AA Plus TradelinkShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹18 cr
- Stock P/E
- 38.9peers 23.6
- Book value
- ₹1.8
- Price to book
- 0.40
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 2.16
- ROCE · FY26
- 1.6%
- ROE · FY26
- 1.0%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 2.2%
- Operating margin · FY26
- -6.9%peers 5.3%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- -20.8%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 28.9%
- Debt to equity
- 0.03peers 0.22
- Borrowings
- ₹1.5 cr
- Interest cover
- 70.0×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -316%
- Debtor days
- 1003
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 3.82%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 227
- 52-week high / low
- ₹2 / ₹1
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹1
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
AA Plus Tradelink share price chart
Close on 5 Nov 2026 · 0.00% on the day · Vol 1.60 L
Daily prices to 5 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 5 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -37.9%
- 6 months
- -42.4%
- 1 year
- -41.9%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.14 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | -59% | -12% |
| 3 years, a year | -21% | +29% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -74% | -70% |
AA Plus Tradelink revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have fallen. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before.
AA Plus Tradelink half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 9.16 | 7.16 | 12.47 | 10.98 | 1.50 | 7.56 | 6.13 | 1.98 |
| Expenses | 9.40 | 7.42 | 12.68 | 11.04 | 1.65 | 7.68 | 6.19 | 2.48 |
| Operating profit | -0.24 | -0.26 | -0.21 | -0.06 | -0.15 | -0.12 | -0.06 | -0.50 |
| OPM | -2.6% | -3.6% | -1.7% | -0.6% | -10.0% | -1.6% | -1.0% | -25.3% |
| Interest | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | -0.02 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.02 |
| Profit before tax | 0.10 | 0.22 | 0.39 | 0.33 | 0.05 | 0.91 | 0.48 | 0.20 |
| Net profit | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.28 | 0.24 | 0.03 | 0.56 | 0.28 | 0.17 |
AA Plus Tradelink profit and loss
Full years to March, FY18 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 21.41 | 4.55 | 16.56 | 8.73 | 10.70 | 16.32 | 19.95 | 19.95 | 8.11 |
| Expenses | 21.79 | 5.10 | 17.10 | 9.30 | 11.24 | 16.85 | 20.14 | 20.13 | 8.67 |
| Operating profit | -0.38 | -0.55 | -0.54 | -0.57 | -0.54 | -0.53 | -0.19 | -0.18 | -0.56 |
| OPM | -1.8% | -12.1% | -3.3% | -6.5% | -5.0% | -3.3% | -0.9% | -0.9% | -6.9% |
| Other income | 0.48 | 0.77 | 0.76 | 0.79 | 0.84 | 0.85 | 0.95 | 0.95 | 1.30 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.07 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 |
| Depreciation | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.05 |
| Profit before tax | 0.07 | 0.13 | 0.19 | 0.18 | 0.24 | 0.32 | 0.70 | 0.74 | 0.69 |
| Tax rate | 28.6% | 23.1% | 26.3% | 27.8% | 25.0% | 34.4% | 27.1% | 31.1% | 34.8% |
| Net profit | 0.06 | 0.10 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.19 | 0.21 | 0.51 | 0.51 | 0.45 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.12 | 1 | · | 0.18 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Earnings per share is left blank where the source shows zero against a profit.
Earnings per share before FY23 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
AA Plus Tradelink profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. Its costs were more than its sales. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | -1.8% | -12.1% | -3.3% | -6.5% | -5.0% | -3.3% | -0.9% | -0.9% | -6.9% |
| Tax rate | 28.6% | 23.1% | 26.3% | 27.8% | 25.0% | 34.4% | 27.1% | 31.1% | 34.8% |
| ROCE | · | 3.2% | 3.3% | 3.0% | 2.5% | 2.1% | 4.7% | 2.5% | 1.6% |
| ROE | · | 1.8% | 2.4% | 2.2% | 2.0% | 1.6% | 3.9% | 1.8% | 1.0% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
AA Plus Tradelink debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
AA Plus Tradelink balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 2.11 | 2.28 | 4.56 | 4.56 | 8.16 | 8.16 | 8.16 | 24.32 | 24.32 |
| Reserves | 3.14 | 3.51 | 1.37 | 1.50 | 4.56 | 4.77 | 5.28 | 19.16 | 19.61 |
| Net worth | 5.25 | 5.79 | 5.93 | 6.06 | 12.72 | 12.93 | 13.44 | 43.48 | 43.93 |
| Borrowings | 1.34 | 0.01 | 0.95 | 1.14 | 3.39 | 1.97 | 1.33 | 0.04 | 1.46 |
| Other liabilities | 5 | 3.84 | 3.33 | 8.25 | 3.43 | 0.78 | 12.01 | 1.43 | 2.55 |
| Total liabilities | 11.59 | 9.64 | 10.21 | 15.45 | 19.54 | 15.68 | 26.78 | 44.95 | 47.94 |
| Fixed assets | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.09 | 0.05 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0.34 | 0.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.07 |
| Other assets | 11.21 | 9.23 | 10.18 | 15.42 | 19.52 | 15.66 | 26.75 | 44.86 | 43.82 |
AA Plus Tradelink cash flow
₹ crore
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | · | 0.23 | -1.63 | -1 | -9.25 | 1.13 | 0.77 | -26.73 | 1.77 |
| Cash from investing | · | 0.75 | 0.76 | 0.79 | 0.83 | 0 | -0.05 | -0.07 | -4.08 |
| Cash from financing | · | -0.96 | 0.91 | 0.19 | 8.73 | -1.42 | -0.63 | 27.79 | 1.40 |
