Falcon Technoprojects IndiaShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹6 cr
- Stock P/E
- 2.1peers 12.4
- Book value
- ₹48
- Price to book
- 0.25
- EV / operating profit
- 8.3
- Market cap to sales
- 0.11
- ROCE · FY26
- 11.2%
- ROE · FY26
- 12.5%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 11.3%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 8.5%peers 17.9%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 51.3%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 49.9%
- Debt to equity
- 1.33peers 0.13
- Borrowings
- ₹34.3 cr
- Interest cover
- 6.7×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -608%
- Debtor days
- 162
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 42.98%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 1,082
- 52-week high / low
- ₹19 / ₹10
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Falcon Technoprojects India share price chart
Close on 5 Nov 2026 · -0.83% on the day · Vol 2,400
Daily prices to 5 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 5 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -7.0%
- 3 months
- -2.0%
- 6 months
- -14.0%
- 1 year
- -31.6%
- Since IPO
- -87.0%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.01 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 81%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +117% | +159% |
| 3 years, a year | +51% | +50% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +213% | +654% |
Falcon Technoprojects India revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
Falcon Technoprojects India half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 6.83 | 5.75 | 5.70 | 12.63 | 13.84 | 13.98 | 43.35 |
| Expenses | 6.25 | 4.80 | 5.10 | 11.58 | 12.90 | 13.14 | 39.32 |
| Operating profit | 0.58 | 0.95 | 0.60 | 1.05 | 0.94 | 0.85 | 4.04 |
| OPM | 8.5% | 16.5% | 10.5% | 8.3% | 6.8% | 6.0% | 9.3% |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.31 | 0.25 | 0.47 |
| Depreciation | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.04 |
| Profit before tax | 0.45 | 0.69 | 0.61 | 1.05 | 0.61 | 0.61 | 3.53 |
| Net profit | 0.35 | 0.33 | 0.54 | 0.82 | 0.35 | 0.39 | 2.64 |
Falcon Technoprojects India profit and loss
Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 9.43 | 22.86 | 16.54 | 11.44 | 26.47 | 57.34 |
| Expenses | 8.41 | 20.70 | 14.24 | 9.22 | 24.15 | 52.46 |
| Operating profit | 1.02 | 2.16 | 2.30 | 2.22 | 2.32 | 4.88 |
| OPM | 10.8% | 9.4% | 13.9% | 19.4% | 8.8% | 8.5% |
| Other income | 0.03 | 0.04 | -0.10 | -0.23 | 0.02 | 0.05 |
| Interest | 0.57 | 0.76 | 0.98 | 0.67 | 0.64 | 0.72 |
| Depreciation | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.06 |
| Profit before tax | 0.41 | 1.39 | 1.19 | 1.30 | 1.66 | 4.14 |
| Tax rate | 29.3% | 25.9% | 24.4% | 33.1% | 29.5% | 26.8% |
| Net profit | 0.30 | 1.03 | 0.90 | 0.87 | 1.17 | 3.03 |
| EPS ₹ | 1.20 | 4.12 | 3.60 | 0.45 | 2.18 | 5.65 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Falcon Technoprojects India profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 10.8% | 9.4% | 13.9% | 19.4% | 8.8% | 8.5% |
| Tax rate | 29.3% | 25.9% | 24.4% | 33.1% | 29.5% | 26.8% |
| ROCE | · | 21.0% | 15.7% | 12.2% | 10.6% | 11.2% |
| ROE | · | 57.4% | 31.7% | 14.1% | 7.4% | 12.5% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Falcon Technoprojects India debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are now larger than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Falcon Technoprojects India balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 3.87 | 5.36 | 5.36 |
| Reserves | 0.78 | 1.81 | 2.87 | 5.14 | 17.34 | 20.36 |
| Net worth | 1.28 | 2.31 | 3.37 | 9.01 | 22.69 | 25.72 |
| Borrowings | 7.30 | 9.62 | 12.30 | 7.69 | 4.05 | 34.28 |
| Other liabilities | 8.63 | 9.87 | 6.30 | 4.35 | 12.81 | 14.29 |
| Total liabilities | 17.21 | 21.80 | 21.97 | 21.05 | 39.55 | 74.29 |
| Fixed assets | 3.93 | 3.88 | 3.85 | 2.02 | 2.06 | 2.04 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.35 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.10 |
| Other assets | 13.21 | 17.85 | 17.77 | 18.95 | 37.39 | 72.15 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | 19.44 | 25.38 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | 15.89 | 20.94 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | 0.09 | 0.07 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | 10.48 | 10.79 |
Falcon Technoprojects India cash flow
₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 3.16 | -1.54 | -1.43 | 0.63 | -8.60 | -29.68 |
| Cash from investing | -2.51 | 0 | 0.20 | 1.54 | -1.37 | 0.15 |
| Cash from financing | -0.70 | 1.66 | 1.24 | -0.50 | 8.23 | 29.50 |
| Net cash flow | -0.05 | 0.12 | 0.01 | 1.67 | -1.74 | -0.03 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | 0.08 | 0.04 |
Working capital
Days
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 61 | 79 | 116 | 110 | 268 | 162 |
| Inventory days | 578 | 213 | 340 | 613 | 260 | 152 |
| Days payable | 443 | 177 | 119 | 105 | 172 | 78 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 196 | 115 | 337 | 618 | 357 | 235 |
| Working capital days | -6 | 48 | 156 | 265 | 281 | 150 |
