United Heat TransferShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹315 cr
- Stock P/E
- 62.9peers 14.9
- Book value
- ₹33.4
- Price to book
- 4.97
- EV / operating profit
- 31.9
- Market cap to sales
- 4.33
- ROCE · FY26
- 11.8%
- ROE · FY26
- 8.2%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 19.2%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 14.3%peers 9.8%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 1.5%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 33.2%
- Debt to equity
- 0.30peers 0.30
- Borrowings
- ₹18.9 cr
- Interest cover
- 3.6×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 77%
- Debtor days
- 84
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 67.74%
- Change in promoter holding
- +0.11 pts
- Shareholders
- 830
- 52-week high / low
- ₹234 / ₹44
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
United Heat Transfer share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -4.98% on the day · Vol 7,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -18.6%
- 3 months
- +71.5%
- 6 months
- +192.3%
- 1 year
- +120.5%
- Since IPO
- +181.2%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.82 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 93%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +9% | -5% |
| 3 years, a year | +2% | +33% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +34% | +86% |
About United Heat Transfer: business, products and customers
United Heat Transfer makes heat exchangers, pressure vessels and related equipment in Nashik for makers of engines and compressors and for oil, gas and refinery projects. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
United Heat Transfer, set up in 1995 by the Patil family in Nashik, designs and builds shell and tube and air-cooled heat exchangers, charge air coolers, marine heat exchangers, moisture separators, pressure vessels and process skids. It works from two plants, at MIDC Ambad and at Talegaon near Nashik, and holds the ASME U and R stamps and Engineers India approval needed for pressure equipment.
Its buyers fall into three groups: engine and vehicle makers that order on a regular schedule, such as Kirloskar and Greaves; compressor and machinery makers that fit its exchangers into their own packages, such as Ingersoll Rand, Atlas Copco and Siemens Energy; and project companies building oil, gas and refinery plants. Most sales are made in India, and the company says much of its equipment reaches other countries inside its customers' packages.
Read more about the business
What is new: the company is building about 50,000 sq ft of extra shop floor at Talegaon, has made a first trial supply of parts for data centre cooling units for Vertiv, and on 12 October 2026 the board allotted the new shares to non-promoter investors that shareholders had approved in September 2026, a raise of ₹31.3 cr.
From the red herring prospectus (October 2024), the FY26 annual report, the June 2026 investor presentation, the June 2026 earnings call, the November 2025 press release and the company's exchange announcements of August to 12 October 2026.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- It brings in more cash than it shows as profit: ₹8.1 cr against ₹5 cr in FY26.
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 67.74%.
To watch
- Vertiv's decision on regular orders after the trial supply for data centre cooling, which the company expected two to three months after delivery (Earnings call, Jun 2026, p.24).
- Start of the new shop floor at Talegaon, expected by the third quarter of FY27 (Investor presentation, Jun 2026, p.13 and p.23).
- The pending litigation or dispute the company disclosed to the exchange on 6 October 2026; its nature and amount were not in the subject line, which was all that was available (Announcement, 6 Oct 2026).
- Listing and trading approval for the 29,68,000 shares allotted on 12 October 2026, and the use of the money raised (Announcement, 12 Oct 2026, subject line only).
