Mangal CompusolutionShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹52 cr
- Stock P/E
- 8.6peers 13.8
- Book value
- ₹33.1
- Price to book
- 1.15
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 1.52
- ROCE · FY26
- 16.9%
- ROE · FY26
- 14.3%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 17.0%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 35.6%peers 13.2%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 24.9%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -5.0%
- Debt to equity
- 0.42peers 0.13
- Borrowings
- ₹18.9 cr
- Interest cover
- 5.5×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 119%
- Debtor days
- 43
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 73.50%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 282
- 52-week high / low
- ₹58 / ₹38
- Dividend yield
- Paid
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Mangal Compusolution share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · 0.00% on the day · Vol 3,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -10.6%
- 3 months
- -11.6%
- 6 months
- -28.9%
- 1 year
- -25.5%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.05 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +35% | +32% |
| 3 years, a year | +25% | -5% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +22% | +47% |
Mangal Compusolution revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit grew roughly in step with sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
Mangal Compusolution half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 10.80 | 9.52 | 15.73 | 14.81 | 19.21 |
| Expenses | 6.42 | 4.69 | 10.28 | 9.70 | 12.23 |
| Operating profit | 4.38 | 4.83 | 5.45 | 5.11 | 6.98 |
| OPM | 40.6% | 50.7% | 34.6% | 34.5% | 36.4% |
| Interest | 1.17 | 1.06 | 1.45 | 0.93 | 0.87 |
| Depreciation | 2.22 | 1.74 | 2.30 | 2.66 | 3.77 |
| Profit before tax | 1.83 | 2.99 | 3.57 | 3.46 | 4.71 |
| Net profit | 1.33 | 2.23 | 2.34 | 2.59 | 3.45 |
Mangal Compusolution profit and loss
Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 12.24 | 17.17 | 17.47 | 20.89 | 25.24 | 34.03 |
| Expenses | 2.78 | 7.96 | 19.39 | 11.63 | 14.96 | 21.93 |
| Operating profit | 9.46 | 9.21 | -1.92 | 9.26 | 10.28 | 12.10 |
| OPM | 77.3% | 53.6% | -11.0% | 44.3% | 40.7% | 35.6% |
| Other income | 0.92 | 1.28 | 17.35 | 2.56 | 2.09 | 4.30 |
| Interest | 4.46 | 3.94 | 3.40 | 2.76 | 2.51 | 1.80 |
| Depreciation | 5.22 | 5.34 | 4.25 | 3.85 | 4.04 | 6.43 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | · | · | · | 0.75 | · |
| Profit before tax | 0.70 | 1.21 | 7.78 | 5.21 | 6.57 | 8.17 |
| Tax rate | 51.4% | 28.1% | 9.5% | 25.9% | 30.4% | 26.1% |
| Net profit | 0.34 | 0.87 | 7.04 | 3.86 | 4.57 | 6.04 |
| EPS ₹ | 1.70 | 4.35 | 35.20 | 3.86 | 4.05 | 4.44 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.9% | 0.0% |
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY23 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Mangal Compusolution profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 77.3% | 53.6% | -11.0% | 44.3% | 40.7% | 35.6% |
| Tax rate | 51.4% | 28.1% | 9.5% | 25.9% | 30.4% | 26.1% |
| ROCE | · | 11.5% | 26.0% | 19.2% | 19.2% | 16.9% |
| ROE | · | 10.0% | 55.8% | 21.4% | 15.3% | 14.3% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.9% | 0.0% |
Mangal Compusolution debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Mangal Compusolution balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 13.61 | 13.61 |
| Reserves | 6.23 | 7.10 | 14.14 | 10 | 26.06 | 31.43 |
| Net worth | 8.23 | 9.10 | 16.14 | 20 | 39.67 | 45.04 |
| Borrowings | 37.75 | 34.34 | 26.52 | 20.41 | 14.34 | 18.87 |
| Other liabilities | 2.83 | 9.24 | 4.50 | 4.21 | 3.75 | 5.37 |
| Total liabilities | 48.81 | 52.68 | 47.16 | 44.62 | 57.76 | 69.28 |
| Fixed assets | 12.71 | 12.05 | 9.90 | 9.61 | 11.27 | 17.49 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0.03 | 1.48 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 |
| Other assets | 36.07 | 39.15 | 37.25 | 34.96 | 46.44 | 51.74 |
Mangal Compusolution cash flow
₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 4.45 | 18.23 | 4.02 | 7.25 | 8.02 | 14.34 |
| Cash from investing | -2.02 | -10.85 | 6.82 | 1.72 | -15.32 | -16.67 |
| Cash from financing | -2.28 | -7.29 | -11 | -8.52 | 7.05 | 2.07 |
| Net cash flow | 0.15 | 0.09 | -0.16 | 0.45 | -0.25 | -0.26 |
Working capital
Days
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 346 | 175 | 141 | 129 | 97 | 43 |
