Lex Nimble SolutionsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹36 cr
- Stock P/E
- 33.9peers 23.6
- Book value
- ₹41.3
- Price to book
- 2.06
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 4.50
- ROCE · FY26
- 8.2%
- ROE · FY26
- 6.2%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 6.5%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 4.0%peers 4.0%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 22.3%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 9.0%
- Debt to equity
- 0.00peers 0.22
- Borrowings
- ₹0 cr
- Interest cover
- No interest
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -63%
- Debtor days
- 36
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 74.60%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 85
- 52-week high / low
- ₹92 / ₹83
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Lex Nimble Solutions share price chart
Close on 5 Nov 2026 · 0.00% on the day · Vol 2,000
Daily prices to 5 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 5 Nov 2026
- 3 months
- +0.0%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.02 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +10% | -12% |
| 3 years, a year | +22% | +9% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -12% | +8% |
Lex Nimble Solutions revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
Lex Nimble Solutions half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 1.91 | 2.41 | 2.29 | 1.57 | 2.08 | 4.04 | 4.34 | 3.57 |
| Expenses | 1.85 | 2.09 | 2.21 | 1.53 | 1.85 | 3.86 | 4.20 | 3.39 |
| Operating profit | 0.06 | 0.32 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.23 | 0.18 | 0.14 | 0.18 |
| OPM | 3.1% | 13.3% | 3.5% | 2.5% | 11.1% | 4.5% | 3.3% | 5.0% |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 0.43 | 0.64 | 0.57 | 0.59 | 0.69 | 0.83 | 0.54 | 0.86 |
| Net profit | 0.32 | 0.49 | 0.42 | 0.46 | 0.51 | 0.60 | 0.41 | 0.65 |
Lex Nimble Solutions profit and loss
Full years to March, FY15 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 1.40 | 1.36 | 1.64 | 1.76 | 2.18 | 3.89 | 4 | 4.49 | 4.32 | 3.86 | 7.17 | 7.91 |
| Expenses | 1.18 | 1.21 | 1.58 | 1.62 | 2.39 | 3.36 | 4.03 | 4.46 | 3.94 | 3.74 | 6.65 | 7.59 |
| Operating profit | 0.22 | 0.15 | 0.06 | 0.14 | -0.21 | 0.53 | -0.03 | 0.03 | 0.38 | 0.12 | 0.52 | 0.32 |
| OPM | 15.7% | 11.0% | 3.7% | 8.0% | -9.6% | 13.6% | -0.8% | 0.7% | 8.9% | 3.1% | 7.2% | 4.0% |
| Other income | 0.01 | 0.07 | 0.10 | 0.21 | 0.64 | 0.82 | 0.81 | 0.76 | 0.72 | 1.02 | 1.12 | 1.12 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | 0.18 | 0.16 | 0.10 | 0.30 | 0.36 | 1.25 | 0.69 | 0.75 | 1.08 | 1.16 | 1.63 | 1.40 |
| Tax rate | 27.8% | 31.3% | 30.0% | 43.3% | 22.2% | 27.2% | 24.6% | 25.3% | 25.0% | 24.1% | 27.0% | 25.0% |
| Net profit | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.07 | 0.17 | 0.28 | 0.91 | 0.52 | 0.56 | 0.81 | 0.88 | 1.19 | 1.05 |
| EPS ₹ | 2.34 | 2.34 | 1.37 | 0.55 | 0.67 | 2.17 | 1.24 | 1.34 | 1.94 | 2.09 | · | · |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.2% | 0.0% |
Earnings per share is left blank where the source shows zero against a profit.
Lex Nimble Solutions profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 15.7% | 11.0% | 3.7% | 8.0% | -9.6% | 13.6% | -0.8% | 0.7% | 8.9% | 3.1% | 7.2% | 4.0% |
| Tax rate | 27.8% | 31.3% | 30.0% | 43.3% | 22.2% | 27.2% | 24.6% | 25.3% | 25.0% | 24.1% | 27.0% | 25.0% |
| ROCE | · | 3.4% | 2.1% | 6.1% | 4.3% | 10.3% | 5.4% | 5.6% | 7.7% | 7.8% | 10.2% | 8.2% |
| ROE | · | 2.5% | 1.5% | 3.4% | 3.3% | 7.5% | 4.0% | 4.2% | 5.8% | 5.9% | 7.4% | 6.2% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.2% | 0.0% |
Lex Nimble Solutions debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and drew on its cash. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Lex Nimble Solutions balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.51 | 0.51 | 0.51 | 3.08 | 4.19 | 4.19 | 4.19 | 4.19 | 4.19 | 4.19 | 4.19 | 4.19 |
| Reserves | 4.15 | 4.27 | 4.34 | 1.98 | 7.48 | 8.40 | 8.92 | 9.48 | 10.30 | 11.19 | 12.48 | 13.12 |
| Net worth | 4.66 | 4.78 | 4.85 | 5.06 | 11.67 | 12.59 | 13.11 | 13.67 | 14.49 | 15.38 | 16.67 | 17.31 |
| Borrowings | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other liabilities | 0.40 | 0.02 | 0.12 | 0.28 | 0.23 | 0.69 | 0.88 | 0.67 | 0.69 | 0.77 | 1.56 | 1.32 |
| Total liabilities | 5.06 | 4.80 | 4.97 | 5.34 | 11.90 | 13.28 | 13.99 | 14.34 | 15.18 | 16.15 | 18.23 | 18.63 |
| Fixed assets | 0.30 | 0.27 | 0.23 | 0.22 | 0.20 | 0.21 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 4.76 | 4.53 | 4.74 | 5.12 | 11.70 | 13.07 | 13.93 | 14.31 | 15.17 | 16.13 | 18.21 | 18.62 |
Lex Nimble Solutions cash flow
₹ crore
