Wol 3D IndiaShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · WOL3D3D printers and filamentListed 30 Sept 2024IPO ₹150
wol3d.com ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0OO201011 · Lot 1,000 shares · ₹1.4 lakh
₹139.85
+0.90% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹90 cr
Stock P/E
13.5peers 16.6
Book value
₹66.6
Price to book
2.10
EV / operating profit
11.0
Market cap to sales
0.92
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
20.7%
ROE · FY26
16.9%
ROE, 3-year average
34.1%
Operating margin · FY26
9.0%peers 13.6%
Sales growth, 3 years
61.2%
Profit growth, 3 years
40.4%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.28peers 0.23
Borrowings
₹12 cr
Interest cover
37.5×
Cash from business / op. profit
-123%
Debtor days
19
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
64.73%
Change in promoter holding
-0.75 pts
Shareholders
502
52-week high / low
₹217 / ₹107
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Wol 3D India share price chart

₹139.85+8.41% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +0.90% on the day · Vol 6,000

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-0.1%
3 months
-1.5%
6 months
-10.2%
1 year
+8.4%
Since IPO
-6.8%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.05 cr
Taken for delivery
97%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+103%+19%
3 years, a year+61%+40%
Latest half, H2 FY26+120%+7%

About Wol 3D India: business, products and customers

This Mumbai company imports and distributes desktop printers that build objects layer by layer, makes the plastic filament they use, and prints prototypes and toys on its own printer farm. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

Wol 3D India sells 3D printers, 3D pens, scanners and laser engravers made by global brands such as Flashforge, Creality, Bambu Lab and Elegoo, for which it is an authorised distributor. It reaches buyers through branch offices that double as experience centres, franchise offices, online marketplaces and its own website, and it serves schools and colleges, businesses and individual hobbyists. It also makes PLA and ABS filament at a plant in Bhiwandi, Maharashtra, and runs a printer farm called Brahma for prototypes and small batches, which also makes its Vinglits brand of printed toys.

Most of the business is resale of imported machines, so the cost of goods takes about two thirds of sales and the margin is a distributor's margin rather than a maker's. The managing director said on the June 2025 call that hardware earns a gross margin of about 30% to 35%, while prototyping and farm work earn far more, and that sales to businesses earn less than sales to individuals. Because the printers come from abroad with long shipping times, the company holds a lot of stock, and stock rises quickly when sales grow; that is why operating cash flow was negative in FY26 even as profit rose.

Read more about the business

The company itself says it does not deal in industrial grade printers, which is a different, more expensive market. The documents name no listed Indian rival; the exchange groups it with industrial product makers, which are not like for like, and the brands it distributes are its suppliers rather than its peers.

From the May 2026, November 2025 and May 2025 investor presentations and the June 2025 earnings call.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown very fast: 61% a year over three years.
  • It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 21% in FY26.
  • It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.28.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 64.73%.

To watch

  • The new filament manufacturing machine announced to the exchange on 6 July 2026.
  • The printer farm's move from about two hundred to an anticipated thousand printers at the new Bhiwandi warehouse (Investor presentation, May 2026, p.8).
  • Whether stock and borrowings come down from their March 2026 levels in the FY27 half year results (Investor presentation, May 2026, p.26).
  • The aim of an experience centre in every state by FY27 (Earnings call, June 2025, p.3).
  • Its borrowings rose a lot last year: ₹12 cr, from ₹0 cr.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Wol 3D India revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0255075100Sales, FY21: 16.3 ₹ cr16.3Net profit, FY21: 0.9 ₹ cr0.9FY21Sales, FY22: 19.7 ₹ cr19.7Net profit, FY22: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8FY22Sales, FY23: 23.3 ₹ cr23.3Net profit, FY23: 2.4 ₹ cr2.4FY23Sales, FY24: 39.6 ₹ cr39.6Net profit, FY24: 5 ₹ cr5FY24Sales, FY25: 48.2 ₹ cr48.2Net profit, FY25: 5.6 ₹ cr5.6FY25Sales, FY26: 97.7 ₹ cr97.7Net profit, FY26: 6.7 ₹ cr6.7FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0204060Sales, H1FY25: 22.7 ₹ cr22.7Net profit, H1FY25: 2.9 ₹ cr2.9H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 25.5 ₹ cr25.5Net profit, H2FY25: 2.7 ₹ cr2.7H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 41.5 ₹ cr41.5Net profit, H1FY26: 3.8 ₹ cr3.8H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 56.1 ₹ cr56.1Net profit, H2FY26: 2.8 ₹ cr2.8H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

