Cash Ur Drive MarketingShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · CUDMLTransit and outdoor advertisingListed 7 Aug 2025IPO ₹130Catch them young
cashurdrive.com ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0WL201014 · Lot 1,000 shares · ₹94,300
₹94.30
-2.90% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹166 cr
Stock P/E
5.6peers 13.0
Book value
₹77.7
Price to book
1.21
EV / operating profit
4.0
Market cap to sales
0.89
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
40.6%
ROE · FY26
31.0%
ROE, 3-year average
39.7%
Operating margin · FY26
18.0%peers 15.6%
Sales growth, 3 years
31.5%
Profit growth, 3 years
81.0%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.01peers 0.07
Borrowings
₹1.3 cr
Interest cover
325.7×
Cash from business / op. profit
-58%
Debtor days
146
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
57.23%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
391
52-week high / low
₹191 / ₹80
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Cash Ur Drive Marketing share price chart

₹94.30-35.28% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -2.88% on the day · Vol 1.21 L

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-6.3%
3 months
-29.1%
6 months
-39.8%
1 year
-35.3%
Since IPO
-27.5%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.69 cr
Taken for delivery
93%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+34%+65%
3 years, a year+32%+81%
Latest half, H2 FY26+43%+85%

About Cash Ur Drive Marketing: business, products and customers

Cash Ur Drive Marketing puts advertisements on buses, cabs, electric vehicle charging stations, bus and bicycle shelters and digital screens in many Indian cities. Brands, companies and government bodies pay it to run their campaigns, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

Cash Ur Drive Marketing, founded in 2009 and based in Chandigarh and Noida, wins the rights to put advertising on things that move or stand in public places, such as state transport buses, electric buses, cabs, charging stations, shelters and screens. It designs the format, installs it, measures who sees it and offers the space directly to brands, companies and government bodies rather than through agencies.

Its media comes in two kinds. Owned media is space it holds rights over for three to ten years and prices itself; it brought in ₹59.1 cr in FY26. Trade media is space it takes from other owners so that a client can run one national campaign through a single partner; it brought in ₹127.6 cr.

Read more about the business

Transit media gave 44.8% of FY26 revenue and outdoor media 49.2%, and government campaigns 37.3%. What is new: a 50% stake in the charging operator CharjKaro Greentech Mobility, a stake of about 19% in Kolkata Call Taxi and a ten year concession from Nagar Nigam Rishikesh to build and run ten charging stations with advertising rights.

From the offer document (2025), the annual report 2025-26, the November 2025 and June 2026 earnings calls and the June 2026 investor presentation.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown fast: 32% a year over three years.
  • It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 41% in FY26.
  • It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.01.

To watch

  • Collection of the ₹74.8 cr of trade receivables at March 2026, which Raghu Khanna said would be sorted out in the first half of FY27 (Earnings call, June 2026, p.17; Annual report 2025-26, p.40).
  • The aim to lift the share of its own space that is sold from about 45% towards 60% (Annual report 2025-26, p.10).
  • The in-house printing facility, promised in six to eight months in November 2025 (Earnings call, Nov 2025, p.11; Investor presentation, June 2026, p.11).
  • The arbitration with Everest Fleet, which Raghu Khanna said in June 2026 was awaiting hearing dates (Earnings call, June 2026, p.8).
  • Customers take longer to pay than before: 146 days in FY26, against 51 in FY22.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Cash Ur Drive Marketing revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
050100150200Sales, FY22: 82 ₹ cr82Net profit, FY22: 3 ₹ cr3FY22Sales, FY23: 82 ₹ cr82Net profit, FY23: 5 ₹ cr5FY23Sales, FY24: 94 ₹ cr94Net profit, FY24: 9 ₹ cr9FY24Sales, FY25: 139 ₹ cr139Net profit, FY25: 18 ₹ cr18FY25Sales, FY26: 187 ₹ cr187Net profit, FY26: 29.6 ₹ cr29.6FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
050100150Sales, H1FY25: 64 ₹ cr64Net profit, H1FY25: 8 ₹ cr8H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 76 ₹ cr76Net profit, H2FY25: 10 ₹ cr10H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 77.9 ₹ cr77.9Net profit, H1FY26: 10.9 ₹ cr10.9H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 109 ₹ cr109Net profit, H2FY26: 18.5 ₹ cr18.5H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.

