Neetu YoshiShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

BSE SME · NEETUYOSHIRailway castings
neetuyoshi.com ↗Live price on BSE ↗ISIN INE0UZO01024 · Lot 800 shares · ₹1.63 lakh
₹203.85
-2.80% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹791 cr
Stock P/E
31.6peers 16.4
Book value
₹35.3
Price to book
5.77
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
8.04
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
32.3%
ROE · FY26
27.6%
ROE, 3-year average
61.0%
Operating margin · FY26
31.0%peers 12.1%
Sales growth, 3 years
83.2%
Profit growth, 3 years
+52.0%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.03peers 0.27
Borrowings
₹4 cr
Interest cover
16.1×
Cash from business / op. profit
13%
Debtor days
118
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
70.03%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
2,152
52-week high / low
₹258 / ₹71
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹5

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Neetu Yoshi share price chart

₹203.85+64.53% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -2.77% on the day · Vol 27,200

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-13.2%
3 months
+24.6%
6 months
+76.0%
1 year
+64.5%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹1.81 cr

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+39%+52%
3 years, a year+83%-
Latest half, H2 FY26+53%+59%

About Neetu Yoshi: business, products and customers

Neetu Yoshi runs a foundry in Uttarakhand that casts and machines safety parts for railway wagons, coaches and tracks, made to Indian Railways' approved designs. Its shares trade on BSE SME.

Neetu Yoshi casts parts in mild steel, cast iron, SG iron and manganese steel, from 0.2 kg to 500 kg, and finishes them on CNC machines. The parts go into the braking, suspension, coupling and pulling systems of railway wagons and coaches, and it is an approved RDSO vendor for more than 25 of them.

Buyers are Indian Railways units and wagon and coach builders such as Titagarh Rail Systems, Jupiter Wagons, Texmaco Rail and Jindal Rail Infrastructure. Railway orders come through online tenders on IREPS, and private builders order directly.

Read more about the business

All production so far has been at one plant in Bhagwanpur, Uttarakhand, with capacity of 8,087 tonnes a year. A second plant at Haridwar, built with money from its 2025 share issue for bogies, couplers and track parts, was ready by June 2026 and awaiting its own RDSO approval.

From the offer document, the November 2025 and June 2026 earnings calls, the June 2026 investor presentation and the September 2026 RDSO announcement.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown very fast: 83% a year over three years.
  • It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 32% in FY26.
  • It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.03.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 70.03%.

To watch

  • RDSO approval for the new Haridwar plant, which the company expected in July 2026 (Earnings call, June 2026, p.10).
  • Revenue of ₹210 cr to ₹220 cr aimed for in FY27 (Earnings call, June 2026, p.7).
  • Collection of the ₹31.9 cr of receivables at March 2026, which the company said had fallen to about ₹20 cr by early June (Investor presentation, June 2026, p.32; Earnings call, June 2026, p.12).
  • First supplies of the friction wedge approved by RDSO in September 2026 (RDSO approval announcement, September 2026, p.1).
  • Customers take longer to pay than before: 118 days in FY26, against 59 in FY22.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Neetu Yoshi revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0255075100Sales, FY22: 5 ₹ cr5Net profit, FY22: 0 ₹ cr0FY22Sales, FY23: 16 ₹ cr16Net profit, FY23: 0 ₹ cr0FY23Sales, FY24: 47 ₹ cr47Net profit, FY24: 13 ₹ cr13FY24Sales, FY25: 70.6 ₹ cr70.6Net profit, FY25: 16.5 ₹ cr16.5FY25Sales, FY26: 98.4 ₹ cr98.4Net profit, FY26: 25 ₹ cr25FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0204060Sales, H1FY25: 35 ₹ cr35Net profit, H1FY25: 8 ₹ cr8H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 35.4 ₹ cr35.4Net profit, H2FY25: 8.5 ₹ cr8.5H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 44 ₹ cr44Net profit, H1FY26: 12 ₹ cr12H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 54.2 ₹ cr54.2Net profit, H2FY26: 13.5 ₹ cr13.5H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.