- Customers take longer to pay than before: 84 days in FY26, against 63 in FY20.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
United Heat Transfer revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown slowly. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
United Heat Transfer half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 39.93 | 28.41 | 38.41 | 21.44 | 51.44 |
| Expenses | 35.92 | 21.93 | 33.50 | 18.88 | 43.54 |
| Operating profit | 4.01 | 6.48 | 4.91 | 2.56 | 7.90 |
| OPM | 10.0% | 22.8% | 12.8% | 11.9% | 15.4% |
| Interest | 2.13 | 2 | 1.37 | 1.28 | 1.33 |
| Depreciation | 0.92 | 0.98 | 0.99 | 1.01 | 1.05 |
| Profit before tax | 4.74 | 4.06 | 3.06 | 1.12 | 5.67 |
| Net profit | 3.73 | 3.06 | 2.24 | 0.84 | 4.17 |
United Heat Transfer profit and loss
Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 36.82 | 33.10 | 47.55 | 69.60 | 60.03 | 66.81 | 72.88 |
| Expenses | 32.75 | 29.03 | 41.38 | 61.82 | 50.04 | 55.43 | 62.42 |
| Operating profit | 4.07 | 4.07 | 6.17 | 7.78 | 9.99 | 11.39 | 10.46 |
| OPM | 11.1% | 12.3% | 13.0% | 11.2% | 16.6% | 17.0% | 14.3% |
| Other income | 0.16 | 0.18 | 0.15 | 0.44 | 3.90 | 1.07 | 1 |
| Interest | 1.12 | 1.36 | 2.96 | 3.92 | 4.20 | 3.37 | 2.61 |
| Depreciation | 0.84 | 0.89 | 1.21 | 1.48 | 1.83 | 1.97 | 2.06 |
| Profit before tax | 2.27 | 2 | 2.15 | 2.82 | 7.86 | 7.12 | 6.79 |
| Tax rate | 27.8% | 25.0% | 28.8% | 24.8% | 20.6% | 25.6% | 26.2% |
| Net profit | 1.64 | 1.50 | 1.53 | 2.12 | 6.24 | 5.30 | 5.01 |
| EPS ₹ | · | · | · | · | · | 3.33 | 2.63 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
United Heat Transfer profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 11.1% | 12.3% | 13.0% | 11.2% | 16.6% | 17.0% | 14.3% |
| Tax rate | 27.8% | 25.0% | 28.8% | 24.8% | 20.6% | 25.6% | 26.2% |
| ROCE | · | 11.1% | 11.2% | 13.9% | 23.1% | 15.7% | 11.8% |
| ROE | · | 15.4% | 13.6% | 16.2% | 36.1% | 13.4% | 8.2% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
United Heat Transfer debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
United Heat Transfer balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 4.25 | 4.25 | 4.25 | 4.25 | 12.75 | 19 | 19 |
| Reserves | 4.74 | 6.25 | 7.77 | 9.89 | 7.69 | 39.52 | 44.53 |
| Net worth | 8.99 | 10.50 | 12.02 | 14.14 | 20.44 | 58.52 | 63.53 |
| Borrowings | 9.57 | 31.28 | 37.62 | 32.96 | 36.92 | 17.83 | 18.90 |
| Other liabilities | 4.85 | 7.70 | 12.99 | 17.71 | 13.16 | 11.58 | 11.62 |
| Total liabilities | 23.41 | 49.48 | 62.63 | 64.81 | 70.52 | 87.93 | 94.05 |
| Fixed assets | 0 | 0 | 23.76 | 24.55 | 34.61 | 34.95 | 35.90 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 15.20 | 10.63 | 11.24 | 0.98 | 0.98 | 4.30 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 1.71 | 1.59 | 1.72 | 1.99 | 2.66 |
| Other assets | 23.41 | 34.28 | 26.53 | 27.43 | 33.21 | 50.01 | 51.19 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | 18.61 | 16.76 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | 22.90 | 25.90 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | 0.35 | 0.04 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | 4.93 | 6.20 |
United Heat Transfer cash flow
₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 3.25 | 0 | 2.41 | 7.64 | 3.27 | -6.83 | 8.08 |
| Cash from investing | -0.36 | -21.67 | -5.13 | -2.76 | -1.75 | -2.58 | -7.11 |
| Cash from financing | -2.17 | 21.65 | 3.64 | -5.20 | -2.10 | 9.50 | -1.28 |
| Net cash flow | 0.72 | -0.02 | 0.92 | -0.32 | -0.58 | 0.09 | -0.31 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | 2.30 | 6.33 |
Working capital
Days
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 63 | 76 | 60 | 38 | 80 | 102 | 84 |
| Inventory days | 87 | 142 | 213 | 135 | 152 | 258 | 263 |
| Days payable | 45 | 93 | 147 | 105 | 68 | 55 | 63 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 105 | 125 | 126 | 68 | 164 | 304 | 284 |
| Working capital days | 83 | 111 | 19 | 8 | 12 | 155 | 128 |
United Heat Transfer peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, United Heat Transfer is number 100 of the 156 listed SME companies in industrial products.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Defrail Technologies | 56 | 14.0 | 80.3 | 4 | 9.5% | 0.38 |
