Marco Cables & ConductorsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · MARCOIndustrial ProductsListed 28 Sept 2023
marcocables.com ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0QP001012 · Lot 1,500 shares · ₹54,750
₹36.50
+2.10% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹68 cr
Stock P/E
16.3peers 16.6
Book value
₹19.5
Price to book
1.87
EV / operating profit
9.8
Market cap to sales
0.66
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
14.9%
ROE · FY26
12.3%
ROE, 3-year average
14.4%
Operating margin · FY26
12.1%peers 12.5%
Sales growth, 3 years
22.5%
Profit growth, 3 years
11.9%
Safety
Debt to equity
1.62peers 0.28
Borrowings
₹58.8 cr
Interest cover
1.9×
Cash from business / op. profit
-132%
Debtor days
157
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
72.81%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
1,414
52-week high / low
₹45 / ₹27
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.

Marco Cables & Conductors share price chart

₹36.50-10.76% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +2.10% on the day · Vol 4,500

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
+25.9%
3 months
+9.0%
6 months
-6.2%
1 year
-10.8%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.06 cr
Taken for delivery
87%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25-8%-19%
3 years, a year+23%+12%
Latest half, H2 FY26-22%-52%

Marco Cables & Conductors revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
050100150Sales, FY21: 42 ₹ cr42Net profit, FY21: 0 ₹ cr0FY21Sales, FY22: 56 ₹ cr56Net profit, FY22: 0 ₹ cr0FY22Sales, FY23: 56 ₹ cr56Net profit, FY23: 3 ₹ cr3FY23Sales, FY24: 72 ₹ cr72Net profit, FY24: 3 ₹ cr3FY24Sales, FY25: 111 ₹ cr111Net profit, FY25: 5.2 ₹ cr5.2FY25Sales, FY26: 103 ₹ cr103Net profit, FY26: 4.2 ₹ cr4.2FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
020406080Sales, H1FY23: 22 ₹ cr22Net profit, H1FY23: 0 ₹ cr0H1FY23Sales, H2FY23: 35 ₹ cr35Net profit, H2FY23: 3 ₹ cr3H2FY23Sales, H1FY24: 21 ₹ cr21Net profit, H1FY24: 1 ₹ cr1H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 51 ₹ cr51Net profit, H2FY24: 2 ₹ cr2H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 49 ₹ cr49Net profit, H1FY25: 3 ₹ cr3H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 62.7 ₹ cr62.7Net profit, H2FY25: 2.5 ₹ cr2.5H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 54 ₹ cr54Net profit, H1FY26: 3 ₹ cr3H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 48.8 ₹ cr48.8Net profit, H2FY26: 1.2 ₹ cr1.2H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

Marco Cables & Conductors half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY23H2FY23H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales223521514962.6754.0348.79
Expenses202917454255.6446.9943.37
Operating profit264677.027.045.42
OPM11.0%17.0%19.0%13.0%14.0%11.2%13.0%11.1%
Interest233333.442.903.36
Depreciation000000.270.260.32
Profit before tax041343.424.021.88
Net profit031232.473.011.19

Marco Cables & Conductors profit and loss

Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales42565672111.41102.82
Expenses3750476197.7690.36
Operating profit5691013.6512.46
OPM12.0%11.0%16.0%15.0%12.3%12.1%
Other income00100.260.28
Interest55566.336.26
Depreciation10000.510.57
Exceptional and other items1-1-1···
Profit before tax00447.075.90
Tax rate0.0%31.0%25.0%25.0%26.4%28.8%
Net profit00335.204.20
EPS ₹···1.632.782.25
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