Wol 3D India half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales22.7225.5141.4656.06
Expenses18.3622.7637.6551.90
Operating profit4.362.763.814.16
OPM19.2%10.8%9.2%7.4%
Interest0.400.050.040.20
Depreciation0.120.150.340.50
Profit before tax3.903.574.864.27
Net profit2.932.663.832.84

Wol 3D India profit and loss

Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales16.3419.6923.3139.5948.2497.70
Expenses15.4118.5419.7432.6041.1388.91
Operating profit0.931.153.576.997.118.79
OPM5.7%5.8%15.3%17.7%14.7%9.0%
Other income0.490.680.400.431.081.43
Interest0.120.510.270.370.450.25
Depreciation0.070.150.290.200.270.85
Profit before tax1.231.173.416.857.479.13
Tax rate28.5%28.2%29.3%26.4%25.2%26.9%
Net profit0.880.842.415.045.596.67
EPS ₹··8.0316.809.7610.33
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Wol 3D India profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%5%10%15%20%FY21: 5.7%5.7%FY21FY22: 5.8%5.8%FY22FY23: 15.3%15.3%FY23FY24: 17.7%17.7%FY24FY25: 14.7%14.7%FY25FY26: 9.0%9.0%FY26
Per cent
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin5.7%5.8%15.3%17.7%14.7%9.0%
Tax rate28.5%28.2%29.3%26.4%25.2%26.9%
ROCE·23.7%35.4%49.3%30.1%20.7%
ROE·29.6%54.0%61.5%24.0%16.9%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Wol 3D India debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0204060Net worth, FY21: 2.4 ₹ cr2.4Borrowings, FY21: 3.4 ₹ cr3.4FY21Net worth, FY22: 3.3 ₹ cr3.3Borrowings, FY22: 5.1 ₹ cr5.1FY22Net worth, FY23: 5.7 ₹ cr5.7Borrowings, FY23: 6.8 ₹ cr6.8FY23Net worth, FY24: 10.7 ₹ cr10.7Borrowings, FY24: 6.1 ₹ cr6.1FY24Net worth, FY25: 35.8 ₹ cr35.8Borrowings, FY25: 0 ₹ cr0FY25Net worth, FY26: 43 ₹ cr43Borrowings, FY26: 12 ₹ cr12FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-15-10-50510Cash from the business, FY21: -1.8 ₹ cr-1.8Net profit, FY21: 0.9 ₹ cr0.9FY21Cash from the business, FY22: -1.5 ₹ cr-1.5Net profit, FY22: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8FY22Cash from the business, FY23: -1.4 ₹ cr-1.4Net profit, FY23: 2.4 ₹ cr2.4FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 2.4 ₹ cr2.4Net profit, FY24: 5 ₹ cr5FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -1.3 ₹ cr-1.3Net profit, FY25: 5.6 ₹ cr5.6FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -10.8 ₹ cr-10.8Net profit, FY26: 6.7 ₹ cr6.7FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Wol 3D India balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital11336.456.45
Reserves1.422.262.677.7129.3436.50
Net worth2.423.265.6710.7135.8042.95
Borrowings3.375.106.796.10012
Other liabilities0.931.671.457.759.1216.57
Total liabilities6.7210.0313.9124.5644.9271.52
Fixed assets0.390.330.570.551.232.23
Capital work in progress00.260000
Investments00005.420.12
Other assets6.339.4413.3424.0138.2769.17
Receivables····4.835.01
Inventory····23.8348.25
Cash····1.115.90
Trade payables····6.7711

Wol 3D India cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations-1.79-1.50-1.392.39-1.29-10.84
Cash from investing-0.35-0.36-0.26-0.89-11.553.96
Cash from financing3.041.621.44-1.0413.0311.67
Net cash flow0.90-0.24-0.210.460.194.79
Capital spending····0.951.85

Working capital

Days

Days
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days193570373719
Inventory days111162159222292264
Days payable0190688360
Cash conversion cycle130177229191245223
Working capital days21101125112178111