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | · | · | 0.65 | -1.02 | 2.52 | 0.40 | 0.17 | -0.08 | -0.27 | 0.20 | 0.59 | -0.20 |
| Cash from investing | · | · | 0.05 | 0.14 | -8.74 | -0.55 | -0.12 | 4.50 | 8.65 | -5.33 | 6.79 | -3.38 |
| Cash from financing | · | · | 0 | 0.04 | 6.34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.42 |
| Net cash flow | · | · | 0.70 | -0.84 | 0.12 | -0.15 | 0.05 | 4.42 | 8.38 | -5.13 | 7.38 | -4 |
Working capital
Days
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 386 | 153 | 0 | 191 | 57 | 38 | 38 | 11 | 41 | 28 | 38 | 36 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 386 | 153 | 0 | 191 | 57 | 38 | 38 | 11 | 41 | 28 | 38 | 36 |
| Working capital days | 975 | 853 | 801 | 680 | 97 | 58 | 116 | 103 | 74 | 105 | 10 | 18 |
Lex Nimble Solutions peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Lex Nimble Solutions is number 73 of the 86 listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DMR Engineering | 29 | 17.1 | 12.5 | 1.7 | 21.6% | 0.05 |
| Glaam Up Jwel | 20 | 165.8 | 12.4 | 0.1 | 1.4% | 0.54 |
| Evans Electric | 42 | - | 11.7 | -0.4 | -1.0% | 0.03 |
| AA Plus Tradelink | 26 | 56.8 | 8.1 | 0.5 | -6.8% | 0.03 |
| Lex Nimble Solutions | 36 | 33.9 | 7.9 | 1.1 | 4.0% | 0.00 |
| Nirmitee Robotics India | 47 | 57.8 | 7.2 | 0.8 | 15.5% | 0.24 |
| Sun Retail | 6 | - | 7.1 | -0.2 | -37.7% | 0.21 |
| Zinema Media And Entertainment | 12 | 23.6 | 4.7 | 0.5 | 6.6% | 0.42 |
| Karnimata Cold Storage | 8 | 10.3 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 33.4% | 0.50 |
| Roni Households | 38 | - | 2.4 | -0.5 | -58.1% | 0.16 |
| Tarini International | 9 | 5.7 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 23.6% | 0.49 |
| Median of the 10 others | 23 | 23.6 | 7.2 | 0.5 | 4.0% | 0.22 |
Lex Nimble Solutions shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little more than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Lex Nimble Solutions shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 22 | Mar 23 | Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.45% | 73.98% | 73.98% | 73.98% | 73.98% | 74.60% | 74.60% | 74.60% |
| Number of shareholders | 87 | 83 | 81 | 83 | 90 | 86 | 88 | 85 |
Lex Nimble Solutions latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹3.6 cr (-12%), net profit ₹0.7 cr (+8%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 74.60%.
Lex Nimble Solutions announcements
1 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
Lex Nimble Solutions annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Lex Nimble Solutions share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- DividendFinal Dividend - Rs. - 1.0000ex-date 4 Sept 2025
Checks we ran on Lex Nimble Solutions' data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe shares traded on only 6 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (41,90,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY17 (₹1.37) and FY18 (₹0.55) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY15 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 7 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Lex Nimble Solutions
What does Lex Nimble Solutions do?
Lex Nimble Solutions is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in commercial services & supplies.
What is the share price of Lex Nimble Solutions?
₹85 at the close on 5 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Lex Nimble Solutions?
₹36 cr at the close on 5 Nov 2026, on 41,90,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Lex Nimble Solutions?
33.9 times FY26 profit at the close on 5 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Lex Nimble Solutions' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹8 cr and profit after tax ₹1 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Lex Nimble Solutions?
The promoter group; promoters held 74.60% at 31 March 2026.
What is Lex Nimble Solutions' website?
www.lexnimble.in
More SME companies like Lex Nimble Solutions
Other listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Roni HouseholdsRONI · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹36 cr
- PAN HR SolutionPANHR · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹35 cr
- Evans ElectricEVANS · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹37 cr
- Shaival RealitySHAIVAL · NSE Emerge · Commercial Services & Supplies · listed 2015Market cap ₹38 cr
- DMR EngineeringDMR · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹38 cr
- Khyati Global VenturesKGVL · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹33 cr
Every listed SME company in Commercial Services & Supplies →
Built from 1 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 12 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.