Cash Ur Drive Marketing half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales647677.88108.79
Expenses536564.3288.77
Operating profit101113.5520.02
OPM16.0%14.0%17.4%18.4%
Interest000.030.09
Depreciation000.080.14
Profit before tax111314.5324.42
Net profit81010.8818.52

Cash Ur Drive Marketing profit and loss

Full years to March, FY22 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales828294139186.67
Expenses807685118153.09
Operating profit1692133.58
OPM1.6%8.0%9.0%15.0%18.0%
Other income41435.71
Interest00100.12
Depreciation00000.21
Profit before tax57122438.96
Tax rate40.0%28.6%25.0%25.0%23.9%
Net profit3591829.64
EPS ₹3,00050115.3713.5221.42
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY25 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Earnings per share before FY24 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

Cash Ur Drive Marketing profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%5%10%15%20%FY22: 1.6%1.6%FY22FY23: 8.0%8.0%FY23FY24: 9.0%9.0%FY24FY25: 15.0%15.0%FY25FY26: 18.0%18.0%FY26
Per cent
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin1.6%8.0%9.0%15.0%18.0%
Tax rate40.0%28.6%25.0%25.0%23.9%
ROCE·34.9%54.1%61.5%40.6%
ROE·30.2%41.8%46.2%31.0%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Cash Ur Drive Marketing debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
050100150Net worth, FY22: 14 ₹ cr14Borrowings, FY22: 2 ₹ cr2FY22Net worth, FY23: 19.1 ₹ cr19.1Borrowings, FY23: 5 ₹ cr5FY23Net worth, FY24: 24 ₹ cr24Borrowings, FY24: 0 ₹ cr0FY24Net worth, FY25: 54 ₹ cr54Borrowings, FY25: 0 ₹ cr0FY25Net worth, FY26: 137 ₹ cr137Borrowings, FY26: 1.3 ₹ cr1.3FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-40-2002040Cash from the business, FY22: -9 ₹ cr-9Net profit, FY22: 3 ₹ cr3FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 3 ₹ cr3Net profit, FY23: 5 ₹ cr5FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 24 ₹ cr24Net profit, FY24: 9 ₹ cr9FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -25 ₹ cr-25Net profit, FY25: 18 ₹ cr18FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -19.6 ₹ cr-19.6Net profit, FY26: 29.6 ₹ cr29.6FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Cash Ur Drive Marketing balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.010.1061317.65
Reserves14191841119.47
Net worth14.0119.102454137.12
Borrowings25001.34
Other liabilities35.9953.90694165.19
Total liabilities52789395203.65
Fixed assets22222.14
Capital work in progress00016
Investments66232232.85
Other assets44706870162.66
Receivables····74.82
Inventory····0
Cash····33.25
Trade payables····58.52

Cash Ur Drive Marketing cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations-9324-25-19.56
Cash from investing-10-6-10-8.65
Cash from financing00-51453.36
Net cash flow-10313-2125.15
Capital spending····1.51

Working capital

Days

Days
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days5115014097146
Cash conversion cycle5115014097146
Working capital days-7-2-7133112

Cash Ur Drive Marketing peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Cash Ur Drive Marketing is number 2 of the 22 listed SME companies in media.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Cash Ur Drive Marketing1665.618729.618.0%0.01
Yaap Digital22612.318518.515.1%0.29
Bright Outdoor Media74230.91532421.0%0.00
Graphisads4310.11414.35.1%0.27
Pelatro40822.513818.118.8%0.12
Simca Advertising48129.012716.618.0%0.00
Novus Loyalty29032.2127910.0%0.00
Pramara Promotions13713.71121015.0%0.34
Cyber Media Research & Services215.990.83.55.1%0.26
Adcounty Media India1899.5862029.0%0.03
Chatterbox Technologies455.084.29.116.0%0.00
Median of the 10 others2081312713.315.6%0.07

Cash Ur Drive Marketing shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Foreign and Indian funds own a noticeable share. The number of shareholders has come down.

Promoters
57.23%
0.00 pts since Aug 25
Foreign investors (FIIs)
7.38%
+1.40 pts since Aug 25
Indian institutions (DIIs)
6.48%
+0.74 pts since Aug 25
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
9.87%
+2.35 pts since Aug 25
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
4.94%
-7.49 pts since Aug 25
Companies and others
14.10%
+3.00 pts since Aug 25
Number of shareholders
391
1,115 in Aug 25

Cash Ur Drive Marketing shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Aug 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26
Promoters57.23%57.23%57.23%57.23%
Foreign investors (FIIs)5.98%9.43%8.14%7.38%
Indian institutions (DIIs)5.74%6.87%6.47%6.48%
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)7.52%8.42%9.32%9.87%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)12.43%5.57%5.30%4.94%
Companies and others11.10%12.48%13.54%14.10%
Number of shareholders1,115485419391