| Mega Flex Plastics | 177 | 24.4 | 78.1 | 7.3 | 10.3% | 0.03 |
| Om Metallogic | 23 | 4.9 | 75.1 | 4.7 | 9.3% | 0.11 |
| Master Components | 160 | 21.5 | 74.4 | 7.4 | 16.5% | 0.30 |
| A G Universal | 24 | 283.0 | 73.5 | 0.1 | 1.8% | 1.01 |
| United Heat Transfer | 315 | 62.9 | 72.9 | 5 | 14.3% | 0.30 |
| Liotech Industries | 35 | 5.6 | 70.1 | 6.3 | 14.2% | 0.34 |
| Vigor Plast India | 87 | 9.6 | 65.9 | 9.1 | 27.8% | 0.16 |
| Bulkcorp International | 60 | 16.0 | 65.8 | 3.7 | 10.1% | 0.30 |
| Agarwal Float Glass India | 18 | 12.5 | 65.1 | 1.5 | 5.7% | 0.82 |
| Abril Paper Tech | 24 | 15.9 | 65.1 | 1.5 | 3.2% | 0.03 |
| Median of the 10 others | 46 | 15 | 71.8 | 4.4 | 9.8% | 0.30 |
United Heat Transfer shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little more than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.
United Heat Transfer shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Oct 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 67.09% | 67.46% | 67.63% | 67.74% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 4.73% | 0.62% | 0.26% | 0.26% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 7.95% | 3.58% | 3.28% | 0.89% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 3.42% | 5.76% | 6.74% | 8.49% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 12.51% | 11.50% | 12.03% | 12.73% |
| Companies and others | 4.30% | 11.08% | 10.06% | 9.89% |
| Number of shareholders | 1,196 | 803 | 810 | 830 |
The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
United Heat Transfer study: the business from its own documents
Read from 13 of the company's own documentsUnited Heat Transfer so far
From the company's own record
- January 1995Company formed
- 29 Oct 2024Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹59
- 15 Sept 2026An order announced
- 15 Sept 2026An order announced
- 1 Oct 2026An order announced
- 31 March 2026Promoters at 67.74%
- 14 Oct 2026Highest close since listing, ₹224.85
United Heat Transfer key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Order book
- ₹34.2 cr
- Orders still to be made and shipped on 28 May 2026, up from ₹22.5 cr at 31 March 2026; about half a year of FY26 sales (our arithmetic).Investor presentation, Jun 2026, p.23
- Sales mix
- 42%
- Share of revenue from custom project work; compressor and machinery makers give 35% and engine and vehicle makers 23%.Investor presentation, Jun 2026, p.10
- Room to grow in the plants
- ₹200 cr to ₹250 cr
- Yearly sales the company says its two existing plants can support, against ₹72.9 cr made in FY26.Earnings call, Jun 2026, p.18; Investor presentation, Jun 2026, p.25
- Top five customers
- 79.25%
- Share of sales from the five largest customers in the four months to July 2024, and between 55% and 68% in the three years before.Red herring prospectus, p.22
- New customers
- 57
- Customers added in the second half of FY26, 41 in India and 16 abroad.Investor presentation, Jun 2026, p.23
Show 5 more facts
- Data centre cooling
- ₹10 cr to ₹20 cr
- Yearly business the company expects from Vertiv if its trial order of about ₹10 lakh to ₹20 lakh is approved; it supplies piping and parts, not whole units.Earnings call, Jun 2026, p.9, p.14 and p.15
- Largest recent order
- ₹4.6 cr
- Coolers and pressure vessels for a compressor maker, announced in September 2026 and due within six months.Announcement, 5 Sep 2026, p.1 and p.2
- Cash from operations
- ₹8.1 cr
- Cash the business made in FY26, after using cash in FY25, as money owed by customers came down.Annual report FY26, p.127
- Share issue
- ₹31.3 cr
- 29,68,000 new shares at ₹105.50 each to non-promoter investors, approved by shareholders in September 2026 and by NSE in principle in October 2026; the board allotted them on 12 October 2026.Announcement, 19 Sep 2026, p.1 and p.2; Announcement, 2 Oct 2026, p.1; Announcement, 12 Oct 2026 (subject line)
- Finance head
- Resigned
