Kaarya Facilities and ServicesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹17 cr
- Stock P/E
- 8.6peers 13.1
- Book value
- ₹2.8
- Price to book
- 6.43
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.44
- ROCE · FY26
- 30.9%
- ROE · FY26
- 145.8%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 145.8%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 11.5%peers 16.0%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 20.3%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- +17.4%
- Debt to equity
- 3.82peers 0.29
- Borrowings
- ₹10.3 cr
- Interest cover
- 2.4×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -12%
- Debtor days
- 147
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 53.85%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 189
- 52-week high / low
- ₹30 / ₹10
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Kaarya Facilities and Services share price chart
Close on 4 Nov 2026 · 0.00% on the day · Vol 18,000
Daily prices to 4 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 4 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +71.4%
- 3 months
- +36.9%
- 1 year
- -36.8%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.02 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +2% | +17% |
| 3 years, a year | +20% | - |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -10% | +27% |
Kaarya Facilities and Services revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
Kaarya Facilities and Services half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 9.76 | 12.58 | 13.52 | 15.66 | 16.95 | 21.15 | 19.76 | 19.13 |
| Expenses | 11.21 | 12.72 | 15.71 | 16.74 | 15.70 | 19.26 | 18.38 | 16.03 |
| Operating profit | -1.45 | -0.14 | -2.19 | -1.09 | 1.25 | 1.88 | 1.38 | 3.10 |
| OPM | -14.9% | -1.1% | -16.2% | -6.9% | 7.4% | 8.9% | 7.0% | 16.2% |
| Interest | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.29 | 0.43 | 0.52 | 0.73 | 0.79 | 0.63 |
| Depreciation | 0.48 | 0.48 | 0.36 | 0.36 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.21 | 0.20 |
| Profit before tax | -3.12 | -4.38 | -2.76 | -2.33 | 0.47 | 1.22 | 0.46 | 1.55 |
| Net profit | -3.09 | -4.70 | -2.74 | -2.31 | 0.48 | 1.23 | 0.46 | 1.56 |
Kaarya Facilities and Services profit and loss
Full years to March, FY15 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 8.04 | 8.40 | 10.59 | 10.94 | 17.80 | 20.22 | 17.51 | 20.18 | 22.33 | 29.18 | 38.09 | 38.89 |
| Expenses | 7.25 | 7.46 | 8.97 | 9.08 | 15.07 | 18.77 | 15.97 | 18.77 | 24.16 | 32.46 | 34.96 | 34.40 |
| Operating profit | 0.79 | 0.94 | 1.62 | 1.86 | 2.73 | 1.45 | 1.54 | 1.41 | -1.83 | -3.28 | 3.13 | 4.48 |
| OPM | 9.8% | 11.2% | 15.3% | 17.0% | 15.3% | 7.2% | 8.8% | 7.0% | -8.2% | -11.3% | 8.2% | 11.5% |
| Other income | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.08 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.13 | -4.15 | 0.27 | 0.60 | 0.14 |
| Interest | 0.34 | 0.42 | 0.41 | 0.31 | 0.33 | 0.49 | 0.36 | 0.51 | 0.56 | 0.72 | 1.25 | 1.42 |
| Depreciation | 0.32 | 0.27 | 0.30 | 0.45 | 0.77 | 0.64 | 1.07 | 1.01 | 0.96 | 0.72 | 0.56 | 0.41 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | -0.64 | · | -0.78 |
| Profit before tax | 0.16 | 0.26 | 0.99 | 1.11 | 1.66 | 0.41 | 0.21 | 0.02 | -7.50 | -5.09 | 1.70 | 2.01 |
| Tax rate | 12.5% | 26.9% | 33.3% | 27.0% | 27.7% | 29.3% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 3.7% | 0.7% | -1.2% | -0.5% |
| Net profit | 0.15 | 0.19 | 0.66 | 0.81 | 1.20 | 0.29 | 0.16 | 0.02 | -7.79 | -5.06 | 1.72 | 2.02 |