Neetu Yoshi half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales3535.384454.20
Expenses2423.613038.20
Operating profit1111.771416
OPM33.0%33.3%32.0%30.0%
Interest10.9711
Depreciation10.7811
Profit before tax1010.161415.99
Net profit88.491213.47

Neetu Yoshi profit and loss

Full years to March, FY22 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales5164770.5998.35
Expenses4153047.3767.35
Operating profit011723.2231
OPM2.8%7.0%36.0%32.9%31.0%
Other income0000.223.24
Interest0011.742
Depreciation0011.522
Profit before tax011520.1830.16
Tax rate42.0%100.0%13.3%18.5%17.1%
Net profit001316.4525.01
EPS ₹51.8432.35·6.45
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY23) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.

Earnings per share is left blank where the source shows zero against a profit.

Earnings per share before FY24 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

Neetu Yoshi profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%10%20%30%40%FY22: 2.8%2.8%FY22FY23: 7.0%7.0%FY23FY24: 36.0%36.0%FY24FY25: 32.9%32.9%FY25FY26: 31.0%31.0%FY26
Per cent
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin2.8%7.0%36.0%32.9%31.0%
Tax rate42.0%100.0%13.3%18.5%17.1%
ROCE·12.4%64.0%46.1%32.3%
ROE·0.0%104.0%51.4%27.6%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Neetu Yoshi debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It cut its borrowings last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
050100150Net worth, FY22: 3.1 ₹ cr3.1Borrowings, FY22: 0 ₹ cr0FY22Net worth, FY23: 5 ₹ cr5Borrowings, FY23: 8 ₹ cr8FY23Net worth, FY24: 20 ₹ cr20Borrowings, FY24: 17 ₹ cr17FY24Net worth, FY25: 44 ₹ cr44Borrowings, FY25: 14 ₹ cr14FY25Net worth, FY26: 137 ₹ cr137Borrowings, FY26: 4 ₹ cr4FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-100102030Cash from the business, FY22: 0 ₹ cr0Net profit, FY22: 0 ₹ cr0FY22Cash from the business, FY23: -2 ₹ cr-2Net profit, FY23: 0 ₹ cr0FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 8 ₹ cr8Net profit, FY24: 13 ₹ cr13FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 13 ₹ cr13Net profit, FY25: 16.5 ₹ cr16.5FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 4 ₹ cr4Net profit, FY26: 25 ₹ cr25FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Neetu Yoshi balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.14241419
Reserves331630118
Net worth3.1452044137
Borrowings0817144
Other liabilities-0.142167
Total liabilities3153864148
Fixed assets04223243
Capital work in progress140038
Investments00010
Other assets27163167

Neetu Yoshi cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations0-28134
Cash from investing-1-8-16-17-59
Cash from financing11010356
Net cash flow002-11

Working capital

Days

Days
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days59736554118
Inventory days9116539341
Days payable1412067
Cash conversion cycle13676118142152
Working capital days118322056133

Neetu Yoshi peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Neetu Yoshi is number 86 of the 156 listed SME companies in industrial products.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
G M Polyplast8310.4103812.0%0.04
Sealmatic India46846.81031015.0%0.08
Marco Cables & Conductors5212.51034.212.1%1.62
SKP Bearing Industries283322.91030.99.6%0.88
Jyoti Global Plast8211.7102711.8%0.39
B. D. Industries (Pune)16616.61011018.0%0.25
Neetu Yoshi79131.698.42531.0%0.03
Wol 3D India8813.397.76.79.0%0.28
Metalic Technoforge--961223.0%0.94
Narmadesh Brass Industries8122.895.23.64.8%0.20
Agarwal Toughened Glass India35516.494.921.629.6%0.21
Median of the 10 others8816.41027.512.1%0.27

Neetu Yoshi shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
70.03%
0.00 pts since Sep 25
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.07%
at Mar 26; not in the latest pattern
Indian institutions (DIIs)
3.91%
at Mar 26; not in the latest pattern
Number of shareholders
2,152
1,759 in Sep 25

Neetu Yoshi shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Sep 25Mar 26Jun 26
Promoters70.03%70.03%70.03%
Foreign investors (FIIs)1.03%0.07%-
Indian institutions (DIIs)4.82%3.91%-
Number of shareholders1,7592,0912,152