The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 31 Dec 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Cash Ur Drive Marketing study: the business from its own documents

Read from 12 of the company's own documents

Cash Ur Drive Marketing so far

From the company's own record

  1. July 2009Company formed
  2. 7 Aug 2025Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹130
  3. 31 March 2026Promoters at 57.23%
  4. 22 June 2026Highest close since listing, ₹189.00

Cash Ur Drive Marketing key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Revenue growth
34.0%
Revenue from operations rose to ₹186.7 cr in FY26 from ₹139.3 cr in FY25, and profit after tax to ₹29.4 cr from ₹17.8 cr.Annual report 2025-26, p.18
Owned media
₹59.1 cr
FY26 revenue from space the company holds rights over, about a third of the total, up from ₹2.4 cr in FY23.Annual report 2025-26, p.11
Buses under rights
1,900+
Buses carrying its advertising, including an exclusive agreement covering more than 1,200 Punbus state buses in Punjab.Annual report 2025-26, p.14
Charging stations
About 500
EV charging stations across six cities carrying its media, plus 19 battery swapping stations in Chandigarh.Annual report 2025-26, p.14
Space sold
About 45%
Average share of its own contracted media that was sold in FY26, against an industry norm the company puts at about 65%; some new inventory was live for only seven to eight months.Annual report 2025-26, p.10
Show 5 more facts
Government work
37.3%
Share of FY26 revenue from central and state government campaigns, tourism, infrastructure launches and public bodies.Annual report 2025-26, p.11
Top ten customers
64.2%
Share of revenue from the ten largest customers in the six months to September 2024, down from 85.8% in FY22.Offer document, p.37
Money owed by clients
₹74.8 cr
Trade receivables at 31 March 2026, double the ₹37.1 cr a year earlier; clients usually pay in 90 to 120 days.Annual report 2025-26, p.40; Earnings call, June 2026, p.14
Advances for rights
About ₹20 cr
Paid in FY26 to concession holders to secure long media rights, which the company gives as the main reason operating cash flow was an outflow of ₹19.6 cr.Annual report 2025-26, p.10
Repeat business
25% to 30%
Share of revenue that the company says comes from existing clients returning; it has no order book because campaigns are short.Annual report 2025-26, p.10; Earnings call, June 2026, p.11

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

The company says it has no order book, since campaigns are short and an order received is an order carried out. In the annual report, Chairman and Managing Director Raghu Khanna said the company is targeting growth of 30% to 35% over FY27 and FY28, with margins improving as owned media and the share of space sold rise, and that it aims to lift the share of space sold towards 60%. On the June 2026 call it set targets of about half of revenue from owned media within three years and a working capital cycle of 100 days.

30% to 35%Growth targetedFY27 and FY28, annual report
About 50%Owned media share aimed forWithin three years
100 daysWorking capital targetFrom 110 to 120 days now
What management saidWhenWhat happened
In-house printing facility running in six to eight monthsNov 2025 callStill listed among next-phase priorities in the June 2026 presentation

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Cash Ur Drive Marketing earns its money by winning advertising rights on buses, charging stations and city spaces and filling them with campaigns, and by arranging other owners' space for clients who want one national partner.

Its weak spots are cash tied up in client dues and in advances for rights, campaigns that come and go with events, and much of its space still going unsold.