Marco Cables & Conductors profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%5%10%15%20%FY21: 12.0%12.0%FY21FY22: 11.0%11.0%FY22FY23: 16.0%16.0%FY23FY24: 15.0%15.0%FY24FY25: 12.3%12.3%FY25FY26: 12.1%12.1%FY26
Per cent
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin12.0%11.0%16.0%15.0%12.3%12.1%
Tax rate0.0%31.0%25.0%25.0%26.4%28.8%
ROCE·11.0%17.5%16.3%19.9%14.9%
ROE·0.0%21.4%13.3%17.6%12.3%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Marco Cables & Conductors debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are now larger than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0204060Net worth, FY21: 9 ₹ cr9Borrowings, FY21: 35 ₹ cr35FY21Net worth, FY22: 10 ₹ cr10Borrowings, FY22: 37 ₹ cr37FY22Net worth, FY23: 18 ₹ cr18Borrowings, FY23: 38 ₹ cr38FY23Net worth, FY24: 27 ₹ cr27Borrowings, FY24: 40 ₹ cr40FY24Net worth, FY25: 32.2 ₹ cr32.2Borrowings, FY25: 35.8 ₹ cr35.8FY25Net worth, FY26: 36.4 ₹ cr36.4Borrowings, FY26: 58.8 ₹ cr58.8FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-20-1001020Cash from the business, FY21: -5 ₹ cr-5Net profit, FY21: 0 ₹ cr0FY21Cash from the business, FY22: 3 ₹ cr3Net profit, FY22: 0 ₹ cr0FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 0 ₹ cr0Net profit, FY23: 3 ₹ cr3FY23Cash from the business, FY24: -5 ₹ cr-5Net profit, FY24: 3 ₹ cr3FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 11.9 ₹ cr11.9Net profit, FY25: 5.2 ₹ cr5.2FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -16.5 ₹ cr-16.5Net profit, FY26: 4.2 ₹ cr4.2FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Marco Cables & Conductors balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital3331918.7018.70
Reserves6715813.4817.68
Net worth910182732.1836.38
Borrowings3537384035.7858.78
Other liabilities1313151314.8512.51
Total liabilities5760718082.81107.67
Fixed assets65655.865.50
Capital work in progress000000
Investments000000
Other assets5155657576.95102.17
Receivables····24.5944.21
Inventory····43.8045.40
Cash····4.325.06
Trade payables····9.677.70

Marco Cables & Conductors cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations-530-511.85-16.47
Cash from investing000-1-1.38-0.22
Cash from financing3-405-10.5616.74
Net cash flow-2-10-1-0.090.05
Capital spending····1.380.22

Working capital

Days

Days
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days13813118514381157
Inventory days304214250254187207
Days payable11390114625335
Cash conversion cycle329254320334214329
Working capital days938415615393152

Marco Cables & Conductors peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Marco Cables & Conductors is number 82 of the 156 listed SME companies in industrial products.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Anubhav Plast547.7109713.0%-
Sabar Flex India1870.51040.31.8%0.29
G M Polyplast8310.4103812.0%0.04
Sealmatic India46846.81031015.0%0.08
Marco Cables & Conductors6816.31034.212.1%1.62
SKP Bearing Industries283322.91030.99.6%0.88
Jyoti Global Plast8211.7102711.8%0.39
B. D. Industries (Pune)16616.61011018.0%0.25
Neetu Yoshi93137.3982531.0%0.03
Wol 3D India8813.397.76.79.0%0.28
Metalic Technoforge--961223.0%0.94
Median of the 10 others8816.61027.512.5%0.28

Marco Cables & Conductors shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company, a little more than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
72.81%
+0.63 pts since Sep 23
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.00%
at Mar 25; not in the latest pattern
Indian institutions (DIIs)
0.00%
at Mar 25; not in the latest pattern
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
5.15%
+3.48 pts since Sep 23
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
20.68%
-0.99 pts since Sep 23
Companies and others
1.36%
-3.12 pts since Sep 23
Number of shareholders
1,414
1,406 in Sep 23

Marco Cables & Conductors shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26
Promoters72.18%72.18%72.36%72.65%72.81%72.81%
Foreign investors (FIIs)0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%--
Indian institutions (DIIs)0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%--
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)1.67%6.47%5.84%3.43%3.82%5.15%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)21.67%18.47%20.25%22.57%22.05%20.68%
Companies and others4.48%2.88%1.55%1.35%1.32%1.36%
Number of shareholders1,4061,0281,1441,4871,4911,414

The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Marco Cables & Conductors latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹48.8 cr (-22%), net profit ₹1.2 cr (-52%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 72.81%.

Marco Cables & Conductors annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Marco Cables & Conductors share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Marco Cables & Conductors' data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,86,99,000 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Marco Cables & Conductors

What does Marco Cables & Conductors do?

Marco Cables & Conductors is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in industrial products.

What is the share price of Marco Cables & Conductors?

₹36.5 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Marco Cables & Conductors?

₹68 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,86,99,000 shares.

What is the P/E of Marco Cables & Conductors?

16.3 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Marco Cables & Conductors' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹103 cr and profit after tax ₹4 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Marco Cables & Conductors?

The promoter group; promoters held 72.81% at 31 March 2026.

What is Marco Cables & Conductors' website?

www.marcocables.com

More SME companies like Marco Cables & Conductors

Other listed SME companies in industrial products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Industrial Products → · SME companies listed in 2023 →

Built from 9 exchange announcements, 6 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.