | 10.99 | 16.85 | 21.78 | 22.30 | 27.74 | 28.56 | 31.02 | 32.45 | 31.38 | 33.95 | 35.71 | 41.35 |
| Fixed assets | 0.73 | 1.19 | 0.99 | 1.39 | 1.20 | 0.94 | 7.49 | 7.24 | 6.71 | 7.26 | 6.99 | 7.24 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0.86 | 4.70 | 4.12 | 5.39 | 7.64 | 11.88 | 8.14 | 8.86 | 10.03 | 10.37 | 10.23 | 9.79 |
| Other assets | 9.40 | 10.96 | 16.67 | 15.52 | 18.90 | 15.74 | 15.39 | 16.35 | 14.64 | 16.32 | 18.49 | 24.32 |
DRA Consultants cash flow
₹ crore
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 1.85 | 3.29 | -1.63 | 2.14 | 5.11 | 2.78 | 4.87 | -0.64 | 2.13 | 1.83 | 1.78 | 1.53 |
| Cash from investing | -0.88 | -4.30 | -0.68 | -2.15 | -2.68 | -4.51 | -3.58 | -0.57 | -1.11 | -0.82 | 0.18 | -0.55 |
| Cash from financing | -0.21 | 0 | 2.13 | 0.22 | -0.10 | -0.11 | -0.17 | -0.12 | -0.13 | -0.19 | -0.27 | -0.14 |
| Net cash flow | 0.76 | -1.01 | -0.18 | 0.21 | 2.33 | -1.84 | 1.12 | -1.33 | 0.89 | 0.82 | 1.69 | 0.84 |
Working capital
Days
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 216 | 119 | 205 | 198 | 129 | 130 | 175 | 198 | 228 | 184 | 145 | 176 |
| Inventory days | 0 | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · |
| Cash conversion cycle | 216 | 119 | 205 | 198 | 129 | 130 | 175 | 198 | 228 | 184 | 145 | 176 |
| Working capital days | 16 | 78 | 194 | 210 | 143 | 145 | 136 | 200 | 198 | 172 | 180 | 184 |
DRA Consultants peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, DRA Consultants is number 63 of the 86 listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mangal Compusolution | 55 | 9.1 | 34 | 6.1 | 35.6% | 0.42 |
| Chamunda Electrical | 49 | 14.1 | 32 | 3.5 | 15.1% | 0.10 |
| PlatinumOne Business Services | 24 | 6.7 | 32 | 3.6 | 14.4% | 0.04 |
| Gautam Exim | 54 | 245.9 | 28.8 | 0.2 | 2.6% | 0.01 |
| Tridhya Tech | 15 | 22.0 | 27.7 | 0.7 | 11.2% | 1.75 |
| Dhyaani Tradeventtures | 19 | 266.3 | 27.2 | 0.1 | 0.7% | 0.03 |
| DRA Consultants | 21 | 7.2 | 25.6 | 2.9 | 16.4% | 0.01 |
| Evoq Remedies | 4 | - | 25.5 | -0.2 | -5.7% | 0.00 |
| Kontor Space | 31 | 13.7 | 24.6 | 2.3 | 29.0% | 0.22 |
| Transwind Infrastructures | 9 | 10.0 | 21.5 | 0.9 | 5.3% | 0.23 |
| Jonjua Overseas | 8 | 1.0 | 21.2 | 8.1 | 53.6% | 0.54 |
| Median of the 10 others | 22 | 13.7 | 27.4 | 1.6 | 12.8% | 0.16 |
DRA Consultants shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
DRA Consultants shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 22 | Mar 23 | Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.02% | 73.02% | 73.02% | 73.02% | 73.02% | 73.02% | 73.02% | 73.02% |
| Number of shareholders | 376 | 368 | 359 | 369 | 412 | 414 | 423 | 420 |
DRA Consultants latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹16.1 cr (+31%), net profit ₹1.9 cr (+14%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 73.02%.
DRA Consultants announcements
4 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company UpdateWe confirm that the company has disclosed all the material information to the exchange as required under SEBI (LODR) Regulations. The company is not aware of anPDF ↗
- Company UpdateThe Exchange has sought clarification from DRA Consultants Ltd on October 13, 2026 with reference to significant movement in price, in order to ensure that inve
- AGM/EGMVoting Results and Scrutinzer''s Report for the 17th Annual General Meeting of the company held on Wednesday, the 30th day of September, 2026, at the registeredPDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTWe wish to inform you that in terms of Clause 4 of the schedule B of SEBI (PIT) Regulations, 2015 (as amended from time to time), read with BSE circular Ref No.PDF ↗
DRA Consultants annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
DRA Consultants share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on DRA Consultants' data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe shares traded on only 104 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,09,70,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY16 (₹21,600.00) and FY17 (₹2.09) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY15 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 8 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about DRA Consultants
What does DRA Consultants do?
DRA Consultants is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in commercial services & supplies.
What is the share price of DRA Consultants?
₹19 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of DRA Consultants?
₹21 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,09,70,000 shares.
What is the P/E of DRA Consultants?
7.2 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are DRA Consultants' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹26 cr and profit after tax ₹3 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of DRA Consultants?
The promoter group; promoters held 73.02% at 31 March 2026.
More SME companies like DRA Consultants
Other listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Dhyaani TradeventturesDHYAANITR · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹21 cr
- Manglam Infra & EngineeringMIEL · NSE Emerge · Commercial Services & Supplies · listed 2024Market cap ₹21 cr
- Vrundavan PlantationVPL · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹21 cr
- O. P. ChainsOPCHAINS · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹20 cr
- PlatinumOne Business ServicesPOBS · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹22 cr
- Glaam Up JwelGLAAMUP · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹19 cr
Every listed SME company in Commercial Services & Supplies →
Built from 4 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 12 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.