Vrundavan PlantationShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

BSE SME · VPLCommercial Services & Supplies
vrundavanplantation.com ↗Live price on BSE ↗ISIN INE0Q6901013 · Lot 1,200 shares · ₹39,660
₹33.05
0.00% on the day
Close · 3 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹21 cr
Stock P/E
11.6peers 9.8
Book value
₹46.6
Price to book
0.71
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
0.49
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
9.1%
ROE · FY26
6.7%
ROE, 3-year average
9.7%
Operating margin · FY26
8.2%peers 17.0%
Sales growth, 3 years
+64.4%
Profit growth, 3 years
+0.6%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.39peers 0.30
Borrowings
₹11.2 cr
Interest cover
4.6×
Cash from business / op. profit
-60%
Debtor days
118
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
58.63%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
600
52-week high / low
₹46 / ₹30
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.

Vrundavan Plantation share price chart

₹33.05-31.15% 1 year

Close on 3 Nov 2026 · 0.00% on the day · Vol 1,200

Daily prices to 3 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 3 Nov 2026

1 month
-13.0%
3 months
-2.8%
6 months
-10.6%
1 year
-31.1%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.02 cr

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+64%+1%
3 years, a year--
Latest half, H2 FY26+104%-5%

Vrundavan Plantation revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0204060Sales, FY24: 18.8 ₹ cr18.8Net profit, FY24: 1.7 ₹ cr1.7FY24Sales, FY25: 25.5 ₹ cr25.5Net profit, FY25: 1.8 ₹ cr1.8FY25Sales, FY26: 42 ₹ cr42Net profit, FY26: 1.8 ₹ cr1.8FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0102030Sales, H1FY24: 7.3 ₹ cr7.3Net profit, H1FY24: 1 ₹ cr1H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 11.6 ₹ cr11.6Net profit, H2FY24: 0.7 ₹ cr0.7H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 13 ₹ cr13Net profit, H1FY25: 1.2 ₹ cr1.2H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 12.5 ₹ cr12.5Net profit, H2FY25: 0.6 ₹ cr0.6H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 16.4 ₹ cr16.4Net profit, H1FY26: 1.3 ₹ cr1.3H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 25.5 ₹ cr25.5Net profit, H2FY26: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

Vrundavan Plantation half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales7.2611.5712.9712.5316.4025.54
Expenses5.6711.2911.3111.6314.4424.08
Operating profit1.590.281.660.901.951.46
OPM21.9%2.4%12.8%7.2%11.9%5.7%
Interest0.160.100.010.120.170.50
Depreciation0.040.010.060.050.070.33
Profit before tax1.390.881.620.711.730.64
Net profit0.980.711.210.551.250.52

Vrundavan Plantation profit and loss

Full years to March, FY24 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY24FY25FY26
Sales18.8325.5141.95
Expenses16.9622.9538.52
Operating profit1.872.563.43
OPM9.9%10.1%8.2%
Other income0.700.010
Interest0.260.130.66
Depreciation0.050.100.40
Profit before tax2.262.332.37
Tax rate24.8%24.5%25.3%
Net profit1.701.761.77
EPS ₹3.803.30·
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%

Earnings per share is left blank where the source shows zero against a profit.

Vrundavan Plantation profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%5%10%15%FY24: 9.9%9.9%FY24FY25: 10.1%10.1%FY25FY26: 8.2%8.2%FY26
Per cent
FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin9.9%10.1%8.2%
Tax rate24.8%24.5%25.3%
ROCE·15.0%9.1%
ROE·12.6%6.7%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%

Vrundavan Plantation debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0102030Net worth, FY24: 4.1 ₹ cr4.1Borrowings, FY24: 2 ₹ cr2FY24Net worth, FY25: 23.8 ₹ cr23.8Borrowings, FY25: 2.9 ₹ cr2.9FY25Net worth, FY26: 28.9 ₹ cr28.9Borrowings, FY26: 11.2 ₹ cr11.2FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-15-10-505Cash from the business, FY24: -11.9 ₹ cr-11.9Net profit, FY24: 1.7 ₹ cr1.7FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -3 ₹ cr-3Net profit, FY25: 1.8 ₹ cr1.8FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -2.1 ₹ cr-2.1Net profit, FY26: 1.8 ₹ cr1.8FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Vrundavan Plantation balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital3.925.336.19
Reserves0.2218.4722.66
Net worth4.1423.8028.85
Borrowings1.962.8511.19
Other liabilities17.125.875.31
Total liabilities23.2232.5245.35
Fixed assets0.190.3610.10
Capital work in progress06.105.09
Investments000
Other assets23.0326.0630.16

Vrundavan Plantation cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations-11.93-3.01-2.05
Cash from investing-6.30-0.31-9.12
Cash from financing18.993.8110.96
Net cash flow0.760.49-0.21

Working capital

Days

Days
FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days2,408198118
Inventory days305188166
Days payable1699536
Cash conversion cycle2,408291248
Working capital days746230145

Vrundavan Plantation peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Vrundavan Plantation is number 48 of the 86 listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Armour Security (India)448.447.15.317.4%0.02
Vrundavan Plantation2111.6421.88.2%0.39
Techknowgreen Solutions10110.441.19.736.4%0.19
Aegeus Technologies9724.240.9416.7%0.77
Rithwik Facility Management Services4813.640.23.511.9%0.10
Kandarp Digi Smart BPO5931.739.71.99.7%0.16
Kaarya Facilities and Services147.138.9211.5%3.82
Gulf Lloyds (India)214.935.74.321.4%1.15
Nukleus Office Solutions7032.635.52.123.8%0.44
Manglam Infra & Engineering216.834.93.115.3%0.06
Mangal Compusolution559.1346.135.6%0.42
Median of the 10 others529.839.33.817.0%0.30

Vrundavan Plantation shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.

Promoters
58.63%
-4.02 pts since Nov 23
Indian institutions (DIIs)
1.47%
at Nov 25; not in the latest pattern
Number of shareholders
600
1,072 in Nov 23

Vrundavan Plantation shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Nov 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Nov 25Mar 26
Promoters62.65%62.65%62.65%62.65%62.65%58.63%58.63%
Indian institutions (DIIs)0.00%0.00%0.00%1.80%1.71%1.47%-
Number of shareholders1,072752691651621627600

Vrundavan Plantation latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹25.5 cr (+104%), net profit ₹0.5 cr (-5%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 58.63%.

Vrundavan Plantation annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document

Vrundavan Plantation share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Vrundavan Plantation's data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • iThe shares traded on only 79 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (61,89,600 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY24 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Vrundavan Plantation

What does Vrundavan Plantation do?

Vrundavan Plantation is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in commercial services & supplies.

What is the share price of Vrundavan Plantation?

₹33.1 at the close on 3 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Vrundavan Plantation?

₹21 cr at the close on 3 Nov 2026, on 61,89,600 shares.

What is the P/E of Vrundavan Plantation?

11.6 times FY26 profit at the close on 3 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Vrundavan Plantation's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹42 cr and profit after tax ₹2 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Vrundavan Plantation?

The promoter group; promoters held 58.63% at 31 March 2026.

What is Vrundavan Plantation's website?

www.vrundavanplantation.com

More SME companies like Vrundavan Plantation

Other listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Commercial Services & Supplies →

Built from 5 exchange announcements, 7 shareholding patterns and 3 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.