Sealmatic IndiaShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

BSE SME · SEALMATICMechanical seals
sealmaticindia.com ↗Live price on BSE ↗ISIN INE0O4601016 · Lot 180 shares · ₹85,968
₹477.60
-2.30% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹519 cr
Stock P/E
54.4peers 15.0
Book value
₹103
Price to book
4.63
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
5.03
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
12.5%
ROE · FY26
8.9%
ROE, 3-year average
12.5%
Operating margin · FY26
15.0%peers 11.9%
Sales growth, 3 years
20.8%
Profit growth, 3 years
-4.6%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.08peers 0.29
Borrowings
₹9 cr
Interest cover
14.3×
Cash from business / op. profit
-7%
Debtor days
84
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
72.46%
Change in promoter holding
+0.02 pts
Shareholders
3,468
52-week high / low
₹514 / ₹317
Dividend yield
Paid
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Sealmatic India share price chart

₹477.60+21.12% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -2.33% on the day · Vol 9,720

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
+11.0%
3 months
+18.4%
6 months
+10.5%
1 year
+21.1%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.43 cr

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+2%-40%
3 years, a year+21%-5%
Latest half, H2 FY26-13%-60%

About Sealmatic India: business, products and customers

Sealmatic India makes mechanical seals, the precision parts that stop oil, gas and chemicals leaking from pumps, compressors and mixers, for refineries, power plants, ships and factories in India and abroad. Its shares trade on BSE SME.

Sealmatic India designs and makes mechanical seals and the support systems that feed them, from standard cartridge seals to API 682 seals for refineries, metal bellows, split seals and gas lubricated seals. It works from a plant at Mira Road and two units at Kaman near Vasai in Maharashtra, and supplies pump makers (OEMs), overseas distributors and the plants that run the pumps. Founded in 2009, it is led by Umar A. K. Balwa and Mohamed Hanif Chaudhari, who both worked at Burgmann India before.

The business model shapes the numbers in two ways. On big refinery and oil field projects the company supplies the first seal through the pump maker at a deep discount, at times below the cost of raw material, to get its seals installed; it then hopes to earn from spare parts and replacements supplied to the end user for the life of the plant at far higher margins. Until those replacements arrive, project supply pulls margins down, and a wide range of seal types kept in stock ties up a large amount of cash in inventory.

Read more about the business

More than half of sales are exports, mostly to distributors abroad and to Gulf oil and gas projects for ADNOC, KNPC, PDO and others, with sales partners in the UAE, Kuwait, Oman, the USA, Europe and Chile. The managing director describes three much larger multinational seal makers as the main rivals and places Sealmatic in the tier below them; the company's documents name no listed Indian company that does the same work.

What is new: approval for nuclear (ISO 19443) and defence (DGQA) work, orders for Kalvari class submarine seals and for 660 and 800 MW thermal power units, Russian certifications, and a third manufacturing unit that the annual report says was a couple of months away.

From the prospectus (February 2023), the FY26 annual report and the earnings calls of June 2025 and June 2026.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown fast: 21% a year over three years.
  • It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.08.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 72.46%.
  • It paid a dividend in the past year.