Wol 3D India peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Wol 3D India is number 87 of the 156 listed SME companies in industrial products.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
G M Polyplast8310.4103812.0%0.04
Sealmatic India46846.81031015.0%0.08
Marco Cables & Conductors5212.51034.212.1%1.62
SKP Bearing Industries283322.91030.99.6%0.88
Jyoti Global Plast8211.7102711.8%0.39
B. D. Industries (Pune)16616.61011018.0%0.25
Neetu Yoshi93137.3982531.0%0.03
Wol 3D India9013.597.76.79.0%0.28
Metalic Technoforge--961223.0%0.94
Narmadesh Brass Industries8122.895.23.64.8%0.20
Agarwal Toughened Glass India35516.494.921.629.6%0.21
Median of the 10 others16616.6102913.6%0.23

Wol 3D India shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.

Promoters
64.73%
-0.75 pts since Sep 24
Foreign investors (FIIs)
1.44%
-2.53 pts since Sep 24
Indian institutions (DIIs)
1.86%
-5.98 pts since Sep 24
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
13.53%
+8.56 pts since Sep 24
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
12.36%
-0.99 pts since Sep 24
Companies and others
6.08%
+1.69 pts since Sep 24
Number of shareholders
502
888 in Sep 24

Wol 3D India shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26
Promoters65.48%65.48%65.48%64.73%
Foreign investors (FIIs)3.97%2.32%0.51%1.44%
Indian institutions (DIIs)7.84%3.30%2.65%1.86%
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)4.97%8.71%10.66%13.53%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)13.35%13.64%14.62%12.36%
Companies and others4.39%6.55%6.08%6.08%
Number of shareholders888580612502

The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Wol 3D India study: the business from its own documents

Read from 6 of the company's own documents

Wol 3D India so far

From the company's own record

  1. November 1988Company formed
  2. 30 Sept 2024Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹150
  3. 31 March 2026Promoters at 64.73%
  4. 26 May 2026Highest close since listing, ₹213.75

Wol 3D India key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Sales
₹97.7 cr
Revenue from operations in FY26, about double the ₹48.3 cr of FY25.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.5 and p.25
Hardware
₹83.3 cr
Printers, pens, scanners and engravers sold in FY26, about 85% of all revenue.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.6 and p.14
Consumables
₹13.4 cr
Filaments and resins sold in FY26, up from ₹5.6 cr in FY25.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.6
EBITDA margin
9.0%
In FY26, down from 14.8% in FY25, as staff and expansion costs were taken ahead of sales.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.5 and p.7
Stock held
₹48.3 cr
Inventory at March 2026, about double the ₹23.8 cr a year earlier.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.26
Show 5 more facts
Operating cash flow
-₹10.8 cr
Cash used by operations in FY26, after -₹2.7 cr in FY25, mostly because more stock was bought.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.26 and p.27
Short-term borrowings
₹12.0 cr
At March 2026, against none a year earlier.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.26
Filament plant
144 tonnes a year
Capacity at Bhiwandi, used at 44.5% in FY26 against 38.9% in FY25.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.16
Branches
11
Branch offices cum experience centres, plus 5 franchise offices and one manufacturing unit.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.18
Printer farm
200+ printers
In the Brahma farm, which the company expects to take to about 1,000 printers with its new Bhiwandi warehouse.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.8 and p.22

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

The company says it expects strong momentum to continue through FY27 as awareness of 3D printing grows, and that margins should improve as it scales. It plans more experience centres with the aim of a presence in every state, a larger printer farm and more filament capacity; on 6 July 2026 it told the exchange it was adding a filament manufacturing machine.

200+ to ~1,000Printer farmPlanned, May 2026
11Branch officesMay 2026
What management saidWhenWhat happened
Revenue growth of at least 40% in FY26June 2025 call102%
Keep at least the past EBITDA marginJune 2025 call9.0% in FY26, from 14.8%
An experience centre in every state by FY27June 2025 call11 branch offices cum experience centres by May 2026

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Wol 3D India earns a distributor's margin on imported printers and a higher margin on its own filament and printing work, and its sales have grown fast.

Its weak spots are a lot of money tied up in stock, margins that fell as it expanded, and reliance on foreign brands for most of what it sells.

