NAPS Global IndiaShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹40 cr
- Stock P/E
- 25.0peers 8.9
- Book value
- ₹40.6
- Price to book
- 2.21
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.30
- ROCE · FY26
- 13.5%
- ROE · FY26
- 9.1%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 22.6%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 1.6%peers 14.5%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 72.6%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -18.9%
- Debt to equity
- 0.00peers 0.88
- Borrowings
- ₹0 cr
- Interest cover
- 33.7×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 45%
- Debtor days
- 63
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 70.20%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 334
- 52-week high / low
- ₹92 / ₹35
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
NAPS Global India share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +2.50% on the day · Vol 33,600
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +35.9%
- 3 months
- +96.2%
- 6 months
- +104.0%
- 1 year
- +52.2%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.09 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +88% | -19% |
| 3 years, a year | +73% | - |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +29% | -80% |
About NAPS Global India: business, products and customers
NAPS Global India imports cotton and man-made fabrics in bulk from China and Hong Kong and supplies them to garment makers, mostly in Maharashtra, and also has ready-made garments stitched by outside workshops. Its shares trade on BSE SME.
Founded in Mumbai in 2014 by Pankaj Jain and Ronak Mistry, the company runs from an office in Kalbadevi and a rented warehouse in Bhiwandi and owns no plant or machinery. It orders fabrics such as cotton prints, velvet, knitted, linen and jacquard from mills in China and Hong Kong against its customers' needs for colour, design and quality, and supplies them to vendors of garment manufacturers. It has added ready-made garments, women's tops, men's shirts, kids' wear and jeans, made for it by local job workers.
The business model shapes the numbers. As a trader the company books the full value of the cloth it resells, so revenue is large while profit per rupee of sales is very thin, and margins are not comparable with a mill or a garment maker. The spread moves with mill prices, freight and the rupee, and growth needs working capital to hold stock and give credit to customers; in FY26 sales rose sharply while profit fell because expenses rose faster than turnover. The company says garments carry a higher margin than fabrics.
Read more about the business
The prospectus compares the company with two listed textile companies, Alstone Textiles (India) and Soma Textiles & Industries, though both reported far smaller sales and very different margins, so neither is a close match for a fabric importer. The prospectus says the company competes with local wholesalers, the unorganised sector and branded and economy products, that many rivals have more capital and wider ranges, and that the industry has no entry barriers.
What is new: after listing in FY25 the company used its issue money mainly for working capital. In FY26 it took majority stakes in two private companies, Mercaze and Purple Impex India, and set up a Hong Kong company that had not become a subsidiary by March 2026 because Reserve Bank of India approval was still awaited.
From the prospectus (2025), the annual report for FY26 and the promoter group's disclosure of 28 September 2026.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- Sales have grown very fast: 73% a year over three years.
- It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.00.
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 70.20%.
To watch
- Whether the margin recovers, which the company says it is working on (Annual report FY26, p.51 and p.52).
- Sales to and dues from the promoter group firm Purple Clothing (Annual report FY26, p.94).
- What the two new subsidiaries and the Hong Kong company add once Reserve Bank of India approval comes (Annual report FY26, p.56 and p.93).
- Promoter group dealings in the shares after the purchase of 28 September 2026 (Disclosure under SEBI takeover rules, 28 September 2026).
- It paid no dividend in the past year.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
NAPS Global India revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown very fast. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
NAPS Global India half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 29 | 42.33 | 67.69 | 54.78 |
| Expenses | 28 | 40.46 | 66 | 54.41 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 1.87 | 1.70 | 0.37 |
| OPM | 1.5% | 4.4% | 2.5% | 0.7% |
| Interest | 0 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 |
| Profit before tax | 1 | 1.88 | 1.70 | 0.46 |
| Net profit | 1 | 1.39 | 1.27 | 0.28 |
NAPS Global India profit and loss
Full years to March, FY22 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 13 | 26 | 47 | 71.04 | 133.60 |
| Expenses | 13 | 25 | 46 | 68.75 | 131.40 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.28 | 2.20 |