To watch

  • Start of replacement and spare part sales on seals already supplied, which the company expects from April 2027 (Earnings call, 10 June 2026, p.8 and p.16).
  • Sales growth of 15% and an EBITDA margin of 23% to 24% in FY27, as guided by the managing director (Earnings call, 10 June 2026, p.10 and p.11).
  • The third manufacturing unit, described as a couple of months away in the FY26 annual report (Annual report FY26, p.36).
  • Inventory and operating cash flow, which the company says should improve from FY27 (Earnings call, 10 June 2026, p.12).
  • Customers take longer to pay than before: 84 days in FY26, against 68 in FY20.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Sealmatic India revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown fast. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
050100150Sales, FY20: 33 ₹ cr33Net profit, FY20: 5 ₹ cr5FY20Sales, FY21: 35 ₹ cr35Net profit, FY21: 6 ₹ cr6FY21Sales, FY22: 43 ₹ cr43Net profit, FY22: 8 ₹ cr8FY22Sales, FY23: 58.5 ₹ cr58.5Net profit, FY23: 11 ₹ cr11FY23Sales, FY24: 71 ₹ cr71Net profit, FY24: 9.9 ₹ cr9.9FY24Sales, FY25: 101 ₹ cr101Net profit, FY25: 15.9 ₹ cr15.9FY25Sales, FY26: 103 ₹ cr103Net profit, FY26: 9.5 ₹ cr9.5FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0204060Sales, H1FY23: 26 ₹ cr26Net profit, H1FY23: 5 ₹ cr5H1FY23Sales, H2FY23: 32.9 ₹ cr32.9Net profit, H2FY23: 5.6 ₹ cr5.6H2FY23Sales, H1FY24: 37 ₹ cr37Net profit, H1FY24: 6.6 ₹ cr6.6H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 34 ₹ cr34Net profit, H2FY24: 3.3 ₹ cr3.3H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 43.9 ₹ cr43.9Net profit, H1FY25: 6.5 ₹ cr6.5H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 57 ₹ cr57Net profit, H2FY25: 9.5 ₹ cr9.5H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 53.6 ₹ cr53.6Net profit, H1FY26: 6.5 ₹ cr6.5H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 49.4 ₹ cr49.4Net profit, H2FY26: 3.8 ₹ cr3.8H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

Sealmatic India half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY23H2FY23H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales2632.9137.013443.9357.0453.6349.43
Expenses1825.7728.1329.1834.4643.4244.4943.09
Operating profit87.158.884.839.4713.629.156.35
OPM31.0%21.7%24.0%14.2%21.6%23.9%17.1%12.8%
Interest00.170.190.150.170.220.240.25
Depreciation00.730.921.151.431.761.931.89
Profit before tax87.139.034.518.7712.498.685.40
Net profit55.556.593.266.469.466.503.82

Sealmatic India profit and loss

Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales33354358.5471.02100.97103.07
Expenses25253043.3757.3177.8888.07
Operating profit8101215.1713.7123.0915
OPM24.0%29.0%29.0%25.9%19.3%22.9%15.0%
Other income0001.072.231.742.89
Interest0000.240.330.391
Depreciation1211.212.073.194
Exceptional and other items·1·····
Profit before tax791114.8013.5421.2713.31
Tax rate28.6%33.3%27.3%25.8%27.2%25.2%28.4%
Net profit56810.989.8615.919.53
EPS ₹247325420.5014.9310.8917.588.86
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%9.0%10.0%6.0%12.0%

The years to FY22 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

Earnings per share before FY23 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

Sealmatic India profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%10%20%30%40%FY20: 24.0%24.0%FY20FY21: 29.0%29.0%FY21FY22: 29.0%29.0%FY22FY23: 25.9%25.9%FY23FY24: 19.3%19.3%FY24FY25: 22.9%22.9%FY25FY26: 15.0%15.0%FY26
Per cent
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin24.0%29.0%29.0%25.9%19.3%22.9%15.0%
Tax rate28.6%33.3%27.3%25.8%27.2%25.2%28.4%
ROCE·41.5%39.0%26.1%15.9%21.8%12.5%
ROE·32.1%30.5%20.1%11.8%16.7%8.9%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%9.0%10.0%6.0%12.0%

