Dindigul Farm ProductShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

BSE SME · DFPLDairy ingredients
ennutrica.com ↗Live price on BSE ↗ISIN INE0S6R01027 · Lot 2,000 shares · ₹70,000
₹35.00
-4.00% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹86 cr
Stock P/E
23.0peers 13.3
Book value
₹15.9
Price to book
2.20
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
0.95
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
8.8%
ROE · FY26
10.0%
ROE, 3-year average
-7.3%
Operating margin · FY26
8.6%peers 10.1%
Sales growth, 3 years
3.3%
Profit growth, 3 years
-10.4%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.47peers 0.51
Borrowings
₹18.3 cr
Interest cover
1.4×
Cash from business / op. profit
122%
Debtor days
14
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
59.54%
Change in promoter holding
+0.18 pts
Shareholders
1,184
52-week high / low
₹39 / ₹10
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Dindigul Farm Product share price chart

₹35.00+103.13% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -3.98% on the day · Vol 18,000

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
+12.5%
3 months
+150.0%
6 months
+74.9%
1 year
+103.1%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.20 cr

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+45%-
3 years, a year+3%-10%
Latest half, H2 FY26+76%-

About Dindigul Farm Product: business, products and customers

Dindigul Farm Product turns cow milk into dairy powders, such as skimmed milk powder, milk protein concentrates, casein and whey, for food, nutrition, ice cream and bakery makers. Its shares trade on BSE SME.

The company runs one owned processing plant on more than 15 acres at Sendurai village near Dindigul in Tamil Nadu, with filtration, evaporation and drying lines. From milk it makes skimmed milk powder, dairy whitener, milk protein concentrates with 50% to at least 85% protein (sold as Dairy Tex, Formula 7+, Formula 8 and Formula 8+), acid casein, sodium caseinate, whey powders and fat filled powders used in infant formula, under the EnNutrica and ActivDay names. Its customers are mostly businesses in the dairy, nutrition, food ingredient, ice cream and baking trades, almost all of them in India.

The business model shapes the numbers. The company collects whole milk through village collection centres and third party suppliers, and gets most of its skimmed milk, and the job of separating cream, from the group company A R Dairy Food Private Limited, so a related party sits on both sides of its trade. Profit is the gap between the cost of milk and the price the powders fetch, multiplied by how full the dryers run; both prices are commodity prices the company does not control, so margins move sharply from year to year on similar sales. Finished powder is held in stock for weeks before it is shipped, which ties up working capital; a small part of revenue comes from processing milk for others for a fee.

Read more about the business

The prospectus compares the company with three listed dairy companies, Dodla Dairy, Parag Milk Foods and Modern Dairies, which also collect milk and turn it into dairy products but on a far larger scale. It says the industry is fragmented, with organised and unorganised players and no entry barriers, and that quality, reliability and price decide who wins orders.

What is new: the company listed in June 2024 and is still spending the issue money set aside for new machinery, after changing the equipment suppliers named in the prospectus. The FY26 annual report says it has ordered imported machinery, plans infant formula and fat filled powders for export, and is launching an instant coffee whitener and a protein powder for women. In October 2026 the board moved R Rajasekaran from Chairman and Managing Director to Non-Executive Chairman until the Central Government approves R Rajasekaran continuing as Managing Director past the age of seventy.

From the prospectus (2024), the annual report for FY26 and the board meeting outcome of 9 October 2026.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • It brings in more cash than it shows as profit: ₹9.5 cr against ₹3.7 cr in FY26.

