Glaam Up JwelShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹19 cr
- Stock P/E
- 157.5peers 28.8
- Book value
- ₹10
- Price to book
- 1.89
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 1.53
- ROCE · FY26
- 1.0%
- ROE · FY26
- 1.2%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 0.4%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 1.4%peers 11.1%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- -20.1%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- +1100.0%
- Debt to equity
- 0.54peers 0.13
- Borrowings
- ₹5.4 cr
- Interest cover
- No interest
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 76%
- Debtor days
- 551
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 27.69%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 61
- 52-week high / low
- ₹24 / ₹11
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Glaam Up Jwel share price chart
Close on 16 Oct 2026 · -4.98% on the day · Vol 20,000
Daily prices to 16 Oct 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 16 Oct 2026
- 3 months
- -14.2%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.04 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +1% | +1100% |
| 3 years, a year | -20% | - |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -63% | - |
Glaam Up Jwel revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have fallen. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before.
Glaam Up Jwel half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY21 | H1FY22 | H2FY22 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 2.90 | 4.09 | 4.09 | 0.65 | 0 | 12.26 | 7.86 | 4.53 |
| Expenses | 3.73 | 4.06 | 4.06 | 0.65 | 0.05 | 12.30 | 7.80 | 4.42 |
| Operating profit | -0.83 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0 | -0.05 | -0.05 | 0.06 | 0.12 |
| OPM | -28.6% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.0% | · | -0.4% | 0.8% | 2.6% |
| Interest | 0.07 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | 0.26 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.16 | 0.04 | -0.02 | 0.05 | 0.11 |
| Net profit | 0.21 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.15 | 0.03 | -0.02 | 0.04 | 0.08 |
Glaam Up Jwel profit and loss
Full years to March, FY19 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 34.65 | 5.15 | 24.28 | 4.09 | 12.26 | 12.39 |
| Expenses | 34.29 | 6.06 | 24.29 | 4.09 | 12.37 | 12.22 |
| Operating profit | 0.36 | -0.91 | -0.01 | 0 | -0.10 | 0.17 |
| OPM | 1.0% | -17.7% | -0.0% | 0.0% | -0.8% | 1.4% |
| Other income | 0 | 1.06 | 0.02 | 0 | 0.14 | 0 |
| Interest | 0.37 | 0.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | -0.03 | -0.03 | 0 | -0.01 | 0.02 | 0.16 |
| Tax rate | 33.3% | 200.0% | · | 0.0% | 47.4% | 27.6% |
| Net profit | -0.04 | -0.09 | -0.04 | -0.01 | 0.01 | 0.12 |
| EPS ₹ | -0.04 | -0.09 | -0.04 | -0.01 | 0.01 | 0.12 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY20) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY26 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Glaam Up Jwel profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 1.0% | -17.7% | -0.0% | 0.0% | -0.8% | 1.4% |
| Tax rate | 33.3% | 200.0% | · | 0.0% | 47.4% | 27.6% |
| ROCE | · | 0.9% | 0.0% | -0.1% | 0.1% | 1.0% |
| ROE | · | -0.9% | -0.4% | -0.1% | 0.1% | 1.2% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Glaam Up Jwel debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers pay faster than they did in FY22, which frees up the company's money.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Glaam Up Jwel balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 10.02 | 10.02 | 10.02 | 10.02 | 10.02 | 10.02 |
| Reserves | -0.04 | -0.13 | -0.17 | -0.18 | -0.15 | -0.03 |
| Net worth | 9.98 | 9.89 | 9.85 | 9.84 | 9.87 | 9.99 |
| Borrowings | 4.81 | 5.20 | 5.19 | 5.19 | 5.39 | 5.39 |
| Other liabilities | 6.64 | 0.60 | 6.82 | 5.38 | 16.61 | 17.95 |
| Total liabilities | 21.43 | 15.69 | 21.86 | 20.41 | 31.87 | 33.33 |
| Fixed assets | 0.30 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 21.13 | 15.67 | 21.85 | 20.40 | 31.85 | 33.32 |
Glaam Up Jwel cash flow
₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -14.42 | -0.64 | 0.04 | 0 | -0.13 | 0.13 |
| Cash from investing | -0.32 | 0.16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Cash from financing | 14.83 | 0.39 | -0.01 | 0 | 0.13 | 0 |
| Net cash flow | 0.09 | -0.09 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 |
Working capital
Days
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 120 | 408 | 162 | 895 | 637 | 551 |