Sealmatic India debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
050100150Net worth, FY20: 15.2 ₹ cr15.2Borrowings, FY20: 3 ₹ cr3FY20Net worth, FY21: 22.2 ₹ cr22.2Borrowings, FY21: 3 ₹ cr3FY21Net worth, FY22: 30.2 ₹ cr30.2Borrowings, FY22: 1 ₹ cr1FY22Net worth, FY23: 79 ₹ cr79Borrowings, FY23: 5 ₹ cr5FY23Net worth, FY24: 88 ₹ cr88Borrowings, FY24: 3 ₹ cr3FY24Net worth, FY25: 103 ₹ cr103Borrowings, FY25: 5 ₹ cr5FY25Net worth, FY26: 112 ₹ cr112Borrowings, FY26: 9 ₹ cr9FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-1001020Cash from the business, FY20: 4 ₹ cr4Net profit, FY20: 5 ₹ cr5FY20Cash from the business, FY21: 5 ₹ cr5Net profit, FY21: 6 ₹ cr6FY21Cash from the business, FY22: 4 ₹ cr4Net profit, FY22: 8 ₹ cr8FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 3 ₹ cr3Net profit, FY23: 11 ₹ cr11FY23Cash from the business, FY24: -8 ₹ cr-8Net profit, FY24: 9.9 ₹ cr9.9FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -3 ₹ cr-3Net profit, FY25: 15.9 ₹ cr15.9FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -1 ₹ cr-1Net profit, FY26: 9.5 ₹ cr9.5FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Sealmatic India balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.200.200.2099911
Reserves152230707994101
Net worth15.2022.2030.207988103112
Borrowings3315359
Other liabilities4.804.807.8013192022
Total liabilities23303997110128143
Fixed assets67915212930
Capital work in progress0000301
Investments0000000
Other assets172330828699112

Sealmatic India cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations4543-8-3-1
Cash from investing-3-3-2-441403
Cash from financing00-241-303
Net cash flow12003-35
Capital spending·····6.61·

Working capital

Days

Days
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days68667780819384
Inventory days192232347399587449523
Days payable12699167177212138138
Cash conversion cycle134199257301456403469
Working capital days108117148162228210227

Sealmatic India peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Sealmatic India is number 80 of the 156 listed SME companies in industrial products.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Srivasavi Adhesive Tapes12522.41105.68.4%0.41
Anubhav Plast547.7109713.0%-
Sabar Flex India1870.51040.31.8%0.29
Sealmatic India51954.41039.515.0%0.08
G M Polyplast8310.4103812.0%0.04
Marco Cables & Conductors5212.51034.212.1%1.62
SKP Bearing Industries283322.91030.99.6%0.88
Jyoti Global Plast8211.7102711.8%0.39
B. D. Industries (Pune)16616.61011018.0%0.25
Neetu Yoshi93137.3982531.0%0.03
Wol 3D India8813.397.76.79.0%0.28
Median of the 10 others86151036.811.9%0.29

Sealmatic India shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.

Promoters
72.46%
+0.08 pts since Mar 23
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.00%
at Nov 25; not in the latest pattern
Indian institutions (DIIs)
0.00%
at Nov 25; not in the latest pattern
Number of shareholders
3,468
1,390 in Mar 23

Sealmatic India shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Nov 25Mar 26
Promoters72.38%72.38%72.38%72.38%72.44%72.44%72.44%72.46%
Foreign investors (FIIs)0.65%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.39%0.00%0.00%-
Indian institutions (DIIs)4.42%3.35%2.92%0.12%0.00%0.00%0.00%-
Number of shareholders1,3901,7582,2983,9654,1413,5613,6113,468