| OPM | 2.2% | 1.9% | 3.1% | 3.2% | 1.6% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.48 | 0.23 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.07 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.07 |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.62 | 2.29 |
| Tax rate | 28.0% | 39.0% | 50.0% | 25.2% | 30.6% |
| Net profit | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.96 | 1.59 |
| EPS ₹ | 180 | 270 | 4.66 | 6.13 | 3.58 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Earnings per share before FY24 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
NAPS Global India profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 2.2% | 1.9% | 3.1% | 3.2% | 1.6% |
| Tax rate | 28.0% | 39.0% | 50.0% | 25.2% | 30.6% |
| ROCE | · | 0.0% | 79.8% | 25.7% | 13.5% |
| ROE | · | 0.0% | 39.9% | 18.7% | 9.1% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
NAPS Global India debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
NAPS Global India balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| Reserves | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 14 |
| Net worth | 1.01 | 1.01 | 4 | 17 | 18 |
| Borrowings | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other liabilities | 3.99 | 5.99 | 8 | 9 | 19 |
| Total liabilities | 5 | 7 | 12 | 26 | 37 |
| Fixed assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| Other assets | 4 | 6 | 11 | 23 | 34 |
NAPS Global India cash flow
₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 0 | 0 | 0 | -9 | 1 |
| Cash from investing | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -2 |
| Cash from financing | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 1 |
| Net cash flow | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Working capital
Days
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 57 | 44 | 46 | 52 | 63 |
| Inventory days | 16 | 15 | 7 | 35 | 14 |
| Days payable | 87 | 69 | 52 | 27 | 41 |
| Cash conversion cycle | -14 | -11 | 1 | 60 | 36 |
| Working capital days | -6 | 3 | 3 | 59 | 35 |
NAPS Global India peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, NAPS Global India is number 30 of the 62 listed SME companies in textiles & apparels.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United Cotfab | 22 | 5.6 | 155 | 4 | 4.8% | 1.02 |
| Titaanium Ten Enterprise | 17 | 5.7 | 152 | 3 | 5.0% | 1.04 |
| Shreedhar Spinners | 332 | 55.4 | 146 | 6 | 12.0% | 3.87 |
| Avi Ansh Textile | 141 | 108.8 | 141 | 1.3 | 4.6% | 0.84 |
| Game Changers Texfab | 172 | 9.5 | 139 | 18 | 20.0% | 0.15 |
| Kiaasa Retail | 53 | 4.8 | 135 | 11 | 17.0% | 0.78 |
| NAPS Global India | 40 | 25.0 | 134 | 1.6 | 1.6% | 0.00 |
| Paramount Syntex | - | - | 122 | 14 | 19.0% | 0.77 |
| Neelam Linens and Garments (India) | 14 | 8.8 | 118 | 1.6 | 4.4% | 1.68 |
| Ashutosh Fibre | - | - | 117 | 16 | 26.0% | 0.92 |
| Fascinate Textiles | 136 | 9.0 | 116 | 15 | 21.0% | 0.84 |
| Median of the 10 others | 95 | 8.9 | 137 | 8.5 | 14.5% | 0.88 |
NAPS Global India shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.
NAPS Global India shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 70.20% | 70.20% | 70.20% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 1.70% | 1.01% | - |
| Number of shareholders | 518 | 383 | 334 |
NAPS Global India study: the business from its own documents
Read from 4 of the company's own documentsNAPS Global India key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Revenue in FY26
- ₹122.5 cr
- Standalone revenue, up from ₹71.0 cr in FY25; consolidated total income with the new subsidiaries was ₹133.8 cr.Annual report FY26, p.21 and p.84
- Net profit ratio
- 1.26%
- Profit per rupee of sales in FY26, down from 2.79% in FY25, as expenses rose faster than turnover.Annual report FY26, p.48 and p.50
- Sales to Purple Clothing
- ₹35.4 cr
- Supplied in FY26 to this promoter group partnership firm, up from ₹10.4 cr in FY25; it owed ₹4.1 cr at March 2026.Annual report FY26, p.94; Prospectus, p.131
- Top ten customers
- 72.72%
- Share of revenue in the nine months to December 2024, with no customer contracts behind it.Prospectus, p.103
- Top ten suppliers
- 98.83%
- Share of purchases in the nine months to December 2024, almost all from China and Hong Kong.Prospectus, p.96 and p.102
Show 5 more facts
- Maharashtra share
- 72.27%
- Of revenue in the nine months to December 2024, down from 95.48% in FY24 as Karnataka, Punjab and West Bengal were added.Prospectus, p.97 and p.98
- Ready-made garments
- 18.77%
- Of revenue in the nine months to December 2024, from almost nothing in FY23; the FY26 report calls it a smaller, complementary range.Prospectus, p.98; Annual report FY26, p.48
- Subsidiaries bought
- ₹2.5 cr
- Paid in cash in FY26 for majority stakes in Mercaze Private Limited and Purple Impex India Private Limited.Annual report FY26, p.21, p.22 and p.93
- Issue money used
- ₹11.2 cr
- Net proceeds of the issue at ₹90 a share, all used by March 2026: ₹9.2 cr for working capital and ₹2.0 cr for general purposes.Annual report FY26, p.93
- Promoter group purchase
- 43,200 shares
- Bought in the open market by Ansh Jain of the promoter group on 28 September 2026, adding to a 7.28% holding.Disclosure under SEBI takeover rules, 28 September 2026, p.1 and p.2
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
The company earns a small spread on fabrics it imports from China and Hong Kong and supplies to garment makers, with few staff and almost no fixed assets.
