Evoq RemediesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹4 cr
- Stock P/E
- -peers 11.8
- Book value
- ₹17.8
- Price to book
- 0.09
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.16
- ROCE · FY26
- -0.7%
- ROE · FY26
- -0.7%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 2.6%
- Operating margin · FY26
- -5.7%peers 14.8%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 15.0%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -153.3%
- Debt to equity
- 0.00peers 0.16
- Borrowings
- ₹0.1 cr
- Interest cover
- No interest
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 19%
- Debtor days
- 55
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 0.02%
- Change in promoter holding
- -11.19 pts
- Shareholders
- 1,655
- 52-week high / low
- ₹5 / ₹1
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Evoq Remedies share price chart
Close on 5 Nov 2026 · +4.55% on the day · Vol 56,000
Daily prices to 5 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 5 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +4.5%
- 3 months
- -15.7%
- 6 months
- -51.5%
- 1 year
- -63.7%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.00 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY24 | +530% | -153% |
| 3 years, a year | +15% | - |
Evoq Remedies revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown steadily. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months.
Evoq Remedies half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY22 | H2FY22 | H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 4.93 | 11.85 | 15.79 | 4.60 | 3.90 | 0.15 | 11.76 | 25.51 |
| Expenses | 4.20 | 11.12 | 15.48 | 8.64 | 3.83 | 1.87 | 12.36 | 26.46 |
| Operating profit | 0.73 | 0.73 | 0.31 | -4.04 | 0.07 | -1.72 | -0.61 | -0.96 |
| OPM | 14.8% | 6.2% | 2.0% | -87.8% | 1.8% | -1146.7% | -5.2% | -3.8% |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.03 |
| Profit before tax | 0.73 | 0.73 | 0.31 | 1.98 | 0.07 | 0.54 | 1.75 | 0.08 |
| Net profit | 0.73 | 0.36 | 0.31 | 1.31 | 0.05 | 0.38 | 1.71 | 0.05 |
Evoq Remedies profit and loss
Full years to March, FY19 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 3.25 | 9.07 | 10.02 | 16.78 | 20.39 | 4.05 | 25.51 |
| Expenses | 3.23 | 9.07 | 9.07 | 15.32 | 24.12 | 5.69 | 26.96 |
| Operating profit | 0.02 | 0 | 0.95 | 1.46 | -3.73 | -1.64 | -1.45 |
| OPM | 0.6% | 0.0% | 9.5% | 8.7% | -18.3% | -40.5% | -5.7% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.02 | 2.26 | 1.25 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.05 |
| Profit before tax | 0.02 | 0 | 0.95 | 1.46 | 2.29 | 0.61 | -0.25 |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | · | 24.2% | 25.3% | 29.3% | 26.2% | 4.4% |
| Net profit | 0.01 | 0 | 0.72 | 1.09 | 1.62 | 0.45 | -0.24 |
| EPS ₹ | 10 | 0 | 720 | 0.80 | 1.19 | 1.25 | -0.10 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | · | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Earnings per share before FY21 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Evoq Remedies profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. Its costs were more than its sales. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 0.6% | 0.0% | 9.5% | 8.7% | -18.3% | -40.5% | -5.7% |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | · | 24.2% | 25.3% | 29.3% | 26.2% | 4.4% |
| ROCE | · | 0.0% | 246.8% | 9.1% | 7.0% | 1.9% | -0.7% |
| ROE | · | 0.0% | 189.5% | 9.1% | 6.8% | 1.8% | -0.7% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | · | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Evoq Remedies debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. Customers pay faster than they did in FY23, which frees up the company's money.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Evoq Remedies balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 13.60 | 13.60 | 13.60 | 24.90 |
| Reserves | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.73 | 9.57 | 11.19 | 11.64 | 19.40 |
| Net worth | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.74 | 23.17 | 24.79 | 25.24 | 44.30 |
| Borrowings | 0 | 0.01 | 0 | 8.16 | 9.58 | 4.24 | 0.07 |
| Other liabilities | 2.12 | 5.62 | 7.30 | 2 | 0.53 | 7.39 | 7.57 |
| Total liabilities | 2.14 | 5.65 | 8.04 | 33.33 | 34.90 | 36.87 | 51.94 |