Falcon Technoprojects India peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Falcon Technoprojects India is number 44 of the 86 listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Propshop Events and Exhibitions | 102 | 12.8 | 70.3 | 8 | 15.8% | 0.01 |
| Marc Technocrats | 268 | 24.4 | 70 | 11 | 19.0% | 0.00 |
| HRH Next Services | 30 | 6.1 | 68.2 | 4.9 | 18.4% | 0.43 |
| Encompass Design India | 349 | 26.8 | 68.1 | 13 | 30.5% | 0.16 |
| Icon Facilitators | 49 | 11.1 | 64.2 | 4.4 | 10.0% | 0.02 |
| Continental Seeds and Chemicals | 15 | 14.9 | 61.5 | 1 | 4.9% | 0.09 |
| Falcon Technoprojects India | 6 | 2.1 | 57.3 | 3 | 8.5% | 1.33 |
| Dhara Rail Projects | 189 | 12.3 | 56.7 | 15.4 | 35.1% | 0.18 |
| Moving Media Entertainment | 43 | 3.4 | 51.3 | 12.6 | 71.7% | 0.27 |
| Armour Security (India) | 44 | 8.4 | 47.1 | 5.3 | 17.4% | 0.02 |
| Vrundavan Plantation | 22 | 12.6 | 42 | 1.8 | 8.2% | 0.39 |
| Median of the 10 others | 47 | 12.5 | 62.9 | 6.7 | 17.9% | 0.13 |
Falcon Technoprojects India shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own less than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Falcon Technoprojects India shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 24 | Dec 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Sep 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 60.81% | 60.81% | 60.81% | 42.98% | 42.98% | 42.98% | 42.98% | 42.98% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 7.82% | 8.83% | 8.38% | 11.49% | 11.51% | 12.34% | 13.44% | 14.79% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 25.47% | 24.51% | 24.71% | 39.72% | 39.83% | 38.87% | 39.65% | 38.32% |
| Companies and others | 5.90% | 5.85% | 6.10% | 5.81% | 5.68% | 5.81% | 3.93% | 3.91% |
| Number of shareholders | 940 | 908 | 868 | 1,202 | 1,176 | 1,132 | 1,106 | 1,082 |
The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 30 June 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Falcon Technoprojects India latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹43.4 cr (+213%), net profit ₹2.6 cr (+654%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 42.98%.
Falcon Technoprojects India announcements
14 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on August 13, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on August 13, 2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on August 13, 2026PDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on Jun 29, 2026PDF ↗
- Structural Digital DatabaseSubmission of Structural Digital Database Compliance Certificate under SEBI PIT Regulations as on date 29th June 2026PDF ↗
- Address Changechange in Registered Office of the companyPDF ↗
- Change in AuditorsOf the companyPDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on Jun 10, 2026PDF ↗
- Related Party Transactionsrelated Party TransactionsPDF ↗
Falcon Technoprojects India annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Falcon Technoprojects India share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- Rights issueRIGHTS 4:1 @ PREMIUM RS 0/-ex-date 18 March 2026
Checks we ran on Falcon Technoprojects India's data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (53,56,793 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹3.60) and FY24 (₹0.45) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Falcon Technoprojects India
What does Falcon Technoprojects India do?
Falcon Technoprojects India is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in commercial services & supplies.
What is the share price of Falcon Technoprojects India?
₹12 at the close on 5 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Falcon Technoprojects India?
₹6 cr at the close on 5 Nov 2026, on 53,56,793 shares.
What is the P/E of Falcon Technoprojects India?
2.1 times FY26 profit at the close on 5 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Falcon Technoprojects India's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹57 cr and profit after tax ₹3 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Falcon Technoprojects India?
The promoter group; promoters held 42.98% at 30 Sept 2026.
What was the IPO price of Falcon Technoprojects India?
₹92 a share; it listed on 26 June 2024.
What is Falcon Technoprojects India's website?
www.falcongroupindia.com
More SME companies like Falcon Technoprojects India
Other listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Sun RetailSUNRETAIL · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹6 cr
- Karnimata Cold StorageKCSL · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹8 cr
- Diggi MultitradeDML · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹8 cr
- Getalong EnterpriseGETALONG · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹8 cr
- Transwind InfrastructuresTRANSWIND · NSE Emerge · Commercial Services & Supplies · listed 2017Market cap ₹9 cr
- Plada Infotech ServicesPLADAINFO · NSE Emerge · Commercial Services & Supplies · listed 2023Market cap ₹10 cr
Every listed SME company in Commercial Services & Supplies → · SME companies listed in 2024 →
Built from 14 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.