| Net cash flow | · | 0.02 | 0.04 | -0.02 | 0.31 | -0.29 | 0.09 | 0.99 | -0.91 |
Working capital
Days
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 51 | 44 | 34 | 166 | 194 | 74 | 209 | 290 | 1,003 |
| Inventory days | · | · | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 51 | 44 | 34 | 166 | 194 | 74 | 209 | 290 | 1,003 |
| Working capital days | 83 | 432 | 129 | 251 | 422 | 288 | 243 | 770 | 1,782 |
AA Plus Tradelink peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, AA Plus Tradelink is number 72 of the 86 listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DMR Engineering | 29 | 17.1 | 12.5 | 1.7 | 21.6% | 0.05 |
| Glaam Up Jwel | 20 | 165.8 | 12.4 | 0.1 | 1.4% | 0.54 |
| Evans Electric | 42 | - | 11.7 | -0.4 | -1.0% | 0.03 |
| AA Plus Tradelink | 18 | 38.9 | 8.1 | 0.5 | -6.9% | 0.03 |
| Lex Nimble Solutions | 36 | 33.9 | 7.9 | 1.1 | 4.0% | 0.00 |
| Nirmitee Robotics India | 47 | 57.8 | 7.2 | 0.8 | 15.5% | 0.24 |
| Sun Retail | 6 | - | 7.1 | -0.2 | -37.7% | 0.21 |
| Zinema Media And Entertainment | 12 | 23.6 | 4.7 | 0.5 | 6.6% | 0.42 |
| Karnimata Cold Storage | 8 | 10.3 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 33.4% | 0.50 |
| Roni Households | 38 | - | 2.4 | -0.5 | -58.1% | 0.16 |
| Tarini International | 9 | 5.7 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 23.6% | 0.49 |
| Median of the 10 others | 25 | 23.6 | 7.2 | 0.7 | 5.3% | 0.22 |
AA Plus Tradelink shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own less than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.
AA Plus Tradelink shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Mar 23 | Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | Sep 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 32.78% | 21.32% | 21.32% | 6.74% | 3.82% | 3.82% | 3.82% | 3.82% |
| Number of shareholders | 322 | 385 | 360 | 221 | 233 | 227 | 227 | 227 |
AA Plus Tradelink latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹2 cr (-74%), net profit ₹0.2 cr (-70%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 3.82%.
AA Plus Tradelink announcements
5 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company UpdateCertificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulation, 2018PDF ↗
- AGM/EGMScrutinizer Report of 10th Annual General Meeting of AA Plus Tradelink LimitedPDF ↗
- Company UpdateProceedings of 10th Annual General Meeting of AA Plus Tradelink LimitedPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMOutcome of 10th Annual General Meeting of AA Plus Tradelink LimitedPDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTIntimation of Closure of Trading Window for the Half Year ended 30.09.2026PDF ↗
AA Plus Tradelink annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
AA Plus Tradelink share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- Share splitStock Split From Rs.10/- to Rs.1/-ex-date 8 Jan 2025
Checks we ran on AA Plus Tradelink's data · 11
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- !The two halves of FY24 as reported add up to sales of ₹23.45 cr, the full year to ₹19.95 cr; one of the filings may have been restated.
- !The two halves of FY25 as reported add up to sales of ₹9.06 cr, the full year to ₹19.95 cr; one of the filings may have been restated.
- iThe shares traded on only 40 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (24,32,48,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY22 (₹0.01) and FY23 (₹0.12) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY18 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 12 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about AA Plus Tradelink
What does AA Plus Tradelink do?
AA Plus Tradelink is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in commercial services & supplies.
What is the share price of AA Plus Tradelink?
₹0.7 at the close on 5 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of AA Plus Tradelink?
₹18 cr at the close on 5 Nov 2026, on 24,32,48,000 shares.
What is the P/E of AA Plus Tradelink?
38.9 times FY26 profit at the close on 5 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are AA Plus Tradelink's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹8 cr and profit after tax ₹0 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of AA Plus Tradelink?
The promoter group; promoters held 3.82% at 30 Sept 2026.
What is AA Plus Tradelink's website?
www.aaplustradelink.com
More SME companies like AA Plus Tradelink
Other listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Kaarya Facilities and ServicesKAARYAFSL · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹17 cr
- Innovative Ideals and Services (India)INNOVATIVE · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹19 cr
- Glaam Up JwelGLAAMUP · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹19 cr
- O. P. ChainsOPCHAINS · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹20 cr
- Vrundavan PlantationVPL · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹21 cr
- DRA ConsultantsDRA · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹21 cr
Every listed SME company in Commercial Services & Supplies →
Built from 3 annual reports, 5 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 9 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.