Sealmatic India study: the business from its own documents

Read from 7 of the company's own documents

Sealmatic India key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Export share
54.4%
Share of FY26 revenue sold abroad; distributors were the largest export channel.Earnings call, 10 June 2026, p.4 and p.5
Gulf API seal orders
916 seals
Secured for projects in the UAE, Saudi Arabia, Oman, Kuwait and Iraq; 686 supplied and about 230 still being made.Earnings call, 10 June 2026, p.5
Cost of below cost supply
₹8 cr
What the company says it gave up in FY26 by supplying project seals below raw material cost, the highest so far.Earnings call, 10 June 2026, p.5 and p.11
Spare part margin
About 80%
Gross margin the managing director gives for replacement seals and spares once project seals are running.Earnings call, 10 June 2026, p.7
Exhibition spend
₹5 cr
Cost of 14 trade shows abroad and in India in FY26; the company plans only five in FY27.Earnings call, 10 June 2026, p.5 and p.11
Show 5 more facts
EBITDA margin
17.4%
On total income in FY26, down from about 24% in FY25 after the seal discounts and exhibition costs.Earnings call, 10 June 2026, p.3, p.6 and p.11
Inventory
₹62.7 cr
Stock at 31 March 2026, up from ₹48.4 cr a year earlier as Gulf deliveries slipped and rare earth items were stocked.Annual report FY26, p.83; Earnings call, 10 June 2026, p.12
Plants
3 units
Mira Road and two units at Kaman; the Kaman expansion added about 65% to capacity.Annual report FY26, p.9 and p.20; Investor presentation, July 2024, p.4
Nuclear and defence approvals
ISO 19443 and DGQA
Needed to supply nuclear plants and the navy; the company says these orders take years to arrive.Annual report FY26, p.37; Earnings call, 10 June 2026, p.7 and p.16
Reach
63+ countries
Where its seals are sold, through partners and its own sales teams in six Indian cities and the UAE.Annual report FY26, p.36 and p.48

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

The managing director said in June 2026 that the company expects sales to grow by 15% in FY27 and the EBITDA margin to return to 23% to 24%, as exhibition spending falls and fewer seals are supplied below cost. The company expects to add about 300 more API seal orders in FY27, says replacement business on seals already supplied should begin from April 2027 with the bigger part in FY28 and beyond, and says commissioning in the Middle East is running about seven months late. The annual report says a third manufacturing unit was a couple of months away.

15%Sales growth expectedFY27, said in June 2026
23% to 24%EBITDA margin expectedFY27, said in June 2026
About 300New API seal orders expectedFY27

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Sealmatic India makes engineered seals that plants may only source from approved suppliers, and it is building a base of installed seals that it hopes will bring repeat spare part sales.

Its weak spots are thin margins on project supply, a lot of cash locked in stock, and Gulf projects that have been delayed.

AverageCan it set its own prices?It cuts prices hard to win the first fit on big projects and hopes to earn it back on spares at high margins.
The evidence. The managing director says API project seals are usually supplied below raw material cost, while spare parts carry gross margins of around 80% and Middle East prices run about a quarter above India's.Earnings call, 10 June 2026, p.7, p.9 and p.11
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Approvals from large oil companies and nuclear and defence bodies set it apart from small rivals, but three far bigger multinationals lead the market.
The evidence. The company holds approvals from ADNOC, KOC and Oman buyers, ISO 19443 and DGQA certification; the managing director calls it the largest of the tier below the three big players.Annual report FY26, p.36 and p.37; Earnings call, 10 June 2026, p.14
AverageWho are its customers?Sales are spread over pump makers, distributors and plant owners in many countries, though Gulf projects now matter a great deal.
The evidence. FY26 sales came through export distributors, export and domestic OEMs and end users, with major Gulf end users such as ADNOC, KNPC and PDO; the top ten customers gave about two fifths of revenue at the time of the IPO.Earnings call, 10 June 2026, p.5; Prospectus, p.218
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Stock keeps climbing and the business has not turned profit into cash for several years.
The evidence. Inventory rose to ₹62.7 cr at March 2026; the managing director said operating cash flow would start improving in FY27 and FY28 would be a better year to judge it, and that more subsidised orders may need debt or other capital.Annual report FY26, p.83; Earnings call, 10 June 2026, p.12 and p.18
AverageCan it keep finding new work?New approvals have opened large Gulf and Indian project work, but nuclear and naval orders take years and project orders slowed in FY26.
The evidence. The annual report says order intake growth moderated as larger projects were postponed; the managing director says nuclear orders take two to three years to arrive and ships eight to nine years to build.Annual report FY26, p.14; Earnings call, 10 June 2026, p.7 and p.16
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Margins move with how many project seals it supplies below cost and with delays at overseas sites.
The evidence. EBITDA margin fell to about 17% in FY26 from 24% in FY25 on below cost seal supply and exhibition spending, and Middle East commissioning was deferred by six to nine months.Earnings call, 10 June 2026, p.3, p.8 and p.11

Who runs Sealmatic India?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

UAUmar A. K. BalwaPromoter and Managing Director · holds 4.53%

Holds a bachelor's degree from Mumbai University and has over three decades in sealing; was Executive Director, Sales at Burgmann India from 1993 to 2001 and its Managing Director from 2001 to August 2007. A founding member of Sealmatic and a director since 2011; a director of several Balwa group companies.