Neetu Yoshi study: the business from its own documents

Read from 9 of the company's own documents

Neetu Yoshi so far

From the company's own record

  1. January 2020Company formed
  2. 30 June 2026Promoters at 70.03%
  3. 30 Sept 2026Highest close since listing, ₹249.15

Neetu Yoshi key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Order book
₹140 cr
Orders in hand in June 2026, which the company says it can deliver within FY27.Investor presentation, June 2026, p.7; Earnings call, June 2026, p.7 and p.10
Approved parts
25+
Railway safety parts for which the company is an RDSO approved supplier; only approved suppliers may bid for these parts.Investor presentation, June 2026, p.5 and p.13
Capacity
8,087 tonnes
Yearly casting capacity at the Bhagwanpur plant; 4,100 tonnes were sold in FY24, about half of it.Investor presentation, June 2026, p.14
Top ten customers
86.7%
Share of sales from the ten largest customers in the nine months to December 2024; the largest gave 26.4%.Offer document, p.149
Private buyers
₹24.1 cr
FY26 sales to private sector buyers, against almost nothing in FY24 and FY25; the rest went to railway buyers.Investor presentation, June 2026, p.17
Show 5 more facts
Unpaid bills
₹31.9 cr
Trade receivables at March 2026, against ₹10.4 cr a year earlier; the company says railway payments slow in February and March.Investor presentation, June 2026, p.32; Earnings call, June 2026, p.11
Cash against profit
₹4.0 cr
Cash from operations in FY26, against profit after tax of ₹25.0 cr, as receivables rose.Investor presentation, June 2026, p.31 and p.33
New plant
₹50 cr
Money from the share issue spent on the new Haridwar plant for bogies, couplers and track parts.Earnings call, June 2026, p.6 and p.19
Tax rate
17.5%
Tax the company says it pays under a central scheme for manufacturers set up from 2020, which it says has no end date.Earnings call, June 2026, p.19 to 20
New approval
Friction wedge
RDSO approved the company's prototype in September 2026, a safety part used in a new high speed bogie design, so it can now supply it.RDSO approval announcement, September 2026, p.1

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

In the June 2026 call, Himanshu Lohia said the company is aiming for revenue of ₹210 cr to ₹220 cr in FY27 with a profit margin after tax of about 25%, and about ₹350 cr in FY28 once the new plant runs at full use. The company says its order book of more than ₹140 cr can be delivered within FY27 and that 15 to 20 more products are awaiting railway approvals, which it expects over three to seven months each.

₹140 crOrder bookJune 2026
₹210 cr to ₹220 crFY27 revenue aimed forJune 2026 call
15 to 20Products awaiting approvalJune 2026 call
What management saidWhenWhat happened
Production at the new Haridwar plant to start by April 2026November 2025 callPlant ready at the June 2026 call, with production said to start within June and its RDSO approval expected the next month

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Neetu Yoshi earns its money casting and machining approved safety parts for railway wagons and coaches, with wide margins helped by modern equipment and a low tax rate.

Its weak spots are a small group of large buyers, dependence on railway spending, and money tied up in unpaid bills at the end of each year.

AverageCan it set its own prices?Prices are set in tenders, but a price variation clause lets the company pass on higher raw material costs, though with a delay.
The evidence. Himanshu Lohia said railway orders carry a price variation clause and that private buyers follow the same pattern, with a lag from product to product, and that margins on older parts fall as new suppliers enter.Earnings call, June 2026, p.8, p.11 and p.15
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Railway approvals keep most newcomers out, but the company is itself a late entrant and each part already has several approved suppliers.
The evidence. Only RDSO approved vendors may supply these parts, and approval runs from document checks through prototypes to field trials. Himanshu Lohia said each product has four to seven active suppliers.Investor presentation, June 2026, p.13; Earnings call, June 2026, p.7
WatchWho are its customers?A few wagon builders and railway units bring in most of the sales.
The evidence. The ten largest customers were 86.67% of sales in the nine months to December 2024. Named customers include Titagarh Rail Systems, Jupiter Wagons, Texmaco Rail, Jindal Rail Infrastructure and Indian Railways.Offer document, p.149; Investor presentation, June 2026, p.16
AverageDoes it need a lot of money?Borrowings are small, but the company has raised fresh share capital for its new plant and for working capital, and cash from operations lagged profit in the latest year.
The evidence. Borrowings were ₹3.9 cr at March 2026. The company spent ₹50 cr of issue money on the new plant and is raising about ₹29 cr through warrants for track parts, which need about two months of stock.Investor presentation, June 2026, p.32; Earnings call, June 2026, p.8, p.13 and p.19
StrongCan it keep finding new work?Orders in hand exceed a full year of past sales and more parts are moving through railway approval.
The evidence. The order book was ₹140 cr in June 2026 against FY26 revenue of just under ₹100 cr. The company says 15 to 20 products are awaiting approval, and RDSO approved its friction wedge in September 2026.Investor presentation, June 2026, p.7 and p.17; Earnings call, June 2026, p.3; RDSO approval announcement, September 2026, p.1
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Sales depend on how many wagons the railways order, and a slowdown in wagon building has already pushed some prices down.
The evidence. Himanshu Lohia said bogie prices fell from about ₹3.25 lakh to ₹2.70 lakh to ₹2.80 lakh during a slowdown in the wagon industry, and that railway payments bunch up after funds are released in April.Earnings call, June 2026, p.4 and p.14

