Om MetallogicShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

BSE SME · OMLIndustrial Products
ommetallogic.com ↗Live price on BSE ↗ISIN INE0R8Q01018 · Lot 1,600 shares · ₹40,112
₹25.07
-11.30% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹20 cr
Stock P/E
4.2peers 16.0
Book value
₹47.3
Price to book
0.53
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
0.26
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
22.5%
ROE · FY26
19.2%
ROE, 3-year average
32.3%
Operating margin · FY26
9.3%peers 12.3%
Sales growth, 3 years
26.2%
Profit growth, 3 years
62.4%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.11peers 0.30
Borrowings
₹4.2 cr
Interest cover
10.5×
Cash from business / op. profit
-192%
Debtor days
49
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
59.26%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
773
52-week high / low
₹37 / ₹14
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.

Om Metallogic share price chart

₹25.07-70.51% since 7 Oct 2025

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -11.32% on the day · Vol 25,600

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-13.2%
3 months
-24.7%
6 months
+19.1%
1 year
-17.5%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.03 cr

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+25%+15%
3 years, a year+26%+62%
Latest half, H2 FY26+58%+70%

Om Metallogic revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
020406080Sales, FY22: 41.3 ₹ cr41.3Net profit, FY22: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2FY22Sales, FY23: 37.4 ₹ cr37.4Net profit, FY23: 1.1 ₹ cr1.1FY23Sales, FY24: 38.3 ₹ cr38.3Net profit, FY24: 2.2 ₹ cr2.2FY24Sales, FY25: 60 ₹ cr60Net profit, FY25: 4.1 ₹ cr4.1FY25Sales, FY26: 75.1 ₹ cr75.1Net profit, FY26: 4.7 ₹ cr4.7FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0204060Sales, H1FY25: 26.3 ₹ cr26.3Net profit, H1FY25: 1.9 ₹ cr1.9H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 33.7 ₹ cr33.7Net profit, H2FY25: 2.2 ₹ cr2.2H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 22.1 ₹ cr22.1Net profit, H1FY26: 0.9 ₹ cr0.9H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 53.1 ₹ cr53.1Net profit, H2FY26: 3.8 ₹ cr3.8H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.

Om Metallogic half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales26.3433.6622.0653.07
Expenses23.1930.5420.1347.98
Operating profit3.153.121.935.09
OPM12.0%9.3%8.8%9.6%
Interest0.490.440.470.22
Depreciation0.140.140.230.06
Profit before tax2.552.921.275.19
Net profit1.892.220.943.77

Om Metallogic profit and loss

Full years to March, FY22 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales41.2737.4138.296075.13
Expenses40.2834.9434.5053.7368.11
Operating profit0.992.473.796.277.02
OPM2.4%6.6%9.9%10.4%9.3%
Other income000.370.410.51
Interest0.690.901.080.920.68
Depreciation0.090.100.120.280.29
Profit before tax0.211.472.965.486.46
Tax rate23.8%25.2%25.0%25.0%27.1%
Net profit0.161.102.224.114.71
EPS ₹0.805.504.227.817.23
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Om Metallogic profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%5%10%15%FY22: 2.4%2.4%FY22FY23: 6.6%6.6%FY23FY24: 9.9%9.9%FY24FY25: 10.4%10.4%FY25FY26: 9.3%9.3%FY26
Per cent
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin2.4%6.6%9.9%10.4%9.3%
Tax rate23.8%25.2%25.0%25.0%27.1%
ROCE·15.1%23.0%31.3%22.5%
ROE·25.5%35.4%42.3%19.2%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Om Metallogic debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It cut its borrowings last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
010203040Net worth, FY22: 3.8 ₹ cr3.8Borrowings, FY22: 11.3 ₹ cr11.3FY22Net worth, FY23: 4.9 ₹ cr4.9Borrowings, FY23: 11.6 ₹ cr11.6FY23Net worth, FY24: 7.7 ₹ cr7.7Borrowings, FY24: 11 ₹ cr11FY24Net worth, FY25: 11.8 ₹ cr11.8Borrowings, FY25: 10.4 ₹ cr10.4FY25Net worth, FY26: 37.2 ₹ cr37.2Borrowings, FY26: 4.2 ₹ cr4.2FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-15-10-505Cash from the business, FY22: 0 ₹ cr0Net profit, FY22: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 0.6 ₹ cr0.6Net profit, FY23: 1.1 ₹ cr1.1FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 1.5 ₹ cr1.5Net profit, FY24: 2.2 ₹ cr2.2FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 1.8 ₹ cr1.8Net profit, FY25: 4.1 ₹ cr4.1FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -13.5 ₹ cr-13.5Net profit, FY26: 4.7 ₹ cr4.7FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Om Metallogic balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital225.265.267.86
Reserves1.762.872.406.5229.33
Net worth3.764.877.6611.7837.19
Borrowings11.3011.5511.0410.354.24
Other liabilities8.776.916.418.847.79
Total liabilities23.8323.3325.1130.9749.22
Fixed assets0.770.681.371.152.07
Capital work in progress00000
Investments00000
Other assets23.0622.6523.7429.8247.15

Om Metallogic cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations0.040.641.471.75-13.51
Cash from investing-0.38-0.01-0.24-0.06-1.21
Cash from financing0.34-0.63-0.95-1.5915.26
Net cash flow000.280.100.54

Working capital

Days

Days
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days96981108049
Inventory days88121133113190
Days payable7464472912
Cash conversion cycle110155196164226
Working capital days49547572177

Om Metallogic peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Om Metallogic is number 97 of the 156 listed SME companies in industrial products.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Storage Technologies and Automation37-85-3.3-0.7%0.36
Shri Techtex1457.584.119.327.6%0.02
Defrail Technologies5614.080.349.5%0.38
Mega Flex Plastics17724.478.17.310.3%0.03
Om Metallogic204.275.14.79.3%0.11
Master Components16021.574.47.416.5%0.30
A G Universal24283.073.50.11.8%1.01
United Heat Transfer42785.372.7514.4%0.30
Liotech Industries355.670.16.314.2%0.34
Vigor Plast India879.665.99.127.8%0.16
Bulkcorp International6016.065.83.710.1%0.30
Median of the 10 others741673.95.712.3%0.30

Om Metallogic shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
59.26%
0.00 pts since Oct 25
Number of shareholders
773
756 in Oct 25

Om Metallogic shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Oct 25Mar 26
Promoters59.26%59.26%
Number of shareholders756773

Om Metallogic latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹53.1 cr (+58%), net profit ₹3.8 cr (+70%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 59.26%.

Om Metallogic annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document
Annual reports

Om Metallogic share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Om Metallogic's data · 8

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (78,62,279 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹5.50) and FY24 (₹4.22) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY22 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Om Metallogic

What does Om Metallogic do?

Om Metallogic is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in industrial products.

What is the share price of Om Metallogic?

₹25.1 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Om Metallogic?

₹20 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 78,62,279 shares.

What is the P/E of Om Metallogic?

4.2 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Om Metallogic's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹75 cr and profit after tax ₹5 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Om Metallogic?

The promoter group; promoters held 59.26% at 31 March 2026.

What is Om Metallogic's website?

www.ommetallogic.com

More SME companies like Om Metallogic

Other listed SME companies in industrial products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Industrial Products →

Built from 4 exchange announcements, 2 shareholding patterns and 5 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.