Nukleus Office SolutionsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹75 cr
- Stock P/E
- 35.0peers 9.8
- Book value
- ₹103
- Price to book
- 1.80
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 2.10
- ROCE · FY26
- 7.1%
- ROE · FY26
- 5.3%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 20.3%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 23.8%peers 15.2%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 48.3%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 47.0%
- Debt to equity
- 0.44peers 0.17
- Borrowings
- ₹18 cr
- Interest cover
- 3.9×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 43%
- Debtor days
- 22
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 69.91%
- Change in promoter holding
- +0.30 pts
- Shareholders
- 355
- 52-week high / low
- ₹240 / ₹159
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Nukleus Office Solutions share price chart
Close on 2 Nov 2026 · +8.82% on the day · Vol 1,200
Daily prices to 2 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 2 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +0.0%
- 3 months
- -11.7%
- 6 months
- -11.5%
- 1 year
- +13.9%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.03 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +24% | +3% |
| 3 years, a year | +48% | +47% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +29% | -15% |
Nukleus Office Solutions revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Nukleus Office Solutions half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 14.33 | 14.38 | 16.91 | 18.56 |
| Expenses | 11.45 | 10.75 | 13.22 | 13.80 |
| Operating profit | 2.88 | 3.62 | 3.70 | 4.76 |
| OPM | 20.1% | 25.2% | 21.9% | 25.6% |
| Interest | 0.35 | 0.58 | 0.37 | 0.64 |
| Depreciation | 1.31 | 1.66 | 2.21 | 3.10 |
| Profit before tax | 1.22 | 1.52 | 1.51 | 1.34 |
| Net profit | 0.92 | 1.14 | 1.16 | 0.97 |
Nukleus Office Solutions profit and loss
Full years to March, FY22 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 3.41 | 10.88 | 17.13 | 28.70 | 35.48 |
| Expenses | 3.24 | 9.50 | 13.90 | 22.20 | 27.02 |
| Operating profit | 0.17 | 1.38 | 3.23 | 6.50 | 8.46 |
| OPM | 5.0% | 12.7% | 18.9% | 22.7% | 23.8% |
| Other income | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.14 | 0.72 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0.19 | 0.93 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 0.05 | 0.50 | 1.48 | 2.97 | 5.31 |
| Profit before tax | 0.14 | 0.90 | 1.60 | 2.74 | 2.86 |
| Tax rate | 21.4% | 25.6% | 25.0% | 24.8% | 25.5% |
| Net profit | 0.11 | 0.67 | 1.20 | 2.06 | 2.13 |
| EPS ₹ | 6.88 | 41.88 | 4.77 | 7.53 | 5.30 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Earnings per share before FY24 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Nukleus Office Solutions profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 5.0% | 12.7% | 18.9% | 22.7% | 23.8% |
| Tax rate | 21.4% | 25.6% | 25.0% | 24.8% | 25.5% |
| ROCE | · | 111.8% | 26.1% | 11.8% | 7.1% |
| ROE | · | 100.8% | 46.2% | 9.5% | 5.3% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Nukleus Office Solutions debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Nukleus Office Solutions balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.16 | 0.16 | 2.52 | 4.03 | 4.03 |
| Reserves | 0.17 | 0.84 | 1.68 | 35.24 | 37.37 |
| Net worth | 0.33 | 1 | 4.20 | 39.27 | 41.40 |
| Borrowings | 0 | 0.28 | 8.22 | 10.63 | 18.01 |
| Other liabilities | 2.94 | 6.08 | 6.94 | 9.63 | 17.24 |
| Total liabilities | 3.27 | 7.36 | 19.36 | 59.53 | 76.65 |
| Fixed assets | 0.16 | 2.27 | 5.43 | 10.27 | 22.73 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 2.05 | 3.25 | 12.52 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 3.11 | 5.09 | 11.88 | 46.01 | 41.40 |
Nukleus Office Solutions cash flow
₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -1.12 | 1.33 | 4.24 | -7.44 | 3.63 |
| Cash from investing | -0.68 | -3.78 | -6.66 | -8.91 | -26.41 |
| Cash from financing | 1.66 | 2.45 | 8.19 | 34.49 | 6.38 |