Who runs Neetu Yoshi?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

HLHimanshu LohiaPromoter, Managing Director and Chief Financial Officer

Holds a Bachelor of Commerce in international business from the University of Wollongong. A director and promoter since the company was formed in January 2020, heading finance, marketing, sales and operations; Chief Financial Officer since May 2024. The offer document states that Himanshu Lohia is the brother of Subodh Lohia and the spouse of Saundarya Lohia.

Offer document, p.178 and p.186; Investor presentation, June 2026, p.9
SLSubodh LohiaPromoter and Whole Time Director

Holds a Bachelor of Commerce in international business from Middlesex University. A director and promoter since January 2020, looking after finance, production and operations.

Offer document, p.178; Investor presentation, June 2026, p.9
SLSaundarya LohiaPromoter and Non-Executive Director

An associate member of the Institute of Chartered Accountants of India since 2020, who earlier worked for four years as Chief Financial Officer of Hariom Industries. With the company since August 2024.

Offer document, p.178; Investor presentation, June 2026, p.9
KSKumar Sharat ChandraIndependent Director

Holds an M.Tech from IIT Kanpur and has about 33 years of experience, including as principal chief mechanical engineer of Northeast Frontier Railway.

Offer document, p.178; Investor presentation, June 2026, p.9
JSJyoti SudhirIndependent Director

Holds bachelor's and master's degrees in science from the University of Delhi and a postgraduate diploma from Symbiosis, Pune, with about 12 years in brand positioning, strategy and finance. Chairs the audit committee.

Offer document, p.178 and p.182
PGPranjul GuptaCompany Secretary and Compliance Officer

A member of the Institute of Company Secretaries of India since 2014 with over nine years in compliance and secretarial work. Appointed in July 2024.

Offer document, p.186

Neetu Yoshi latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹54.2 cr (+53%), net profit ₹13.5 cr (+59%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters unchanged at 70.03%.

Neetu Yoshi annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document
Investor presentations
Annual reports

Neetu Yoshi share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Neetu Yoshi's data · 8

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (3,88,12,600 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY24 (₹32.35) and FY26 (₹6.45) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY22 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Neetu Yoshi

What does Neetu Yoshi do?

Neetu Yoshi runs a foundry in Uttarakhand that casts and machines safety parts for railway wagons, coaches and tracks, made to Indian Railways' approved designs. Its shares trade on BSE SME.

What is the share price of Neetu Yoshi?

₹204 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Neetu Yoshi?

₹791 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 3,88,12,600 shares.

What is the P/E of Neetu Yoshi?

31.6 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Neetu Yoshi's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹98 cr and profit after tax ₹25 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Neetu Yoshi?

Himanshu Lohia, Subodh Lohia, Saundarya Lohia; promoters held 70.03% at 30 June 2026.

What is Neetu Yoshi's website?

www.neetuyoshi.com

More SME companies like Neetu Yoshi

Other listed SME companies in industrial products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Industrial Products →

Built from 3 earnings call transcripts, 3 investor presentations, 1 offer document, 1 annual report, 1 press release, 7 exchange announcements, 3 shareholding patterns and 5 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.