Gautam EximShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹40 cr
- Stock P/E
- 183.2peers 13.7
- Book value
- ₹5.5
- Price to book
- 2.97
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 1.40
- ROCE · FY26
- 5.6%
- ROE · FY26
- 1.6%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 1.2%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 2.6%peers 15.2%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- -53.1%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -15.9%
- Debt to equity
- 0.01peers 0.08
- Borrowings
- ₹0.1 cr
- Interest cover
- 1.7×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 99%
- Debtor days
- 4
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 70.89%
- Change in promoter holding
- -2.03 pts
- Shareholders
- 378
- 52-week high / low
- ₹46 / ₹16
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹5
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Gautam Exim share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -0.37% on the day · Vol 3,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -24.2%
- 3 months
- -40.2%
- 6 months
- -58.9%
- 1 year
- -54.6%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.07 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | -18% | +69% |
| 3 years, a year | -53% | -16% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -25% | +122% |
Gautam Exim revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have fallen. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
Gautam Exim half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 139.94 | 139.61 | 104.03 | 63.60 | 20.73 | 14.58 | 17.86 | 10.95 |
| Expenses | 140.01 | 139.50 | 103.94 | 63.51 | 20.80 | 14.53 | 17.51 | 10.54 |
| Operating profit | -0.07 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 0.09 | -0.07 | 0.05 | 0.35 | 0.41 |
| OPM | -0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | -0.3% | 0.3% | 2.0% | 3.7% |
| Interest | 0.81 | 0.64 | 0.41 | 0.43 | 0.22 | 0.19 | 0.32 | 0.13 |
| Depreciation | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.23 | -0.02 | 0.05 | 0.11 | 0.03 | 0.27 |
| Net profit | 0.18 | 0.19 | 0.17 | -0.02 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.02 | 0.20 |
Gautam Exim profit and loss
Full years to March, FY15 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 206.64 | 290.81 | 312.93 | 376.32 | 503.21 | 350.68 | 247.57 | 377.65 | 279.55 | 167.63 | 35.31 | 28.81 |
| Expenses | 199.81 | 282.83 | 309.16 | 373.33 | 499.69 | 349.31 | 246.63 | 376.17 | 279.51 | 167.46 | 35.36 | 28.05 |
| Operating profit | 6.83 | 7.98 | 3.77 | 2.99 | 3.52 | 1.37 | 0.94 | 1.48 | 0.04 | 0.17 | -0.05 | 0.76 |
| OPM | 3.3% | 2.7% | 1.2% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.1% | -0.1% | 2.6% |
| Other income | 2.20 | 1.16 | 0.43 | 1.34 | 2.71 | 2.30 | 2.81 | 1.88 | 1.97 | 0.93 | 0.61 | 0 |
| Interest | 8.11 | 8.20 | 2.98 | 2.35 | 3.84 | 2.70 | 2.80 | 1.94 | 1.45 | 0.84 | 0.41 | 0.46 |
| Depreciation | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 0.90 | 0.91 | 1.18 | 1.92 | 2.32 | 0.89 | 0.87 | 1.36 | 0.51 | 0.21 | 0.16 | 0.30 |
| Tax rate | 31.1% | 31.9% | 33.1% | 38.0% | 31.9% | 24.7% | 24.1% | 26.5% | 27.5% | 28.6% | 16.9% | 26.0% |
| Net profit | 0.62 | 0.62 | 0.79 | 1.19 | 1.58 | 0.67 | 0.66 | 1 | 0.37 | 0.15 | 0.13 | 0.22 |
| EPS ₹ | 3.10 | 3.10 | 0.44 | 0.48 | 0.64 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 0.41 | 1.21 | 0.48 | 0.43 | 0.72 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.9% | 19.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Gautam Exim profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 3.3% | 2.7% | 1.2% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.1% | -0.1% | 2.6% |
| Tax rate | 31.1% | 31.9% | 33.1% | 38.0% | 31.9% | 24.7% | 24.1% | 26.5% | 27.5% | 28.6% | 16.9% | 26.0% |
| ROCE | · | 43.0% | 15.2% | 12.5% | 15.8% | 8.7% | 9.7% | 10.1% | 6.7% | 4.2% | 3.1% | 5.6% |
| ROE | · | 16.1% | 17.4% | 16.6% | 15.7% | 6.2% | 5.9% | 8.3% | 2.9% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 1.6% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.9% | 19.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Gautam Exim debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Gautam Exim balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 3.08 | 3.08 | 3.08 | 3.08 | 3.08 | 3.08 | 3.08 | 3.08 | 3.08 |
| Reserves | 3.29 | 3.91 | 4.68 | 6.37 | 7.57 | 7.87 | 8.53 | 9.53 | 9.90 | 10.06 | 10.23 | 10.45 |
| Net worth | 3.54 | 4.16 | 4.93 | 9.45 | 10.65 | 10.95 | 11.61 | 12.61 | 12.98 | 13.14 | 13.31 | 13.53 |
| Borrowings | 15.61 | 19.06 | 26.42 | 27.50 | 30.59 | 30.73 | 22.57 | 18.35 | 14.38 | 9.87 | 0.36 | 0.14 |
| Other liabilities | 18.70 | 24.55 | 6.13 | 21.88 | 15.72 | 19.98 | 28.03 | 8.04 | 4.37 | 1.75 | 0.40 | 0.28 |
| Total liabilities | 37.85 | 47.77 | 37.48 | 58.83 | 56.96 | 61.66 | 62.21 | 39 | 31.73 | 24.76 | 14.07 | 13.95 |
| Fixed assets | 0.22 | 0.32 | 0.52 | 0.50 | 0.45 | 0.38 | 0.31 | 0.26 | 0.22 | 0.17 | 0 | 0.01 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 37.43 | 47.25 | 36.76 | 58.33 | 56.51 | 61.28 | 61.90 | 38.74 | 31.51 | 24.59 | 14.07 | 13.94 |
