Swastika CastalShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹63 cr
- Stock P/E
- 19.2peers 24.0
- Book value
- ₹31.7
- Price to book
- 2.43
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 1.78
- ROCE · FY26
- 19.6%
- ROE · FY26
- 17.9%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 18.1%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 15.2%peers 16.9%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 13.8%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 78.2%
- Debt to equity
- 0.40peers 0.56
- Borrowings
- ₹10.4 cr
- Interest cover
- 5.9×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -143%
- Debtor days
- 138
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 73.49%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 277
- 52-week high / low
- ₹144 / ₹39
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Swastika Castal share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -2.53% on the day · Vol 2,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -28.8%
- 3 months
- -17.6%
- 6 months
- +54.0%
- 1 year
- +0.0%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.11 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +19% | +25% |
| 3 years, a year | +14% | +78% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +10% | -51% |
Swastika Castal revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown steadily. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Swastika Castal half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 12.98 | 17.16 | 16.54 | 18.81 |
| Expenses | 11.44 | 13.95 | 14.55 | 15.43 |
| Operating profit | 1.54 | 3.21 | 1.99 | 3.38 |
| OPM | 11.9% | 18.7% | 12.1% | 18.0% |
| Interest | 0.58 | 0.58 | 0.44 | 0.50 |
| Depreciation | 0.31 | 0.31 | 0.39 | 0.33 |
| Profit before tax | 0.91 | 4.96 | 1.80 | 2.76 |
| Net profit | 0.39 | 3.96 | 1.32 | 1.96 |
Swastika Castal profit and loss
Full years to March, FY22 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 23.04 | 23.98 | 22.69 | 29.66 | 35.35 |
| Expenses | 20.88 | 21.96 | 20.68 | 25.03 | 29.98 |
| Operating profit | 2.16 | 2.02 | 2.01 | 4.63 | 5.38 |
| OPM | 9.4% | 8.4% | 8.9% | 15.6% | 15.2% |
| Other income | 0.09 | 0.40 | 0.58 | 0.65 | 0.84 |
| Interest | 0.93 | 1.03 | 1.08 | 1.19 | 0.94 |
| Depreciation | 0.51 | 0.55 | 0.58 | 0.62 | 0.72 |
| Profit before tax | 0.81 | 0.84 | 0.93 | 3.47 | 4.56 |
| Tax rate | 24.7% | 31.0% | 30.1% | 24.2% | 28.1% |
| Net profit | 0.61 | 0.58 | 0.65 | 2.63 | 3.28 |
| EPS ₹ | 4.07 | 3.87 | 4.33 | 4.38 | · |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Earnings per share is left blank where the source shows zero against a profit.
Swastika Castal profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 9.4% | 8.4% | 8.9% | 15.6% | 15.2% |
| Tax rate | 24.7% | 31.0% | 30.1% | 24.2% | 28.1% |
| ROCE | · | 11.6% | 11.8% | 25.3% | 19.6% |
| ROE | · | 8.2% | 8.4% | 28.1% | 17.9% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Swastika Castal debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Swastika Castal balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 6 | 8.16 |
| Reserves | 5.30 | 5.89 | 6.53 | 4.67 | 17.72 |
| Net worth | 6.80 | 7.39 | 8.03 | 10.67 | 25.88 |
| Borrowings | 8.37 | 9.63 | 8.98 | 9.11 | 10.43 |
| Other liabilities | 8.88 | 9.21 | 6.81 | 11.05 | 7.27 |
| Total liabilities | 24.05 | 26.23 | 23.82 | 30.83 | 43.58 |
| Fixed assets | 8.57 | 8.91 | 9.11 | 9.81 | 14 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 15.48 | 17.32 | 14.71 | 21.02 | 29.25 |
Swastika Castal cash flow
₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 1.46 | 1.12 | 1.90 | 1.87 | -7.72 |
| Cash from investing | -0.87 | -0.90 | -0.74 | -1.30 | -5 |
| Cash from financing | -0.08 | 0.25 | -1.72 | -0.98 | 12.31 |
| Net cash flow | 0.51 | 0.47 | -0.56 | -0.41 | -0.41 |
Working capital
Days
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 114 | 107 | 92 | 132 | 138 |
| Inventory days | 231 | 296 | 262 | 255 | 196 |
| Days payable | 167 | 205 | 124 | 244 | 68 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 178 | 198 | 230 | 142 | 267 |
| Working capital days | 20 | 20 | 37 | 36 | 148 |
