Droneacharya Aerial InnovationsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹73 cr
- Stock P/E
- 196.1peers 25.5
- Book value
- ₹24.3
- Price to book
- 1.24
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 4.95
- ROCE · FY26
- 1.0%
- ROE · FY26
- 0.6%
- ROE, 3-year average
- -3.8%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 23.7%peers 4.7%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- -7.6%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -52.4%
- Debt to equity
- 0.02peers 0.13
- Borrowings
- ₹1 cr
- Interest cover
- 6.7×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 3%
- Debtor days
- 728
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 28.21%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 6,596
- 52-week high / low
- ₹62 / ₹28
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Droneacharya Aerial Innovations share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +2.61% on the day · Vol 20,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -3.1%
- 3 months
- -16.4%
- 6 months
- -34.7%
- 1 year
- -46.6%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.07 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | -58% | - |
| 3 years, a year | -8% | -52% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -33% | - |
Droneacharya Aerial Innovations revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have fallen.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before.
Droneacharya Aerial Innovations half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 1.90 | 13.58 | 20.89 | 14.36 | 26.90 | 7.62 | 9.58 | 5.09 |
| Expenses | 1.60 | 9.59 | 15.20 | 9.76 | 23.63 | 26.09 | 4.96 | 6.23 |
| Operating profit | 0.30 | 3.99 | 5.69 | 4.60 | 3.27 | -18.47 | 4.62 | -1.14 |
| OPM | 15.8% | 29.4% | 27.2% | 32.0% | 12.2% | -242.4% | 48.3% | -22.4% |
| Interest | 0 | 0.02 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.36 | 0.16 | -0.07 |
| Depreciation | 0.12 | 0.73 | 1.42 | 2.51 | 1.58 | 2.97 | 3.08 | 3.41 |
| Profit before tax | 0.18 | 3.81 | 5.34 | 3 | 2.43 | -20.38 | 2.58 | -2.08 |
| Net profit | 0.13 | 3.05 | 3.96 | 2.12 | 1.51 | -14.98 | 1.94 | -1.56 |
Droneacharya Aerial Innovations profit and loss
Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0.01 | 3.59 | 18.57 | 35.25 | 34.52 | 14.67 |
| Expenses | 0.16 | 3.02 | 13.56 | 24.97 | 49.72 | 11.19 |
| Operating profit | -0.15 | 0.57 | 5.01 | 10.28 | -15.20 | 3.48 |
| OPM | -1500.0% | 15.9% | 27.0% | 29.2% | -44.0% | 23.7% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0.57 | 2.01 | 2.18 | 3.61 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.38 | 0.09 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0.02 | 0.91 | 3.93 | 4.55 | 6.49 |
| Profit before tax | -0.15 | 0.55 | 4.64 | 8.34 | -17.95 | 0.51 |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 25.5% | 26.1% | 27.1% | -25.0% | 27.5% |
| Net profit | -0.15 | 0.41 | 3.43 | 6.08 | -13.47 | 0.37 |
| EPS ₹ | -89.82 | 35.16 | 1.43 | 2.59 | -5.62 | · |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY25) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Earnings per share is left blank where the source shows zero against a profit.
Earnings per share before FY23 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Droneacharya Aerial Innovations profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | -1500.0% | 15.9% | 27.0% | 29.2% | -44.0% | 23.7% |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 25.5% | 26.1% | 27.1% | -25.0% | 27.5% |
| ROCE | · | 6.9% | 11.5% | 12.1% | -26.2% | 1.0% |
| ROE | · | 5.3% | 8.5% | 8.8% | -20.7% | 0.6% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Droneacharya Aerial Innovations debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It cut its borrowings last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and drew on its cash. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Droneacharya Aerial Innovations balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.02 | 0.12 | 23.99 | 23.99 | 23.99 | 23.99 |
| Reserves | 1.02 | 14.34 | 42.28 | 48.40 | 34 | 34.42 |
| Net worth | 1.04 | 14.46 | 66.27 | 72.39 | 57.99 | 58.41 |
| Borrowings | 0.01 | 0.48 | 0 | 0.18 | 3.39 | 1.04 |
| Other liabilities | 0.14 | 0.53 | 3.45 | 5.36 | 6.06 | 3.68 |
| Total liabilities | 1.19 | 15.47 | 69.72 | 77.93 | 67.44 | 63.13 |
| Fixed assets | 0 | 0.31 | 7.01 | 9.09 | 15.15 | 8.83 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0.11 | 0 | 0.59 | 1.26 | 2.78 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 25.65 | 1.17 | 4.74 | 0.71 |
| Other assets | 1.19 | 15.05 | 37.06 | 67.08 | 46.29 | 50.81 |
Droneacharya Aerial Innovations cash flow
₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -0.04 | -2 | -25.06 | -5.39 | -7.14 | 0.09 |
| Cash from investing | 0 | -0.44 | -32.61 | 6.52 | 4.51 | -0.45 |
| Cash from financing | 1.20 | 13.48 | 47.90 | 0.16 | 1.88 | -2.56 |
| Net cash flow | 1.16 | 11.04 | -9.77 | 1.29 | -0.75 | -2.92 |
Working capital
Days