| Inventory days | 11 | 188 | 55 | 278 | 92 | 214 |
| Days payable | 71 | 30 | 98 | 217 | 416 | 446 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 60 | 566 | 118 | 956 | 313 | 318 |
| Working capital days | 108 | 906 | 192 | 1,137 | 379 | 375 |
Glaam Up Jwel peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Glaam Up Jwel is number 70 of the 86 listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonjua Overseas | 8 | 1.0 | 21.2 | 8.1 | 53.6% | 0.54 |
| Droneacharya Aerial Innovations | 74 | 194.7 | 14.7 | 0.4 | 23.6% | 0.02 |
| DMR Engineering | 29 | 17.1 | 12.5 | 1.7 | 21.6% | 0.05 |
| Glaam Up Jwel | 19 | 157.5 | 12.4 | 0.1 | 1.4% | 0.54 |
| Evans Electric | 42 | - | 11.7 | -0.4 | -1.0% | 0.03 |
| AA Plus Tradelink | 26 | 56.8 | 8.1 | 0.5 | -6.8% | 0.03 |
| Lex Nimble Solutions | 36 | 33.9 | 7.9 | 1.1 | 4.0% | 0.00 |
| Nirmitee Robotics India | 47 | 57.8 | 7.2 | 0.8 | 15.5% | 0.24 |
| Sun Retail | 6 | - | 7.1 | -0.2 | -37.7% | 0.21 |
| Zinema Media And Entertainment | 12 | 23.6 | 4.7 | 0.5 | 6.6% | 0.42 |
| Karnimata Cold Storage | 8 | 10.3 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 33.4% | 0.50 |
| Median of the 10 others | 28 | 28.8 | 8 | 0.7 | 11.1% | 0.13 |
Glaam Up Jwel shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own less than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Glaam Up Jwel shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 22 | Mar 23 | Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 72.85% | 72.85% | 72.85% | 72.85% | 72.85% | 27.69% | 27.69% | 27.69% |
| Number of shareholders | 54 | 54 | 54 | 54 | 53 | 57 | 57 | 61 |
Glaam Up Jwel latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹4.5 cr (-63%), net profit ₹0.1 cr (-) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 27.69%.
Glaam Up Jwel announcements
3 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- AGM/EGMDetails regarding Voting Results of 8th Annual General Meeting of M/s Glaam Up Jwel Limited (Formerly Known as Gleam Fabmat Limited) under Regulation 44(3) of SPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMPlease find enclosed herewith summary of proceedings of the 08th Annual General Meeting of the Company held on Tuesday, 29th September, 2026 at 03:30 P.M. (OrigPDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTIntimation of Closure of Trading Window for the Quarter and Half Year ended on 30th September, 2026PDF ↗
Glaam Up Jwel annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Glaam Up Jwel share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Glaam Up Jwel's data · 10
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- !The two halves of FY22 as reported add up to sales of ₹8.18 cr, the full year to ₹4.09 cr; one of the filings may have been restated.
- iThe shares traded on only 19 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,00,18,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY19 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 12 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Glaam Up Jwel
What does Glaam Up Jwel do?
Glaam Up Jwel is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in commercial services & supplies.
What is the share price of Glaam Up Jwel?
₹18.9 at the close on 16 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Glaam Up Jwel?
₹19 cr at the close on 16 Oct 2026, on 1,00,18,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Glaam Up Jwel?
157.5 times FY26 profit at the close on 16 Oct 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Glaam Up Jwel's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹12 cr and profit after tax ₹0 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Glaam Up Jwel?
The promoter group; promoters held 27.69% at 31 March 2026.
What is Glaam Up Jwel's website?
www.gfl.org.in
More SME companies like Glaam Up Jwel
Other listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Innovative Ideals and Services (India)INNOVATIVE · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹19 cr
- O. P. ChainsOPCHAINS · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹20 cr
- AA Plus TradelinkAAPLUSTRAD · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹18 cr
- Vrundavan PlantationVPL · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹21 cr
- Kaarya Facilities and ServicesKAARYAFSL · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹17 cr
- DRA ConsultantsDRA · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹21 cr
Every listed SME company in Commercial Services & Supplies →
Built from 3 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.