Kandarp Digi Smart BPOShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹57 cr
- Stock P/E
- 31.0peers 9.8
- Book value
- ₹24.2
- Price to book
- 2.64
- EV / operating profit
- 15.1
- Market cap to sales
- 1.44
- ROCE · FY26
- 13.2%
- ROE · FY26
- 8.9%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 7.7%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 9.7%peers 17.0%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 35.1%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 22.0%
- Debt to equity
- 0.16peers 0.41
- Borrowings
- ₹3.5 cr
- Interest cover
- 7.7×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -58%
- Debtor days
- 225
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 58.77%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 429
- 52-week high / low
- ₹169 / ₹54
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Kandarp Digi Smart BPO share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -3.04% on the day · Vol 11,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +4.7%
- 3 months
- -37.9%
- 6 months
- -57.7%
- 1 year
- -41.5%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.08 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 82%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +63% | +16% |
| 3 years, a year | +35% | +22% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +4% | -14% |
Kandarp Digi Smart BPO revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Kandarp Digi Smart BPO half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 6.99 | 9.13 | 6.91 | 9.61 | 8.61 | 15.72 | 23.39 | 16.35 |
| Expenses | 6.47 | 7.52 | 5.96 | 7.75 | 7.60 | 13.05 | 21.50 | 14.36 |
| Operating profit | 0.52 | 1.61 | 0.95 | 1.86 | 1.01 | 2.68 | 1.89 | 1.98 |
| OPM | 7.4% | 17.6% | 13.8% | 19.4% | 11.7% | 17.0% | 8.1% | 12.1% |
| Interest | 0.12 | 0.15 | 0.20 | 0.28 | 0.24 | 0.23 | 0.22 | 0.20 |
| Depreciation | 0.03 | 0.60 | 0.32 | 0.48 | 0.31 | 0.42 | 0.67 | 0.06 |
| Profit before tax | 0.37 | 0.88 | 0.44 | 1.12 | 0.46 | 2.05 | 1 | 1.81 |
| Net profit | 0.26 | 0.76 | 0.31 | 0.70 | 0.28 | 1.32 | 0.72 | 1.13 |
Kandarp Digi Smart BPO profit and loss
Full years to March, FY19 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 11.04 | 10 | 10.41 | 12.80 | 16.11 | 16.51 | 24.34 | 39.74 |
| Expenses | 8.73 | 8.14 | 10.05 | 11.27 | 13.97 | 13.69 | 20.64 | 35.87 |
| Operating profit | 2.31 | 1.86 | 0.36 | 1.53 | 2.14 | 2.82 | 3.69 | 3.87 |
| OPM | 20.9% | 18.6% | 3.5% | 11.9% | 13.3% | 17.1% | 15.2% | 9.7% |
| Other income | 0.03 | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.09 |
| Interest | 0.24 | 0.26 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 0.28 | 0.49 | 0.47 | 0.42 |
| Depreciation | 0.13 | 0.23 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.62 | 0.80 | 0.73 | 0.73 |
| Profit before tax | 1.97 | 1.50 | 0.15 | 1.25 | 1.26 | 1.56 | 2.51 | 2.81 |
| Tax rate | 24.9% | 25.3% | 33.3% | 28.8% | 19.0% | 35.3% | 36.7% | 34.2% |
| Net profit | 1.48 | 1.12 | 0.11 | 0.89 | 1.02 | 1.01 | 1.59 | 1.85 |
| EPS ₹ | 21.23 | 16.07 | 1.58 | 1.42 | 1.14 | 1.13 | 2.05 | 2.05 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Earnings per share before FY21 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Kandarp Digi Smart BPO profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 20.9% | 18.6% | 3.5% | 11.9% | 13.3% | 17.1% | 15.2% | 9.7% |
| Tax rate | 24.9% | 25.3% | 33.3% | 28.8% | 19.0% | 35.3% | 36.7% | 34.2% |
| ROCE | · | 22.5% | 4.2% | 15.2% | 10.5% | 9.7% | 12.8% | 13.2% |
| ROE | · | 17.7% | 1.6% | 12.0% | 8.3% | 5.8% | 8.5% | 8.9% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Kandarp Digi Smart BPO debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Kandarp Digi Smart BPO balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.70 | 0.70 | 0.70 | 6.27 | 8.97 | 8.97 | 8.97 | 8.97 |
| Reserves | 5.09 | 6.20 | 6.31 | 1.50 | 7.91 | 8.96 | 10.67 | 12.74 |
| Net worth | 5.79 | 6.90 | 7.01 | 7.77 | 16.88 | 17.93 | 19.65 | 21.71 |
| Borrowings | 1.21 | 1.73 | 2.92 | 1.94 | 2.64 | 4.82 | 4.20 | 3.54 |
| Other liabilities | 2.29 | 3.28 | 7.27 | 8.90 | 6.55 | 2.86 | 5.41 | 17.96 |
| Total liabilities | 9.29 | 11.91 | 17.20 | 18.61 | 26.07 | 25.61 | 29.26 | 43.21 |
| Fixed assets | 0.44 | 0.23 | 0.15 | 1.43 | 4.42 | 3.62 | 4.89 | 4.77 |
| Capital work in progress | 2.76 | 4.18 | 7 | 7.30 | 7.55 | 7.62 | 5.62 | 5.02 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 6.09 | 7.50 | 10.05 | 9.88 | 14.10 | 14.37 | 18.75 | 33.42 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | · | 14.93 | 24.52 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0 | 0 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | · | 1.30 | 2.40 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | · | 3.18 | 5.63 |
Kandarp Digi Smart BPO cash flow
₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 0.89 | 0.64 | 1.65 | -3.03 | -3.66 | -1.39 | 0.81 | -2.26 |
| Cash from investing | -1.36 | -1.33 | -2.73 | -1.37 | -4.72 | 0.41 | 0.63 | -4.02 |
| Cash from financing | 0.67 | 0.26 | 0.96 | 4.35 | 8.53 | 1.70 | -1.10 | 7.39 |
| Net cash flow | 0.20 | -0.43 | -0.12 | -0.05 | 0.15 | 0.72 | 0.34 | 1.11 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | · | 2 | 0.61 |
Working capital
Days
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 123 | 200 | 291 | 232 | 229 | 226 | 224 | 225 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 123 | 200 | 291 | 232 | 229 | 226 | 224 | 225 |