Its weak spots are a very thin margin set by the market, a few large customers including a promoter group firm, and dependence on a handful of overseas suppliers.
WatchCan it set its own prices?No. It says price is often the deciding factor and there are no entry barriers, and its margin fell even as sales grew.
WatchHow strong is it against rivals?Its edge is long supplier ties and quick supply of the right fabric, which rivals with more capital can match.
WatchWho are its customers?Garment makers and their vendors, with a few large buyers and a promoter group firm taking a growing share.
AverageDoes it need a lot of money?It needs no factory, but stock and credit to customers grow with sales and are funded by issue money and supplier credit.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?It has added garments and new states, but every sale is won order by order with no contracts.
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?With so thin a margin, small changes in fabric prices, freight or the rupee can wipe out much of the profit.
Who runs NAPS Global India?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
PJPankaj JainPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 37.19%
Bachelor's degree from Mumbai University and more than a decade in the textile and garment industry; a founding promoter on the board since 28 March 2014, handling clients, financial management and growth. Leases the registered office to the company with no rent against an interest free deposit of ₹0.25 cr.
Prospectus, p.104 and p.118; Annual report FY26, p.19RMRonak MistryPromoter, Whole Time Director and Chief Financial Officer
B.Com from Mumbai University (2012); co-founded the company in 2014 and has since managed its financial planning, analysis and controls and supported business development.
Prospectus, p.118; Annual report FY26, p.25SPSatyanarayan PungliaNon-Executive Director
B.Com from Rajasthan University; a freelancer in the textile industry for over two decades, on the board since 6 March 2024, helping with operations, marketing and customer relationships.
Prospectus, p.118NMNikhil MalpaniIndependent Director
B.Com from Delhi University and a chartered accountant since 2019, practising independently in audit and tax; on the board since 24 June 2024 and chair of the audit committee.
Prospectus, p.118; Annual report FY26, p.25 and p.26KRKhushboo RawatIndependent Director
B.Com from Mumbai University and an associate company secretary, working in compliance, secretarial and legal matters; on the board since 31 December 2024 and chair of the nomination and remuneration committee.
Prospectus, p.118; Annual report FY26, p.26 and p.27PMPriyanka MarvaniaCompany Secretary
Company Secretary since 24 June 2024.
Annual report FY26, p.25NAPS Global India latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹54.8 cr (+29%), net profit ₹0.3 cr (-80%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 70.20%.
NAPS Global India announcements
4 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company UpdateCertificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- AGM/EGMScrutinizer''s Report and Voting Results for the 12th Annual General Meeting (AGM)PDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTThe Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Ansh JainPDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTThe Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(1) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Ansh JainPDF ↗
NAPS Global India annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
- Offer document ↗read
NAPS Global India share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on NAPS Global India's data · 10
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe halves of FY26 are shown standalone and the full year consolidated, as the company files them, so the two need not add up.
- iThe shares traded on only 118 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (44,30,000 shares).
- !The FY26 results imply 40,00,000 shares at face value ₹10, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- !The two half-years of FY26 add up to ₹122.5 cr of sales against ₹133.6 cr for the full year; both are shown as reported.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY22 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about NAPS Global India
What does NAPS Global India do?
NAPS Global India imports cotton and man-made fabrics in bulk from China and Hong Kong and supplies them to garment makers, mostly in Maharashtra, and also has ready-made garments stitched by outside workshops. Its shares trade on BSE SME.
What is the share price of NAPS Global India?
₹89.8 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of NAPS Global India?
₹40 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 44,30,000 shares.
What is the P/E of NAPS Global India?
25.0 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are NAPS Global India's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹134 cr and profit after tax ₹2 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of NAPS Global India?
Pankaj Jain, Ronak Mistry; promoters held 70.20% at 31 March 2026.
What is NAPS Global India's website?
www.napsglobalindia.com
More SME companies like NAPS Global India
Other listed SME companies in textiles & apparels, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Avax Apparels and OrnamentsAVAX · BSE SME · Textiles & ApparelsMarket cap ₹42 cr
- Silky OverseasSILKY · NSE Emerge · Textiles & Apparels · listed 2025Market cap ₹43 cr
- Vera SyntheticVERA · NSE Emerge · Textiles & Apparels · listed 2018Market cap ₹43 cr
- Shree Balaji (Mala) TextilesMALA · BSE SME · Textiles & ApparelsMarket cap ₹48 cr
- Sihora IndustriesSIHORA · BSE SME · Textiles & ApparelsMarket cap ₹32 cr
- Vivaa TradecomVIVAA · BSE SME · Textiles & ApparelsMarket cap ₹53 cr
Built from 3 annual reports, 1 offer document, 4 exchange announcements, 3 shareholding patterns and 5 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.