| EPS ₹ | 7.50 | 9.50 | 33 | 0.86 | 1.28 | 0.31 | 0.17 | 0.02 | -8.33 | -5.41 | 1.84 | 2.14 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY25, FY26) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY18 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Kaarya Facilities and Services profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 9.8% | 11.2% | 15.3% | 17.0% | 15.3% | 7.2% | 8.8% | 7.0% | -8.2% | -11.3% | 8.2% | 11.5% |
| Tax rate | 12.5% | 26.9% | 33.3% | 27.0% | 27.7% | 29.3% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 3.7% | 0.7% | -1.2% | -0.5% |
| ROCE | · | 17.1% | 30.2% | 17.6% | 16.0% | 6.2% | 3.6% | 3.2% | -53.1% | -59.1% | 39.9% | 30.9% |
| ROE | · | 14.2% | 38.5% | 14.1% | 11.8% | 2.7% | 1.4% | 0.2% | -106.5% | · | · | 145.8% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Kaarya Facilities and Services debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. Its loans are now larger than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Kaarya Facilities and Services balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 4.68 | 4.68 | 4.68 | 4.68 | 4.68 | 9.35 | 9.35 | 9.35 | 9.63 |
| Reserves | 1.14 | 1.32 | 1.89 | 4.85 | 6.06 | 6.35 | 6.51 | 6.53 | -5.93 | -10.99 | -9.27 | -6.94 |
| Net worth | 1.25 | 1.43 | 2 | 9.53 | 10.74 | 11.03 | 11.19 | 11.21 | 3.42 | -1.64 | 0.08 | 2.69 |
| Borrowings | 2.20 | 3.07 | 2.76 | 1.84 | 2.72 | 4.64 | 5.12 | 5.73 | 5.79 | 7.21 | 9.12 | 10.28 |
| Other liabilities | 1.29 | 1.04 | 1.86 | 1.80 | 2.31 | 2.34 | 1.95 | 3.16 | 7.61 | 11.80 | 10.57 | 10.30 |
| Total liabilities | 4.74 | 5.54 | 6.62 | 13.17 | 15.77 | 18.01 | 18.26 | 20.10 | 16.82 | 17.37 | 19.77 | 23.27 |
| Fixed assets | 1.09 | 1.49 | 1.31 | 2.19 | 2.81 | 4.91 | 4.79 | 4.14 | 3.23 | 2.63 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 3.65 | 4.05 | 5.29 | 9.97 | 12.96 | 13.10 | 13.47 | 15.96 | 13.59 | 14.74 | 17.67 | 21.57 |
Kaarya Facilities and Services cash flow
₹ crore
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 0.30 | 0.20 | 0.57 | -2.62 | 0.26 | 0.98 | 0.93 | 0.89 | 0.12 | -0.64 | -0.94 | -0.52 |
| Cash from investing | -0.30 | -0.66 | -0.01 | -2.33 | -0.36 | -2.64 | -0.85 | -0.23 | 0.32 | 0.16 | 0.52 | -0.10 |
| Cash from financing | -0.10 | 0.44 | -0.72 | 5.17 | 0.55 | 1.43 | 0.12 | 0.09 | -0.50 | 1.40 | 0.55 | 0.32 |
| Net cash flow | -0.10 | -0.02 | -0.16 | 0.22 | 0.45 | -0.23 | 0.20 | 0.75 | -0.06 | 0.92 | 0.13 | -0.30 |
Working capital
Days
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 104 | 106 | 134 | 126 | 118 | 81 | 76 | 100 | 69 | 69 | 86 | 147 |
| Inventory days | · | · | · | · | · | · | 988 | · | · | · | · | · |
| Days payable | · | · | · | · | · | · | 61 | · | · | · | · | · |
| Cash conversion cycle | 104 | 106 | 134 | 126 | 118 | 81 | 1,003 | 100 | 69 | 69 | 86 | 147 |
| Working capital days | -11 | -3 | 23 | 161 | 139 | 94 | 204 | 161 | 23 | -82 | -37 | -2 |
Kaarya Facilities and Services peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Kaarya Facilities and Services is number 53 of the 86 listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vrundavan Plantation | 22 | 12.6 | 42 | 1.8 | 8.2% | 0.39 |
| Techknowgreen Solutions | 101 | 10.4 | 41.1 | 9.7 | 36.4% | 0.19 |
| Aegeus Technologies | 97 | 24.2 | 40.9 | 4 | 16.7% | 0.77 |
| Rithwik Facility Management Services | 48 | 13.6 | 40.2 | 3.5 | 11.9% | 0.10 |
| Kandarp Digi Smart BPO | 59 | 31.7 | 39.7 | 1.9 | 9.7% | 0.16 |
| Kaarya Facilities and Services | 17 | 8.6 | 38.9 | 2 | 11.5% | 3.82 |
| Gulf Lloyds (India) | 21 | 4.9 | 35.7 | 4.3 | 21.4% | 1.15 |
| Nukleus Office Solutions | 70 | 32.6 | 35.5 | 2.1 | 23.8% | 0.44 |
| Manglam Infra & Engineering | 21 | 6.8 | 34.9 | 3.1 | 15.3% | 0.06 |