AverageCan it set its own prices?It earns a fair margin on hardware, but prices in the category are falling as the market matures, and business buyers pay less than individuals.
The evidence. The managing director put hardware gross margin at about 30% to 35%, said retail prices of consumables have dropped, and gave margins of about 35% for individuals against 10% to 14% for business buyers.Earnings call, June 2025, p.10, p.21 and p.25
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It is an early and large distributor with exclusive models, but it resells other companies' machines and its filament faces easy entry.
The evidence. The managing director said the company has 60% to 70% of the organised consumer 3D printer market measured on import data, takes exclusive selected models from each brand, and expects consumables to become competitive because little investment is needed.Earnings call, June 2025, p.3, p.14 and p.22
StrongWho are its customers?A wide spread of schools, colleges, businesses and individuals, reached through branches, franchises and online stores.
The evidence. In FY26 business buyers brought ₹72.5 cr of revenue and individual buyers ₹25.2 cr; the company caters to manufacturing, education, engineering and design.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.6 and p.13
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes, for stock. Machines are imported with long lead times, so stock rises with sales and has to be funded.
The evidence. Inventory rose from ₹23.8 cr to ₹48.3 cr in FY26, operating cash flow was -₹10.8 cr and short-term borrowings of ₹12.0 cr were taken; the managing director said shipping from China now takes about seventy days.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.26 and p.27; Earnings call, June 2025, p.15
StrongCan it keep finding new work?Sales have grown every year, with new branches, a printer farm, a toy brand and a training tie-up adding new lines.
The evidence. Revenue rose from ₹19.7 cr in FY22 to ₹97.7 cr in FY26; the company signed an MoU with Aptech for a 3D printing and product design programme and put Vinglits on FirstCry.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.25, p.8 and p.22
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?Sales have only risen so far, but the margin has moved a lot from year to year as costs were added ahead of sales.
The evidence. EBITDA margin was 5.9% in FY22, 17.7% in FY24 and 9.0% in FY26.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.25

Who runs Wol 3D India?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

RVRahul Virendra ChandaliaChairman and Managing Director

Post Graduate Diploma in Management from Prin. L.N. Welingkar Institute of Management Development and Research, with 13 years of experience; earlier Sales and Procurement Head at Rahul Rayon. With the company since 2019 and responsible for strategy, governance, finance and compliance.

Investor presentation, May 2026, p.21
SRSaloni Rahul ChandaliaWhole Time Director

Master of Management Studies in Finance from Prin. L.N. Welingkar Institute of Management Development and Research, with 13 years of experience; proprietor of Ubercool Gifting Solutions since 2013.

Investor presentation, May 2026, p.21
PSPradeep Shripal JainWhole Time Director

B.Com from Sydenham College of Commerce and Economics, Mumbai, with two decades in the electrical sector; formerly with Bhavya Lights. Responsible for human resources and after-sales service.

Investor presentation, May 2026, p.21
SPSwati Pradeep JainNon-Executive Director

Bachelor of Arts from the University of Mumbai (2005), with three years at Amisha Impex and experience in textiles and fashion.

Investor presentation, May 2026, p.21
MMMayuresh Mahesh AdvilkarChief Financial Officer

Chartered Accountant; two years at Parksons Packaging and six years at MonetaGo India. Oversees financial strategy, planning, budgeting and capital allocation.

Investor presentation, May 2026, p.21

Wol 3D India latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹56.1 cr (+120%), net profit ₹2.8 cr (+7%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 65.48% to 64.73%.

Wol 3D India annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document
Earnings calls
Annual reports

Wol 3D India share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Wol 3D India's data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (64,52,000 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 13 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Wol 3D India

What does Wol 3D India do?

This Mumbai company imports and distributes desktop printers that build objects layer by layer, makes the plastic filament they use, and prints prototypes and toys on its own printer farm. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of Wol 3D India?

₹140 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Wol 3D India?

₹90 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 64,52,000 shares.

What is the P/E of Wol 3D India?

13.5 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Wol 3D India's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹98 cr and profit after tax ₹7 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Wol 3D India?

The promoter group; promoters held 64.73% at 31 March 2026.

What was the IPO price of Wol 3D India?

₹150 a share; it listed on 30 Sept 2024.

What is Wol 3D India's website?

www.wol3d.com

More SME companies like Wol 3D India

Other listed SME companies in industrial products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Industrial Products → · SME companies listed in 2024 →

Built from 3 investor presentations, 1 offer document, 1 earnings call transcript, 1 annual report, 34 exchange announcements, 4 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.