Gujarat Peanut And Agri ProductsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹93 cr
- Stock P/E
- 12.6peers 18.2
- Book value
- ₹48.7
- Price to book
- 1.86
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.24
- ROCE · FY26
- 18.0%
- ROE · FY26
- 21.4%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 36.3%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 3.0%peers 9.5%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 38.0%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 94.7%
- Debt to equity
- 0.80peers 0.58
- Borrowings
- ₹40 cr
- Interest cover
- 4.0×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -78%
- Debtor days
- 30
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 71.00%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 433
- 52-week high / low
- ₹100 / ₹66
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Gujarat Peanut And Agri Products share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +0.66% on the day · Vol 65,600
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +14.3%
- 3 months
- +16.3%
- 6 months
- +8.8%
- 1 year
- +3.6%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.32 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +7% | +23% |
| 3 years, a year | +38% | +95% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +30% | +40% |
Gujarat Peanut And Agri Products revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
Gujarat Peanut And Agri Products half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 200 | 163 | 176.83 | 212.50 |
| Expenses | 194 | 159 | 171.18 | 206.57 |
| Operating profit | 6 | 4 | 5.65 | 5.93 |
| OPM | 2.9% | 2.4% | 3.2% | 2.8% |
| Interest | 2 | 2 | 1.71 | 1.64 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0.28 | 0.32 |
| Profit before tax | 5 | 4 | 4.32 | 5.66 |
| Net profit | 4 | 3 | 3.18 | 4.20 |
Gujarat Peanut And Agri Products profit and loss
Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 109 | 123 | 148 | 297 | 363 | 389.33 |
| Expenses | 108 | 123 | 146 | 292 | 353 | 377.75 |
| Operating profit | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 11.58 |
| OPM | 1.0% | 0.2% | 1.1% | 1.6% | 2.7% | 3.0% |
| Other income | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2.34 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3.34 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.60 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | · | · | -1 | 1 | · |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 9.97 |
| Tax rate | 37.0% | 28.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 26.0% |
| Net profit | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7.38 |
| EPS ₹ | 1.40 | 2.67 | 9.30 | 5.61 | 8.92 | 8.41 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY25 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
Gujarat Peanut And Agri Products profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 1.0% | 0.2% | 1.1% | 1.6% | 2.7% | 3.0% |
| Tax rate | 37.0% | 28.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 26.0% |
| ROCE | · | 5.3% | 9.4% | 18.0% | 23.0% | 18.0% |
| ROE | · | 0.0% | 18.7% | 47.4% | 40.0% | 21.4% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Gujarat Peanut And Agri Products debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Gujarat Peanut And Agri Products balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.86 | 0.86 | 0.86 | 7 | 7 | 10 |
| Reserves | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 40 |
| Net worth | 4.86 | 4.86 | 5.86 | 11 | 19 | 50 |
| Borrowings | 13 | 15 | 17 | 44 | 39 | 40 |
| Other liabilities | 10.14 | 3.14 | 8.14 | 18 | 69 | 32 |
| Total liabilities | 28 | 23 | 31 | 73 | 127 | 122 |
| Fixed assets | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| Capital work in progress | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 23 | 20 | 27 | 69 | 124 | 118 |
Gujarat Peanut And Agri Products cash flow
₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | · | -1 | 0 | -26 | 7 | -9 |
| Cash from investing | · | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -1 |
| Cash from financing | · | 1 | 1 | 27 | -7 | 21 |
| Net cash flow | · | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
Working capital
Days
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 32 | 25 | 30 | 40 | 56 | 30 |
| Inventory days | 45 | 22 | 32 | 32 | 60 | 63 |
| Days payable | 39 | 10 | 18 | 20 | 71 | 28 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 37 | 37 | 45 | 53 | 45 | 64 |
| Working capital days | 17 | 26 | 20 | 22 | 16 | 33 |
Gujarat Peanut And Agri Products peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Gujarat Peanut And Agri Products is number 6 of the 43 listed SME companies in food products.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rukmani Devi Garg Agro Impex | 120 | 13.3 | 460 | 9 | 3.2% | 0.19 |
| Mayank Cattle Food | 109 | 18.2 | 402 | 6 | 3.4% | 1.05 |
| Gujarat Peanut And Agri Products | 93 | 12.6 | 389 | 7.4 | 3.0% | 0.80 |
| Green Asia Impex | - | - | 384 | 16 | 8.0% | 2.36 |
| Freshara Agro Exports | 907 | 23.9 | 342 | 38 | 15.0% | 1.02 |
| Adon Agro Commodities | 234 | 10.2 | 324 | 23 | 11.0% | 0.62 |
| Madhusudan Masala | 382 | 20.7 | 292 | 18.5 | 11.3% | 0.68 |
| Shivam Chemicals | 253 | 42.2 | 284 | 6 | 3.2% | 0.52 |
| Pajson Agro India | 893 | 35.7 | 256 | 25 | 14.0% | 0.25 |
| Healthy Life Agritec | 29 | 7.2 | 228 | 4 | 2.8% | 0.20 |
| DSM Fresh Foods | 120 | 8.6 | 221 | 14 | 14.0% | 0.55 |
| Median of the 10 others | 234 | 18.2 | 308 | 15 | 9.5% | 0.58 |
Gujarat Peanut And Agri Products shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Gujarat Peanut And Agri Products shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 71.00% | 71.00% | 71.00% |
| Number of shareholders | 405 | 423 | 433 |
Gujarat Peanut And Agri Products latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹213 cr (+30%), net profit ₹4.2 cr (+40%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters unchanged at 71.00%.
Gujarat Peanut And Agri Products announcements
4 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Insider Trading / SASTClosure of Trading WindowPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMSubmission of Consolidated Scrutinizers'' Report of 21st Annual General Meeting of the companyPDF ↗
- Company UpdateAppointment of Statutory Auditors - Outcomes of the 21st Annual General Meeting of the company held on 28th September, 2026. Ref: Regulation 30 read with ScheduPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMSummary of Proceedings of 21st Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the company Ref: Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) RegulatiPDF ↗
Gujarat Peanut And Agri Products annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Gujarat Peanut And Agri Products share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Gujarat Peanut And Agri Products' data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,02,62,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹9.30) and FY24 (₹5.61) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Gujarat Peanut And Agri Products
What does Gujarat Peanut And Agri Products do?
Gujarat Peanut And Agri Products is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in food products.
What is the share price of Gujarat Peanut And Agri Products?
₹90.6 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Gujarat Peanut And Agri Products?
₹93 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,02,62,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Gujarat Peanut And Agri Products?
12.6 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Gujarat Peanut And Agri Products' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹389 cr and profit after tax ₹7 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Gujarat Peanut And Agri Products?
The promoter group; promoters held 71.00% at 30 June 2026.
More SME companies like Gujarat Peanut And Agri Products
Other listed SME companies in food products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- DSM Fresh FoodsZAPPFRESH · BSE SME · Food ProductsMarket cap ₹100 cr
- Dindigul Farm ProductDFPL · BSE SME · Food ProductsMarket cap ₹86 cr
- Leo Dryfruits & Spices TradingVANDU · BSE SME · Food ProductsMarket cap ₹104 cr
- Jeyyam Global FoodsJEYYAM · NSE Emerge · Food Products · listed 2024Market cap ₹107 cr
- Shyam Dhani IndustriesSHYAMDHANI · NSE Emerge · Food Products · listed 2025Market cap ₹107 cr
- Tanvi Foods (India)TANVI · BSE SME · Food ProductsMarket cap ₹79 cr
Built from 4 exchange announcements, 3 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.