To watch

  • Spending of the ₹3.7 cr of issue money still unspent for machinery and the start of the imported machinery (Annual report FY26, p.66 and p.76).
  • The Central Government decision on R Rajasekaran continuing as Managing Director (Board meeting outcome, 9 October 2026).
  • Repayment of the ₹2.9 cr loan to holding company Indrayani Biotech Limited (Annual report FY26, p.75).
  • Dealings with A R Dairy Food Private Limited against the ₹60 cr yearly ceiling (Annual report FY26, p.39).
  • It paid no dividend in the past year.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Dindigul Farm Product revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown slowly.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-250255075100Sales, FY20: 52 ₹ cr52Net profit, FY20: -1.9 ₹ cr-1.9FY20Sales, FY21: 17.6 ₹ cr17.6Net profit, FY21: -4.6 ₹ cr-4.6FY21Sales, FY22: 28.3 ₹ cr28.3Net profit, FY22: -4.2 ₹ cr-4.2FY22Sales, FY23: 81.6 ₹ cr81.6Net profit, FY23: 5.2 ₹ cr5.2FY23Sales, FY24: 85.5 ₹ cr85.5Net profit, FY24: 8.7 ₹ cr8.7FY24Sales, FY25: 62.1 ₹ cr62.1Net profit, FY25: -5.6 ₹ cr-5.6FY25Sales, FY26: 90 ₹ cr90Net profit, FY26: 3.7 ₹ cr3.7FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-200204060Sales, H1FY24: 48.5 ₹ cr48.5Net profit, H1FY24: 5 ₹ cr5H1FY24Sales, H1FY25: 32.7 ₹ cr32.7Net profit, H1FY25: 2 ₹ cr2H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 29.3 ₹ cr29.3Net profit, H2FY25: -7.6 ₹ cr-7.6H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 38.3 ₹ cr38.3Net profit, H1FY26: 0.9 ₹ cr0.9H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 51.8 ₹ cr51.8Net profit, H2FY26: 2.8 ₹ cr2.8H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before.

Dindigul Farm Product half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales48.5232.7029.3438.2851.76
Expenses41.2228.4034.1834.5447.73
Operating profit7.304.30-4.843.744.03
OPM15.1%13.2%-16.5%9.8%7.8%
Interest1.311.451.401.362.01
Depreciation0.970.900.971.601.61
Profit before tax5.032.01-6.490.910.59
Net profit5.032.01-7.630.912.81

Dindigul Farm Product profit and loss

Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales52.0317.6328.3281.5885.5362.0590.04
Expenses49.4318.4729.8472.3072.5862.5882.27
Operating profit2.60-0.84-1.529.2812.95-0.547.77
OPM5.0%-4.8%-5.4%11.4%15.1%-0.9%8.6%
Other income0.160.781.860.420.030.780.32
Interest1.992.202.472.593.192.863.38
Depreciation2.472.362.031.942.131.873.21
Profit before tax-1.70-4.62-4.165.177.66-4.481.50
Tax rate11.8%0.0%0.0%0.0%-14.1%-25.3%-148.0%
Net profit-1.89-4.62-4.175.178.74-5.613.72
EPS ₹-13.14-32.12-28.9935.955.700·
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY24, FY25, FY26) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.

Earnings per share is left blank where the source shows zero against a profit.