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 365 | 127 | 222 | 301 | 269 | 728 |
| Inventory days | · | · | · | 2 | 0 | 489 |
| Days payable | · | · | · | 8 | · | 153 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 365 | 127 | 222 | 295 | 269 | 1,063 |
| Working capital days | -4,745 | 227 | 399 | 564 | 301 | 851 |
Droneacharya Aerial Innovations peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Droneacharya Aerial Innovations is number 68 of the 86 listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRA Consultants | 22 | 7.8 | 24.1 | 2.9 | 17.5% | 0.01 |
| Transwind Infrastructures | 9 | 10.0 | 21.5 | 0.9 | 5.3% | 0.23 |
| Jonjua Overseas | 8 | 1.0 | 21.2 | 8.1 | 53.6% | 0.54 |
| Droneacharya Aerial Innovations | 73 | 196.1 | 14.7 | 0.4 | 23.7% | 0.02 |
| DMR Engineering | 29 | 17.1 | 12.5 | 1.7 | 21.6% | 0.05 |
| Glaam Up Jwel | 20 | 165.8 | 12.4 | 0.1 | 1.4% | 0.54 |
| Evans Electric | 42 | - | 11.7 | -0.4 | -1.0% | 0.03 |
| AA Plus Tradelink | 26 | 56.8 | 8.1 | 0.5 | -6.8% | 0.03 |
| Lex Nimble Solutions | 36 | 33.9 | 7.9 | 1.1 | 4.0% | 0.00 |
| Nirmitee Robotics India | 47 | 57.8 | 7.2 | 0.8 | 15.5% | 0.24 |
| Sun Retail | 6 | - | 7.1 | -0.2 | -37.7% | 0.21 |
| Median of the 10 others | 24 | 25.5 | 12 | 0.8 | 4.7% | 0.13 |
Droneacharya Aerial Innovations shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own less than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
Droneacharya Aerial Innovations shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Dec 22 | Mar 23 | Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 38.23% | 28.21% | 28.21% | 28.21% | 28.21% | 28.21% | 28.21% | 28.21% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.00% | 5.27% | 1.31% | 2.02% | 1.57% | 1.29% | 0.55% | - |
| Number of shareholders | 203 | 1,454 | 2,653 | 4,817 | 6,476 | 6,617 | 7,034 | 6,596 |
Droneacharya Aerial Innovations latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹5.1 cr (-33%), net profit -₹1.6 cr (-) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 28.21%.
Droneacharya Aerial Innovations announcements
3 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- AGM/EGMPursuant to regulation 44 of SEBI (LODR) Regulation 2015 and other applicable provisions, We hereby submit Scrutinizer report on the remote e voting conducted fPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMPursuant to regulation 30 read with part A schedule III of SEBI(LODR) Regulations 2015, please find enclosed herewith the proceedings of 9th Annual General MeetPDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTThe trading window for dealing in securities of the companies shall remain closed for all directors, promoters, designated persons and their immediate relativesPDF ↗
Droneacharya Aerial Innovations annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Droneacharya Aerial Innovations share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Droneacharya Aerial Innovations' data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- !For FY25, H2FY25, H2FY26 the exchange filing's profit lines do not add up as read, so the figures shown are from the results page instead.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,39,88,600 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY22 (₹35.16) and FY23 (₹1.43) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Droneacharya Aerial Innovations
What does Droneacharya Aerial Innovations do?
Droneacharya Aerial Innovations is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in commercial services & supplies.
What is the share price of Droneacharya Aerial Innovations?
₹30.3 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Droneacharya Aerial Innovations?
₹73 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,39,88,600 shares.
What is the P/E of Droneacharya Aerial Innovations?
196.1 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Droneacharya Aerial Innovations' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹15 cr and profit after tax ₹0 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Droneacharya Aerial Innovations?
The promoter group; promoters held 28.21% at 31 March 2026.
What is Droneacharya Aerial Innovations' website?
droneacharya.com
More SME companies like Droneacharya Aerial Innovations
Other listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Nukleus Office SolutionsNUKLEUS · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹75 cr
- Service CareSERVICE · NSE Emerge · Commercial Services & Supplies · listed 2023Market cap ₹75 cr
- Moving Media EntertainmentMMEL · NSE Emerge · Commercial Services & Supplies · listed 2025Market cap ₹69 cr
- Silicon Rental SolutionsSRSOLTD · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹86 cr
- Techknowgreen SolutionsTECHKGREEN · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹87 cr
- Aegeus TechnologiesAEGEUS · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹91 cr
Every listed SME company in Commercial Services & Supplies →
Built from 3 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.