| Working capital days | 71 | 84 | -10 | -33 | 109 | 142 | 132 | 170 |
Kandarp Digi Smart BPO peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Kandarp Digi Smart BPO is number 52 of the 86 listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Armour Security (India) | 44 | 8.4 | 47.1 | 5.3 | 17.4% | 0.02 |
| Vrundavan Plantation | 22 | 12.6 | 42 | 1.8 | 8.2% | 0.39 |
| Techknowgreen Solutions | 101 | 10.4 | 41.1 | 9.7 | 36.4% | 0.19 |
| Aegeus Technologies | 97 | 24.2 | 40.9 | 4 | 16.7% | 0.77 |
| Rithwik Facility Management Services | 48 | 13.6 | 40.2 | 3.5 | 11.9% | 0.10 |
| Kandarp Digi Smart BPO | 57 | 31.0 | 39.7 | 1.9 | 9.7% | 0.16 |
| Kaarya Facilities and Services | 14 | 7.1 | 38.9 | 2 | 11.5% | 3.82 |
| Gulf Lloyds (India) | 21 | 4.9 | 35.7 | 4.3 | 21.4% | 1.15 |
| Nukleus Office Solutions | 70 | 32.6 | 35.5 | 2.1 | 23.8% | 0.44 |
| Manglam Infra & Engineering | 21 | 6.8 | 34.9 | 3.1 | 15.3% | 0.06 |
| Mangal Compusolution | 55 | 9.1 | 34 | 6.1 | 35.6% | 0.42 |
| Median of the 10 others | 46 | 9.8 | 39.5 | 3.8 | 17.0% | 0.41 |
Kandarp Digi Smart BPO shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
Kandarp Digi Smart BPO shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Dec 24 | Mar 25 | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Sep 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 67.68% | 58.77% | 58.77% | 58.77% | 58.77% | 58.77% | 58.77% | 58.77% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 14.44% | 23.14% | 19.37% | 15.56% | 13.22% | 15.02% | 16.32% | 15.84% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 14.18% | 10.39% | 9.61% | 13.13% | 17.69% | 15.00% | 14.19% | 14.57% |
| Companies and others | 3.70% | 7.70% | 12.25% | 12.54% | 10.32% | 11.21% | 10.72% | 10.82% |
| Number of shareholders | 275 | 233 | 212 | 318 | 453 | 395 | 413 | 429 |
The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 30 June 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Kandarp Digi Smart BPO latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹16.4 cr (+4%), net profit ₹1.1 cr (-14%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 58.77%.
Kandarp Digi Smart BPO announcements
14 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of held on September 28, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of AGMPDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of to be held on September 28, 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on August 27, 2026PDF ↗
- Quarterly Compliance Report on Corporate governance - within 21 days from the enKandarp Digi Smart Bpo Limited has informed regarding Submission of the Compliance Report on Corporate Governance for the Q_ FY 20__-__PDF ↗
- Structural Digital DatabaseSDD FOR THE QUARTER ENDED 30.06.2026PDF ↗
- Integrated Filing- Governanceinvestor complaintsPDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Disclosure under SEBI Takeover Regulationsof Disclosure under Regulation 31(4) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Substantial Acquisition of Shares and Takeovers) Regulations, 2011PDF ↗
- Statement of deviation(s) or variation(s) under Reg. 32statement of deviation(s) or variation(s) under Reg. 32PDF ↗
Kandarp Digi Smart BPO annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Kandarp Digi Smart BPO share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Kandarp Digi Smart BPO's data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (89,73,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY21 (₹1.58) and FY22 (₹1.42) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY19 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Kandarp Digi Smart BPO
What does Kandarp Digi Smart BPO do?
Kandarp Digi Smart BPO is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in commercial services & supplies.
What is the share price of Kandarp Digi Smart BPO?
₹63.9 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Kandarp Digi Smart BPO?
₹57 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 89,73,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Kandarp Digi Smart BPO?
31.0 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Kandarp Digi Smart BPO's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹40 cr and profit after tax ₹2 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Kandarp Digi Smart BPO?
The promoter group; promoters held 58.77% at 30 Sept 2026.
What is Kandarp Digi Smart BPO's website?
www.kdsbpo.com
More SME companies like Kandarp Digi Smart BPO
Other listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Bombay Metrics Supply ChainBMETRICS · NSE Emerge · Commercial Services & Supplies · listed 2021Market cap ₹58 cr
- Ganesha EcoverseGANVERSE · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹58 cr
- Supreme Facility ManagementSFML · NSE Emerge · Commercial Services & Supplies · listed 2024Market cap ₹54 cr
- Mangal CompusolutionMANGALCOMP · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹52 cr
- Icon FacilitatorsICON · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹52 cr
- NSB BPO SolutionsNSBBPO · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹52 cr
Every listed SME company in Commercial Services & Supplies → · SME companies listed in 2022 →
Built from 14 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 8 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.