Prospectus, p.140 and p.143; Annual report FY26, p.41 and p.95
MHMohamed Hanif ChaudhariPromoter and Whole Time Director · holds 11.34%

A founding member with over three decades in designing, making and servicing mechanical seals, trained in Germany and Japan; was Assistant Vice President at Burgmann India from 1993 to 2011. A director since 2012 and in charge of setting up the supply chain and product development.

Prospectus, p.140, p.143 and p.156; Annual report FY26, p.41 and p.95
RHRafiq H. BalwaPromoter · holds 5.89%

Has over ten years in the hospitality and construction industry and formal education in business management; managed the building of the group's Radisson hotel at Goregaon and a Fairfield by Marriott hotel at Andheri in Mumbai.

Prospectus, p.155 and p.156; Annual report FY26, p.95
SUSania Umar BalwaNon Executive Director

Holds a master's degree in marketing and strategy from the University of Warwick and has served as a director at the Balwa group; led the company's digital marketing. The prospectus states that Umar A. K. Balwa and Sania U. Balwa are father and daughter.

Prospectus, p.141, p.142 and p.143
RKRatan KandareChief Financial Officer

A chartered accountant, appointed Chief Financial Officer in November 2022.

Prospectus, p.146; Annual report FY26, p.20 and p.41
DADeepak Anant GhangurdeIndependent Director

Holds a BCom and LLB from Bombay University and is a certified associate of the Indian Institute of Bankers; worked about 30 years at Bank of India and Syndicate Bank, mostly in loans and advances. Chairs the audit committee.

Prospectus, p.141, p.144 and p.147
ABAjoy BalkrishnaIndependent Director

A commerce graduate from Mumbai University with a diploma in hotel management and over 32 years in hospitality, including the Oberoi and Regent hotels in Mumbai and as Regional Director at Sarovar Hotels and Resorts until October 2021.

Prospectus, p.142 and p.144

Sealmatic India latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹49.4 cr (-13%), net profit ₹3.8 cr (-60%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 72.44% to 72.46%.

Sealmatic India annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Sealmatic India share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

  • DividendFinal Dividend - Rs. - 1.1000ex-date 17 July 2026
  • Bonus issueBonus issue 2:10ex-date 21 Nov 2025
  • DividendFinal Dividend - Rs. - 1.1000ex-date 25 July 2025
  • DividendFinal Dividend - Rs. - 1.1000ex-date 8 Aug 2024
Checks we ran on Sealmatic India's data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • iBonus issue with ex-date 21 Nov 2025: earlier prices on this page are adjusted to the new share basis.
  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,08,59,995 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY22 (₹420.50) and FY23 (₹14.93) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Sealmatic India

What does Sealmatic India do?

Sealmatic India makes mechanical seals, the precision parts that stop oil, gas and chemicals leaking from pumps, compressors and mixers, for refineries, power plants, ships and factories in India and abroad. Its shares trade on BSE SME.

What is the share price of Sealmatic India?

₹478 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Sealmatic India?

₹519 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,08,59,995 shares.

What is the P/E of Sealmatic India?

54.4 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Sealmatic India's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹103 cr and profit after tax ₹10 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Sealmatic India?

Umar A. K. Balwa, Mohamed Hanif Chaudhari, Rafiq H. Balwa; promoters held 72.46% at 31 March 2026.

What is Sealmatic India's website?

www.sealmaticindia.com

More SME companies like Sealmatic India

Other listed SME companies in industrial products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Industrial Products →

Built from 3 earnings call transcripts, 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 1 investor presentation, 2 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.