Dindigul Farm Product profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

-10%0%10%20%FY20: 5.0%5.0%FY20FY21: -4.8%-4.8%FY21FY22: -5.4%-5.4%FY22FY23: 11.4%11.4%FY23FY24: 15.1%15.1%FY24FY25: -0.9%-0.9%FY25FY26: 8.6%8.6%FY26
Per cent
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin5.0%-4.8%-5.4%11.4%15.1%-0.9%8.6%
Tax rate11.8%0.0%0.0%0.0%-14.1%-25.3%-148.0%
ROCE·-20.0%-24.3%131.9%54.5%-3.8%8.8%
ROE·····-24.6%10.0%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Dindigul Farm Product debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
-40-2002040Net worth, FY20: -12.8 ₹ cr-12.8Borrowings, FY20: 27.3 ₹ cr27.3FY20Net worth, FY21: -17.4 ₹ cr-17.4Borrowings, FY21: 27.2 ₹ cr27.2FY21Net worth, FY22: -21.6 ₹ cr-21.6Borrowings, FY22: 25.8 ₹ cr25.8FY22Net worth, FY23: -16.4 ₹ cr-16.4Borrowings, FY23: 24 ₹ cr24FY23Net worth, FY24: 10.3 ₹ cr10.3Borrowings, FY24: 21.9 ₹ cr21.9FY24Net worth, FY25: 35.2 ₹ cr35.2Borrowings, FY25: 17.9 ₹ cr17.9FY25Net worth, FY26: 38.9 ₹ cr38.9Borrowings, FY26: 18.3 ₹ cr18.3FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-10-50510Cash from the business, FY20: 3.6 ₹ cr3.6Net profit, FY20: -1.9 ₹ cr-1.9FY20Cash from the business, FY21: 3.1 ₹ cr3.1Net profit, FY21: -4.6 ₹ cr-4.6FY21Cash from the business, FY22: 1 ₹ cr1Net profit, FY22: -4.2 ₹ cr-4.2FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 6.3 ₹ cr6.3Net profit, FY23: 5.2 ₹ cr5.2FY23Cash from the business, FY24: -7.5 ₹ cr-7.5Net profit, FY24: 8.7 ₹ cr8.7FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -8.3 ₹ cr-8.3Net profit, FY25: -5.6 ₹ cr-5.6FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 9.5 ₹ cr9.5Net profit, FY26: 3.7 ₹ cr3.7FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Dindigul Farm Product balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital14.3814.3814.3814.3817.9824.4324.43
Reserves-27.20-31.81-36.01-30.77-7.6410.7814.51
Net worth-12.82-17.43-21.63-16.3910.3435.2138.94
Borrowings27.3127.1625.8023.9921.8617.9218.34
Other liabilities15.9920.2220.8021.3924.7511.428.39
Total liabilities30.4829.9524.9728.9956.9564.5565.67
Fixed assets15.681411.9612.7811.4814.4617.91
Capital work in progress000.1200.577.308.33
Investments0.560.580.150.220.220.250.28
Other assets14.2415.3712.7415.9944.6842.5439.15

Dindigul Farm Product cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations3.593.060.986.30-7.52-8.319.45
Cash from investing-5.41-0.732.29-2.63-1.59-11.19-7.39
Cash from financing2.53-2.34-3.83-3.669.0923.61-2.95
Net cash flow0.71-0.01-0.560.01-0.024.11-0.89

Working capital

Days

Days
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days2763458112314
Inventory days6322783571016230
Days payable1266073391231568442
Cash conversion cycle-36-318-211-59-4313
Working capital days-21-245-190-466114385

Dindigul Farm Product peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Dindigul Farm Product is number 34 of the 43 listed SME companies in food products.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Shri Ahimsa Naturals96133.012329.129.1%0.11
Mother Nutri Foods19416.21231213.0%0.64
SSMD Agrotech India538.811567.0%0.03
Shivashrit Foods21215.111414.121.2%0.46
Abram Food199.511223.7%0.61
Magson Retail And Distribution274322.51090.92.4%0.11
Tanvi Foods (India)8341.410325.0%0.44
Italian Edibles409.999.548.1%0.79
Dindigul Farm Product8623.0903.78.6%0.47
Essex Marine7311.560.76.412.0%0.55
Q&T Foods234.354.85.215.5%0.90
Median of the 10 others7813.31105.610.1%0.51

Dindigul Farm Product shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
59.54%
+0.18 pts since Sep 24
Foreign investors (FIIs)
5.67%
at Mar 26; not in the latest pattern
Indian institutions (DIIs)
0.02%
at Mar 26; not in the latest pattern
Number of shareholders
1,184
1,223 in Sep 24

Dindigul Farm Product shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Sep 24Dec 24Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
Promoters59.36%59.36%59.36%59.36%59.36%59.36%59.36%59.54%
Foreign investors (FIIs)8.11%7.79%7.00%6.82%6.43%6.24%5.67%-
Indian institutions (DIIs)1.22%1.15%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%-
Number of shareholders1,2231,2301,1921,1631,1911,1791,1561,184