Swastika Castal peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Swastika Castal is number 139 of the 156 listed SME companies in industrial products.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics | 132 | 32.2 | 42.2 | 4.1 | 15.0% | 0.02 |
| Gayatri Rubbers And Chemicals | 330 | 59.0 | 41.8 | 5.6 | 21.0% | 0.35 |
| Shayona Engineering | 54 | 13.5 | 40.3 | 4 | 18.7% | 0.76 |
| Ameya Precision Engineers | 139 | 24.8 | 40.1 | 5.6 | 19.0% | 0.01 |
| Lead Reclaim And Rubber Products | 95 | 23.2 | 39.8 | 4.1 | 21.4% | 0.52 |
| Rex Sealing and Packing Industries | 36 | 20.1 | 38.2 | 1.8 | 10.4% | 0.15 |
| Swastika Castal | 63 | 19.2 | 35.4 | 3.3 | 15.2% | 0.40 |
| Ideal Technoplast Industries | 82 | 29.5 | 34.6 | 2.8 | 18.8% | 0.91 |
| PARAMPARA DAIRY DELIGHTS | 12 | 7.2 | 34.3 | 1.6 | 4.9% | 0.90 |
| Kahan Packaging | 3 | 2.3 | 29.5 | 1.2 | 10.4% | 0.60 |
| L.K.Mehta Polymers | 16 | 25.3 | 29.2 | 0.6 | 4.7% | 0.89 |
| Median of the 10 others | 68 | 24 | 39 | 3.4 | 16.9% | 0.56 |
Swastika Castal shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Swastika Castal shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.49% | 73.49% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 4.46% | - |
| Number of shareholders | 309 | 277 |
Swastika Castal latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹18.8 cr (+10%), net profit ₹2 cr (-51%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 73.49%.
Swastika Castal announcements
5 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company UpdateCompliance Certificate under Reg 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTCLosure of Trading Window - 30.09.2026PDF ↗
- AGM/EGMVoting Results in accordance with Regulation 44(3) of the SEBI (Listing Obligation and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 and Scrutinizer''s ReportPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMRevised Proceedings of the 30th Annual General Meeting of the CompanyPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMProceeding of the 30th Annual General Meeting of the CompanyPDF ↗
Swastika Castal annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Swastika Castal share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Swastika Castal's data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (81,64,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY24 (₹4.33) and FY25 (₹4.38) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY22 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Swastika Castal
What does Swastika Castal do?
Swastika Castal is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in industrial products.
What is the share price of Swastika Castal?
₹77 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Swastika Castal?
₹63 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 81,64,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Swastika Castal?
19.2 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Swastika Castal's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹35 cr and profit after tax ₹3 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Swastika Castal?
The promoter group; promoters held 73.49% at 31 March 2026.
What is Swastika Castal's website?
www.sclcasting.com
More SME companies like Swastika Castal
Other listed SME companies in industrial products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Vigor Plast IndiaVIGOR · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2025Market cap ₹63 cr
- Malpani Pipes And FittingsMALPANI · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹63 cr
- AVSL IndustriesAVSL · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2016Market cap ₹64 cr
- Bulkcorp InternationalBULKCORP · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2024Market cap ₹60 cr
- Super Iron FoundrySUPERIRON · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹68 cr
- Marco Cables & ConductorsMARCO · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2023Market cap ₹68 cr
Built from 5 exchange announcements, 2 shareholding patterns and 5 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.