| Net cash flow | -0.14 | 0 | 5.77 | 18.14 | -16.40 |
Working capital
Days
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 56 | 39 | 21 | 27 | 22 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 56 | 39 | 21 | 27 | 22 |
| Working capital days | 202 | 55 | -57 | 53 | 42 |
Nukleus Office Solutions peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Nukleus Office Solutions is number 55 of the 86 listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Techknowgreen Solutions | 101 | 10.4 | 41.1 | 9.7 | 36.4% | 0.19 |
| Aegeus Technologies | 97 | 24.2 | 40.9 | 4 | 16.7% | 0.77 |
| Rithwik Facility Management Services | 48 | 13.6 | 40.2 | 3.5 | 11.9% | 0.10 |
| Kandarp Digi Smart BPO | 59 | 31.7 | 39.7 | 1.9 | 9.7% | 0.16 |
| Kaarya Facilities and Services | 14 | 7.1 | 38.9 | 2 | 11.5% | 3.82 |
| Gulf Lloyds (India) | 21 | 4.9 | 35.7 | 4.3 | 21.4% | 1.15 |
| Nukleus Office Solutions | 75 | 35.0 | 35.5 | 2.1 | 23.8% | 0.44 |
| Manglam Infra & Engineering | 21 | 6.8 | 34.9 | 3.1 | 15.3% | 0.06 |
| Mangal Compusolution | 55 | 9.1 | 34 | 6.1 | 35.6% | 0.42 |
| Chamunda Electrical | 49 | 14.1 | 32 | 3.5 | 15.1% | 0.10 |
| PlatinumOne Business Services | 24 | 6.7 | 32 | 3.6 | 14.4% | 0.04 |
| Median of the 10 others | 49 | 9.8 | 37.3 | 3.6 | 15.2% | 0.17 |
Nukleus Office Solutions shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.
Nukleus Office Solutions shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 69.61% | 69.61% | 69.91% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 2.36% | 2.36% | - |
| Number of shareholders | 494 | 421 | 355 |
Nukleus Office Solutions latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹18.6 cr (+29%), net profit ₹1 cr (-15%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 69.61% to 69.91%.
Nukleus Office Solutions announcements
7 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
Nukleus Office Solutions annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Nukleus Office Solutions share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Nukleus Office Solutions' data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (40,32,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹41.88) and FY24 (₹4.77) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY22 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Nukleus Office Solutions
What does Nukleus Office Solutions do?
Nukleus Office Solutions is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in commercial services & supplies.
What is the share price of Nukleus Office Solutions?
₹185 at the close on 2 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Nukleus Office Solutions?
₹75 cr at the close on 2 Nov 2026, on 40,32,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Nukleus Office Solutions?
35.0 times FY26 profit at the close on 2 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Nukleus Office Solutions' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹35 cr and profit after tax ₹2 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Nukleus Office Solutions?
The promoter group; promoters held 69.91% at 31 March 2026.
What is Nukleus Office Solutions' website?
www.nukleus.work
More SME companies like Nukleus Office Solutions
Other listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Service CareSERVICE · NSE Emerge · Commercial Services & Supplies · listed 2023Market cap ₹75 cr
- Droneacharya Aerial InnovationsDRONACHRYA · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹73 cr
- Moving Media EntertainmentMMEL · NSE Emerge · Commercial Services & Supplies · listed 2025Market cap ₹69 cr
- Silicon Rental SolutionsSRSOLTD · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹86 cr
- Techknowgreen SolutionsTECHKGREEN · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹87 cr
- Aegeus TechnologiesAEGEUS · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹91 cr
Every listed SME company in Commercial Services & Supplies →
Built from 7 exchange announcements, 3 shareholding patterns and 5 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.