| Mangal Compusolution | 55 | 9.1 | 34 | 6.1 | 35.6% | 0.42 |
| Chamunda Electrical | 49 | 14.1 | 32 | 3.5 | 15.1% | 0.10 |
| Median of the 10 others | 52 | 13.1 | 37.7 | 3.5 | 16.0% | 0.29 |
Kaarya Facilities and Services shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Kaarya Facilities and Services shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 24 | Dec 24 | Mar 25 | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 55.43% | 55.43% | 55.43% | 55.43% | 55.43% | 55.43% | 53.85% | 53.85% |
| Number of shareholders | 161 | 168 | 167 | 161 | 182 | 182 | 185 | 189 |
Kaarya Facilities and Services latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹19.1 cr (-10%), net profit ₹1.6 cr (+27%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters unchanged at 53.85%.
Kaarya Facilities and Services announcements
6 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company UpdateThe Exchange has sought clarification from Kaarya Facilities and Services Ltd on October 13, 2026 with reference to significant movement in price, in order to e
- Company UpdateReg 74(5)PDF ↗
- AGM/EGMScrutinizer reportPDF ↗
- Company UpdateProceedings of AGMPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMAGM outcomePDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTClosure of Trading Window for September 2026PDF ↗
Kaarya Facilities and Services annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Kaarya Facilities and Services share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Kaarya Facilities and Services' data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe shares traded on only 49 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (96,26,258 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY17 (₹33.00) and FY18 (₹0.86) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY15 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Kaarya Facilities and Services
What does Kaarya Facilities and Services do?
Kaarya Facilities and Services is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in commercial services & supplies.
What is the share price of Kaarya Facilities and Services?
₹18 at the close on 4 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Kaarya Facilities and Services?
₹17 cr at the close on 4 Nov 2026, on 96,26,258 shares.
What is the P/E of Kaarya Facilities and Services?
8.6 times FY26 profit at the close on 4 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Kaarya Facilities and Services' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹39 cr and profit after tax ₹2 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Kaarya Facilities and Services?
The promoter group; promoters held 53.85% at 30 June 2026.
What is Kaarya Facilities and Services' website?
www.kaarya.co.in
More SME companies like Kaarya Facilities and Services
Other listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- AA Plus TradelinkAAPLUSTRAD · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹18 cr
- Innovative Ideals and Services (India)INNOVATIVE · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹19 cr
- Glaam Up JwelGLAAMUP · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹19 cr
- O. P. ChainsOPCHAINS · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹20 cr
- Vrundavan PlantationVPL · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹21 cr
- DRA ConsultantsDRA · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹21 cr
Every listed SME company in Commercial Services & Supplies →
Built from 6 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 12 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.