Swastik PipeShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹35 cr
- Stock P/E
- -peers 16.6
- Book value
- ₹63.7
- Price to book
- 0.23
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.09
- ROCE · FY26
- -18.0%
- ROE · FY26
- -32.7%
- ROE, 3-year average
- -11.2%
- Operating margin · FY26
- -17.0%peers 9.6%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- -18.3%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -
- Debt to equity
- 1.03peers 0.75
- Borrowings
- ₹152 cr
- Interest cover
- -2.7×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 31%
- Debtor days
- 107
- Pledged
- 49.14%
- Promoter holding
- 64.51%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 1,319
- 52-week high / low
- ₹31 / ₹13
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Swastik Pipe share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -1.33% on the day · Vol 6,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -18.9%
- 3 months
- -22.9%
- 6 months
- -36.9%
- 1 year
- -52.3%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.01 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 94%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | -48% | - |
| 3 years, a year | -18% | - |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -62% | - |
Swastik Pipe revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have fallen.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before.
Swastik Pipe half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 313 | 398 | 363 | 366 | 367 | 380.41 | 240 | 146.07 |
| Expenses | 305 | 379 | 346 | 354 | 351 | 376.82 | 252 | 202.18 |
| Operating profit | 8 | 19 | 17 | 12 | 15 | 3.59 | -11 | -56.11 |
| OPM | 2.6% | 4.8% | 4.7% | 3.2% | 4.2% | 0.9% | -4.7% | -38.4% |
| Interest | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 13.48 | 13 | 8.32 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3.40 | 3 | 2.70 |
| Profit before tax | 1 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 3 | -12.53 | -16 | -62.57 |
| Net profit | 0 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | -9.50 | -10 | -47.88 |
Swastik Pipe profit and loss
Full years to March, FY08 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY08 | FY09 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 444 | 504 | 721 | 653 | 519 | 607 | 709 | 728 | 747.17 | 386 |
| Expenses | 426 | 483 | 691 | 644 | 491 | 581 | 682 | 699 | 728.24 | 453 |
| Operating profit | 18 | 20 | 30 | 10 | 28 | 26 | 27 | 29 | 18.92 | -67 |
| OPM | 4.1% | 4.0% | 4.1% | 1.5% | 5.0% | 4.2% | 3.9% | 4.0% | 2.5% | -17.0% |
| Other income | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0.82 | 16 |
| Interest | 12 | 15 | 25 | 29 | 23 | 19 | 16 | 18 | 23.52 | 21 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5.71 | 6 |
| Exceptional and other items | 1 | · | · | -1 | -1 | · | · | · | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 6 | 7 | 6 | -21 | 2 | 22 | 12 | 7 | -9.48 | -78 |
| Tax rate | 33.3% | 42.9% | 16.7% | -33.0% | 50.0% | 9.1% | 25.0% | 28.6% | 23.9% | -26.0% |
| Net profit | 4 | 4 | 5 | -14 | 1 | 20 | 9 | 5 | -7.22 | -58 |
| EPS ₹ | 49.58 | 54.39 | 50.86 | -150.96 | 16.19 | 12.02 | 3.90 | 2.21 | -3.11 | -24.78 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY20, FY26) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Swastik Pipe profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. Its costs were more than its sales. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY08 | FY09 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 4.1% | 4.0% | 4.1% | 1.5% | 5.0% | 4.2% | 3.9% | 4.0% | 2.5% | -17.0% |
| Tax rate | 33.3% | 42.9% | 16.7% | -33.0% | 50.0% | 9.1% | 25.0% | 28.6% | 23.9% | -26.0% |
| ROCE | · | 18.5% | 14.8% | 2.8% | 9.0% | 15.4% | 9.7% | 7.8% | 4.3% | -18.0% |
| ROE | · | 10.0% | 7.4% | -16.2% | 1.2% | 17.9% | 5.1% | 2.4% | -3.4% | -32.7% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Swastik Pipe debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has shrunk. Its loans are now larger than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Swastik Pipe balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY08 | FY09 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 17 | 23 | 23 | 23.23 | 23 |
| Reserves | 30 | 34 | 84 | 71 | 72 | 125 | 185 | 190 | 183.01 | 125 |
| Net worth | 38 | 42 | 93 | 80 | 81 | 142 | 208 | 213 | 206.24 | 148 |
| Borrowings | 73 | 85 | 200 | 197 | 196 | 114 | 111 | 113 | 126.37 | 152 |
| Other liabilities | 44 | 41 | 63 | 60 | 59 | 85 | 77 | 121 | 192.80 | 46 |
| Total liabilities | 155 | 168 | 356 | 337 | 336 | 341 | 396 | 447 | 525.41 | 346 |
| Fixed assets | 27 | 31 | 73 | 73 | 71 | 68 | 71 | 80 | 85.20 | 86 |
| Capital work in progress | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 125 | 134 | 283 | 264 | 265 | 271 | 322 | 363 | 438.21 | 259 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 182.12 | 113.29 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 126.97 | 47.83 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 16.27 | 4.62 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 173.72 | 33.98 |
Swastik Pipe cash flow
₹ crore
| FY08 | FY09 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | · | · | -23 | 36 | 25 | 47 | -22 | 26 | 23.83 | -21 |
| Cash from investing | · | · | -2 | -4 | -2 | 14 | -8 | -15 | -8.29 | 4 |
| Cash from financing | · | · | 8 | -32 | -24 | -61 | 38 | -16 | -9.93 | 5 |