Dindigul Farm Product study: the business from its own documents

Read from 4 of the company's own documents

Dindigul Farm Product key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Usable capacity
2,938 tonnes a year
Powder the plant can make in a year; 69.96% of it was used in FY23, the last full year the prospectus reports.Prospectus, p.140
Milk network
150+ village centres
Collection centres reaching more than 4,000 farmers; extra whole milk and most skimmed milk come from outside suppliers.Prospectus, p.129; Annual report FY26, p.20
Top ten customers
70.56%
Share of revenue from the ten largest customers in the nine months to December 2023; the largest gave 26.55%.Prospectus, p.131
Export sales
₹0.49 cr
Exports in FY26 out of ₹90.0 cr of revenue, so sales are almost entirely in India despite the export plans.Annual report FY26, p.104
Dealings with A R Dairy Food
₹60 cr a year
Ceiling on milk, milk product and processing deals with this group company put to the 2026 AGM, equal to 67% of a year's turnover.Annual report FY26, p.39
Show 5 more facts
A R Dairy Food in FY26
₹16.2 cr sold, ₹9.3 cr bought
Sales to and purchases from the related party in FY26, against ₹16.4 cr and ₹6.0 cr in FY25.Annual report FY26, p.115
Loan to holding company
₹2.9 cr
Lent to promoter Indrayani Biotech Limited with no repayment schedule or interest terms fixed, still outstanding at March 2026.Annual report FY26, p.75 and p.116
Loans from promoter side
₹9.6 cr
Owed at March 2026 to R Rajasekaran (₹5.0 cr) and R Suriyaprabha (₹4.6 cr), who borrowed against personal property and lent the money on.Annual report FY26, p.116; Prospectus, p.144
Issue money for machinery
₹3.7 cr unspent
Left at March 2026 of ₹12.1 cr set aside for plant and machinery; the auditor notes the suppliers differ from those in the prospectus.Annual report FY26, p.76; Prospectus, p.89
FY26 profit and tax
₹1.5 cr before tax
Profit after tax of ₹3.7 cr includes a deferred tax credit of ₹2.2 cr, after a loss of ₹5.6 cr in FY25.Annual report FY26, p.45

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

The company earns the gap between what it pays for milk and what its dairy powders fetch, from one plant in Tamil Nadu.

Its weak spots are commodity prices it cannot control, a small group of large customers, and heavy dealings and loans with related companies and the promoters.

WatchCan it set its own prices?Not much. Both milk and milk powders are traded commodities, and the company says price decides orders in a crowded market.
The evidence. The prospectus says there are no entry barriers and that pricing is a main challenge; the FY26 annual report lists price swings in dairy commodities as a risk.Prospectus, p.142; Annual report FY26, p.65
WatchHow strong is it against rivals?It has food safety certificates and filtration lines that make high protein powders, but rivals are many and larger.
The evidence. The prospectus says many competitors have larger capital, resources and product ranges, and that the industry is highly fragmented.Prospectus, p.129 and p.142
WatchWho are its customers?Food and dairy businesses, with a few large ones making up most of the sales and a related company among the largest.
The evidence. The top ten customers gave 70.56% of revenue in the nine months to December 2023; the company sold ₹16.2 cr to group company A R Dairy Food in FY26.Prospectus, p.131; Annual report FY26, p.115
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. Powder sits in stock before sale, new machinery is being added, and the company leans on loans from the promoter side.
The evidence. The prospectus set aside ₹13.8 cr of issue money for working capital; ₹9.6 cr was owed to R Rajasekaran and R Suriyaprabha at March 2026.Prospectus, p.89 and p.95; Annual report FY26, p.116
AverageCan it keep finding new work?It names new products and markets, but has no order book and exports remain tiny.
The evidence. The FY26 annual report plans infant formula and fat filled powders for export and new retail products; exports were ₹0.49 cr in FY26.Annual report FY26, p.64, p.66 and p.104
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Yes. Profit swings with milk costs, powder prices and how full the plant runs.
The evidence. The company made a loss before tax of ₹4.5 cr in FY25 and a profit before tax of ₹1.5 cr in FY26; plant use ranged from about a third to over two thirds in the prospectus years.Annual report FY26, p.45; Prospectus, p.140

Who runs Dindigul Farm Product?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

RRR RajasekaranPromoter; Chairman and Managing Director, Non-Executive Chairman from 9 October 2026 pending Central Government approval

Master of Science in Chemistry from Annamalai University. The prospectus gives over 20 years in dairy processing; the FY26 annual report says R Rajasekaran has run a dairy business since 1999, growing it from 1,000 to 2 lakh litres a day, and has worked in chemicals and packaged drinking water. General Secretary of the Tamil Nadu Dairies Association. Also a director of A R Dairy Food Private Limited and Nellai Farm Product Private Limited. Reached the age of seventy on 15 June 2026.