| Inventory days | · | 14 | 5 | · | 0 | 0 |
| Days payable | · | 96 | 121 | · | · | · |
| Cash conversion cycle | 346 | 93 | 25 | 129 | 97 | 43 |
| Working capital days | 92 | -37 | 206 | 250 | 351 | 109 |
Mangal Compusolution peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Mangal Compusolution is number 57 of the 86 listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rithwik Facility Management Services | 48 | 13.6 | 40.2 | 3.5 | 11.9% | 0.10 |
| Kandarp Digi Smart BPO | 59 | 31.7 | 39.7 | 1.9 | 9.7% | 0.16 |
| Kaarya Facilities and Services | 14 | 7.1 | 38.9 | 2 | 11.5% | 3.82 |
| Gulf Lloyds (India) | 21 | 4.9 | 35.7 | 4.3 | 21.4% | 1.15 |
| Nukleus Office Solutions | 70 | 32.6 | 35.5 | 2.1 | 23.8% | 0.44 |
| Manglam Infra & Engineering | 21 | 6.8 | 34.9 | 3.1 | 15.3% | 0.06 |
| Mangal Compusolution | 52 | 8.6 | 34 | 6 | 35.6% | 0.42 |
| Chamunda Electrical | 49 | 14.1 | 32 | 3.5 | 15.1% | 0.10 |
| PlatinumOne Business Services | 24 | 6.7 | 32 | 3.6 | 14.4% | 0.04 |
| Gautam Exim | 54 | 245.9 | 28.8 | 0.2 | 2.6% | 0.01 |
| Tridhya Tech | 15 | 22.0 | 27.7 | 0.7 | 11.2% | 1.75 |
| Median of the 10 others | 36 | 13.9 | 35.2 | 2.6 | 13.2% | 0.13 |
Mangal Compusolution shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.
Mangal Compusolution shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Dec 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.50% | 73.50% | 73.50% | 73.50% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | - |
| Number of shareholders | 701 | 589 | 330 | 282 |
Mangal Compusolution latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹19.2 cr (+22%), net profit ₹3.5 cr (+47%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 73.50%.
Mangal Compusolution announcements
4 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company UpdateEnclosed herewith Certificate under Regulation 74(5) if SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTEnclosed here with Closure of Trading Window for half year ended on 30th September, 2026PDF ↗
- AGM/EGMPlease find enclosed herewith Scrutinizer''s Report of 16th AGMPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMSummary of Proceedings of 16th AGM held on 24th September, 2026PDF ↗
Mangal Compusolution annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Mangal Compusolution share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- DividendFinal Dividend - Rs. - 0.5000ex-date 16 Sept 2026
- DividendFinal Dividend - Rs. - 0.5000ex-date 8 Sept 2025
Checks we ran on Mangal Compusolution's data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe shares traded on only 86 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,36,06,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹35.20) and FY24 (₹3.86) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 9 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Mangal Compusolution
What does Mangal Compusolution do?
Mangal Compusolution is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in commercial services & supplies.
What is the share price of Mangal Compusolution?
₹38 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Mangal Compusolution?
₹52 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,36,06,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Mangal Compusolution?
8.6 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Mangal Compusolution's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹34 cr and profit after tax ₹6 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Mangal Compusolution?
The promoter group; promoters held 73.50% at 31 March 2026.
What is Mangal Compusolution's website?
www.mangalcompusolution.com
More SME companies like Mangal Compusolution
Other listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Icon FacilitatorsICON · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹52 cr
- NSB BPO SolutionsNSBBPO · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹52 cr
- Supreme Facility ManagementSFML · NSE Emerge · Commercial Services & Supplies · listed 2024Market cap ₹54 cr
- Safa Systems & TechnologiesSSTL · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹48 cr
- Rithwik Facility Management ServicesRITHWIKFMS · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹48 cr
- Nirmitee Robotics IndiaNIRMITEE · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹47 cr
Every listed SME company in Commercial Services & Supplies →
Built from 4 exchange announcements, 4 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.