- Chief Financial Officer Vinayak Uttam Parab stepped down from the post on 25 August 2026 to take a different role within the company.Announcement, 20 Aug 2026, p.1 and p.2
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
The company says its order book was ₹34.2 cr on 28 May 2026 and that it aims for 30% to 35% revenue growth in FY27. It says the new Talegaon building should be working by the third quarter of FY27, that it wants to cut delivery time to 8 to 10 weeks from 14 to 16 weeks, and that it expects Vertiv to decide on regular orders about two to three months after receiving the trial supply.
| What management said | When | What happened |
|---|---|---|
| A stronger second half of FY26, with ₹40.6 cr of orders under execution to be delivered | Press release, 14 Nov 2025 | Second-half FY26 revenue of ₹51.4 cr against ₹21.4 cr in the first half |
| First commercial supply to Vertiv for data centre cooling by 30 June 2026 | Investor presentation, Jun 2026 | In the 3 June 2026 call the trial order was packed and awaiting pick-up; no approval or regular order reported in the documents read up to October 2026 |
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
United Heat Transfer earns its money designing and building heat exchangers and pressure vessels to order, keeping the gap between its quoted price and the cost of steel, alloys and labour.
Its weak spots are that a few customers give most of its sales, project prices are fixed while metal prices move, and much money sits in stock waiting to be finished and shipped.
WatchCan it set its own prices?Only partly. Regular customers accept price changes when metal costs move a few points, but project work is quoted up front and the company carries cost rises until delivery.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Its approvals and 30-year record keep it on the lists of large global equipment makers, but it is small next to the brands that lead the market.
WatchWho are its customers?Well-known engine, compressor and oil and gas companies, but a handful of them give most of the sales.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. Each order ties up plate, tube and part-built equipment for months, and the company is spending on a new building while raising fresh equity.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?It keeps adding customers and winning many small orders, but the order book covers only a few months of sales.
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Yes. Sales depend on when customers approve and inspect finished equipment, so halves and years can differ sharply.
Who runs United Heat Transfer?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
YVYogesh Vishwanath PatilPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 28.94%
A founding promoter and director since the company was formed in 1995; holds a higher secondary qualification and has more than 29 years in production, commercial work, finance and the heat exchanger industry. Runs the commercial and finance side; Chairman and Managing Director since May 2024. The offer document states Yogesh Vishwanath Patil and Vivek Vishwanath Patil are brothers, and that Durva Yogesh Patil is the daughter of Yogesh Vishwanath Patil.
Red herring prospectus, p.141, p.142 and p.151; Annual report FY26, p.4VVVivek Vishwanath PatilPromoter and Whole-Time Director · holds 29.41%
A founding promoter and director since 1995; holds a postgraduate diploma in boiler and process equipment design and engineering and has more than 29 years in design, marketing and administration. Runs design and marketing; Whole-Time Director since May 2024. The offer document states Shatanik Vivek Patil is the son of Vivek Vishwanath Patil.
Red herring prospectus, p.141 and p.142; Annual report FY26, p.4DYDurva Yogesh PatilPromoter and Non-Executive Director · holds 1.40%
Has about eight years of work experience as proprietor of BELLO since July 2015; joined the company in 2024 as an executive director and became non-executive in May 2024. The offer document notes limited experience in the heat exchanger industry.