Prospectus, p.160 to p.162; Annual report FY26, p.21 and p.40; Board meeting outcome, 9 October 2026
RRRajadharshini RajasekaranPromoter and Non-Executive Director

B.Tech in Industrial Biotechnology from Vivekananda College of Engineering for Women, Tiruchengode, and a postgraduate diploma in biotechniques; chief quality officer at A R Dairy Food Private Limited, with the company since incorporation and more than 10 years in the industry. The prospectus records R Rajasekaran and Rajadharshini Rajasekaran as father and daughter.

Prospectus, p.162 and p.163
IBIndrayani Biotech LimitedCorporate promoter and holding company

Listed company incorporated in 1992 that acquired a 51% stake in the company from 30 June 2022, making it the holding company; the company has lent it ₹2.9 cr on terms with no repayment schedule.

Prospectus, p.174 and p.175; Annual report FY26, p.75
RCRavi Chandran RanganathanChief Executive Officer

Listed as Chief Executive Officer and key managerial personnel in the FY26 annual report, which gives no further background.

Annual report FY26, p.24
VGVelvizhi GanesanChief Financial Officer

Chartered accountant who earlier worked with A R Dairy Food Private Limited; appointed Chief Financial Officer in November 2023.

Prospectus, p.172
GUGurunathan Uma Kanth NarayananCompany Secretary and Compliance Officer

Qualified company secretary from the Institute of Company Secretaries of India, handling secretarial and compliance work.

Prospectus, p.172
DKDr. Karthik NeelakandanNon-Executive Non-Independent Director

Orthopaedic surgeon (M.S. Ortho, M.Ch Ortho UK) with over 23 years in healthcare across India, Australia and the United Kingdom; appointed on 8 September 2026.

Annual report FY26, p.21 and p.24
NMN M RanganathanIndependent Director

MBA and an advocate enrolled with the Bar Council of Tamil Nadu and Puducherry; legal and management consultant who has been a director of Indrayani Biotech Limited and SIP Industries Limited.

Prospectus, p.162; Annual report FY26, p.22
DBDr. B N Padmaja PriyadarshiniIndependent Woman Director

Doctorate in management from Pondicherry University; statistics consultant and corporate trainer, and a director of HomePlanGuru Civil Consultants for over 11 years.

Prospectus, p.162; Annual report FY26, p.22

Dindigul Farm Product latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹51.8 cr (+76%), net profit ₹2.8 cr (-) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters 59.36% to 59.54%.

Dindigul Farm Product annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document
Annual reports

Dindigul Farm Product share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Dindigul Farm Product's data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • iNet profit is above profit before tax in FY24, FY26: a tax credit or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,44,29,280 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹35.95) and FY24 (₹5.70) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Dindigul Farm Product

What does Dindigul Farm Product do?

Dindigul Farm Product turns cow milk into dairy powders, such as skimmed milk powder, milk protein concentrates, casein and whey, for food, nutrition, ice cream and bakery makers. Its shares trade on BSE SME.

What is the share price of Dindigul Farm Product?

₹35 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Dindigul Farm Product?

₹86 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,44,29,280 shares.

What is the P/E of Dindigul Farm Product?

23.0 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Dindigul Farm Product's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹90 cr and profit after tax ₹4 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Dindigul Farm Product?

R Rajasekaran, Rajadharshini Rajasekaran, Indrayani Biotech Limited; promoters held 59.54% at 30 June 2026.

What is Dindigul Farm Product's website?

www.ennutrica.com

More SME companies like Dindigul Farm Product

Other listed SME companies in food products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Food Products →

Built from 3 annual reports, 1 offer document, 7 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.