| Net cash flow | · | · | -17 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 8 | -5 | 5.61 | -12 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 9.02 | 6.95 |
Working capital
Days
| FY08 | FY09 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 27 | 35 | 65 | 69 | 104 | 88 | 84 | 83 | 89 | 107 |
| Inventory days | 75 | 53 | 58 | 57 | 56 | 47 | 46 | 60 | 71 | 47 |
| Days payable | 30 | 25 | 26 | 29 | 39 | 49 | 37 | 58 | 98 | 34 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 72 | 63 | 98 | 97 | 121 | 87 | 94 | 85 | 65 | 121 |
| Working capital days | 68 | 67 | 40 | 29 | 54 | 57 | 82 | 76 | 63 | 29 |
Swastik Pipe peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Swastik Pipe is number 19 of the 156 listed SME companies in industrial products.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vilas Transcore | 914 | 23.1 | 461 | 39.6 | 11.2% | 0.12 |
| Riddhi Steel and Tube | 360 | 32.7 | 458 | 11 | 6.0% | 1.88 |
| Mangalam Alloys | 92 | 6.3 | 438 | 14.7 | 12.5% | 1.87 |
| Aditya Ultra Steel | 59 | 14.7 | 406 | 4 | 2.7% | 0.77 |
| Swastik Pipe | 35 | - | 386 | -58 | -17.0% | 1.03 |
| Injecto Polymers | 197 | 12.3 | 376 | 16 | 10.0% | 2.62 |
| JD Cables | 401 | 12.5 | 365 | 32 | 13.0% | 0.39 |
| Siyaram Recycling Industries | 74 | 18.5 | 362 | 4 | 4.7% | 0.88 |
| Megatherm Induction | 481 | 20.3 | 346 | 23.7 | 9.6% | 0.30 |
| Creative Graphics Solutions India | 376 | 20.1 | 346 | 18.8 | 9.7% | 0.73 |
| Newmalayalam Steel | 40 | 5.7 | 320 | 7 | 3.6% | 0.19 |
| Median of the 10 others | 279 | 16.6 | 371 | 15.3 | 9.6% | 0.75 |
Swastik Pipe shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.
Swastik Pipe shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Oct 22 | Mar 23 | Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 64.51% | 64.51% | 64.51% | 64.51% | 64.51% | 64.51% | 64.51% | 64.51% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.37% | 0.34% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.36% | 0.15% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 6.64% | 10.45% | 11.84% | 9.86% | 9.47% | 9.60% | 12.60% | 7.72% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 13.43% | 8.88% | 6.97% | 9.82% | 11.20% | 11.44% | 8.49% | 12.48% |
| Companies and others | 15.05% | 15.82% | 16.32% | 15.66% | 14.82% | 14.45% | 14.40% | 15.29% |
| Number of shareholders | 2,719 | 1,227 | 941 | 1,228 | 1,403 | 1,361 | 1,391 | 1,319 |
The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Swastik Pipe latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹146 cr (-62%), net profit -₹47.9 cr (-) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 64.51%.
Swastik Pipe announcements
19 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 28, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- AppointmentOf Shri Ravi Shekhar (DIN: 00493876) as Executive Director of the company w.e.f. October 01, 2025PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 28, 2026PDF ↗
- One time settlementOne time settlementPDF ↗
- General UpdatesLetter being sent to members pursuant to Regulation 36(1)(b) of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements)PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 28, 2026PDF ↗
- Action(s) initiated or orders passedAction(s) initiated or orders passedPDF ↗
- Integrated Filing- GovernanceIntegrated Filling Governance for the quarter ending June 2026PDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
Swastik Pipe annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Swastik Pipe share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Swastik Pipe's data · 10
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- !For FY26, H1FY26 the exchange filing's profit lines do not add up as read, so the figures shown are from the results page instead.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,32,31,460 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY21 (₹16.19) and FY22 (₹12.02) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY08 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Swastik Pipe
What does Swastik Pipe do?
Swastik Pipe is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in industrial products.
What is the share price of Swastik Pipe?
₹14.9 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Swastik Pipe?
₹35 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,32,31,460 shares.
What are Swastik Pipe's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹386 cr and profit after tax -₹58 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Swastik Pipe?
The promoter group; promoters held 64.51% at 31 March 2026.
What is Swastik Pipe's website?
www.swastikpipes.com
More SME companies like Swastik Pipe
Other listed SME companies in industrial products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Uma ConverterUMA · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2022Market cap ₹35 cr
- A G UniversalAGUL · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2023Market cap ₹36 cr
- Liotech IndustriesLIOTECH · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹36 cr
- 3B Films3BFILMS · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹37 cr
- Rex Sealing and Packing IndustriesREXSEAL · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹37 cr
- Swashthik PlasconSPL · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹37 cr
Every listed SME company in Industrial Products → · SME companies listed in 2022 →
Built from 19 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 10 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.