Red herring prospectus, p.22, p.142 and p.151; Annual report FY26, p.4SVShatanik Vivek PatilPromoter and Non-Executive Director
Was studying chemical engineering at KK Wagh College of Engineering (University of Pune) at the time of the offer document; a director of the group company Uniheat Research and Solutions since March 2022, joined the board in January 2024 and became non-executive in May 2024.
Red herring prospectus, p.141, p.142 and p.151; Annual report FY26, p.4SVSahil Vikas GarudIndependent Director
A chartered accountant, member of ICAI, in practice since May 2012, with about 12 years in direct tax and legal work.
Red herring prospectus, p.142; Annual report FY26, p.4United Heat Transfer latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹51.4 cr (+34%), net profit ₹4.2 cr (+86%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 67.63% to 67.74%.
- 1 Oct 2026: an order announced.
- 15 Sept 2026: an order announced.
United Heat Transfer announcements
161 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- AppointmentOf Ms MDSB AND CO. LLP as Secretarial Auditor of the companyPDF ↗
- Allotment of Securitiesallotment of 2968000 securities pursuant to Preferential Issue at its meeting held on October 12, 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on October 12, 2026PDF ↗
- Pendency of Litigation(s)/dispute(s) or the outcome impacting the CompanyPendency of Litigation(s)/dispute(s) or the outcome impacting the CompanyPDF ↗
- Granting/withdrawal/surrender/cancellation/suspension of key licenses/ regulatorobtaining of an in-principle approval under Regulation 28(1) of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsBagging/Receiving of orders/contractsPDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- AppointmentOf Mr Vinayak Uttam Parab as Executive Director of the company w.e.f. September 28, 2026PDF ↗
- AppointmentOf Mr Sandeep Narayan Bodake as Non- Executive Independent Director of the company w.e.f. September 28, 2026PDF ↗
- AppointmentOf Mr Shatanik Vivek Patil as Non- Executive Director of the company w.e.f. September 28, 2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 28, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
United Heat Transfer annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
- Offer document ↗read
- 30 June 2026 ↗read
- 5 June 2026 ↗read
- 29 May 2026 ↗read
- 30 June 2026 ↗read
- 30 Nov 2025 ↗read
- 31 Aug 2025 ↗read
- Credit ratings ↗read
United Heat Transfer share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on United Heat Transfer's data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,90,04,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about United Heat Transfer
What does United Heat Transfer do?
United Heat Transfer makes heat exchangers, pressure vessels and related equipment in Nashik for makers of engines and compressors and for oil, gas and refinery projects. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of United Heat Transfer?
₹166 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of United Heat Transfer?
₹315 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,90,04,000 shares.
What is the P/E of United Heat Transfer?
62.9 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are United Heat Transfer's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹73 cr and profit after tax ₹5 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of United Heat Transfer?
Yogesh Vishwanath Patil, Vivek Vishwanath Patil, Durva Yogesh Patil, Shatanik Vivek Patil; promoters held 67.74% at 31 March 2026.
What was the IPO price of United Heat Transfer?
₹59 a share; it listed on 29 Oct 2024.
What is United Heat Transfer's website?
www.unitedheat.net
More SME companies like United Heat Transfer
Other listed SME companies in industrial products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Prime Cable IndustriesPRIMECAB · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2025Market cap ₹313 cr
- Riddhi Steel and TubeRSTL · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹325 cr
- Krishca Strapping SolutionsKRISHCA · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2023Market cap ₹305 cr
- Shree Tirupati Balajee FIBCTIRUPATI · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2017Market cap ₹303 cr
- Agarwal Toughened Glass IndiaAGARWALTUF · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2024Market cap ₹332 cr
- Kaka IndustriesKAKA · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹296 cr
Every listed SME company in Industrial Products → · SME companies listed in 2024 →
Built from 3 earnings call transcripts, 3 investor presentations, 2 annual reports, 2 press releases, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 1 credit rating note, 161 exchange announcements, 4 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.