Gautam Exim cash flow
₹ crore
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 7.30 | 8.65 | -4.47 | -0.52 | -5.46 | 1.85 | 2.85 | 5.18 | 2.92 | 0.99 | 8.38 | 0.75 |
| Cash from investing | 1.90 | 1.02 | 1.68 | 1.26 | 1.96 | 2.22 | 2.34 | 1.87 | 1.44 | 0.72 | 0.47 | -0.02 |
| Cash from financing | -8.23 | -8.12 | 3.54 | 2.27 | -0.82 | -2.37 | -10.37 | -5.60 | -5.17 | -5.18 | -9.89 | -0.67 |
| Net cash flow | 0.97 | 1.55 | 0.75 | 3.01 | -4.32 | 1.70 | -5.18 | 1.45 | -0.81 | -3.47 | -1.04 | 0.06 |
Working capital
Days
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 41 | 39 | 28 | 39 | 30 | 49 | 71 | 25 | 26 | 38 | 2 | 4 |
| Inventory days | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Days payable | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 3 | 2 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 41 | 39 | 28 | 39 | 30 | 49 | 71 | 25 | 26 | 38 | -1 | 2 |
| Working capital days | 9 | 3 | -5 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 13 | 19 | 42 | 141 | 172 |
Gautam Exim peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Gautam Exim is number 60 of the 86 listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nukleus Office Solutions | 70 | 32.6 | 35.5 | 2.1 | 23.8% | 0.44 |
| Manglam Infra & Engineering | 21 | 6.8 | 34.9 | 3.1 | 15.3% | 0.06 |
| Mangal Compusolution | 55 | 9.1 | 34 | 6.1 | 35.6% | 0.42 |
| Chamunda Electrical | 49 | 14.1 | 32 | 3.5 | 15.1% | 0.10 |
| PlatinumOne Business Services | 24 | 6.7 | 32 | 3.6 | 14.4% | 0.04 |
| Gautam Exim | 40 | 183.2 | 28.8 | 0.2 | 2.6% | 0.01 |
| Tridhya Tech | 15 | 22.0 | 27.7 | 0.7 | 11.2% | 1.75 |
| Dhyaani Tradeventtures | 19 | 266.3 | 27.2 | 0.1 | 0.7% | 0.03 |
| Evoq Remedies | 4 | - | 25.5 | -0.2 | -5.7% | 0.00 |
| Kontor Space | 31 | 13.7 | 24.6 | 2.3 | 29.0% | 0.22 |
| DRA Consultants | 22 | 7.8 | 24.1 | 2.9 | 17.5% | 0.01 |
| Median of the 10 others | 23 | 13.7 | 29.8 | 2.6 | 15.2% | 0.08 |
Gautam Exim shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
Gautam Exim shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 24 | Dec 24 | Mar 25 | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 72.92% | 72.92% | 72.92% | 72.92% | 72.92% | 72.92% | 72.92% | 70.89% |
| Number of shareholders | 93 | 114 | 111 | 121 | 136 | 416 | 379 | 378 |
Gautam Exim latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹11 cr (-25%), net profit ₹0.2 cr (+122%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters 72.92% to 70.89%.
Gautam Exim announcements
1 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
Gautam Exim annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Gautam Exim share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- Bonus issueBonus issue 3:1ex-date 10 June 2026
- Share splitStock Split From Rs.10/- to Rs.5/-ex-date 22 May 2026
Checks we ran on Gautam Exim's data · 10
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iBonus issue with ex-date 10 June 2026: earlier prices on this page are adjusted to the new share basis.
- iShare split with ex-date 22 May 2026: earlier prices on this page are adjusted to the new share basis.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,46,48,000 shares).
- !The FY26 results imply 61,60,000 shares at face value ₹5, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY16 (₹3.10) and FY17 (₹0.44) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY15 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Gautam Exim
What does Gautam Exim do?
Gautam Exim is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in commercial services & supplies.
What is the share price of Gautam Exim?
₹16.4 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Gautam Exim?
₹40 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,46,48,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Gautam Exim?
183.2 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Gautam Exim's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹29 cr and profit after tax ₹0 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Gautam Exim?
The promoter group; promoters held 70.89% at 30 June 2026.
What is Gautam Exim's website?
www.gautamexim.com
More SME companies like Gautam Exim
Other listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Happy Square Outsourcing ServicesWHITEFORCE · NSE Emerge · Commercial Services & Supplies · listed 2025Market cap ₹40 cr
- Shaival RealitySHAIVAL · NSE Emerge · Commercial Services & Supplies · listed 2015Market cap ₹38 cr
- DMR EngineeringDMR · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹38 cr
- Evans ElectricEVANS · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹37 cr
- Armour Security (India)ARMOUR · NSE Emerge · Commercial Services & Supplies · listed 2026Market cap ₹44 cr
- Sunrise Efficient MarketingSEML · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹45 cr
Every listed SME company in Commercial Services & Supplies →
Built from 1 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 12 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.