AverageCan it set its own prices?Where it holds the only rights in a city, it can charge more. But about two thirds of revenue comes from space it arranges from other owners, where the margin is shared.
The evidence. Raghu Khanna said exclusive media lets the company charge higher rates and earns about twice the margin of traded media, where a party in between takes a share. Owned media was ₹59.1 cr of FY26 revenue and trade media ₹127.6 cr.Earnings call, June 2026, p.4 and p.5; Annual report 2025-26, p.11
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It moved early into advertising on electric buses and charging stations, which few others offer, but larger and older outdoor media companies lead the wider market.
The evidence. The company says it holds rights over about 2,000 of roughly 20,000 electric buses in India. Raghu Khanna named Signpost as a leading player and said the larger rivals are 30 to 35 years old.Annual report 2025-26, p.13; Earnings call, June 2026, p.11
AverageWho are its customers?Many brands, companies and government bodies, though a handful of large clients have brought in much of the revenue, and government campaigns are a big part.
The evidence. Top ten customers gave 64.19% of revenue in the six months to September 2024, against 85.80% in FY22. Government work was 37.3% of FY26 revenue, and repeat business 25% to 30%.Offer document, p.37; Annual report 2025-26, p.10 and p.11
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?It needs few fixed assets, but a lot of working money: clients pay months later and rights often need advances up front.
The evidence. Trade receivables rose to ₹74.8 cr at March 2026 from ₹37.1 cr. The company paid about ₹20 cr in advances to concession holders, and operating cash flow was an outflow of ₹19.6 cr in FY26 after ₹24.9 cr in FY25.Annual report 2025-26, p.10 and p.40
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Rights on new buses and charging stations keep adding space to fill, but campaigns are short and must be won again each time.
The evidence. The company says it has no order book because campaigns are short and time bound. Its contracted rights run three to ten years, and it has served more than 2,000 clients.Annual report 2025-26, p.10 and p.11; Investor presentation, June 2026, p.8
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Big events and the season shape the year, so sales can rise or fall with the event calendar.
The evidence. Raghu Khanna said events such as IPL, Kumbh and elections contribute about 10% to 20% of revenue depending on the year, and that the third and fourth quarters are usually the strongest.Earnings call, June 2026, p.9 and p.17

Who runs Cash Ur Drive Marketing?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

RKRaghu KhannaPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 26.23%

Founded the company and has been a director since incorporation; Managing Director since April 2024. Holds a Bachelor of Technology in Electronics and Communication Engineering from IIT Guwahati and has over 15 years of experience in marketing, advertising, branding and communication.

Offer document, p.231; Annual report 2025-26, p.16
PKParveen K. KhannaPromoter and Whole-Time Director · holds 30.44%

With the company since July 2009, working on operations and administration, planning and financial discipline. Holds a Master's degree and an M.Phil. from Panjab University, Chandigarh. The offer document states that Parveen K Khanna is the mother of Raghu Khanna.

Annual report 2025-26, p.16; Offer document, p.214 and p.231
BKBhupinder Kumar KhannaPromoter and Non-Executive Director

Has worked in the business since 2014 on administration, supply chain, inventory and workforce planning, and earlier was a Professor of Political Science at Himachal Pradesh University. The offer document states that Bhupinder Kumar Khanna is the spouse of Parveen K Khanna, and that Raghu Khanna is their son.

Annual report 2025-26, p.16; Offer document, p.214 and p.231
ANAlok NigamIndependent Director

A former IAS officer of the 1986 batch, Haryana cadre, who retired as Additional Chief Secretary, Government of Haryana, in November 2021 and earlier served as Joint Secretary (Banking Operations) in the Department of Financial Services. Holds Bachelor's and Master's degrees in Mathematics from the University of Allahabad.

Annual report 2025-26, p.16
VDVivek D. TalmaleIndependent Director

Has over three decades of experience in manufacturing, operations and business transformation, with senior roles at Cooper Corporation, Microtek International, Schneider Electric and Mahindra & Mahindra.

Annual report 2025-26, p.16

Cash Ur Drive Marketing latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹109 cr (+43%), net profit ₹18.5 cr (+85%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 57.23%.

Cash Ur Drive Marketing annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Cash Ur Drive Marketing share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Cash Ur Drive Marketing's data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,76,45,800 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY22 (₹3,000.00) and FY23 (₹501.00) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY22 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Cash Ur Drive Marketing

What does Cash Ur Drive Marketing do?

Cash Ur Drive Marketing puts advertisements on buses, cabs, electric vehicle charging stations, bus and bicycle shelters and digital screens in many Indian cities. Brands, companies and government bodies pay it to run their campaigns, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of Cash Ur Drive Marketing?

₹94.3 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Cash Ur Drive Marketing?

₹166 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,76,45,800 shares.

What is the P/E of Cash Ur Drive Marketing?

5.6 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Cash Ur Drive Marketing's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹187 cr and profit after tax ₹30 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Cash Ur Drive Marketing?

Raghu Khanna, Parveen K. Khanna, Bhupinder Kumar Khanna; promoters held 57.23% at 31 March 2026.

What was the IPO price of Cash Ur Drive Marketing?

₹130 a share; it listed on 7 Aug 2025.

What is Cash Ur Drive Marketing's website?

www.cashurdrive.com

More SME companies like Cash Ur Drive Marketing

Other listed SME companies in media, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Media → · SME companies listed in 2025 →

Built from 3 earnings call transcripts, 3 investor presentations, 3 press releases, 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 113 exchange announcements, 4 shareholding patterns and 5 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.