| Fixed assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.17 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 2.14 | 5.65 | 8.04 | 33.33 | 34.89 | 36.86 | 51.77 |
Evoq Remedies cash flow
₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 0.01 | -0.02 | 0.03 | -26.43 | -4.35 | 5.32 | -0.28 |
| Cash from investing | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.01 | -0.01 | 0 |
| Cash from financing | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.49 | 1.42 | -5.34 | 0.07 |
| Net cash flow | 0.01 | -0.02 | 0.03 | 3.06 | -2.94 | -0.03 | -0.21 |
Working capital
Days
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 138 | 190 | 249 | 553 | 308 | 157 | 55 |
| Inventory days | 3 | 2 | 7 | 21 | 38 | 732 | 24 |
| Days payable | 240 | 227 | 315 | 32 | -10 | 767 | 11 |
| Cash conversion cycle | -98 | -34 | -59 | 541 | 357 | 122 | 68 |
| Working capital days | 1 | 1 | 26 | 437 | 441 | 2,263 | 631 |
Evoq Remedies peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Evoq Remedies is number 63 of the 86 listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mangal Compusolution | 55 | 9.1 | 34 | 6.1 | 35.6% | 0.42 |
| Chamunda Electrical | 49 | 14.1 | 32 | 3.5 | 15.1% | 0.10 |
| PlatinumOne Business Services | 24 | 6.7 | 32 | 3.6 | 14.4% | 0.04 |
| Gautam Exim | 54 | 245.9 | 28.8 | 0.2 | 2.6% | 0.01 |
| Tridhya Tech | 15 | 22.0 | 27.7 | 0.7 | 11.2% | 1.75 |
| Dhyaani Tradeventtures | 19 | 266.3 | 27.2 | 0.1 | 0.7% | 0.03 |
| Evoq Remedies | 4 | - | 25.5 | -0.2 | -5.7% | 0.00 |
| Kontor Space | 31 | 13.7 | 24.6 | 2.3 | 29.0% | 0.22 |
| DRA Consultants | 22 | 7.8 | 24.1 | 2.9 | 17.5% | 0.01 |
| Transwind Infrastructures | 9 | 10.0 | 21.5 | 0.9 | 5.3% | 0.23 |
| Jonjua Overseas | 8 | 1.0 | 21.2 | 8.1 | 53.6% | 0.54 |
| Median of the 10 others | 23 | 11.9 | 27.4 | 2.6 | 14.8% | 0.16 |
Evoq Remedies shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own less than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
Evoq Remedies shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Mar 23 | Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Jun 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.53% | 73.53% | 20.53% | 11.21% | 11.21% | 11.21% | 11.21% | 0.02% |
| Number of shareholders | 707 | 727 | 1,672 | 1,588 | 1,577 | 1,723 | 1,679 | 1,655 |
Evoq Remedies latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 11.21% to 0.02%.
Evoq Remedies announcements
2 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
Evoq Remedies annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Evoq Remedies share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Evoq Remedies' data · 7
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY24 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,49,00,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY21 (₹720.00) and FY22 (₹0.80) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY19 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Evoq Remedies
What does Evoq Remedies do?
Evoq Remedies is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in commercial services & supplies.
What is the share price of Evoq Remedies?
₹1.6 at the close on 5 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Evoq Remedies?
₹4 cr at the close on 5 Nov 2026, on 2,49,00,000 shares.
What are Evoq Remedies' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹26 cr and profit after tax -₹0 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Evoq Remedies?
The promoter group; promoters held 0.02% at 31 March 2026.
What is Evoq Remedies' website?
www.evoqremedies.com
More SME companies like Evoq Remedies
Other listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Sun RetailSUNRETAIL · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹6 cr
- Falcon Technoprojects IndiaFALCONTECH · NSE Emerge · Commercial Services & Supplies · listed 2024Market cap ₹6 cr
- Karnimata Cold StorageKCSL · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹8 cr
- Diggi MultitradeDML · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹8 cr
- Getalong EnterpriseGETALONG · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹8 cr
- Transwind InfrastructuresTRANSWIND · NSE Emerge · Commercial Services & Supplies · listed 2017Market cap ₹9 cr
Every listed SME company in Commercial Services & Supplies →
Built from 2 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.